July 2, 2003

LEWISBURG, Pa. - Two-hundred twelve Bucknell University student-athletes have earned Dean's List honors for the 2003 spring semester. Students must earn at least a 3.50 grade point average (on a 4.0 scale) for selection to the Dean's List.

Included among the student-athletes on the Dean's List this semester are 28 team captains and 26 student-athletes earning perfect 4.0 averages.

Captains named to the Dean's List included: Zachery Allen (baseball), Samantha Berthod (women's tennis), Dan Blankenship (men's basketball), Edwina Bourn (women's track and field), Lauren Box (softball), Lindsay Chesterfield (women's water polo), Greg Costello (men's cross country/track and field), Kate Franks (women's basketball), Darby Golino (women's swimming and diving), Amy Hafets (women's lacrosse), Jess Hetrich (women's golf), Todd Jacobs (men's tennis), Bryan Johnston (men's cross country/track and field), Adam Kaufman (men's track and field), Geoffrey Konopka (men's swimming and diving), Jennifer Malcolm (women's cross country/track and field), Amy Marvel (field hockey), Lou Palma (men's cross country/track and field), Nicki Piper (women's cross country/track and field), Brandi Porter (softball), Suzanne Raffaele (women's lacrosse), Andrew Sanders (men's lacrosse), Lauren Schwarz (women's soccer), Matt Solomon (men's track and field), Nick Taylor (men's soccer), Brandi Trapasso (volleyball), Breean Trapasso (volleyball), Tara Utchel (women's soccer).

In addition, 186 winter and spring sport student-athletes were named to the Patriot League Academic Honor Roll this past semester. To earn Honor Roll recognition, a student-athlete must earn a varsity letter and achieve a grade point average of 3.20 or better during the semester of competition.

Bucknell (enrollment 3,350) competes in NCAA Division I (Division I-AA for football) as a member of the Patriot League.

The following is a complete list of all Bucknell student-athletes who achieved Dean's List (DL) and/or Patriot League Academic Honor Roll (HR) status for the spring semester of the 2002-03 academic year.

Those individuals underlined received a perfect 4.0 grade-point-average this past spring:

Spring 2003 Bucknell Dean's List/Patriot League Academic Honor Roll
HometownDLHRName, Class Year, Sport, Major (Secondary School)
ALABAMA
TuscaloosaDL?Courtney Clark, Fr., volleyball, undecided (Holy Spirit Catholic)
ALASKA
SitkaDLHRAlexis Will, Fr., women's crew/women's swimming and diving, environmental studies (Sitka)
CALIFORNIA
AlamedaDL?Caitlin Lanctot, Fr., women's soccer, management (Bishop Odowd)
BakersfieldDL?Kara Schroepfer, So., women's crew, animal behavior (North)
BerkeleyDL?Cody Keffer, So., women's water polo, sociology (Berkeley)
OrindaDL?Trevor Mullins, Fr., men's water polo, management (Miramonte)
?DL?Dana Pratt, So., women's tennis, English (Miramonte)
Palos VerdesDLHRLauren Mosler, Sr., women's swimming and diving, sociology (Palos Verdes)
San DiegoDL?Natalie Wiest, Fr., women's crew, undecided (Mount Carmel)
San Ramon?HRAshley Aiken, So., women's swimming and diving/women's water polo, civil engineering (California)
Scotts ValleyDL?Kelly Hofstetter, Jr., women's water polo, sociology (Harbor)
VisaliaDL?Shannon Benson, Jr., women's track and field, environmental studies (Golden West)
West HillsDL?Ori Adrabi, So., men's soccer, international relations (El Camino Real)
COLORADO
EnglewoodDLHRJordan Leiser, Fr., men's golf, undecided (Cherry Creek)
GoldenDLHRJoseph Duncan, Fr., men's swimming and diving, chemical engineering (Golden)
LittletonDLHRJon Black, Fr., baseball, management (Colorado Academy)
