Bison Open & Multi - Day 1 Results

Licensed to Bucknell University        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/29/2010 09:55 PM
                  Bison Open / Multi - 1/29/2010 to 1/30/2010                  
                    KLARC Field House, Lewisburg, PA 17837                     
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 8  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Bucknell Rec:  24.94  2000        Yetunde Daniels                              
        ECAC:  25.12                                                           
   NCAA Auto:  23.50                                                           
 Field House:  24.52  2003        M. Hargrove, Georgetown                      
  NCAA Provo:  24.40                                                           
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Homer, Valerie                FR Bloomsburg                         
  3  Conaboy, Mattie               SO Millersville                       
  4  Messner, Sarah                JR Kutztown                           
  5  Evans, Stephanie              SR Bucknell                           
  6  Seigworth, Amanda             JR Slippery Roc                       
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Bernetskie, Stacey            SR Unattached                         
  4  Waltz, Abbie                  JR Mansfield                          
  5  Hess, Erica                   JR Shippensburg                       
  6  Steele, Kristin               SR Bucknell                           
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Linders, Brooke               FR Susquehanna                        
  3  Young, Colette                SO Lock Haven                         
  4  Martin, Courtney              FR Shippensburg                       
  5  Mathews, Brooke               SO Kutztown                           
  6  Smith, Allison                JR Slippery Roc                       
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Christmann, Michelle          FR Bloomsburg                         
  3  Foster, Justine               JR Lock Haven                         
  4  Aumiller, Maisie              FR Shippensburg                       
  5  Krause, Casey                 JR Bucknell                           
  6  Hassler, Kaila                FR Bloomsburg                         
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  Rogers, Shannon               SR Monmouth                           
  3  Harman, Brittany              FR Kutztown                           
  4  Clemons, Monique              FR Shippensburg                       
  5  Tedesco, Tiffany              JR Slippery Roc                       
  6  Smarkola, Sam                 SO West Chester                       
Heat 6  Prelims
  2  D'Angelo, Kenzie              FR Susquehanna                        
  3  Stefanelli, Brielle           FR Bloomsburg                         
  4  Snider, Cassie                SR Lock Haven                         
  5  Henzy, Laura                  JR Shippensburg                       
  6  James-Wintjen, Kalle          SR Bucknell                           
Heat 7  Prelims
  2  Eggleton, Jamie               SO Susquehanna                        
  3  Knight, Jenna                 FR Lock Haven                         
  4  Ferguson, Erica               SR Mansfield                          
  5  Outman, Maddy                    Unattached                         
  6  Muccio, Christina             SO Bucknell                           
Heat 8  Prelims
  2  DiMattia, Rachel              SO Susquehanna                        
  3  Murray, Tylena                FR Lock Haven                         
  4  Knapp, Rachel                 JR Slippery Roc                       
  5  Yanora, Brittany              SR Millersville                       
  6  McCracken, Tayler             FR Slippery Roc                       
Heat 9  Prelims
  2  Petrella, Jaime               FR Bloomsburg                         
  3  MacKintosh, Ellie             SO Dickinson                          
  4  Anderson, Alilia              FR Bloomsburg                         
  5  Grayer, Shante                FR Kutztown                           
  6  Craven, Katie                 SO Shippensburg                       
 
Event 8  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Bucknell Rec:  24.94  2000        Yetunde Daniels                              
        ECAC:  25.12                                                           
   NCAA Auto:  23.50                                                           
 Field House:  24.52  2003        M. Hargrove, Georgetown                      
  NCAA Provo:  24.40                                                           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  2  Ferguson, Erica               SR Mansfield             27.27        
  3  Smith, Allison                JR Slippery Roc          27.19        
  4  Muccio, Christina             SO Bucknell              27.08        
  5  Mathews, Brooke               SO Kutztown              26.78        
  6  Smarkola, Sam                 SO West Chester          26.95        
Section 2  Finals
  2  Messner, Sarah                JR Kutztown              27.29        
  3  Hess, Erica                   JR Shippensburg          26.55        
  4  James-Wintjen, Kalle          SR Bucknell              26.40        
  5  Tedesco, Tiffany              JR Slippery Roc          25.94        
  6  Craven, Katie                 SO Shippensburg          26.10        
 
