stop
Swimming and Diving Supporters
Bucknell Men's Swimming and Diving - 2018-19 Roster
Position: Sprint Free/Breast
Year: So.
Hometown: Alexandria, Va. (West Potomac)
Position: Back/Fly/IM
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (Cranbrook Kingswood)
Position: Diving
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Littleton, Colo. (Heritage)
Position: Breast/IM
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Butler, Pa. (Knoch)
Position: Free/Fly
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Reading, Pa. (Muhlenberg)
Position: Back
Year: So.
Hometown: Watchung, N.J. (Watchung Hills Regional)
Position: Back/Breast/IM
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Fairfield, Conn. (Fairfield Warde School)
Position: Distance Free
Year: So.
Hometown: Barrington, Ill. (Barrington)
Position: Back/Fly
Year: Fr.
Hometown: North Attleboro, Mass. (North Attleboro)
Position: Free/Back/Fly
Year: So.
Hometown: Ivyland, Pa. (La Salle College)
Position: Free/Breast/IM
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Scarsdale, N.Y. (Scarsdale)
Position: Free/Breast/Back/IM
Year: Jr.
Hometown: New Windsor, Md. (McDonogh School)
Position: Back
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Meridian, Idaho (Rocky Mountain)
Position: IM/Breast/Fly
Year: So.
Hometown: Louisville, Ky. (duPont Manual)
Position: Mid Free/Fly/IM
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Norwood, N.J. (Northern Valley Regional)
Position: Sprint Free/Fly
Year: Fr.
Hometown: West Chester, Pa. (B. Reed Henderson)
Position: Dist Free/IM
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Raleigh, N.C. (Wakefield)
Position: IM/Free
Year: So.
Hometown: Parma Heights, Ohio (Hawken School)
Position: Free/Fly
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Houston, Texas (Strake Jesuit Prep)
Position: Free/Fly
Year: So.
Hometown: Nokesville, Va. (Brentsville District)
Position: Free/Back
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Rockville, Md. (Richard Montgomery)
Position: Back/Sprint Free
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Morganville, N.J. (Marlboro)
Position: Diving
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Pelham, N.Y. (Avon Old Farms School)
Position: Diving
Year: So.
Hometown: York, Pa. (Central York)
Position: Free/Back
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Katonah, N.Y. (John Jay)
Position: Dist Free/IM
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bridgewater, N.J. (Bridgewater-Raritan)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Adams-Mardi Kevin Kevin Adams-Mardi Sprint/Breast 3 So. Alexandria, Va. (West Potomac)
Buccalo Mitch Mitch Buccalo Back/Fly/IM 7 Sr. Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (Cranbrook Kingswood)
Cadwallader Will Will Cadwallader Diving 1 Fr. Littleton, Colo. (Heritage)
Cummings Chadd Chadd Cummings Breast/IM 7 Sr. Butler, Pa. (Knoch)
Filippini Vince Vince Filippini Free/Fly 7 Sr. Reading, Pa. (Muhlenberg)
Flynn Kevin Kevin Flynn Back 3 So. Watchung, N.J. (Watchung Hills Regional)
Gannon Tom Tom Gannon Back/Breast/IM 7 Sr. Fairfield, Conn. (Fairfield Warde School)
Gavars Mitch Mitch Gavars Dist Free 3 So. Barrington, Ill. (Barrington)
Haddad Nick Nick Haddad Back/Fly 1 Fr. North Attleboro, Mass. (North Attleboro)
Lubinski Jacob Jacob Lubinski Free/Back/Fly 3 So. Ivyland, Pa. (La Salle College)
McFarland Charlie Charlie McFarland Free/Breast/IM 7 Sr. Scarsdale, N.Y. (Scarsdale)
McGoey Matt Matt McGoey Free/Breast/Back 5 Jr. New Windsor, Md. (McDonogh School)
Miller Sam Sam Miller Back 1 Fr. Meridian, Idaho (Rocky Mountain)
Pagni Nico Nico Pagni IM/Breast/Fly 3 So. Louisville, Ky. (duPont Manual)
Park Michael Michael Park Mid Free/Fly/IM 5 Jr. Norwood, N.J. (Northern Valley Regional)
Pitt Liam Liam Pitt Sprint Free/Fly 1 Fr. West Chester, Pa. (B. Reed Henderson)
Quinn Sean Sean Quinn Dist Free/IM 1 Fr. Raleigh, N.C. (Wakefield)
Rakovec Matt Matt Rakovec IM/Free 3 So. Parma Heights, Ohio (Hawken School)
Rogers Jack Jack Rogers Free/Fly 7 Sr. Houston, Texas (Strake Jesuit Prep)
Romanowski Nate Nate Romanowski Free/Fly 3 So. Nokesville, Va. (Brentsville District)
Rose Jack Jack Rose Free/Back 1 Fr. Rockville, Md. (Richard Montgomery)
Rush Jimmy Jimmy Rush Back/Sprint Free 5 Jr. Morganville, N.J. (Marlboro)
Sigward Peter Peter Sigward Diving 5 Jr. Pelham, N.Y. (Avon Old Farms School)
Sommer Garrett Garrett Sommer Diving 3 So. York, Pa. (Central York)
Sweeney Sam Sam Sweeney Free/Back 1 Fr. Katonah, N.Y. (John Jay)
Weiland Carter Carter Weiland Dist Free/IM 1 Fr. Bridgewater, N.J. (Bridgewater-Raritan)
Bucknell Men's Swimming and Diving - 2018-19 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Diving Coach
141908

MORE FROM BISON ATHLETICS

Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Support the Bison Club
Support the Bison Club
Bison Athlete of the Week:<br>Connor Van Hoose (Baseball)
Bison Athlete of the Week:
Connor Van Hoose (Baseball)