stop
Bison, Terriers...
Menís Track and...
Nick Bybel '16 Earns...
Tips for Following...
Bucknell Men's...
1
211350597,211350594,211348689,211346992,211345394

UPCOMING SCHEDULE

Saturday, December 17
Wrestling at Cleveland State Open
Cleveland, Ohio
All Day
Men's Basketball at Siena
Glens Falls, N.Y.
12:00 PM
Sunday, December 18
Women's Basketball vs Cleveland State
Lewisburg, Pa.
2:00 PM
Monday, December 19
Men's Basketball vs Mount St. Mary's - MD
Lewisburg, Pa.
7:00 PM
Tuesday, December 20
Women's Basketball vs Manhattan
Lewisburg, Pa.
6:00 PM
Thursday, December 22
Men's Basketball vs Princeton
Lewisburg, Pa.
7:00 PM
Friday, December 30
Women's Basketball vs Navy
Lewisburg, Pa.
6:00 PM
Men's Basketball at Navy
Annapolis, Md.
7:00 PM
Monday, January 2
Men's Basketball vs Army West Point
Lewisburg, Pa.
7:00 PM
Women's Basketball at Army West Point
West Point, N.Y.
7:00 PM
Thursday, January 5
Women's Basketball vs American
Lewisburg, Pa.
11:00 AM
Men's Basketball at American
Washington, D.C.
7:30 PM
Saturday, January 7
Men's Track and Field vs Tri-Meet (vs. UMBC and Saint Francis)
Lewisburg, Pa.
All Day
Women's Track and Field vs Tri-Meet (vs. UMBC and Saint Francis)
Lewisburg, Pa.
All Day
Sunday, January 8
Men's Basketball at Holy Cross
Worcester, Mass.
1:00 PM
Women's Basketball vs Holy Cross
Lewisburg, Pa.
2:00 PM
Tuesday, January 10
Wrestling vs Franklin & Marshall
Lewisburg, Pa. (Davis Gym)
7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 11
Women's Basketball at Lehigh
Bethlehem, Pa.
7:00 PM
Men's Basketball vs Lehigh
Lewisburg, Pa.
7:00 PM
Friday, January 13
Wrestling at Virginia Duals
Virginia Duals
Hampton, Va.
TBA
Men's Swimming and Diving vs Loyola (Md.)
Lewisburg, Pa.
4:00 PM
Women's Swimming and Diving vs Loyola (Md.)
Lewisburg, Pa.
4:00 PM
Saturday, January 14
Wrestling at Virginia Duals
Virginia Duals
Hampton, Va.
TBA
Men's Tennis at North Carolina
Chapel Hill, N.C.
TBA
Men's Track and Field at Nittany Lion Challenge
University Park, Pa.
TBA
Women's Track and Field at Nittany Lion Challenge
University Park, Pa.
TBA
Women's Swimming and Diving vs Army West Point
Lewisburg, Pa.
1:00 PM
Men's Swimming and Diving vs Army West Point
Lewisburg, Pa.
1:00 PM
Women's Basketball vs Colgate
Lewisburg, Pa.
2:00 PM
Men's Basketball at Colgate
Hamilton, N.Y.
2:00 PM
Sunday, January 15
Men's Tennis at Campbell
Chapel Hill, N.C.
TBA
Monday, January 16
Men's Tennis at North Carolina-Greensboro
Chapel Hill, N.C.
TBA
Wednesday, January 18
Women's Basketball at Loyola (Md.)
Baltimore, Md.
7:00 PM
Men's Basketball vs Loyola (Md.)
Lewisburg, Pa.
7:00 PM
Saturday, January 21
Men's Track and Field vs Gulden Invitationl
Lewisburg, Pa.
TBA
Men's Tennis at Charlotte
Richmond, Va.
TBA
Men's Tennis at VCU
Richmond, Va.
TBA
Women's Track and Field vs Gulden Invitational
Lewisburg, Pa.
TBA
Women's Swimming and Diving vs Lehigh
Lewisburg, Pa.
1:00 PM
Men's Swimming and Diving vs Lehigh
Lewisburg, Pa.