Event 10  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Bucknell Rec:  16:56.76  1985        Gabi Czja                                 
        ECAC:  17:33.64                                                        
   NCAA Auto:  16:09.60                                                        
 Field House:  16:38.1h  1982        M. Walsh, Maryland                        
  NCAA Provo:  16:49.50                                                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Zuver, Brittney               SR Millersville                       
  3  Moore, Rebekah                SO Millersville                       
  4  Mulvey, Samantha              JR Millersville                       
  5  Yanoviak, Kyria               FR Slippery Roc                       
  6  Arnold, Brittany              JR Millersville                       
  7  Aumand, Christina             SR Frostburg St                       
  8  Brower, Megan                 JR Johns Hopkin                       
  9  McShay, Kaitlyn               SO Bloomsburg                         
 10  Hamilton, Mary                SR Dickinson                          
 11  O'Neil, Jessica               JR Frostburg St                       
 12  Tull, Sarah                   JR Millersville                       
 13  Ohare, Merit                  SO Dickinson                          
 14  Eberly, Jenna                 FR Lock Haven                         
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hess, Casey                   SO Susquehanna                        
  2  Berry, Laura                  SR Slippery Roc                       
  3  Woodruff, Alycia              JR Susquehanna                        
  4  Furlong, Cecilia              SO Johns Hopkin                       
  5  Pace, Jennifer                SR Slippery Roc                       
  6  DeMuro, Maria                    Unattached                         
  7  Chodoff, Alaina               JR Bucknell                           
  8  Smith, Melissa                SO Bucknell                           
  9  Grosskurth, Kelly             SO Bucknell                           
 10  Bower, Samantha               SO Bucknell                           
 11  Younger, Becky                JR Slippery Roc                       
 12  Patron, Elizabeth             JR Frostburg St                       
 13  Borealo, Angela               JR Bloomsburg                         
 14  Campbell, Catherine           SO Dickinson                          
 15  Anderson, Elicia              SO Millersville                       
 16  Platt, Julie                  SO Dickinson                          
 17  Foley, Eileen                 JR Bucknell                           
 18  Heidecker, Erin               SR Bucknell                           
 19  Francisco, Emily              JR Millersville                       
 
Event 6  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Bucknell Rec:   8.89  2004        Melanie Buczko                               
        ECAC:   8.84                                                           
   NCAA Auto:   8.15                                                           
 Field House:   8.64  2010        Adams, Towson                                
  NCAA Provo:   8.43                                                           
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Foster, Justine               JR Lock Haven                         
  2  Slack, Kristen                FR Kutztown                           
  3  Taylor, Kady                  SO Shippensburg                       
  4  Leacock, Jamie                JR Bucknell                           
  5  Smith, Allison                JR Slippery Roc                       
  6  Waltz, Abbie                  JR Mansfield                          
  7  Christmann, Michelle          FR Bloomsburg                         
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  West, Amanda                  JR Susquehanna                        
  2  Kerr, Olivia                  FR Bucknell                           
  3  Bernetskie, Stacey            SR Unattached                         
  4  Outman, Maddy                    Unattached                         
  5  Funk, Taylor                  SO Bucknell                           
  6  Sans, Valerie                 FR Bucknell                           
  7  Robbins, Lindsay              FR Susquehanna                        
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Mack, Rachel                  FR Susquehanna                        
  2  Harman, Brittany              FR Kutztown                           
  3  Foster, Katie                 SR Mansfield                          
  4  Seigworth, Amanda             JR Slippery Roc                       
  5  Stuetz, Caitlin               FR Shippensburg                       
  6  Gallagher, Brigid             SO West Chester                       
  7  Petrella, Jaime               FR Bloomsburg                         
  8  Giannuario, Alyssa            SO Susquehanna                        
 
Event 6  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Bucknell Rec:   8.89  2004        Melanie Buczko                               
        ECAC:   8.84                                                           
   NCAA Auto:   8.15                                                           
 Field House:   8.64  2010        Adams, Towson                                
  NCAA Provo:   8.43                                                           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Waltz, Abbie                  JR Mansfield             10.46        
  2  Gallagher, Brigid             SO West Chester          10.39        
  3  Kerr, Olivia                  FR Bucknell              10.36        
  4  Sans, Valerie                 FR Bucknell              10.23        
  5  Mack, Rachel                  FR Susquehanna           10.30        
  6  Robbins, Lindsay              FR Susquehanna           10.37        
  7  Taylor, Kady                  SO Shippensburg          10.43        
  8  Foster, Justine               JR Lock Haven            10.74        
Section 2  Finals
  1  Harman, Brittany              FR Kutztown               9.87        
  2  Seigworth, Amanda             JR Slippery Roc           9.45        
  3  Stuetz, Caitlin               FR Shippensburg           9.35        
  4  Funk, Taylor                  SO Bucknell               9.23        
  5  Leacock, Jamie                JR Bucknell               9.32        
  6  Smith, Allison                JR Slippery Roc           9.38        
  7  Slack, Kristen                FR Kutztown               9.83        
  8  Foster, Katie                 SR Mansfield             10.01        
 
