Play
Football Holds Final...
Men's Track and Field...
Play
Men's Soccer Adds Six...
Women's Water Polo Plays...
Men's Lax Season Ends in...
1
Holiday Inn Express

Bison Vision

In The Herd: Spring Game Wrap-up And...
In The Herd: 2015 Recruits
In The Herd: PL Championship Preview...
In The Herd: CWPA Championships...
In The Herd: PL Championship Preview...
Baseball Pitcher Dan Weigel
Katelyn Miller
Audrey & Brad Dotson
Emma Levendoski
Incoming Women's Basketball Freshmen
Let's Go Herd! A Compilation Of...
Patriot League Semifinal: Lafayette...
Semifinals Press Conference With...
Patriot League Quarterfinal...
Holy Cross at Bucknell Patriot...
sat 04/25
Women's Track and Field
at Bloomsburg Invitational
Bloomsburg, Pa.
All Day
sat 04/25
Women's Track and Field
at Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
All Day
sat 04/25
Men's Track and Field
at Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
All Day
sat 04/25
Men's Track and Field
at Bloomsburg Invitational
Bloomsburg, Pa.
All Day
sat 04/25
Men's Golf
at Patriot League Championship
Hamilton, N.Y. (Seven Oaks CC)
All Day
sat 04/25
Women's Rowing
vs. Delaware/UConn
Shamokin Dam, Pa. (Susquehanna River)
9:00 AM
sat 04/25
Softball
at Holy Cross
Worcester, Mass.
12:00 PM
sat 04/25
Baseball
at Holy Cross
Worcester, Mass.
2:00 PM
sat 04/25
Softball
at Holy Cross
Worcester, Mass.
2:00 PM
sat 04/25
Women's Water Polo
Mercyhurst
Princeton, N.J.
2:20 PM
sat 04/25
Baseball
at Holy Cross
Worcester, Mass.
4:30 PM
sun 04/26
Men's Golf
at Patriot League Championship
Hamilton, N.Y. (Seven Oaks CC)
All Day
sun 04/26
Women's Water Polo
CWPA Championship
Princeton, N.J.
TBA
sun 04/26
Softball
at Holy Cross
Worcester, Mass.
12:00 PM
sun 04/26
Baseball
at Holy Cross
Worcester, Mass.
1:00 PM
sun 04/26
Baseball
at Holy Cross
Worcester, Mass.
3:30 PM
fri 05/1
Women's Track and Field
at Patriot League Championships
West Point, N.Y.
All Day
fri 05/1
Men's Track and Field
at Patriot League Championships
West Point, N.Y.
All Day
sat 05/2
Men's Track and Field
at Patriot League Championships
West Point, N.Y.
All Day
sat 05/2
Women's Track and Field
at Patriot League Championships
West Point, N.Y.
All Day
sat 05/2
Softball
vs. Boston University
Lewisburg, Pa.
12:00 PM
sat 05/2
Softball
vs. Boston University
Lewisburg, Pa.
2:00 PM
sun 05/3
Softball
vs. Boston University
Lewisburg, Pa.
12:00 PM
thu 05/7
Softball
TBA
Highest Seed
TBA
fri 05/8
Men's Track and Field
at Virginia Challenge
Charlottesville, Va.
All Day
fri 05/8
Women's Rowing
at Dad Vail Regatta
Philadelphia, Pa. (Schuylkill River)
All Day
fri 05/8
Women's Track and Field
at Virginia Challenge
Charlottesville, Va.
All Day
fri 05/8
Softball
TBA
Highest Seed
TBA
sat 05/9
Women's Rowing
at Dad Vail Regatta
Philadelphia, Pa. (Schuylkill River)
All Day
sat 05/9
Men's Track and Field
at Virginia Challenge
Charlottesville, Va.
All Day
sat 05/9
Women's Track and Field
at Virginia Challenge
Charlottesville, Va.
All Day
sat 05/9
Baseball
Patriot League Semifinal Series
Higher Seed
TBA
sat 05/9
Softball
TBA
Highest Seed
TBA
sun 05/10
Baseball
Patriot League Semifinal Series
Higher Seed
TBA
fri 05/15
Men's Track and Field
at IC4A Championships
Princeton, N.J.
All Day
fri 05/15
Women's Track and Field
at ECAC Championships
Princeton, N.J.
All Day
fri 05/15
Women's Rowing
at Patriot League Championships
Cherry Hill, N.J. (Cooper River)
8:00 AM
sat 05/16
Women's Track and Field
at ECAC Championships
Princeton, N.J.
All Day
sat 05/16
Men's Track and Field
at IC4A Championships
Princeton, N.J.
All Day
sat 05/16
Baseball
Patriot League Championship Series
Higher Seed
TBA
sun 05/17
Women's Track and Field
at ECAC Championships
Princeton, N.J.
All Day
sun 05/17
Men's Track and Field
at IC4A Championships
Princeton, N.J.