MorrisonDL?Allison Kasic, So., women's golf, management (Chatfield)
SnowmassDL?Jessie Young, Fr., women's crew, undecided (Aspen)
CONNECTICUT
Avon?HRChris Martinez, Fr., men's golf, undecided (Avon)
Darien?HRCora Preston, So., women's lacrosse, economics (Darien)
EnfieldDLHRKathleen Bishop, So., women's cross country/track and field, biochemistry (Enrico Fermi)
GlastonburyDL?Stephanie Cabral, So., field hockey, Russian (Glastonbury)
MilfordDLHRDarby Golino, Sr., women's swimming and diving, economics (Our Lady of Academy)
MontvilleDLHRMatt Quinn, Jr., men's basketball, accounting (St. Thomas More Prep)
New CanaanDL?Melanie Ghiz, Sr., volleyball, management (New Canaan)
TollandDLHRJulie Jakoboski, Fr., women's cross country/track and field, mechanical engineering (Tolland)
TrumbullDL?Caitlin Scudder, Fr., women's crew, elementary education (Trumbull)
WallingfordDLHRKimberly Grunwald, Fr., softball, secondary education (Lyman Hall)
DELAWARE
WilmingtonDLHRCecily Cairns, Jr., women's cross country/track and field, English (Tatnall School)
?DL?Amanda Rowe, Fr., volleyball, undecided (Archmere Academy)
FLORIDA
Fort Lauderdale?HRVanessa Scaringi, Fr., women's swimming and diving/water polo, undecided (Saint Thomas Aquinas)
MiamiDLHRGonzalo Diaz, Sr., men's swimming and diving, electrical engineering (Ransom Everglades)
TamaracDL?Evan Crawford, Jr., football, mechanical engineering (Piper)
ILLINOIS
BarringtonDLHRAdam Freeman, So., men's swimming and diving, mechanical engineering (Barrington)
Oak ParkDLHRPete Wolf, Jr., baseball, economics (Oak Park River Forest)
WilmetteDLHRDan Weaver, Sr., men's cross country/track and field, biology (New Trier)
WinnetkaDLHRJill Wurzburg, Sr., women's tennis, economics (New Trier)
KENTUCKY
Lexington?HRMichael Guskey, Sr., men's swimming and diving, biochemistry (Tates Creek)
MAINE
OrringtonDLHRAbigail Bouzan-Kaloustian, Jr., women's track and field, biology (Brewer)
WatervilleDLHRAlison Cole, Fr., women's cross country/track and field, undecided (Waterville)
MARYLAND
Bethesda?HRMeredith Wright, Jr., women's lacrosse, accounting (Holton Arms)
BowieDLHRMatt Capece, Fr., baseball, civil engineering (DeMatha Catholic)
CatonsvilleDLHRLauren Armstrong, Fr., women's cross country/track and field, undecided (Catonsville)
?DLHRKatherine Pfeifer, So., women's cross country/track and field, international relations (Catonsville)
Chestertown?HRJustin Slama, Sr., men's lacrosse, American history (Kent County)
ColoraDL?Mike Leatherman, Jr., football, management (John Carroll School)
ColumbiaDLHRAmy Hafets, Jr., women's lacrosse, education (Hammond)
Ellicott CityDL?Carolyn Dougherty, So., volleyball, management (Centennial)
Fallston?HRPatrick O'Hearn, So., men's lacrosse, sociology (Gilman)
Garrett ParkDLHRAaron Saperstein, Fr., men's tennis, undecided (Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School)
Glen Arm?HRMegan Schollenberger, Fr., women's track and field, undecided (Notre Dame Prep)
Hampstead?HRMeredith Gill, Sr., softball, accounting (North Carroll)
Lutherville TimoniumDLHRWilliam Duffy, Fr., men's cross country/men's track and field, accounting (Dulaney)
RockvilleDLHRGeoffrey Konopka, Sr., men's swimming and diving, biology (Georgetown Prep)
Severna ParkDLHRBen Pellicani, Fr., men's golf, mechanical engineering (Severna Park)
Silver Spring?HRPeter Garvin, Jr., men's swimming and diving, environmental studies (Our Lady of Good Counsel)
Towson?HRJustin Sussman, Sr., men's lacrosse, management (Friends Academy)
MASSACHUSETTS
BrooklineDLHRAlexander Dolle, So., men's golf, economics (Brookline)