Event 12  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Bucknell Rec:  11:35.10  2002        Bango, Lanewala, McSwain, McConnell       
        ECAC:  12:08.64                                                        
   NCAA Auto:  11:11.00                                                        
 Field House:  11:55.2h  1996        , George Mason                            
  NCAA Provo:  11:30.40                                                        
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kutztown  'A'                                                       
     1) Brown, Keri JR                  2) Hunte, Rachel SO               
     3) Schlecter, Jessica SR           4) Grimm, Stephanie SR            
  2  Monmouth  'A'                                                       
     1) Altland, Christine JR           2) West, Morgan FR                
     3) Szulewski, Erin JR              4) McKenna, Tiffany JR            
  3  Lock Haven  'A'                                                     
     1) Whitmoyer, Courtney SO          2) Wolf, Meagan SR                
     3) Peters, Katie FR                4) Topper, Lindsay FR             
 
Event 28  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Bucknell Rec:  4.10m  2005        Melanie Buczko                               
        ECAC:  3.60m                                                           
   NCAA Auto:  4.20m                                                           
 Field House:  4.05m  2006        M. Buczko, Bucknell                          
  NCAA Provo:  4.00m                                                           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Giannuario, Alyssa            SO Susquehanna                        
  2  Morrow, Chelsy                FR Lock Haven                         
  3  Furey, Emily                  FR Monmouth                           
  4  Fellenbaum, Melissa           SO Unattached                         
  5  Laniewski, Rebecca            FR Susquehanna                        
  6  Cressman, Diane               SO Shippensburg                       
  7  Mancil, Ashley                JR Bloomsburg                         
  8  Weigle, Rachel                SR Kutztown                           
  9  Sable, Alex                   FR Kutztown                           
 10  Schaeffer, Rachel             FR Kutztown                           
 11  MacKintosh, Ellie             SO Dickinson                          
 12  Tsiknas, Alexa                FR Mansfield                          
 13  Schrann, Kamber               SO West Chester                       
 14  Rudd, Kirstin                 SO Bucknell                           
 15  Ohmott, Christy               SO Lock Haven                         
 16  Schroeder, Angela             FR Slippery Roc                       
 17  Breski, Megan                 FR Shippensburg                       
 18  Fisher, Kelly                 SO Slippery Roc                       
 19  Hansen, Jennifer              SR Slippery Roc                       
 20  Frey, Rebecca                 JR Bucknell                           
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 1/29/2010 - 9:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  newhart, Beka                 JR Shippensburg                       
  2  Walsh, Lindsey                SR Monmouth                           
  3  Wilks, Mary                   JR Monmouth                           
  4  Dantley, Kelly                SR Monmouth                           
  5  Wentz, Melinda                   West Chester                       
  6  Bretscher, Kristin            JR Bucknell                           
  7  Stitt, Kim                    JR The Rock                           
  8  Rhyner, Jessica               JR Millersville                       
  9  McKeone, Nicole               SR Duquesne                           
 10  Colburn, Katie                JR Kutztown                           
 11  Wagner, Sara                  SO Shippensburg                       
 12  Gunn, Larissa                 SR Lock Haven                         
 13  Collins, Amanda               JR Duquesne                           
 14  Stoltzfus, Justine            JR Lock Haven                         
 15  Bettner, Leah                 FR Bucknell                           
 16  Bruder, Kelly                 JR The Rock                           
 17  Guido, Juliana                JR The Rock                           
 18  Wherry, Alyssa                FR Lock Haven                         
 19  Yates, Jessica                JR Shippensburg                       
 20  Grabowski, Caryn              FR Kutztown                           
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 1/29/2010 - 4:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Gunn, Larissa                 SR Lock Haven                         
  4  Walsh, Lindsey                SR Monmouth                           
  6  Wherry, Alyssa                FR Lock Haven                         
  8  Wagner, Sara                  SO Shippensburg                       
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Bettner, Leah                 FR Bucknell                           
  4  Rhyner, Jessica               JR Millersville                       
  6  Collins, Amanda               JR Duquesne                           
  8  Yates, Jessica                JR Shippensburg                       
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  McKeone, Nicole               SR Duquesne                           
  4  Dantley, Kelly                SR Monmouth                           
