stop
Track & Field/Cross Country Donor Graphic
Bucknell Men's Track and Field - 2017-18 Roster
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Boalsburg, Pa. (State College Area)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Lewisburg, Pa. (Lewisburg)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Weston, Conn. (Weston)
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Farmington, N.Y. (Victor Central)
Position: Sprints/Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lincroft, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Coventry (East Catholic)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Ridgefield, Conn. (Ridgefield)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Redding, Conn. (Joel Barlow)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Canton, Conn. (Canton)
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Wynnewood, Pa. (Friends Central)
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Columbia Cross Roads, Pa. (North Penn)
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Export, Pa. (Franklin Regional)
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Oakland, Maine (Messalonskee)
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Langhorne, Pa. (Neshaminy)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pa. (Winchester Thurston)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Rumson, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Twp., N.J. (Egg Harbor)
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Twp., N.J. (Egg Harbor)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Pleasantville, N.Y. (Pleasantville)
Position: Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wrentham, Mass. (King Phillip Regional)
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Madison, Wisc. (Madison West)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Seymour, Conn. (Seymour)
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Jr.
Hometown: New Rochelle, N.Y. (Iona Prep)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Hershey, Pa. (Milton Hershey)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Ridgewood, N.J. (Ridgewood)
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Horsham, Pa. (Hatboro-Horsham)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lincroft, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Morristown, N.J. (Delbarton)
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Huntington, N.Y. (Huntington)
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Cherry Hill, N.J. (Cherry Hill East )
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pa. (Haverford School)
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Baltimore, Md. (Western Tech)
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Milton, Pa. (Milton)
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: North Caldwell, N.J. (Oratory Prep)
Position: Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bensalem, Pa. (Holy Ghost Prep)
Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: Gibsonia, Pa. (Pine-Richland)
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Old Tappen, N.J. (Northern Valley)
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Berwyn, Pa. (Conestoga)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Egg Harbor Twp., N.J. (Egg Harbor Twp.)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Frostburg, Md. (Mountain Ridge)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pa. (Winchester Thurston)
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Darien, Conn. (Darien)
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Middletown, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Horsham, Pa. (Hatboro-Horsham)
Position: Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Pelham, N.Y. (Fordham Prep)
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Glen Gardner, N.J. (Voorhees)
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Long Valley, N.J. (West Morris Central )
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Souderton, Pa. (Souderton Area)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Saxonburg, Pa. (Knoch)
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Loudonville, N.Y. (Albany Academy)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Glen Gardner, N.J. (Voorhees)
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wayne, N.J. (Wayne Valley)
Position: Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Manhattan Beach, Calif. (Mira Costa)
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Warwick, N.Y. (Warwick Valley)