1:00 PM
Wrestling at Harvard
Cambridge, Mass.
2:00 PM
Women's Basketball at Boston University
Boston, Mass.
2:00 PM
Men's Basketball vs Boston University
Lewisburg, Pa.
2:00 PM
Sunday, January 22
Men's Tennis at Liberty
Richmond, Va.
TBA
Men's Tennis at Richmond
Richmond, Va.
TBA
Men's Lacrosse at Virginia
Scrimmages
Charlottesville, Va.
11:00 AM
Wrestling at Brown
Providence, R.I.
12:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse at UMBC
Scrimmages
Charlottesville, Va.
12:45 PM
Wednesday, January 25
Men's Basketball at Lafayette
Easton, Pa.
7:00 PM
Friday, January 27
Men's Track and Field at Penn State National Invitational
University Park, Pa.
TBA
Men's Track and Field vs Bison Open and Multi
Lewisburg, Pa.
TBA
Women's Track and Field at Penn State National Invitational
University Park, Pa.
TBA
Women's Track and Field vs Bison Open and Multi
Lewisburg, Pa.
TBA
Women's Swimming and Diving vs West Virginia
Lewisburg, Pa.
6:00 PM
Men's Swimming and Diving vs West Virginia
Lewisburg, Pa.
6:00 PM
Wrestling vs Penn
Lewisburg, Pa. (Davis Gym)
7:00 PM
Saturday, January 28
Men's Swimming and Diving vs Bison Invite
Lewisburg, Pa.
TBA
Men's Track and Field vs Bison Open and Multi
Lewisburg, Pa.
TBA
Women's Track and Field vs Bison Open and Multi
Lewisburg, Pa.
TBA
Women's Swimming and Diving vs Bison Invite
Lewisburg, Pa.
TBA
Women's Track and Field at Penn State National Invitational
University Park, Pa.
TBA
Men's Track and Field at Penn State National Invitational
University Park, Pa.
TBA
Men's Lacrosse at Hobart/Towson
Scrimmages
Victor, N.Y.
12:00 PM
Men's Basketball at Army West Point
West Point, N.Y.
3:00 PM
Women's Basketball vs Army West Point
Lewisburg, Pa.
6:00 PM
Sunday, January 29
Wrestling at Bloomsburg University
Bloomsburg, Pa.
2:00 PM
Wednesday, February 1
Women's Basketball at American
Washington, D.C.
7:00 PM
Men's Basketball vs American
Lewisburg, Pa.
7:00 PM
Friday, February 3
Women's Track and Field at Meyo Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
TBA
Men's Track and Field at Youngstown State Invitational
Youngstown, Ohio
TBA
Men's Track and Field vs Meyo Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
TBA
Women's Track and Field at Youngstown State Invitational
Youngstown, Ohio
TBA
Men's Tennis vs Cleveland State
Camp Hill, Pa.
12:00 PM
Wrestling vs American
Lewisburg, Pa. (Sojka Pavilion)
7:00 PM
Saturday, February 4
Women's Tennis vs La Salle
Hershey, Pa.
TBA
Men's Track and Field at Youngstown State Invitational
Youngstown, Ohio
TBA
Men's Track and Field vs Meyo Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
TBA
Women's Track and Field at Meyo Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
TBA
Women's Track and Field at Youngstown State Invitational
Youngstown, Ohio
TBA
Women's Water Polo at Azusa Pacific
Bruno Classic
Providence, R.I.
10:20 AM
Women's Basketball at Holy Cross
Worcester, Mass.
12:00 PM
Wrestling vs Sacred Heart
Lewisburg, Pa. (Sojka Pavilion)
12:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse at Delaware
Newark, Del.
1:00 PM
Men's Tennis vs La Salle
Hershey, Pa.
6:00 PM
Women's Water Polo at McKendree College
Bruno Classic
Providence, R.I.
7:40 PM
Sunday, February 5
Women's Water Polo at Marist
Bruno Classic
Providence, R.I.
10:20 AM
Monday, February 6
Men's Basketball vs Holy Cross
Lewisburg, Pa.
7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 8
Women's Basketball vs Lehigh
Lewisburg, Pa.