Danvers?HRNick Yeager, So., baseball, political science (Pingree School)
DuxburyDL?Caitlin Sullivan, So., women's golf, management (Duxbury)
East Falmouth?HRReece Pacheco, So., men's lacrosse, art (Tabor Academy)
HinghamDLHRNed Hare, So., men's lacrosse, management (Hingham)
HoldenDLHRDarrell Perry, Sr., men's track and field, electrical engineering (Wachusett Regional)
IpswichDLHRMegan Frederick, Fr., women's track and field, environmental studies (Ipswich)
NorwellDLHRKayla Halloran, Fr., women's cross country/track and field, biology (Norwell)
SeekonkDL?Amy Wollish, Fr., women's water polo, biology (Seekonk)
SwampscottDLHRBen Stoll, Jr., baseball, management (Swampscott)
WaylandDL?Jill Merselis, So., women's tennis, economics (Wayland)
MICHIGAN
Birmingham?HRAmy Hasler, Jr., women's lacrosse, chemical engineering (Seaholm)
Grand RapidsDLHRAlan Gretzinger, Jr., men's track and field, accounting (East Grand Rapids)
MINNESOTA
MinneapolisDLHRRyan Newcom, So., men's track and field, management (Champlin Park)
StillwaterDL?Molly Campbell, Sr., women's golf, computer science (Stillwater)
MISSOURI
ChesterfieldDL?Emily Luderer, Fr., women's cross country/track and field, undecided (Whitfield School)
NEW HAMPSHIRE
Brookline?HRJamie Gow, Fr., women's track and field, undecided (Hollis/Brookline)
North HamptonDLHRVictoria Field, Fr., women's lacrosse, undecided (Middlesex School)
NEW JERSEY
Avon by the Sea?HRStephen Schaefer, Jr., men's track and field, psychology (Christian Brothers Academy)
Basking RidgeDL?Lindsay Knoll, So., field hockey, art history (Ridge)
BlairstownDLHRDesire Almind, Jr., women's basketball, geography (North Warren Regional)
BridgetonDLHRAdam Kaufman, Sr., men's track and field, cell biology/biochemistry (Saint Marks)
BurlingtonDL?Joan Wendler, Jr., women's crew, biology (Burlington Township)
ChathamDLHRAmy Lee, So., women's lacrosse, management (Chatham)
CollingswoodDL?Amy Boddorff, Fr., women's crew, undecided (Collingswood Senior)
Cranford?HRChristopher Feinthel, Sr., men's swimming and diving, religion (Cranford)
CreamridgeDL?Brian Johnson, Sr., men's soccer, mechanical engineering (Notre Dame)
East Orange?HRBoakai Lalugba, Sr., men's basketball, management (Bishop Francis Essex Catholic)
FlemingtonDL?Tracy Menkowski, Jr., women's crew, accounting (Hunterdon Central Regional)
Franklin LakesDLHRRyan Goodman, So., men's lacrosse, electrical engineering (Dwight Englewood)
GladstoneDLHRLouis Palma, Sr., men's cross country/track and field, management (Bernards)
Glen Ridge?HRLynne Ashenfelter, Jr., women's swimming and diving, psychology (Glen Ridge)
Glen RockDLHRBrian Hirschberg, Jr., baseball, economics (Glen Rock)
?DL?Michelle Santonacita, So., women's soccer, sociology (Immaculate Heart Academy)
HillsdaleDLHRJamie Lilien, Jr., women's track and field, elementary education (Pascack Valley)
LambertvilleDLHRAbby Brewster, Fr., women's lacrosse, undecided (Hopewell Valley)
Lanoka HarborDL?Kelly Burrows, Sr., field hockey, secondary education (Lacey Township)
Lawrenceville?HRAndrew Steiner, So., men's swimming and diving, biology (Lawrence)
LongportDL?Nicole Tomlin, Jr., women's crew, international relations (Holy Spirit)
ManasquanDL?Kate Cramer, Sr., women's soccer, chemical engineering (Wall)
MedfordDLHRMia Donahue, Jr., women's lacrosse, accounting (Shawnee)
Mendham?HRMolly Creamer, Sr., women's basketball, history (West Morris Mendham)
Montvale DLHRLaura Nagy, So., women's track and field, elementary education (Pascack Hills)
Morris Plains?HRMelissa Carman, Fr., women's track and field, elementary education (Morristown)
MorristownDL?Paolo Grande, So., women's track and field, English (Villa Walsh Academy)