  6  Stoltzfus, Justine            JR Lock Haven                         
  8  Colburn, Katie                JR Kutztown                           
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  newhart, Beka                 JR Shippensburg                       
  4  Bretscher, Kristin            JR Bucknell                           
  6  Grabowski, Caryn              FR Kutztown                           
  8  Wilks, Mary                   JR Monmouth                           
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Guido, Juliana                JR The Rock                           
  4  Bruder, Kelly                 JR The Rock                           
  6  Stitt, Kim                    JR The Rock                           
  8  Wentz, Melinda                   West Chester                       
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 1/29/2010 - 5:15 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Guido, Juliana                JR The Rock                           
  2  Gunn, Larissa                 SR Lock Haven                         
  3  Rhyner, Jessica               JR Millersville                       
  4  Walsh, Lindsey                SR Monmouth                           
  5  Wentz, Melinda                   West Chester                       
  6  Yates, Jessica                JR Shippensburg                       
  7  Collins, Amanda               JR Duquesne                           
  8  Wilks, Mary                   JR Monmouth                           
  9  Bretscher, Kristin            JR Bucknell                           
 10  Dantley, Kelly                SR Monmouth                           
 11  Stitt, Kim                    JR The Rock                           
 12  Colburn, Katie                JR Kutztown                           
 13  Wherry, Alyssa                FR Lock Haven                         
 14  Bettner, Leah                 FR Bucknell                           
 15  newhart, Beka                 JR Shippensburg                       
 16  McKeone, Nicole               SR Duquesne                           
 17  Bruder, Kelly                 JR The Rock                           
 18  Wagner, Sara                  SO Shippensburg                       
 19  Stoltzfus, Justine            JR Lock Haven                         
 20  Grabowski, Caryn              FR Kutztown                           
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 1/29/2010 - 8:25 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Grabowski, Caryn              FR Kutztown                           
  2  Wherry, Alyssa                FR Lock Haven                         
  3  Collins, Amanda               JR Duquesne                           
  4  Yates, Jessica                JR Shippensburg                       
  5  Wilks, Mary                   JR Monmouth                           
  6  Walsh, Lindsey                SR Monmouth                           
  7  Rhyner, Jessica               JR Millersville                       
  8  Guido, Juliana                JR The Rock                           
  9  Bruder, Kelly                 JR The Rock                           
 10  Colburn, Katie                JR Kutztown                           
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Wagner, Sara                  SO Shippensburg                       
  2  newhart, Beka                 JR Shippensburg                       
  3  Bretscher, Kristin            JR Bucknell                           
  4  Stoltzfus, Justine            JR Lock Haven                         
  5  Bettner, Leah                 FR Bucknell                           
  6  Gunn, Larissa                 SR Lock Haven                         
  7  McKeone, Nicole               SR Duquesne                           
  8  Dantley, Kelly                SR Monmouth                           
  9  Stitt, Kim                    JR The Rock                           
 10  Wentz, Melinda                   West Chester                       
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 1/29/2010 - 7:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Yates, Jessica                JR Shippensburg                       
  2  Rhyner, Jessica               JR Millersville                       
  3  Walsh, Lindsey                SR Monmouth                           
  4  Grabowski, Caryn              FR Kutztown                           
  5  Wilks, Mary                   JR Monmouth                           
  6  Wherry, Alyssa                FR Lock Haven                         
  7  Collins, Amanda               JR Duquesne                           
  8  Guido, Juliana                JR The Rock                           
  9  Bruder, Kelly                 JR The Rock                           
 10  Colburn, Katie                JR Kutztown                           
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Bretscher, Kristin            JR Bucknell                           
  2  Stoltzfus, Justine            JR Lock Haven                         
  3  Wagner, Sara                  SO Shippensburg                       
  4  Gunn, Larissa                 SR Lock Haven                         
  5  Bettner, Leah                 FR Bucknell                           
  6  Dantley, Kelly                SR Monmouth                           
  7  McKeone, Nicole               SR Duquesne                           
  8  newhart, Beka                 JR Shippensburg                       
  9  Stitt, Kim                    JR The Rock                           
 10  Wentz, Melinda                   West Chester                       
 