6:00 PM
Men's Basketball at Lehigh
Bethlehem, Pa.
7:00 PM
Friday, February 10
Men's Track and Field vs Bucknell Tune-Up
Lewisburg, Pa.
TBA
Women's Track and Field vs Bucknell Tune-Up
Lewisburg, Pa.
TBA
Wrestling vs Binghamton
Lewisburg, Pa. (Davis Gym)
7:00 PM
Women's Water Polo vs Gannon
Bison Invitational
Lewisburg, Pa.
8:15 PM
Saturday, February 11
Women's Water Polo vs Mercyhurst College
Bison Invitational
Lewisburg, Pa.
11:15 AM
Men's Lacrosse vs Bryant
Lewisburg, Pa.
1:00 PM
Women's Basketball at Colgate
Hamilton, N.Y.
2:00 PM
Women's Water Polo vs St. Francis Brooklyn
Bison Invitational
Lewisburg, Pa.
4:15 PM
Women's Tennis at Binghamton
Vestal, N.Y.
5:00 PM
Sunday, February 12
Men's Tennis at Penn State
University Park, Pa.
TBA
Wrestling at Army West Point
West Point, N.Y.
2:00 PM
Women's Water Polo vs Wagner
Bison Invitational
Lewisburg, Pa.
2:15 PM
Monday, February 13
Men's Basketball vs Colgate
Lewisburg, Pa.
7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 15
Men's Swimming and Diving vs Patriot League Championships
Patriot League Championships
Lewisburg, Pa.
6:00 PM
Women's Swimming and Diving vs Patriot League Championships
Patriot League Championships
Lewisburg, Pa.
6:00 PM
Women's Basketball vs Loyola (Md.)
Lewisburg, Pa.
6:00 PM
Men's Basketball at Loyola (Md.)
Baltimore, Md.
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 16
Men's Swimming and Diving vs Patriot League Championships
Patriot League Championships
Lewisburg, Pa.
10:30 AM
Women's Swimming and Diving vs Patriot League Championships
Patriot League Championships
Lewisburg, Pa.
10:30 AM
Women's Swimming and Diving vs Patriot League Championships
Patriot League Championships
Lewisburg, Pa.
6:00 PM
Men's Swimming and Diving vs Patriot League Championships
Patriot League Championships
Lewisburg, Pa.
6:00 PM
Friday, February 17
Women's Track and Field at Patriot League Championships
Boston, Mass.
TBA
Men's Track and Field at Patriot League Championships
Boston, Mass.
TBA
Softball at Hampton
Gardner-Webb Tournament
Boiling Springs, N.C.
10:00 AM
Women's Swimming and Diving vs Patriot League Championships
Patriot League Championships
Lewisburg, Pa.
10:30 AM
Men's Swimming and Diving vs Patriot League Championships
Patriot League Championships
Lewisburg, Pa.
10:30 AM
Softball at Gardner-Webb
Gardner-Webb Tournament
Boiling Springs, N.C.
2:00 PM
Men's Swimming and Diving vs Patriot League Championships
Patriot League Championships
Lewisburg, Pa.
6:00 PM
Women's Swimming and Diving vs Patriot League Championships
Patriot League Championships
Lewisburg, Pa.
6:00 PM
Wrestling vs Columbia
Lewisburg, Pa.
7:00 PM
Saturday, February 18
Men's Track and Field at Patriot League Championships
Boston, Mass.
TBA
Women's Tennis at St. Bonaventure
St. Bonaventure, N.Y.
TBA
Women's Track and Field at Patriot League Championships
Boston, Mass.
TBA
Men's Tennis at New Jersey Inst Tech
Newark, N.J.
9:30 AM
Men's Swimming and Diving vs Patriot League Championships
Patriot League Championships
Lewisburg, Pa.
10:30 AM
Women's Swimming and Diving vs Patriot League Championships
Patriot League Championships
Lewisburg, Pa.
10:30 AM
Men's Lacrosse vs Fairfield
Lewisburg, Pa.
11:30 AM
Baseball at Marist
Cary, N.C.
