stop
Track & Field/Cross Country Donor Graphic
Bucknell Women's Cross Country - 2017 Roster
Year: Fr.
Hometown: East Providence, R.I. (St. Mary Academy-Bay-View)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Hebron, Conn. (RHAM)
Year: So.
Hometown: Brick, N.J. (Brick Memorial)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Selinsgrove, Pa. (Selinsgrove)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ridgefield, Conn. (Ridgefield)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: River Edge, N.J. (Immaculate Heart Academy)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Shoreham, N.Y. (Shoreham-Wading River)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Ambler, Pa. (Wissahicken)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Flanders, N.J. (Mt. Olive)
Year: So.
Hometown: Chester, N.J. (West Morris Central)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lemont, Pa. (State College Area)
Year: So.
Hometown: Ellington, Conn. (East Catholic)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lewisburg, Pa. (Lewisburg)
Year: So.
Hometown: Sewickley, Pa. (Eden Academy)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Powell, Ohio (Columbus School for Girls)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hopkinton, Mass. (Hopkinton)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Amherst, N.H. (Souhegan)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wallingford, Pa. (Strath Haven)
Gianna Mincone
Gianna Mincone
Year: So.
Hometown: Huntington, N.Y. (St. Anthony's)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Cambridge, Md. (Cambridge-South Dorchester)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Morris Plains, N.J. (Morristown)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ambridge, Pa. (Ambridge Area)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Edinboro, Pa. (General McLane)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Red Bank, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Flanders, N.J. (Mt. Olive)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ardsley, N.Y./Ardsley
Year: So.
Hometown: Mendham, N.J. (Mendham)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Hackettstown, N.J. (West Morris Central)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bar Harbor, Maine (Mt. Desert Island)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Randolph, N.J. (Randolph)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Malvern, Pa. (Great Valley)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Islip, N.Y. (St. Anthony's)
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Bain Sarah Sarah Bain 1 Fr. East Providence, R.I. (St. Mary Academy-Bay-View)
Bendzinski Christine Christine Bendzinski 7 Sr. Hebron, Conn. (RHAM)
Beyer Hope Hope Beyer 3 So. Brick, N.J. (Brick Memorial)
Blair Ashley Ashley Blair 1 Fr. Selinsgrove, Pa. (Selinsgrove)
Bordash Kelsey Kelsey Bordash 1 Fr. Ridgefield, Conn. (Ridgefield)
Buckley Colleen Colleen Buckley 5 Jr. River Edge, N.J. (Immaculate Heart Academy)
Capes Payton Payton Capes 1 Fr. Shoreham, N.Y. (Shoreham-Wading River)
Chiodo-Ortiz Anna Anna Chiodo-Ortiz 5 Jr. Ambler, Pa. (Wissahicken)
Christian Sara Sara Christian 7 Sr. Flanders, N.J. (Mt. Olive)
Cochrane Mikayla Mikayla Cochrane 3 So. Chester, N.J. (West Morris Central)
Cousins Emma Emma Cousins 7 Sr. Lemont, Pa. (State College Area)
Dolen Emma Emma Dolen 3 So. Ellington, Conn. (East Catholic)
Farmer Jenna Jenna Farmer 5 Jr. Lewisburg, Pa. (Lewisburg)
Gronbeck Lauren Lauren Gronbeck 3 So. Sewickley, Pa. (Eden Academy)
Harris Emma Emma Harris 7 Sr. Powell, Ohio (Columbus School for Girls)
Hazzard Lauren Lauren Hazzard 5 Jr. Hopkinton, Mass. (Hopkinton)
Hunt Madeleine Madeleine Hunt 1 Fr. Amherst, N.H. (Souhegan)
Kenney Jamie Jamie Kenney 7 Sr. Wallingford, Pa. (Strath Haven)
Mincone Gianna Gianna Mincone 3 So. Huntington, N.Y. (St. Anthony's)
Narr Madison Madison Narr 5 Jr. Cambridge, Md. (Cambridge-South Dorchester)
O'Kane Christine Christine O'Kane 5 Jr. Morris Plains, N.J. (Morristown)
Penson Elyssa Elyssa Penson 1 Fr. Ambridge, Pa. (Ambridge Area)
Price Morgan Morgan Price 5 Jr. Edinboro, Pa. (General McLane)
Ryan Kaitlyn Kaitlyn Ryan 1 Fr. Red Bank, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic)
Schafer Lindsay Lindsay Schafer 7 Sr. Flanders, N.J. (Mt. Olive)
Segall Ruth Ruth Segall 1 Fr. Ardsley, N.Y./Ardsley
Sement Defne Defne Sement 3 So. Mendham, N.J. (Mendham)
Sharkey Brennan Brennan Sharkey 7 Sr. Hackettstown, N.J. (West Morris Central)
Tardy Tiara Tiara Tardy 1 Fr. Bar Harbor, Maine (Mt. Desert Island)
Thomson Margaret Margaret Thomson 5 Jr. Randolph, N.J. (Randolph)
Wismer Tabitha Tabitha Wismer 5 Jr. Malvern, Pa. (Great Valley)
Worth Delaney Delaney Worth 7 Sr. Islip, N.Y. (St. Anthony's)
137612

MORE FROM BISON ATHLETICS

Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Support the Bison Club
Support the Bison Club
Bison Athlete of the Week<br>Maggie Wyngowski (Women's Swim & Dive)
Bison Athlete of the Week
Maggie Wyngowski (Women's Swim...