All Day
sun 05/17
Baseball
Patriot League Championship Series
Higher Seed
TBA
thu 05/28
Women's Track and Field
at NCAA East Preliminaries
Jacksonville, Fla.
All Day
thu 05/28
Men's Track and Field
at NCAA East Preliminaries
Jacksonville, Fla.
All Day
fri 05/29
Women's Track and Field
at NCAA East Preliminaries
Jacksonville, Fla.
All Day
fri 05/29
Men's Track and Field
at NCAA East Preliminaries
Jacksonville, Fla.
All Day
fri 05/29
Women's Rowing
at NCAA Championships
Gold River, Calif. (Lake Natoma)
9:00 AM
sat 05/30
Men's Track and Field
at NCAA East Preliminaries
Jacksonville, Fla.
All Day
sat 05/30
Women's Track and Field
at NCAA East Preliminaries
Jacksonville, Fla.
All Day
sat 05/30
Women's Rowing
at NCAA Championships
Gold River, Calif. (Lake Natoma)
9:00 AM
sun 05/31
Women's Rowing
at NCAA Championships
Gold River, Calif. (Lake Natoma)
9:00 AM
wed 06/10
Men's Track and Field
at NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore.
All Day
wed 06/10
Women's Track and Field
at NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore.
All Day
thu 06/11
Men's Track and Field
at NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore.
All Day
thu 06/11
Women's Track and Field
at NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore.
All Day
fri 06/12
Men's Track and Field
at NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore.
All Day
fri 06/12
Women's Track and Field
at NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore.
All Day
sat 06/13
Women's Track and Field
at NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore.
All Day
sat 06/13
Men's Track and Field
at NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore.
All Day
fri 04/24
Women's Water Polo Michigan
6:00 PM
11 - 8 (L)
fri 04/24
Men's Lacrosse Colgate (PL Tournament Semifinals)
4:30 PM
18 - 5 (L)
fri 04/24
Women's Tennis at Boston University (Quarterfinals)
3:00 PM
4 - 0 (L)
fri 04/24
Women's Water Polo Connecticut College
12:00 PM
14 - 4 (W)
wed 04/22
Baseball vs. Towson
3:00 PM
7 - 6 (W)
tue 04/21
Men's Lacrosse vs. Lehigh (PL Tournament Quarterfinals)
7:00 PM
13 - 8 (W)
tue 04/21
Baseball vs. St. Bonaventure
4:30 PM
(10 in.)
tue 04/21
Baseball vs. St. Bonaventure
2:00 PM
6 - 3 (L)
sun 04/19
Baseball vs. Lafayette
2:30 PM
7 - 4 (L)
sun 04/19
Softball at Army
1:00 PM
10 - 1 (W)
sun 04/19
Baseball vs. Lafayette
12:00 PM
3 - 2 (L)
sun 04/19
Women's Water Polo Michigan
11:40 AM
13 - 4 (L)
sun 04/19
Women's Rowing at Clemson Invitational
All Day
V8: 6th
sun 04/19
Women's Golf at Patriot League Championship
All Day
5th of 6
sat 04/18
Women's Water Polo at Indiana
8:00 PM
18 - 10 (L)
sat 04/18
Softball at Army
3:00 PM
4 - 1 (W)
sat 04/18
Baseball vs. Lafayette
2:30 PM
3 - 1 (W)
sat 04/18
Women's Water Polo Notre Dame College
1:00 PM
15 - 7 (W)
sat 04/18
Softball at Army
1:00 PM
3 - 2 (W)
sat 04/18
Women's Lacrosse vs. Boston University
1:00 PM
11 - 9 (L)
sat 04/18
Baseball vs. Lafayette
12:00 PM
4 - 2 (L)
sat 04/18
Men's Tennis vs. Army (Semifinals)
11:00 AM
4 - 2 (L)
sat 04/18
Women's Track and Field vs. Bucknell Team Challenge
All Day
1st of 8
sat 04/18
Women's Golf at Patriot League Championship
All Day
5th of 6
sat 04/18
Women's Rowing at Clemson Invitational
All Day
V8: 5th
sat 04/18
Men's Track and Field vs. Bucknell Team Challenge
All Day
1st of 7
sat 04/18
Women's Tennis at IUP
TBA
8 - 1 (L)
fri 04/17
Men's Lacrosse vs. Loyola (Md.)
7:00 PM
10 - 9 (W)
fri 04/17
Men's Tennis vs. Colgate (Quarterfinals)
12:00 PM
4 - 0 (W)
wed 04/15
Baseball at Penn State
6:30 PM
11 - 2 (L)
Advertisement
prev button
next button
Weis Center
Learfield Sports
Geisinger
Weis Center
Weis
Patriot League Network
Uploaded Ad
Country Inn & Suites
Best Western Ad
Weis
DairySpot
Lycoming Physical Therapy
DairySpot
5th Quarter Fresh
Susquehanna Valley Vein Center
Office Max
Comfort Suites
Corvias Ad
Williamsport Sun-Gazette
Uploaded Ad