stop
Track & Field/Cross Country Donor Graphic
Bucknell Women's Cross Country - 2016 Roster
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hebron, Conn. (RHAM)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Brick, N.J. (Brick Memorial)
Year: So.
Hometown: River Edge, N.J. (Immaculate Heart Academy)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Pennington, N.J. (Hopewell Valley Central)
Year: So.
Hometown: Ambler, Pa. (Wissahicken)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Flanders, N.J. (Mt. Olive)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chester, N.J. (West Morris Central)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lemont, Pa. (State College Area)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Warren, N.J. (Watchung Hills Regional)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ellington, Conn. (East Catholic)
Year: So.
Hometown: Lewisburg, Pa. (Lewisburg)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Warwick, N.Y. (Warwick Valley)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Sewickley, Pa. (Eden Academy)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Powell, Ohio (Columbus School for Girls)
Year: So.
Hometown: Hopkinton, Mass. (Hopkinton)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Wallingford, Pa. (Strath Haven)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Drexel Hill, Pa. (Archbishop Prendergast)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Darien, Conn. (Darien)
Year: So.
Hometown: Cambridge, Md. (Cambridge-South Dorchester)
Year: So.
Hometown: Morris Plains, N.J. (Morristown)
Year: So.
Hometown: Edinboro, Pa. (General McLane)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Flanders, N.J. (Mt. Olive)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Newtown, Pa. (Council Rock North)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mendham, N.J. (Mendham)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hackettstown, N.J. (West Morris Central)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Sea Girt, N.J. (Saint Rose)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Audubon, Pa. (Methacton)
Year: So.
Hometown: Randolph, N.J. (Randolph)
Year: So.
Hometown: Malvern, Pa. (Great Valley)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Islip, N.Y. (St. Anthony's)
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Bendzinski Christine Christine Bendzinski 5 Jr. Hebron, Conn. (RHAM)
Beyer Hope Hope Beyer 1 Fr. Brick, N.J. (Brick Memorial)
Buckley Colleen Colleen Buckley 3 So. River Edge, N.J. (Immaculate Heart Academy)
Chandler Sarah Sarah Chandler 7 Sr. Pennington, N.J. (Hopewell Valley Central)
Chiodo-Ortiz Anna Anna Chiodo-Ortiz 3 So. Ambler, Pa. (Wissahicken)
Christian Sara Sara Christian 5 Jr. Flanders, N.J. (Mt. Olive)
Cochrane Mikayla Mikayla Cochrane 1 Fr. Chester, N.J. (West Morris Central)
Cousins Emma Emma Cousins 5 Jr. Lemont, Pa. (State College Area)
Decker Sarah Sarah Decker 7 Sr. Warren, N.J. (Watchung Hills Regional)
Dolen Emma Emma Dolen 1 Fr. Ellington, Conn. (East Catholic)
Farmer Jenna Jenna Farmer 3 So. Lewisburg, Pa. (Lewisburg)
Fitzgerald Kathleen Kathleen Fitzgerald 7 Sr. Warwick, N.Y. (Warwick Valley)
Gronbeck Lauren Lauren Gronbeck 1 Fr. Sewickley, Pa. (Eden Academy)
Harris Emma Emma Harris 5 Jr. Powell, Ohio (Columbus School for Girls)
Hazzard Lauren Lauren Hazzard 3 So. Hopkinton, Mass. (Hopkinton)
Kenney Jamie Jamie Kenney 5 Jr. Wallingford, Pa. (Strath Haven)
Lamoureux Lauren Lauren Lamoureux 7 Sr. Drexel Hill, Pa. (Archbishop Prendergast)
Loh Grace Grace Loh 7 Sr. Darien, Conn. (Darien)
Narr Madison Madison Narr 3 So. Cambridge, Md. (Cambridge-South Dorchester)
O'Kane Christine Christine O'Kane 3 So. Morris Plains, N.J. (Morristown)
Price Morgan Morgan Price 3 So. Edinboro, Pa. (General McLane)
Schafer Lindsay Lindsay Schafer 5 Jr. Flanders, N.J. (Mt. Olive)
Scott Kate Kate Scott 7 Sr. Newtown, Pa. (Council Rock North)
Sement Defne Defne Sement 1 Fr. Mendham, N.J. (Mendham)
Sharkey Brennan Brennan Sharkey 5 Jr. Hackettstown, N.J. (West Morris Central)
Sheprow Elizabeth Elizabeth Sheprow 7 Sr. Sea Girt, N.J. (Saint Rose)
Tan-Torres Seline Seline Tan-Torres 7 Sr. Audubon, Pa. (Methacton)
Thomson Margaret Margaret Thomson 3 So. Randolph, N.J. (Randolph)
Wismer Tabitha Tabitha Wismer 3 So. Malvern, Pa. (Great Valley)
Worth Delaney Delaney Worth 5 Jr. Islip, N.Y. (St. Anthony's)
137612

MORE FROM BISON ATHLETICS

Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Support the Bison Club
Support the Bison Club
Bison Athlete of the Week<br>Kimbal Mackenzie (basketball)
Bison Athlete of the Week
Kimbal Mackenzie (basketball)