Event 7  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Bucknell Rec:  21.80  2003        Neol Powell                                  
        IC4A:  21.74                                                           
   NCAA Auto:  21.08                                                           
 Field House:  21.91  2004        E. Porter, Navy                              
  NCAA Provo:  21.48                                                           
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Speaks, Nathan                FR Shippensburg                       
  3  Greene, DJ                    FR Shippensburg                       
  4  Mclaughlin, Mason             FR Slippery Roc                       
  5  Johnson, Leighon              SR West Chester                       
  6  Castranova, Guy               JR Bucknell                           
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Watts, Tod                    FR Bloomsburg                         
  3  Hunsicker, Jeff               SO Lock Haven                         
  4  Horam, Chris                  FR Dickinson                          
  5  DiSalvo, Tony                 SR Unattached                         
  6  Rodman, Dale                  SR Dickinson                          
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  O'Toole, James                FR Bloomsburg                         
  3  Harvey, Shane                 JR Kutztown                           
  4  Harper, Sean                  FR Lock Haven                         
  5  Adamski, Anthony              SO Millersville                       
  6  Jackson, Chris                FR Millersville                       
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Treese, Michael               FR Shippensburg                       
  3  Siddique, Abu                 FR Bloomsburg                         
  4  Line, Marcus                  FR Shippensburg                       
  5  mcneil, davis                 SO Unattached                         
  6  Denson, Sean                  SO Dickinson                          
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  Davis, Justin                 FR Frostburg St                       
  3  McGeehan, Ryan                FR Slippery Roc                       
  4  Morris, Manny                 FR Kutztown                           
  5  Ogden, Keith                  SO Millersville                       
  6  lytle, roland                 SO Unattached                         
Heat 6  Prelims
  3  Longmore, TJ                  SR Kutztown                           
  4  Barbier, Greg                 SO Bucknell                           
  5  McNeil, Julian                SO Unattached                         
  6  Baxter, Gregory               SR Bucknell                           
Heat 7  Prelims
  2  Church, Hunter                FR Bucknell                           
  3  Geisler, Ethan                FR Slippery Roc                       
  4  Church, Chris                 SO Lock Haven                         
  5  Bynes, Creg                   SO Unattached                         
  6  Mayle, Romarr                 FR Unattached                         
Heat 8  Prelims
  2  Margolis, Josh                FR Dickinson                          
  3  Sims, James                      Unattached                         
  4  Marlow, Brandon               FR Mansfield                          
  5  Smith, Shawn                  SR West Chester                       
  6  Robinson, Jeff                FR Millersville                       
Heat 9  Prelims
  3  Irizarry, Ray                 FR Dickinson                          
  4  Manson, Chauncey              SO Frostburg St                       
  5  Wesley, Cyrus                 SR Zenith Veloc                       
  6  Speaks, Dan                   FR Shippensburg                       
Heat 10  Prelims
  2  Koehler, Ross                 SO Susquehanna                        
  3  Hedglin, Dan                  SO Slippery Roc                       
  4  Winslow, Ed                      Unattached                         
  5  Koppenheffer, Ryan               Unattached                         
  6  Moist, Dane                   FR Mansfield                          
Heat 11  Prelims
  2  Aumiller, Todge               SO Susquehanna                        
  3  Grib, Stephen                 FR Bloomsburg                         
  4  Fitzpatrick, Dan              JR Monmouth                           
  5  Ringgold, Blair               FR Monmouth                           
  6  Wineland, Nathaniel           JR Susquehanna                        
Heat 12  Prelims
  2  Wilson, Ben                   SO Susquehanna                        
  3  Cooper, Drake                 FR Susquehanna                        
  4  Wolfe, Eric                   SO Shippensburg                       
  5  McGarrigle, Thomas            SO Bucknell                           
  6  Lonsdale, Dane                SR Dickinson                          
 
Event 7  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Bucknell Rec:  21.80  2003        Neol Powell                                  
        IC4A:  21.74                                                           
   NCAA Auto:  21.08                                                           
 Field House:  21.91  2004        E. Porter, Navy                              
  NCAA Provo:  21.48                                                           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  2  Denson, Sean                  SO Dickinson             23.37        
  3  Line, Marcus                  FR Shippensburg          23.37        
  4  McGarrigle, Thomas            SO Bucknell              23.30        
  5  Ogden, Keith                  SO Millersville          22.99        
  6  Koppenheffer, Ryan               Unattached            23.12        
Section 2  Finals
  2  Sims, James                      Unattached            23.41        
  3  Robinson, Jeff                FR Millersville          22.94        
  4  Smith, Shawn                  SR West Chester          22.93        
  5  Johnson, Leighon              SR West Chester          22.49        
  6  Adamski, Anthony              SO Millersville          22.91        
 
