BucknellBison.com - The Official Site of Bucknell Bison Athletics
Bucknell Women's Rowing - 2017-18 Roster
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Southampton, Pa. (Merion Mercy Academy)
Year: So.
Hometown: Crozet, Va. (Western Albemarle)
Year: So.
Hometown: Strasburg, Pa. (Lampeter-Strasburg)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: New Canaan, Conn. (New Canaan)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Carlisle, Pa. (Carlisle )
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Brookeville, Md. (Sandy Spring Friends School)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Upper Marlboro, Md. (Holton Arms)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Shrewsbury, Mass. (Phillips Exeter)
Year: So.
Hometown: Wayne, Pa. (Radnor)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Warwick, Md. (Saint Andrew's School)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Birmingham, Mich. (Cranbrook Kingswood)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Halesite, N.Y. (Our Lady of Mercy Academy)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Dana Point, Calif. (Lawrenceville School (N.J.))
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Winnetka, Ill. (New Trier)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Carlisle, Mass. (Concord Carlisle)
Year: So.
Hometown: Glen Rock, N.J. (Glen Rock)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Forty Fort, Pa. (Wyoming Seminary)
Year: So.
Hometown: Watsontown, Pa. (Warrior Run)
Year: So.
Hometown: Phoenix, Ariz. (Arizona School for the Arts)
Year: So.
Hometown: Newton, Mass. (Newton North)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Coronado, Calif. (Coronado)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ridgewood, N.J. (Ridgewood)
Year: So.
Hometown: Vineland, N.J. (Vineland)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Pomona, N.Y. (Immaculate Heart Academy (N.J.))
Year: So.
Hometown: Sherborn, Mass. (Groton School)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Centerport, N.Y. (Harborfield)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Dallas, Texas (Hockaday School)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Attleboro, Mass. (Bishop Feehan)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Minneapolis, Minn. (DeLaSalle)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Morristown, N.J. (Morristown)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Washington Crossing, P.A. (Princeton Day School)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Fort Montgomery, N.Y. (O'Neill)
Year: So.
Hometown: Kennett Square, Pa. (Unionville)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Trumbull, Conn. (Trumbull)
Year: So.
Hometown: Acton, Mass. (Acton-Boxborough)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Long Beach, Calif. (Wilson)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Manhattan Beach, Calif. (Chadwick School)
Year: So.
Hometown: Fairfield, Conn. (Fairfield Ludlowe)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Durham, N.H. (Phillips Exeter)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: New York, N.Y. (Riverdale Country School)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Devon, Pa. (Conestoga)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Woodbridge, Va. (Bishop Ireton)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Denver, Colo. (Mullen)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chanhassen, Minn. (Chanhassen)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Broomall, Pa. (Merion Mercy Academy)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: McLean, Va. (Langley)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Manasquan, N.J. (Ranney School)
Year: So.
Hometown: Aurora, Colo. (Grandview)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Norwalk, Conn. (Brien McMahon)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Upper Montclair, N.J. (Montclair)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Darien, Conn. (Kent School)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Glastonbury, Conn. (Glastonbury)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Pittsford, N.Y. (Pittsford Mendon)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Arlington, Va. (Yorktown)
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Adams Audra Audra Adams 5 Jr. Southampton, Pa. (Merion Mercy Academy)
Barlow Emily Emily Barlow 3 So. Crozet, Va. (Western Albemarle)
Baughman Arianna Arianna Baughman 3 So. Strasburg, Pa. (Lampeter-Strasburg)
Bell Lauren Lauren Bell 5 Jr. New Canaan, Conn. (New Canaan)
Bixby Caroline Caroline Bixby 7 Sr. Carlisle, Pa. (Carlisle )
Bleecker Corinne Corinne Bleecker 5 Jr. Brookeville, Md. (Sandy Spring Friends School)
Booker Ariel Ariel Booker 1 Fr. Upper Marlboro, Md. (Holton Arms)
Breen Jenn Jenn Breen 1 Fr. Shrewsbury, Mass. (Phillips Exeter)
Chase Olivia Olivia Chase 3 So. Wayne, Pa. (Radnor)
Cobb Caitlin Caitlin Cobb 1 Fr. Warwick, Md. (Saint Andrew's School)
Coleman Tess Tess Coleman 1 Fr. Birmingham, Mich. (Cranbrook Kingswood)
Davis Ciara Ciara Davis 1 Fr. Halesite, N.Y. (Our Lady of Mercy Academy)
Demas Ally Ally Demas 1 Fr. Dana Point, Calif. (Lawrenceville School (N.J.))