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Poland, Ohio (Shady Side Academy (Pa.))
Position: Multi
Year: So.
Hometown: Miami, Fla. (Phillips Exeter Academy)
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Montville, N.J. (Montville )
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Clarksville, Md. (River Hill)
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Berkley Heights, N.J. (Governor Livingston)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Washington Twp., N.J. (Westwood Regional)
Position: Mid-Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Haverford, Pa. (The Haverford School)
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Phoenixville, Pa. (Malvern Prep)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Guilford, Conn. (Guilford)
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Haverford, Pa. (The Haverford School)
Position: Multi
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Pottstown, Pa. (The Hill School)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lincroft, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Wexford, Pa. (North Allegheny)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Eldersburg, Md. (Liberty)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Glen Gardner, N.J. (Voorhees)
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Holmdel, N.J. (Holmdel)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Old Tappen, N.J. (Northern Valley)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: North Branford, Conn. (Xavier)
Position: Sprints/Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Rockville Centre, N.Y. (South Side)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Adams Kyle Kyle Adams Distance 7 Sr. Boalsburg, Pa. (State College Area)
Appiah-Padi Atakora Atakora Appiah-Padi Jumps 3 So. Lewisburg, Pa. (Lewisburg)
Babyak Brian Brian Babyak Distance 5 Jr. Weston, Conn. (Weston)
Barton Matthew Matthew Barton Sprints 5 Jr. Farmington, N.Y. (Victor Central)
Bodisch Brendan Brendan Bodisch Sprints/Jumps 1 Fr. Lincroft, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Bolger Steve Steve Bolger Jumps 5 Jr. Coventry (East Catholic)
Bordash Will Will Bordash Distance 7 Sr. Ridgefield, Conn. (Ridgefield)
Bortolot Michael Michael Bortolot Distance 1 Fr. Redding, Conn. (Joel Barlow)
Briggs William William Briggs Throws 3 So. Canton, Conn. (Canton)
Brown Jeffrey Jeffrey Brown Sprints 3 So. Wynnewood, Pa. (Friends Central)
Burleigh Bo Bo Burleigh Throws 5 Jr. Columbia Cross Roads, Pa. (North Penn)
Capone James James Capone Sprints 5 Jr. Export, Pa. (Franklin Regional)
Concaugh Owen Owen Concaugh MD 1 Fr. Oakland, Maine (Messalonskee)
Conway Sean Sean Conway MD 3 So. Langhorne, Pa. (Neshaminy)
Delaney Landin Landin Delaney Distance 5 Jr. Pittsburgh, Pa. (Winchester Thurston)
Dengler Brian Brian Dengler Distance 3 So. Rumson, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Dessoye Alex Alex Dessoye Sprints 1 Fr. Egg Harbor Twp., N.J. (Egg Harbor)
Dessoye Robert Robert Dessoye MD 1 Fr. Egg Harbor Twp., N.J. (Egg Harbor)
Dorflinger Drew Drew Dorflinger Distance 3 So. Pleasantville, N.Y. (Pleasantville)
Dunne Ethan Ethan Dunne Hurdles 1 Fr. Wrentham, Mass. (King Phillip Regional)
Enderle Rhys Rhys Enderle Throws 1 Fr. Madison, Wisc. (Madison West)
Falcioni C.J. C.J. Falcioni Throws 3 So. Seymour, Conn. (Seymour)
Fay Matthew Matthew Fay Pole Vault 5 Jr. New Rochelle, N.Y. (Iona Prep)
Ferrell Terryl Terryl Ferrell Distance 3 So. Hershey, Pa. (Milton Hershey)
Frering David David Frering Distance 7 Sr. Ridgewood, N.J. (Ridgewood)
Gablein Bobby Bobby Gablein Sprints 3 So. Horsham, Pa. (Hatboro-Horsham)
Gardner Riley Riley Gardner Distance 1 Fr. Lincroft, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Guider Tim Tim Guider Throws 3 So. Morristown, N.J. (Delbarton)
Gulizio Scott Scott Gulizio Mid-Distance 5 Jr. Huntington, N.Y. (Huntington)
Hall Terry Terry Hall Throws 5 Jr. Cherry Hill, N.J. (Cherry Hill East )
Harris Reggie Reggie Harris Jumps 5 Jr. Philadelphia, Pa. (Haverford School)
Harris Ryquan Ryquan Harris Sprints 3 So. Baltimore, Md. (Western Tech)
Heidel Wade Wade Heidel Sprints 5 Jr. Milton, Pa. (Milton)
Hubbauer Max Max Hubbauer Mid-Distance 5 Jr. North Caldwell, N.J. (Oratory Prep)
Huslin Sam Sam Huslin Hurdles 1 Fr. Bensalem, Pa. (Holy Ghost Prep)
Kelly David David Kelly Pole Vault 3 So. Gibsonia, Pa. (Pine-Richland)
Kelly James James Kelly Throws 1 Fr. Old Tappen, N.J. (Northern Valley)
Krombolz Aidan Aidan Krombolz Throws 1 Fr. Berwyn, Pa. (Conestoga)
Lam Ninh Ninh Lam Throws 3 So. Egg Harbor Twp., N.J. (Egg Harbor Twp.)