NewarkDLHRRehana Lanewala, So., women's track and field, economics (Hunterdon Central Regional)
?DLHRRyan Newberger, So., men's track and field, European history (Mount Olive)
Old BridgeDL?Linda Sanders, Fr., women's cross country, undecided (Old Bridge)
OldwickDL?Margaret Emmitt, Fr., women's soccer, undecided (Gill Saint Bernards)
SewellDL?Steven Utke, So., football, accounting (Bishop Eustace Prep)
Shrewsbury?HRJeffrey Arek, Jr., men's track and field, management (Red Bank Regional)
South OrangeDL?Patrick Glennon, Jr., men's soccer, accounting (Columbia)
South PlainfieldDLHRCindy Carlson, Jr., women's cross country/track and field, animal behavior (South Plainfield)
??HRLauren Reed, Fr., women's swimming and diving, chemical engineering (Mount St. Mary Academy)
Trenton?HRAmy Calvo, So., women's track and field, management (Lawrence)
WayneDLHRCraig Fleishman, Jr., men's lacrosse, American history (Montclair Kimberly Academy)
West MilfordDL?Rachel Trusheim, So., women's crew, English (West Milford)
West OrangeDL?Alison Solano, Fr., women's crew, undecided (West Orange)
Wood-Ridge?HRElizabeth Pendleton, So., women's track and field, political science (Wood-Ridge)
NEW YORK
BayvilleDLHRAbbie Valentine, Jr., men's golf, psychology (Locust Valley)
BuffaloDL?Marissa Witkowski, So., women's cross country, economics (Kenmore)
Cornwall on the Hudson?HRAlexander Lash, Fr., men's track and field, computer science (Cornwall Central)
East AmherstDL?Megan Evanoka, So., women's tennis, accounting (Williamsville East)
Fresh MeadowsDLHRAlyssa Schneebaum, Fr., softball, undecided (Francis Lewis)
Garden CityDLHRMatt Daley, Jr., baseball, accounting (Garden City)
??HRGerald DiChiara, So., men's tennis, political science (Garden City)
GoshenDLHREric Furst, Sr., men's cross country/track and field, physics (Goshen Central)
Hamburg?HRMichael Willats, Jr., men's swimming and diving, civil engineering (St. Francis)
KenmoreDL?Chelsea Robertson, So., volleyball, computer science (Kenmore West)
LindenhurstDLHRTim Peacock, So., baseball, accounting (Chaminade)
Lynbrook?HRJohn Terracciano, Sr., men's lacrosse, management (Lynbrook)
MerrickDLHRThomas Prochilo, Jr., men's track and field, accounting (Sanford H. Calhoun)
NewburghDLHREdwina Bourn, Sr., women's track and field, management (Newburgh Free Academy)
NiskayunaDL?Julie Engel, Jr., women's crew, mechanical engineering (Niskayuna)
?DL?Jill Harrington, Jr., women's crew, biology (Niskayuna)
Northport?HRDaniel Frake, Fr., men's track and field, accounting (Northport)
??HRMark Kretzer, Fr., men's swimming and diving, undecided (Harborfields)
?DL?Lauren Schwarz, Sr., women's soccer, elementary education (St. Anthony's)
North TonawandaDL?Brandi Trapasso, Jr., volleyball/women's track and field, mathematics (North Tonawanda)
?DL?Breean Trapasso, Jr., volleyball, mathematics (North Tonawanda)
Orchard ParkDL?Jessica Bissett, So., volleyball, international relations (Orchard Park)
Pearl River?HRJennifer Cancro, Jr., women's swimming and diving, psychology (Immaculate Heart Academy)
PenfieldDLHRT.J. Wallace, So., men's lacrosse, management (McQuaid)
PittsfordDLHRAndrew Copelan, Sr., men's lacrosse, economics (Pittsford Mendon)
Port Jefferson StationDLHRJohn Salvesen, So., men's lacrosse, management (Ward Melville)
RochesterDLHRBrian Day, So., baseball, chemical engineering (Arcadia)
?DLHRKatherine Fantauzzo, Sr., women's cross country/track and field, biology (Gates-Chili)
?DLHRDave Garrisi, So., baseball, computer science (Greece Olympia)
?DL?Amanda McCain, Fr., women's crew, mechanical engineering (Greece Olympia)