12:00 PM
Women's Water Polo at George Washington
Mercyhurst Invitational
Erie, Pa.
1:30 PM
Women's Basketball vs Boston University
Lewisburg, Pa.
2:00 PM
Softball at Gardner-Webb
Gardner-Webb Tournament
Boiling Springs, N.C.
2:00 PM
Men's Tennis at Hofstra
Hempstead, N.Y.
2:00 PM
Baseball at Marist
Cary, N.C.
3:00 PM
Women's Water Polo at Mercyhurst College
Mercyhurst Invitational
Erie, Pa.
5:30 PM
Women's Swimming and Diving vs Patriot League Championships
Patriot League Championships
Lewisburg, Pa.
6:00 PM
Men's Swimming and Diving vs Patriot League Championships
Patriot League Championships
Lewisburg, Pa.
6:00 PM
Softball at Seton Hall
Gardner-Webb Tournament
Boiling Springs, N.C.
6:00 PM
Sunday, February 19
Women's Track and Field at Patriot League Championships
Boston, Mass.
TBA
Women's Tennis at Niagara
Orchard Park, N.Y.
TBA
Men's Track and Field at Patriot League Championships
Boston, Mass.
TBA
Women's Water Polo at VMI
Mercyhurst Invitational
Erie, Pa.
8:45 AM
Softball at Hampton
Gardner-Webb Tournament
Boiling Springs, N.C.
12:00 PM
Baseball at Marist
Cary, N.C.
12:00 PM
Men's Basketball at Boston University
Boston, Mass.
12:00 PM
Women's Water Polo at Gannon
Mercyhurst Invitational
Erie, Pa.
1:45 PM
Wednesday, February 22
Men's Basketball vs Lafayette
Lewisburg, Pa.
7:00 PM
Women's Basketball at Lafayette
Easton, Pa.
7:00 PM
Friday, February 24
Women's Tennis vs Marist
Quakertown, Pa.
TBA
Women's Swimming and Diving at ECAC Championships
ECAC Championships
TBA
10:00 AM
Men's Swimming and Diving at ECAC Championships
ECAC Championships
TBA
10:00 AM
Softball at North Carolina Central
Winthrop Invitational
Rock Hill, S.C.
1:00 PM
Softball at Winthrop
Winthrop Invitational
Rock Hill, S.C.
3:00 PM
Baseball at VMI
Lexington, Va.
3:00 PM
Men's Swimming and Diving at ECAC Championships
ECAC Championships
TBA
6:00 PM
Women's Swimming and Diving at ECAC Championships
ECAC Championships
TBA
6:00 PM
Saturday, February 25
Men's Tennis at Duquesne
Pittsburgh, Pa.
TBA
Women's Swimming and Diving at ECAC Championships
ECAC Championships
TBA
10:00 AM
Men's Swimming and Diving at ECAC Championships
ECAC Championships
TBA
10:00 AM
Men's Basketball vs Navy
Lewisburg, Pa.
12:00 PM
Softball at ETSU
Winthrop Invitational
Rock Hill, S.C.
1:00 PM
Women's Water Polo vs Hartwick
Lewisburg, Pa.
2:00 PM
Baseball at VMI
Lexington, Va.
3:00 PM
Softball at Eastern Kentucky
Winthrop Invitational
Rock Hill, S.C.
3:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse vs Colgate
Lewisburg, Pa.
3:00 PM
Women's Swimming and Diving at ECAC Championships
ECAC Championships
TBA
6:00 PM
Men's Swimming and Diving at ECAC Championships
ECAC Championships
TBA
6:00 PM
Women's Basketball at Navy
Annapolis, Md.
7:00 PM
Sunday, February 26
Women's Golf at Edwin Watts Kiawah Classic
Kiawah Island, S.C. (Oak Point and Osprey Point GC)
All Day
Men's Tennis at Niagara
Pittsburgh, Pa.
TBA
Softball at Mount St. Mary's
Winthrop Invitational
Rock Hill, S.C.
10:00 AM
Men's Swimming and Diving at ECAC Championships
ECAC Championships
TBA
10:00 AM
Women's Swimming and Diving at ECAC Championships
ECAC Championships
TBA
10:00 AM
Baseball at VMI
Lexington, Va.