Event 9  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Bucknell Rec:  14:10.44  1982        Bill Reifsnyder                           
        IC4A:  14:37.00                                                        
   NCAA Auto:  13:49.90                                                        
 Field House:  14:03.34  1979        G. Buckheit, Bucknell                     
  NCAA Provo:  14:11.90                                                        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Quinlan, Ian                  SO Susquehanna                        
  2  Yuan, Michael                 SR Johns Hopkin                       
  3  Haklar, David                 JR Susquehanna                        
  4  Trama, Luke                   JR Susquehanna                        
  5  Baker, Josh                   FR Johns Hopkin                       
  6  Seaver, Andrew                SR Monmouth                           
  7  Evans, Ryan                   SR Bloomsburg                         
  8  Yen, Andrew                   SO Johns Hopkin                       
  9  Carrick, Rick                 SR Johns Hopkin                       
 10  Ryan, Michael                    Stucco Runni                       
 11  Ryan, Timothy                    Stucco Runni                       
 12  Koksal, Alex                  FR Unattached                         
 13  calhoun, Mason                FR Unattached                         
 14  Lake, Shawn                   FR Lock Haven                         
 15  Lo Galbo, Mark                SO Johns Hopkin                       
 16  Kirlin, Ryan                  FR Johns Hopkin                       
 17  Springer, Andrew              SO Messiah                            
 18  Guo, Yufeng                   JR Johns Hopkin                       
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Cheng, Derek                  JR Johns Hopkin                       
  2  Furman, Robert                SO Bloomsburg                         
  3  Yeatts, Jed                   SR Lock Haven                         
  4  Winters, Justin                  Unattached                         
  5  Esposito, Steve               SO Kutztown                           
  6  Latchford, Harry              FR Kutztown                           
  7  Mazur, Matt                   SO Lock Haven                         
  8  Kneebone, Jared               JR Millersville                       
  9  Foulds, Joshua                SR Millersville                       
 10  Hedrick, John                 SR West Chester                       
 11  Malejko, Mike                 JR West Chester                       
 12  Harahan, Mike                 JR Susquehanna                        
 13  Leisenring, Brian             JR West Chester                       
 14  Moyer, David                  SO Bloomsburg                         
 15  O'Brien, Justin                  Stucco Runni                       
 16  Steffen, Robert               JR Susquehanna                        
 17  Caupp, Gavin                  SO Frostburg St                       
 18  LeFrancois, Paul              SO Dickinson                          
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Thistle, Paul                 SR Susquehanna                        
  2  Leak, Greg                    SR Dickinson                          
  3  Karwoski, Nick                SR Dickinson                          
  4  Reagan, Pat                   SR Slippery Roc                       
  5  Dorsey, Steve                 JR Bucknell                           
  6  litvinov, mikhail             SR Unattached                         
  7  Murphy, Charlie               JR Bucknell                           
  8  Brooker, Matt                 FR Bucknell                           
  9  Shore, Ian                    JR Bucknell                           
 10  Reich, Ryan                   SO Kutztown                           
 11  Loht, Ben                     SR Kutztown                           
 12  Macdonald, Ted                SO Dickinson                          
 13  Black, Arthur                 SR Messiah                            
 14  Rodgers, Kevin                JR Kutztown                           
 15  Smeiles, Jeff                 SR Messiah                            
 16  Boyer, James                  SR Millersville                       
 17  Breen, David                  SO Dickinson                          
 18  Sherve, Christopher              Unattached                         
 19  Willeford, Baron              SR Bucknell                           
 
Event 5  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Bucknell Rec:   8.16  2009        Andrew Yehl                                  
        IC4A:   8.25                                                           
   NCAA Auto:   7.70                                                           
 Field House:   7.99  2007        C. Lavanne, Speed City TC                    
  NCAA Provo:   7.91                                                           
     Name                        Year School                      relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Eppleman, Robert              JR Susquehanna                        
  2  Meshaw, Kori                  FR Kutztown                           
  3  Nelson, Tyrek                 SO Shippensburg                       
  4  Coyne, Sean                   SR Bucknell                           
  5  Stalma, Kris                  SR Slippery Roc                       
  6  Cover, Mark                   SO Shippensburg                       
  7  Daugherty, Ryan               FR Lock Haven                         
  8  Teribury, Mason               JR Mansfield                          
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Drosdick, Stephen             SR Susquehanna                        
  2  Hedglin, Dan                  SO Slippery Roc                       
  3  Morris, Manny                 FR Kutztown                           
  4  Real, Tyler                   SO West Chester                       
  5  Longmore, TJ                  SR Kutztown                           
  6  Topping-Brown, Terrance       SO Shippensburg                       
  7  Griffith, Ryan                FR Millersville                       
  8  Stuck, Matthew                FR Bloomsburg                         
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Grib, Stephen                 FR Bloomsburg                         
  2  Hacker, Aaron                 FR Bloomsburg                         
  3  Harvey, Shane                 JR Kutztown                           
  4  morris, jermaine                 Unattached                         
  5  Mularz, Dan                   SO Bucknell                           
  6  Drzeweicki, Chad              SO Shippensburg                       
  7  Barnett, John                 FR Bloomsburg                         
  8  Cillo, Tony                      Unattached                         
 