?DLHRMike Mellas, So., men's track and field, theatre (Aquinas Institute)
Rockville CenterDLHRBrian Werner, Sr., men's basketball, management (Chaminade)
SkaneatelesDLHRCadie Cargile, Fr., women's cross country/track and field, elementary education (Skaneateles Central)
Webster?HRGregory Ekimoff, So., baseball, electrical engineering (Webster)
West HarrisonDLHRMatt Belmont, So., baseball, economics (Harrison)
West ShokanDL?Rebekah Tessier, Fr., women's crew, music education (Onteora Central)
White PlainsDLHRSamantha Berthod, Jr., women's tennis, psychology (Ursuline School)
OHIO
ClevelandDL?Nick Taylor, Sr., men's soccer, biology (St. Ignatius)
MasillonDL?Joe Schweitzer, Sr., football, college of arts and sciences (Masillon Jackson)
Warren?HRCharity Brady, Sr., women's track and field, economics (Warren G. Harding)
PENNSYLVANIA
WestervilleDL?Jonathan Hemmert, So., men's soccer, political science (St. Charles Prep)
Altoona?HRChristopher Edwards, Jr., men's track and field, civil engineering (Altoona)
AnnvilleDLHRBrandon Risser, Jr., men's cross country/men's track and field, political science (Annville Cleona)
ArchbaldDL?John Bzdick, Sr., football, civil engineering (Valley View)
ArdmoreDLHRAnnie Greenspun, So., women's lacrosse/women's soccer, English (Haverford)
Beaver FallsDL?Jared Marsilio, Jr., football, management (Blackhawk)
Beech Creek?HRB.J. Batterson, Sr., baseball, civil engineering (Bald Eagle-Nittany)
Bethel ParkDLHRMonica Smith, Jr., women's diving, mathematics (Bethel Park)
BoswellDL?Jennifer Perrin, So., wrestling/women's tennis, early childhood development (Somerset)
Camp HillDLHRMeredith Saggers, Jr., women's track and field, biochemistry (Cedar Cliff)
Carnegie?HRSteve Stutzman, Jr., baseball, biology (Chartiers Valley)
Clearfield?HRJennifer Marsh, So., women's track and field, biology (Clearfield)
CoatesvilleDL?Teal Zeisler, Fr., women's crew, undecided (Coatesville)
Dallas?HRTricia Rado, So., women's swimming and diving, sociology (Wyoming Seminary)
DanvilleDLHRMichelle Baylor, Sr., women's cross country/women's track and field, civil engineering (Danville)
DoverDLHRWill Minehart, Fr., men's track and field, undecided (Northeastern)
?DLHRLauren Wible, Fr., softball, undecided (Dover)
DowningtownDL?Adam Edwards, Fr., men's soccer, electrical engineering (Downingtown)
DoylestownDLHRMary Heck, Fr., women's cross country/track and field, undecided (Gwynedd-Mercy Academy)
Drexel HillDLHRKiley MacDonald, So., women's track and field, management (Upper Darby)
DrumsDLHRLaura Schaffer, Jr., women's track and field, elementary education (Hazleton)
?DLHRKevin Walsh, Jr., men's cross country/track and field, political science (Bishop Hafey)
DuBoisDL?Greg Buzzell, So., men's soccer, economics (DuBois Area)
?DL?Jesselyn Greiner, So., women's track and field, accounting (DuBois Area)
?DLHRJill Pompeii, So., softball, economics (DuBois Central Christian)
EphrataDLHRStephanie Keller, Jr., women's cross country/track and field, biochemistry (Ephrata)
ErieDL?Vi Ngo, Jr., women's crew, biology (McDowell)
Forest CityDLHRJesse Graytock, Sr., men's cross country/track and field, management (Forest City)
Glen MillsDLHRBlaise Fletcher, So., men's lacrosse, economics (Archmere Academy)
GreencastleDL?Billy Windle, Sr., football, geography (Greencastle)
GreensburgDL?Dave Gibson, Jr., football, accounting (Greensburg Salem)
?DL?Justin Gibson, So., football, accounting (Greensburg Salem)
Grove City?HRChelsea Smith, Fr., women's basketball, management (Grove City)
Hamburg?HRDrew Folk, So., men's track and field, chemistry (Hamburg)
HarleysvilleDLHRTodd Bauer, Fr., men's swimming and diving, undecided (Souderton)
