stop
Women's Rowing Supporters
Bucknell Women's Rowing - 2017-18 Roster
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Southampton, Pa. (Merion Mercy Academy)
Year: So.
Hometown: Crozet, Va. (Western Albemarle)
Year: So.
Hometown: Strasburg, Pa. (Lampeter-Strasburg)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: New Canaan, Conn. (New Canaan)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Carlisle, Pa. (Carlisle )
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Brookeville, Md. (Sandy Spring Friends School)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Upper Marlboro, Md. (Holton Arms)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Shrewsbury, Mass. (Phillips Exeter)
Year: So.
Hometown: Wayne, Pa. (Radnor)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Warwick, Md. (Saint Andrew's School)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Birmingham, Mich. (Cranbrook Kingswood)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Halesite, N.Y. (Our Lady of Mercy Academy)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Dana Point, Calif. (Lawrenceville School (N.J.))
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Winnetka, Ill. (New Trier)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Carlisle, Mass. (Concord Carlisle)
Year: So.
Hometown: Glen Rock, N.J. (Glen Rock)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Forty Fort, Pa. (Wyoming Seminary)
Year: So.
Hometown: Watsontown, Pa. (Warrior Run)
Year: So.
Hometown: Phoenix, Ariz. (Arizona School for the Arts)
Year: So.
Hometown: Newton, Mass. (Newton North)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Coronado, Calif. (Coronado)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ridgewood, N.J. (Ridgewood)
Year: So.
Hometown: Vineland, N.J. (Vineland)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Pomona, N.Y. (Immaculate Heart Academy (N.J.))
Year: So.
Hometown: Sherborn, Mass. (Groton School)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Centerport, N.Y. (Harborfield)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Dallas, Texas (Hockaday School)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Attleboro, Mass. (Bishop Feehan)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Minneapolis, Minn. (DeLaSalle)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Morristown, N.J. (Morristown)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Washington Crossing, P.A. (Princeton Day School)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Fort Montgomery, N.Y. (O'Neill)
Year: So.
Hometown: Kennett Square, Pa. (Unionville)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Trumbull, Conn. (Trumbull)
Year: So.
Hometown: Acton, Mass. (Acton-Boxborough)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Long Beach, Calif. (Wilson)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Manhattan Beach, Calif. (Chadwick School)
Year: So.
Hometown: Fairfield, Conn. (Fairfield Ludlowe)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Durham, N.H. (Phillips Exeter)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: New York, N.Y. (Riverdale Country School)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Devon, Pa. (Conestoga)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Va. (Bishop Ireton)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Denver, Colo. (Mullen)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chanhassen, Minn. (Chanhassen)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Broomall, Pa. (Merion Mercy Academy)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: McLean, Va. (Langley)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Manasquan, N.J. (Ranney School)
Year: So.
Hometown: Aurora, Colo. (Grandview)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Norwalk, Conn. (Brien McMahon)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Upper Montclair, N.J. (Montclair)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Darien, Conn. (Kent School)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Glastonbury, Conn. (Glastonbury)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Pittsford, N.Y. (Pittsford Mendon)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Arlington, Va. (Yorktown)
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Adams Audra Audra Adams 5 Jr. Southampton, Pa. (Merion Mercy Academy)
Barlow Emily Emily Barlow 3 So. Crozet, Va. (Western Albemarle)
Baughman Arianna Arianna Baughman 3 So. Strasburg, Pa. (Lampeter-Strasburg)
Bell Lauren Lauren Bell 5 Jr. New Canaan, Conn. (New Canaan)
Bixby Caroline Caroline Bixby 7 Sr. Carlisle, Pa. (Carlisle )
Bleecker Corinne Corinne Bleecker 5 Jr. Brookeville, Md. (Sandy Spring Friends School)
Booker Ariel Ariel Booker 1 Fr. Upper Marlboro, Md. (Holton Arms)
Breen Jenn Jenn Breen 1 Fr. Shrewsbury, Mass. (Phillips Exeter)
Chase Olivia Olivia Chase 3 So. Wayne, Pa. (Radnor)
Cobb Caitlin Caitlin Cobb 1 Fr. Warwick, Md. (Saint Andrew's School)
Coleman Tess Tess Coleman 1 Fr. Birmingham, Mich. (Cranbrook Kingswood)
Davis Ciara Ciara Davis 1 Fr. Halesite, N.Y. (Our Lady of Mercy Academy)
Demas Ally Ally Demas 1 Fr. Dana Point, Calif. (Lawrenceville School (N.J.))