Denham Menley Menley Denham 5 Jr. Winnetka, Ill. (New Trier)
Downing Emily Emily Downing 1 Fr. Carlisle, Mass. (Concord Carlisle)
Feige Isabella Isabella Feige 3 So. Glen Rock, N.J. (Glen Rock)
Gabriel Emily Emily Gabriel 5 Jr. Forty Fort, Pa. (Wyoming Seminary)
George Olivia Olivia George 3 So. Watsontown, Pa. (Warrior Run)
Hand Clarissa Clarissa Hand 3 So. Phoenix, Ariz. (Arizona School for the Arts)
Healy Olanne Olanne Healy 3 So. Newton, Mass. (Newton North)
Helmers Claire Claire Helmers 5 Jr. Coronado, Calif. (Coronado)
Hong Cammie Cammie Hong 1 Fr. Ridgewood, N.J. (Ridgewood)
King Emma Emma King 3 So. Vineland, N.J. (Vineland)
Kleinberg Lena Lena Kleinberg 5 Jr. Pomona, N.Y. (Immaculate Heart Academy (N.J.))
Lamson Alexandra Alexandra Lamson 3 So. Sherborn, Mass. (Groton School)
Larkin Stephanie Stephanie Larkin 7 Sr. Centerport, N.Y. (Harborfield)
Manganello Cecilia Cecilia Manganello 1 Fr. Dallas, Texas (Hockaday School)
Marcotte Elaney Elaney Marcotte 7 Sr. Attleboro, Mass. (Bishop Feehan)
Margioni Maddie Maddie Margioni 1 Fr. Minneapolis, Minn. (DeLaSalle)
Martinez Rachel Rachel Martinez 5 Jr. Morristown, N.J. (Morristown)
Mascioli Allison Allison Mascioli 7 Sr. Washington Crossing, P.A. (Princeton Day School)
Miller Casey Casey Miller 1 Fr. Fort Montgomery, N.Y. (O'Neill)
Minella Natalie Natalie Minella 3 So. Kennett Square, Pa. (Unionville)
Newman Meredith Meredith Newman 1 Fr. Trumbull, Conn. (Trumbull)
Ott Grace Grace Ott 3 So. Acton, Mass. (Acton-Boxborough)
Reasbeck Sarah Sarah Reasbeck 5 Jr. Long Beach, Calif. (Wilson)
Richardson Rebecca Rebecca Richardson 5 Jr. Manhattan Beach, Calif. (Chadwick School)
Rigney Erin Erin Rigney 3 So. Fairfield, Conn. (Fairfield Ludlowe)
Rothstein Alex Alex Rothstein 1 Fr. Durham, N.H. (Phillips Exeter)
Rothstein Danielle Danielle Rothstein 5 Jr. New York, N.Y. (Riverdale Country School)
Ruggirello Annina Annina Ruggirello 7 Sr. Devon, Pa. (Conestoga)
Schaller Mikaela Mikaela Schaller 7 Sr. Woodbridge, Va. (Bishop Ireton)
Scheitler Anna Anna Scheitler 1 Fr. Denver, Colo. (Mullen)
Schubert Kassia Kassia Schubert 1 Fr. Chanhassen, Minn. (Chanhassen)
Sciulli Daniela Daniela Sciulli 1 Fr. Broomall, Pa. (Merion Mercy Academy)
Slade Katie Katie Slade 1 Fr. McLean, Va. (Langley)
Smith Olivia Olivia Smith 1 Fr. Manasquan, N.J. (Ranney School)
Thomas Mikaela Mikaela Thomas 3 So. Aurora, Colo. (Grandview)
Vacas Nicole Nicole Vacas 5 Jr. Norwalk, Conn. (Brien McMahon)
Walpole Jenna Jenna Walpole 5 Jr. Upper Montclair, N.J. (Montclair)
Whitney Paige Paige Whitney 1 Fr. Darien, Conn. (Kent School)
Winter Kim Kim Winter 7 Sr. Glastonbury, Conn. (Glastonbury)
Yancey Margo Margo Yancey 5 Jr. Pittsford, N.Y. (Pittsford Mendon)
Yoest Helena Helena Yoest 5 Jr. Arlington, Va. (Yorktown)
Bucknell Women's Rowing - 2017-18 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach


To remove your e-mail address from our mailing list, please click on Customer Care and select Remove From Mailing List from the Area of Interest list and specify your e-mail address. Note: This does not apply to opt-in e-mail. To modify your opt-in e-mail deliveries, log in to the site and modify your preferences. Customer Care