Hatfield?HRLauren Kinsey, Fr., women's track and field, undecided (North Penn)
HavertownDLHRLaura Seiboth, Jr., women's lacrosse, biology (Haverford)
HazletonDLHRMarc Cussatt, Fr., baseball, undecided (Hazleton)
HeidelbergDL?Tara Utchel, Sr., women's soccer, economics (Sewickley)
KaneDLHRBryan Johnston, Sr., men's cross country/track and field, management (Kane Area)
Kennett SquareDLHRElizabeth Schuster, Jr., women's lacrosse, management (Unionville)
KingstonDL?Lindsay Chesterfield, Sr., women's water polo, environmental studies (Wyoming Valley West)
?DLHRAinsley Maloney, Fr., women's swimming and diving, undecided (Wyoming Valley West)
?DL?Amanda Nogic, Fr., women's water polo, undecided (Wyoming Valley West)
KunkletownDL?Jill Smith, So., women's soccer, management (Notre Dame)
LanghorneDLHRJennifer O'Connor, Fr., women's cross country/track and field, undecided (Nazareth Academy)
Lavelle?HRLisa Rockwell, Fr., women's swimming and diving, chemical engineering (North Schuylkill)
LevittownDLHRNicole Lynn, Sr., women's cross country/track and filed, biochemistry (Neshaminy)
LewisburgDLHRAndrew Dinsmore, Sr., men's cross country/track and field, electrical engineering (Lewisburg)
??HRAdam Jacob, Sr., men's track and field, mechanical engineering (Lewisburg)
LewistownDLHRGabrielle Miskinis, Fr., women's basketball, undecided (Lewistown)
Lititz?HRNicholas Mousetis, Jr., men's track and field, psychology (Manheim Township)
MalvernDLHRLauren Box, Sr., softball, management (Villa Marie Academy)
MifflinburgDLHRMatt Solomon, Sr., men's track and field, accounting (Mifflinburg)
Mineral PointDLHRNicki Piper, Sr., women's cross country/track and field, management (Central Cambria)
MontoursvilleDL?Joe Bering, Jr., football, mechanical engineering (Loyalsock)
?DL?Ryan Bower, Fr., football, electrical engineering (Montoursville)
??HRKatie Hettler, Jr., women's basketball, management (Montoursville)
NazarethDL?Michael Cangelosi, Fr., football, management (Nazareth)
New BloomfieldDLHRGwendolyn Soult, So., women's track and field, sociology (Newport)
NewtownDL?Amy Marvel, Sr., field hockey, elementary education (Council Rock)
North HuntingdonDL?Otto Tancraitor III, So., men's soccer, mathematics (Norwin)
North Wales?HREllen Kurkowski, So., women's lacrosse, biology (Germantown Academy)
PhiladelphiaDL?Richard Petroni, Fr., men's golf, undecided (Holy Ghost Prep)
??HRRachel Prowler, Fr., women's lacrosse/women's soccer, management (William Penn Charter School)
PhilipsburgDLHRKate Franks, Sr., women's basketball, management (Philipsburg-Osceola)
PhoenixvilleDLHRDionne Bonds, Jr., women's track and field, psychology (Phoenixville)
Pine GroveDL?Amy Jones, Sr., women's golf, biology (Blue Mountain)
PittsburghDLHRGreg Costello, Sr., men's cross country/ track and field, management (Mount Lebanon)
?DLHRAaron Hanlon, Jr., men's cross country/men's track and field, political science (Mount Lebanon)
??HRLauren Kmec, So., women's swimming and diving, chemistry (Mount Lebanon)
?DLHRChristina Stamoolis, Jr., women's track and field, cell biology/biochemistry (Shady Side Academy)
?DLHRJake Thieman, So., men's swimming and diving, cell biology/biochemistry (Chartiers Valley)
Port RoyalDLHRZachery Allen, Sr., baseball, accounting (Juniata)
PottsvilleDL?Ashley White, Fr., women's crew, undecided (Pottsville)
Prospect ParkDLHRBrandi Porter, Sr., softball, biochemistry (Interboro)
Reedsville?HRJustin McKnight, Jr., men's track and field, European history (Indian Valley)
RichfieldDL?Cara Reichenbach, So., field hockey, art (Middleburg)