Event 5  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Bucknell Rec:   8.16  2009        Andrew Yehl                                  
        IC4A:   8.25                                                           
   NCAA Auto:   7.70                                                           
 Field House:   7.99  2007        C. Lavanne, Speed City TC                    
  NCAA Provo:   7.91                                                           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Cillo, Tony                      Unattached             9.02        
  2  Cover, Mark                   SO Shippensburg           8.91        
  3  Hacker, Aaron                 FR Bloomsburg             8.86        
  4  Topping-Brown, Terrance       SO Shippensburg           8.83        
  5  Drzeweicki, Chad              SO Shippensburg           8.84        
  6  Meshaw, Kori                  FR Kutztown               8.88        
  7  Daugherty, Ryan               FR Lock Haven             9.01        
  8  Drosdick, Stephen             SR Susquehanna            9.10        
Section 2  Finals
  1  Hedglin, Dan                  SO Slippery Roc           8.68        
  2  Stalma, Kris                  SR Slippery Roc           8.65        
  3  Mularz, Dan                   SO Bucknell               8.58        
  4  Longmore, TJ                  SR Kutztown               8.40        
  5  Coyne, Sean                   SR Bucknell               8.49        
  6  Real, Tyler                   SO West Chester           8.59        
  7  Harvey, Shane                 JR Kutztown               8.66        
  8  Morris, Manny                 FR Kutztown               8.70        
 
Event 11  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Bucknell Rec:   9:53.04  1979        McAndrew, Lockett, Debarggio, Buckheit    
        IC4A:  10:19.10                                                        
   NCAA Auto:   9:36.20                                                        
 Field House:   9:55.86  2004        , Navy                                    
  NCAA Provo:   9:47.90                                                        
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lock Haven  'A'                                                     
     1) Gainer, Josh SO                 2) Wilkinson, Shawn SR            
     3) Edelman, Chris SR               4) Miller, Mitch SO               
  2  Bloomsburg  'A'                                                     
     1) Arnold, Jared JR                2) Reynolds, Brandon FR           
     3) Grier, Kevin SO                 4) Evans, Ryan SR                 
  3  Bucknell  'A'                                                       
     1) Horning, Dustin FR              2) Harris, Darren FR              
     3) Brandstetter, Christian FR      4) Yamnicky, Robert FR            
  4  Shippensburg University  'A'                                        
     1) Gelety, Matt JR                 2) Phillips, Todd JR              
     3) Mandato, Pio SO                 4) Schelander, Stephen SO         
  5  Monmouth  'A'                                                       
     1) Caffarelli, J.J. SO             2) Ringgold, Blair FR             
     3) Bernardo, Mark FR               4) DeBlasio, Garth SO             
  6  Lock Haven  'B'                                                     
     1) Nemeth, Mike FR                 2) Afanador, Jonathan FR          
     3) Amy, Justin JR                  4) Garraway, Mike FR              
  7  Bloomsburg  'B'                                                     
     1) Woerth, Justin FR               2) Anderson, Andrew FR            
     3) Duffy, Sean SO                  4) Wisniewski, Sam FR             
 
Event 27  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Bucknell Rec:  5.25m  2000        Dave Pomfret                                 
        IC4A:  4.80m                                                           
   NCAA Auto:  5.50m                                                           
 Field House:  5.36m  2003        J. Scott, Alleghany                          
  NCAA Provo:  5.20m                                                           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Burns, Pete                   FR Lock Haven                         
  2  Torok, Andrew                 SO Susquehanna                        
  3  Stuck, Matthew                FR Bloomsburg                         
  4  Antis, Matt                   FR Slippery Roc                       
  5  Eppleman, Robert              JR Susquehanna                        
  6  Markwalter, Daniel            FR Bucknell                           
  7  Untisz, Mark                  FR Monmouth                           
  9  Billig, Noah                  FR Shippensburg                       
 10  Osmolenski, Greg              SO Shippensburg                       
 11  Antis, Matt                   SO Unattached                         
 12  Camody, Ryan                  SO Unattached                         
 13  Ferguson, Ian                 FR Bucknell                           
 14  Osmolenski, Jim               JR Shippensburg                       
 15  davenport, dan                SR Unattached                         
 16  Berry, Percell                FR Kutztown                           
 17  Stonebreaker, Jordan          FR Lock Haven                         
 18  McKinley, Thomas                 Unattached                         
 19  Timmons, Jason                SO Monmouth                           
 20  Matano, Pete                  SO Monmouth                           
 21  Cabral, Brandon               SO Monmouth                           
 22  Hodges, William               SR Kutztown                           
 23  Hammaker, Travis              SO Shippensburg                       
 24  Miller, Kyle                  SO West Chester                       
 25  Germani, Justin               JR Kutztown                           
 26  Schneider, James              SR Slippery Roc                       
 