Lindsey Hayden Hayden Lindsey Throws 3 So. Frostburg, Md. (Mountain Ridge)
Littman Ben Ben Littman Distance 1 Fr. Pittsburgh, Pa. (Winchester Thurston)
Lombardo Nicholas Nicholas Lombardo Jumps 7 Sr. Darien, Conn. (Darien)
Lunny Conor Conor Lunny MD 5 Jr. Middletown, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Marino Nicholas Nicholas Marino Pole Vault 1 Fr. Horsham, Pa. (Hatboro-Horsham)
Matera Thomas Thomas Matera Hurdles 7 Sr. Pelham, N.Y. (Fordham Prep)
McGill Brendan Brendan McGill MD 3 So. Glen Gardner, N.J. (Voorhees)
McLaughlin Conor Conor McLaughlin MD 3 So. Long Valley, N.J. (West Morris Central )
McMenamin Connor Connor McMenamin Distance 1 Fr. Souderton, Pa. (Souderton Area)
McTighe Brennan Brennan McTighe Throws 3 So. Saxonburg, Pa. (Knoch)
Melchionni William William Melchionni Sprints 5 Jr. Loudonville, N.Y. (Albany Academy)
Minor Evan Evan Minor Distance 1 Fr. Glen Gardner, N.J. (Voorhees)
Montero Jordan Jordan Montero Throws 1 Fr. Wayne, N.J. (Wayne Valley)
Onusconich Peter Peter Onusconich Hurdles 7 Sr. Manhattan Beach, Calif. (Mira Costa)
Pacelli Nick Nick Pacelli MD 3 So. Warwick, N.Y. (Warwick Valley)
Prizant Maxwell Maxwell Prizant Pole Vault 7 Sr. Poland, Ohio (Shady Side Academy (Pa.))
Regis Eric Eric Regis Multi 3 So. Miami, Fla. (Phillips Exeter Academy)
Rizio Steve Steve Rizio MD 3 So. Montville, N.J. (Montville )
Rose Trent Trent Rose Distance 3 So. Clarksville, Md. (River Hill)
Rubenstein Brian Brian Rubenstein Pole Vault 1 Fr. Berkley Heights, N.J. (Governor Livingston)
Ruiz Zach Zach Ruiz Throws 3 So. Washington Twp., N.J. (Westwood Regional)
Scales Charlie Charlie Scales MD 3 So. Haverford, Pa. (The Haverford School)
Shirker Aaron Aaron Shirker Jumps 1 Fr. Phoenixville, Pa. (Malvern Prep)
Siciliano Ben Ben Siciliano Distance 3 So. Guilford, Conn. (Guilford)
Sims Micah Micah Sims Sprints 3 So. Haverford, Pa. (The Haverford School)
Smith Grant Grant Smith Multi 5 Jr. Pottstown, Pa. (The Hill School)
Stark Joseph Joseph Stark Distance 1 Fr. Lincroft, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Stupak Jacob Jacob Stupak Distance 3 So. Wexford, Pa. (North Allegheny)
Sussman Chad Chad Sussman Distance 5 Jr. Eldersburg, Md. (Liberty)
Vira Matt Matt Vira Distance 3 So. Glen Gardner, N.J. (Voorhees)
Walier Steven Steven Walier Sprints 3 So. Holmdel, N.J. (Holmdel)
Weissenborn James James Weissenborn Distance 3 So. Old Tappen, N.J. (Northern Valley)
Williams Zach Zach Williams Distance 7 Sr. North Branford, Conn. (Xavier)
Wukitsevits Tyler Tyler Wukitsevits Sprints/Jumps 1 Fr. Rockville Centre, N.Y. (South Side)
Bucknell Men's Track and Field - 2017-18 Coaches
 - Head Coach 16 years
 - Assistant Coach 7 years
 - Volunteer Assistant Coach
 - Volunteer Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Volunteer Assistant Coach 16 years
 - Volunteer Assistant Coach 16 years
 - Assistant Coach
Terry Shea
 - Volunteer Assistant Coach
141909

MORE FROM BISON ATHLETICS

Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Support the Bison Club
Support the Bison Club
Bison Athlete of the Week<br>Simeon Page (FB)
Bison Athlete of the Week
Simeon Page (FB)