1:00 PM
Women's Swimming and Diving at ECAC Championships
ECAC Championships
TBA
6:00 PM
Men's Swimming and Diving at ECAC Championships
ECAC Championships
TBA
6:00 PM
Monday, February 27
Women's Golf at Edwin Watts Kiawah Classic
Kiawah Island, S.C. (Oak Point and Osprey Point GC)
All Day
Tuesday, February 28
Women's Golf at Edwin Watts Kiawah Classic
Kiawah Island, S.C. (Oak Point and Osprey Point GC)
All Day
Men's Basketball at Patriot League Tournament First Round
Patriot League Tournament
Higher Seed
TBA
Wednesday, March 1
Women's Basketball vs Lafayette
Lewisburg, Pa.
6:00 PM
Thursday, March 2
Men's Basketball at Patriot League Tournament Quarterfinal
Patriot League Tournament
Higher Seed
TBA
Friday, March 3
Wrestling vs EIWA Championships
EIWA Championships
Lewisburg, Pa. (Sojka Pavilion)
All Day
Baseball at Davidson
Davidson, N.C.
5:00 PM
Saturday, March 4
Wrestling vs EIWA Championships
EIWA Championships
Lewisburg, Pa. (Sojka Pavilion)
All Day
Women's Tennis at Delaware
Elkton, Md.
TBA
Men's Track and Field at IC4A Championships
Boston, Mass.
TBA
Women's Track and Field at ECAC Championships
Boston, Mass.
TBA
Women's Basketball vs First Round
Patriot League Championship
TBA
TBA
Softball at Quinnipiac
Colonial Classic Tournament
Washington, D.C.
9:00 AM
Softball at Monmouth
Colonial Classic Tournament
Washington, D.C.
11:15 AM
Men's Lacrosse at Navy
Annapolis, Md.
12:00 PM
Baseball at Butler
Davidson, N.C.
1:00 PM
Women's Water Polo at Santa Clara
Wolverine Invite
Ann Arbor, Mich.
2:50 PM
Women's Water Polo at UC Irvine
Wolverine Invite
Ann Arbor, Mich.
7:40 PM
Sunday, March 5
Men's Track and Field at IC4A Championships
Boston, Mass.
TBA
Women's Track and Field at ECAC Championships
Boston, Mass.
TBA
Men's Basketball at Patriot League Tournament Semifinal
Patriot League Tournament
Higher Seed
TBA
Softball at Monmouth
Colonial Classic Tournament
Washington, D.C.
10:00 AM
Baseball at Hartford
Davidson, N.C.
10:00 AM
Women's Water Polo at UC Davis
Wolverine Invite
Ann Arbor, Mich.
10:20 AM
Softball at George Washington
Colonial Classic Tournament
Washington, D.C.
12:15 PM
Women's Water Polo at Arizona State
Wolverine Invite
Ann Arbor, Mich.
3:00 PM
Monday, March 6
Women's Basketball vs Quarterfinal
Patriot League Championship
TBA
TBA
Wednesday, March 8
Men's Basketball at Patriot League Championship
Patriot League Tournament
Higher Seed
7:30 PM
Friday, March 10
Women's Basketball vs Semifinal
Patriot League Championship
TBA
TBA
Play Video
In The Herd: Bucknell-Fairfield Preview
Play Video
In The Herd: WBB at St. Bonaventure Preview
Play Video
In The Herd: Bucknell Swimming & Diving...
Play Video
Bucknell MBB vs. Richmond - Highlights
Play Video
Bucknell MBB vs. Richmond - Postgame Press...
Play Video
In The Herd: Track and Field - Bison Opener...
Bucky's Blog
Purchase Your Bucknell Basketball Tickets Today
December 2016 Make a Gift Cube Ad

MORE FROM BISON ATHLETICS

Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Support the Bison Club
Support the Bison Club
Bison Athlete of the Week<br>Abigail Rosenberg (Swimming)
Bison Athlete of the Week
Abigail Rosenberg (Swimming)
Fairfield Auto Group
Williamsport Sun Gazette