Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute

PRINCIPAL LEADERS

Chaylen Andolino, Softball
John Azzinaro, Men’s Basketball
Louis Behnen, Men’s Swimming
Sebastiaan Blickman, Men’s Soccer
Kyle Bloom, Men’s Swimming
Stephen Brown, Men’s Basketball
Craig Cassidy, Football
Cora Climo, Women’s Soccer
Julie'n Davenport, Football
Claire DeBoer, Women’s Basketball
Chris Devlin, Men’s Swimming
Katherine Doyle, Women’s Lacrosse
Caroline Edelman, Women’s Swimming
Nana Foulland, Men’s Basketball
Alexis Gannon, Women’s Soccer
Luke Giugliano, Men’s Track & Field/XC
Diana Hanson, Women’s Swimming
Cary Hess, Football
Meghan Holtz, Women’s Soccer
Lauren Hudson, Women’s Track & Field/XC
Nate Hunter, Men’s Water Polo
Kelsy Kauffman, Field Hockey
Logan Kerin, Wrestling
Meghan Kovac, Softball
Taylor Langtry, Softball
Nicholas Lombardo, Men’s Track and Field/XC
Victor Lopez, Wrestling
Sean Lyons, Men’s Swimming
D.J. MacLeay, Men’s Basketball
Christina Martinez, Softball
Megan McGurk, Women’s Basketball
Zachary Melnick, Men’s Golf
Anna Millar, Rowing
Nicole Mischler, Women’s Golf
Amy Mucelli, Field Hockey
Caroline Orem, Volleyball
Kristen Parks, Women’s Tennis
Rachel Perry, Women’s Swimming
Mark Pyles, Football
Ben Richard, Football
Jack Robinson, Men’s Swimming
Zack Rockmore, Men’s Soccer
Will Sands, Men’s Lacrosse
Mike Schiappa, Men’s Lacrosse
Ben Schumacher, Football
Sabine Sellers, Rowing
Allison Sharkey, Women’s Track & Field/XC
Lucia Smircich, Women’s Lacrosse
Brett Smith, Baseball
Tegan Stanbach, Women’s Water Polo
Sune Swart, Women’s Basketball
Michele Urbinati, Women’s Tennis
Jordan Walker, Volleyball
Anna Wills, Field Hockey
Daniel Wright, Men’s Tennis

Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute

ASPIRING LEADERS

Abdullah Anderson, Football
Lauren Bell, Rowing
Caroline Bixby, Rowing
Ben Bliss, Wrestling
Collin Boylan, Wrestling
Blake Buchholz, Volleyball
Emilie Bush, Women’s Tennis
Alan Butler, Football
Karli Cirovski, Women’s Soccer
Johnathan Coleman, Men’s Water Polo
Riley Coopersmith, Women’ Soccer
Maddie Dano, Women’s Soccer
Menley Denham, Rowing
Jamie DeWitt, Women’s Lacrosse
Callie DeWitt, Women’s Lacrosse
Stephanie Dressler, Field Hockey
Jubal Early, Men’s Golf
Julienne Egofske, Softball
Kyi English, Women’s Basketball
Cinjun Erskine, Football
Timber Erskine, Men’s Tennis
Julianna Foss, Women’s Swimming
Emily Gabriel, Rowing
Matt Gilray, Men’s Lacrosse
Jeff Gottesman, Baseball
Elizabeth Gray, Rowing
Anna Gimmestad, Softball
Rachel Guen, Rowing
Scott Gulizio, Men’s Track & Field/XC
Lauren Hadley, Softball
Lucy Herring, Field Hockey
Luke Johnson, Baseball
Alex Jordan, Football
Zach Kelly, Wrestling
Christian Klipstein, Men’s Lacrosse
Joe Lauro, Football
Lena Kleinberg, Rowing
Brian Lapham, Wrestling
Lauren Lichtenwalner, Softball
Shyla Lintz, Women’s Water Polo
Tarik Lott, Men’s Swimming
Kimbal Mackenzie, Men’s Basketball
Reed Malas, Men’s Lacrosse
Charlie McFarland, Men’s Swimming
Drew Newcomb, Football
Mishi Papich, Women’s Tennis
Alex Pechin, Football
Tyler Peterson, Men’s Soccer
Andrew Podbielski, Football
Lexi Quick, Field Hockey
Carly Richardson, Women’s Basketball
Abigail Rosenberg, Women’s Swimming
Sam Rutan, Men’s Swimming
Tom Sleigh, Wrestling
Tyler Smith, Wrestling
Mike Stephens, Baseball
Harper Stewart, Women’s Track & Field/XC
Hailey Stout, Volleyball
Zach Thomas, Men’s Basketball
Julia Ulrich, Women’s Water Polo
Andrei Vitiuc, Men’s Tennis
Mary Weinstein, Women’s Swimming
Doug Whitlock, Football
Jarett Witzal, Men’s Lacrosse