SaltsburgDLHRAndrea Kern, Jr., women's swimming and diving, accounting (Saltsburg Middle)
ShillingtonDLHRPhil Futrick, Fr., baseball, undecided (Governor Mifflin)
Slippery RockDLHRDawn Meling, Fr., women's track and field, management (Slippery Rock)
??HRRobin Meling, Jr., women's track and field, English (Slippery Rock)
SpringfieldDLHRSuzanne Raffaele, Sr., women's lacrosse, management (Archmere Academy)
Sugar GroveDLHRRachel Tutmaher, Fr., women's cross country/track and field, physics (Eisenhower)
WallingfordDL?Jacquelyn Vanaman, Fr., women's soccer, undecided (Strath Haven)
Wayne?HRTodd Jacobs, Sr., men's tennis, management (Conestoga)
WescosvilleDLHRJustin Crane, Jr., men's track and field, accounting (Emmaus)
West Chester?HRKevin Burns, Sr., baseball, civil engineering (Malvern Prep)
?DL?Lauren Ewald, So., women's crew, economics (Bishop Shanahan)
?DLHRJennifer Malcolm, Jr., women's cross country/track and field, biochemistry (Villa Maria Academy)
??HRLeslie Rice, So., women's swimming and diving, accounting (West Chester East)
?DLHRAndrew Sanders, Sr., men's lacrosse, civil engineering (West Chester)
?DL?Jenni Turner, So., field hockey, elementary education (Henderson)
WhitehallDL?Jessica Hetrich, Sr., women's golf, accounting (Whitehall)
Wilkes-BarreDL?Matt Kawczenski, Sr., football, civil engineering (Hanover)
WilliamsportDLHRSarah Petcavage, Jr., women's swimming and diving, psychology (Williamsport)
WinfieldDL?Ashley Dincher, So., women's soccer, biology (Selinsgrove)
YorkDLHRBrian Klotz, Sr., men's track and field, computer science (Dallastown)
RHODE ISLAND
East ProvidenceDL?Kelly Avila, Jr., women's track and field, management (St. Mary Academy-Bayview)
Hope ValleyDL?Rebecca Newman, Jr., women's crew, management (Chariho Regional)
Providence?HRMaria Garcia, Jr., women's track and field, international relations (Hope)
SOUTH CAROLINA
Hilton Head IslandDLHRDon Whaley, Fr., men's tennis, mechanical engineering (Esi International Academy)
SOUTH DAKOTA
BrookingsDL?Kelly Evans, Fr., women's golf, biochemistry (Brookings)
TENNESSEE
Franklin?HRGustav Rodewald, Jr., men's track and field, computer science (Franklin Road Academy)
MaryvilleDL?Steve Feather, Sr., men's soccer, secondary education (Maryville)
MemphisDLHREmory Strother, Jr., men's track and field, management (White Station)
VERMONT
Middlebury?HRMaris Tomb, Jr., women's lacrosse, management (Middlebury Union)
WattsfieldDLHRTravis Rivers, So., men's cross country/men's track and field, English (Harwood Union)
VIRGINIA
AlexandriaDLHRMaura White, Jr., women's lacrosse, political science (Mount Vernon)
HerndonDLHRJordan Hardenbergh, Sr., men's basketball, management (Bishop Ireton)
MidlothianDLHRMarcus Jones, Sr., men's cross country/track and field, management (Trinity Episcopal)
WASHINGTON
Seattle?HRRyan Delaney, Fr., men's track and field, undecided (Roosevelt)
TacomaDL?Larissa Brown, So., women's water polo, political science (Curtis Senior)
WASHINGTON D.C.
Washington D.C.DL?Kerry Fitz-Patrick, Fr., women's soccer, undecided (Stone Ridge Country Day)
WEST VIRGINIA
MoundsvilleDLHRDan Blankenship, Sr., men's basketball, accounting (Wheeling Park)
WISCONSIN
MequonDLHRKelly Raffety, So., women's cross country/track and field, mathematics (Homestead)
Milwaukee?HRJonathan Longabaugh, So., men's track and field, European history (Lawrenceville)
CAMEROON
Yaounde?HRJack Namvou, Jr., men's basketball, independent studies (Georgetown Prep)
HUNGARY
Bekescsaba?HRKrisztina Poda, Jr., women's swimming and diving, international relations (Rozsa Ferene)
SLOVENIA
Cankarjeva?HRDavorin Skornik, Jr., men's basketball, management (Berkely Prep)