Denham Menley Menley Denham 5 Jr. Winnetka, Ill. (New Trier)
Downing Emily Emily Downing 1 Fr. Carlisle, Mass. (Concord Carlisle)
Feige Isabella Isabella Feige 3 So. Glen Rock, N.J. (Glen Rock)
Gabriel Emily Emily Gabriel 5 Jr. Forty Fort, Pa. (Wyoming Seminary)
George Olivia Olivia George 3 So. Watsontown, Pa. (Warrior Run)
Hand Clarissa Clarissa Hand 3 So. Phoenix, Ariz. (Arizona School for the Arts)
Healy Olanne Olanne Healy 3 So. Newton, Mass. (Newton North)
Helmers Claire Claire Helmers 5 Jr. Coronado, Calif. (Coronado)
Hong Cammie Cammie Hong 1 Fr. Ridgewood, N.J. (Ridgewood)
King Emma Emma King 3 So. Vineland, N.J. (Vineland)
Kleinberg Lena Lena Kleinberg 5 Jr. Pomona, N.Y. (Immaculate Heart Academy (N.J.))
Lamson Alexandra Alexandra Lamson 3 So. Sherborn, Mass. (Groton School)
Larkin Stephanie Stephanie Larkin 7 Sr. Centerport, N.Y. (Harborfield)
Manganello Cecilia Cecilia Manganello 1 Fr. Dallas, Texas (Hockaday School)
Marcotte Elaney Elaney Marcotte 7 Sr. Attleboro, Mass. (Bishop Feehan)
Margioni Maddie Maddie Margioni 1 Fr. Minneapolis, Minn. (DeLaSalle)
Martinez Rachel Rachel Martinez 5 Jr. Morristown, N.J. (Morristown)
Mascioli Allison Allison Mascioli 7 Sr. Washington Crossing, P.A. (Princeton Day School)
Miller Casey Casey Miller 1 Fr. Fort Montgomery, N.Y. (O'Neill)
Minella Natalie Natalie Minella 3 So. Kennett Square, Pa. (Unionville)
Newman Meredith Meredith Newman 1 Fr. Trumbull, Conn. (Trumbull)
Ott Grace Grace Ott 3 So. Acton, Mass. (Acton-Boxborough)
Reasbeck Sarah Sarah Reasbeck 5 Jr. Long Beach, Calif. (Wilson)
Richardson Rebecca Rebecca Richardson 5 Jr. Manhattan Beach, Calif. (Chadwick School)
Rigney Erin Erin Rigney 3 So. Fairfield, Conn. (Fairfield Ludlowe)
Rothstein Alex Alex Rothstein 1 Fr. Durham, N.H. (Phillips Exeter)
Rothstein Danielle Danielle Rothstein 5 Jr. New York, N.Y. (Riverdale Country School)
Ruggirello Annina Annina Ruggirello 7 Sr. Devon, Pa. (Conestoga)
Schaller Mikaela Mikaela Schaller 7 Sr. Woodbridge, Va. (Bishop Ireton)
Scheitler Anna Anna Scheitler 1 Fr. Denver, Colo. (Mullen)
Schubert Kassia Kassia Schubert 1 Fr. Chanhassen, Minn. (Chanhassen)
Sciulli Daniela Daniela Sciulli 1 Fr. Broomall, Pa. (Merion Mercy Academy)
Slade Katie Katie Slade 1 Fr. McLean, Va. (Langley)
Smith Olivia Olivia Smith 1 Fr. Manasquan, N.J. (Ranney School)
Thomas Mikaela Mikaela Thomas 3 So. Aurora, Colo. (Grandview)
Vacas Nicole Nicole Vacas 5 Jr. Norwalk, Conn. (Brien McMahon)
Walpole Jenna Jenna Walpole 5 Jr. Upper Montclair, N.J. (Montclair)
Whitney Paige Paige Whitney 1 Fr. Darien, Conn. (Kent School)
Winter Kim Kim Winter 7 Sr. Glastonbury, Conn. (Glastonbury)
Yancey Margo Margo Yancey 5 Jr. Pittsford, N.Y. (Pittsford Mendon)
Yoest Helena Helena Yoest 5 Jr. Arlington, Va. (Yorktown)
Bucknell Women's Rowing - 2017-18 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach
137637

MORE FROM BISON ATHLETICS

Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Support the Bison Club
Support the Bison Club
Bison Athlete of the Week<br>Simeon Page (FB)
Bison Athlete of the Week
Simeon Page (FB)