Event 33  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Bucknell Rec:  16.05m  1995        Erik Stieler                                
        IC4A:  15.60m                                                          
   NCAA Auto:  19.30m                                                          
 Field House:  18.72m  2007        K. Kirton, UMES                             
  NCAA Provo:  17.75m                                                          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Encarnacion, Joshua           SO Bloomsburg                         
  2  LaForme, Jason                FR Bloomsburg                         
  3  Palek, Cory                   JR Bloomsburg                         
  4  Snyder, Ryan                  FR Monmouth                           
  5  Johnson, William              FR Mansfield                          
  6  Place, Kyle                   FR Susquehanna                        
  7  Beck, Chris                   SO Susquehanna                        
  8  Johnson, Rob                  JR West Chester                       
  9  Smith, Christian              FR Frostburg St                       
 10  Caslin, Casey                 FR Dickinson                          
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Stramara, Max                 FR Kutztown                           
  2  D'Ottavio, Jonathan           SO Lock Haven                         
  3  Peters, Kyle                  FR Bucknell                           
  4  Koullias, Stephen             FR Bucknell                           
  5  Senatore, Greg                SO Kutztown                           
  6  D'Arcy, Steve                 JR Shippensburg                       
  7  Dinnall, Tappah               JR Shippensburg                       
  8  Nye, Travis                   SO Shippensburg                       
  9  Rebuck, Jason                 SR Kutztown                           
 10  Gordon, Corwyn                SO Dickinson                          
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Webster, Avery                SR Millersville                       
  2  Marcott, Quinten              FR Bucknell                           
  3  Abbate, Anthony               SR Dickinson                          
  4  Wolfe, Logan                  SR Lock Haven                         
  5  Shapiro, Zachary              JR Bucknell                           
  6  Thomas, Tyler                 SO Lock Haven                         
  7  Medlock, Timothy              SR Bucknell                           
  8  Gray, Mike                    SR Mansfield                          
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 1/29/2010 - 4:45 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Krupka, Zachary               JR Monmouth                           
  2  Wert, Brad                    JR The Rock                           
  3  Bills, Rich                   FR Monmouth                           
  4  Greensdale, Andrew            FR The Rock                           
  5  Labell, Philip                JR Lock Haven                         
  6  Ammann, Chris                 FR Lock Haven                         
  7  Brown, Jason                  FR Bucknell                           
  8  Vogler, Tom                   SR Bucknell                           
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Linder, Dave                  JR Army University                    
  2  Kohler, Zack                  SO Millersville                       
  3  Murray, Jacob                 FR Kutztown                           
  4  Fedder, Andrew                FR Monmouth                           
  5  Wunderlich, Tim                  Unattached                         
  6  Wallace, Ben                  FR Army University                    
  7  Powell, Andrew                SO Bucknell                           
  8  Sherwood, Craig               SO Kutztown                           
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 1/29/2010 - 7:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Linder, Dave                  JR Army University                    
  2  Wert, Brad                    JR The Rock                           
  3  Bills, Rich                   FR Monmouth                           
  4  Murray, Jacob                 FR Kutztown                           
  5  Fedder, Andrew                FR Monmouth                           
  6  Sherwood, Craig               SO Kutztown                           
  7  Wallace, Ben                  FR Army University                    
  8  Wunderlich, Tim                  Unattached                         
  9  Brown, Jason                  FR Bucknell                           
 10  Vogler, Tom                   SR Bucknell                           
 11  Krupka, Zachary               JR Monmouth                           
 12  Powell, Andrew                SO Bucknell                           
 13  Kohler, Zack                  SO Millersville                       
 14  Greensdale, Andrew            FR The Rock                           
 15  Labell, Philip                JR Lock Haven                         
 16  Ammann, Chris                 FR Lock Haven                         
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 1/29/2010 - 5:20 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Fedder, Andrew                FR Monmouth                           
  2  Murray, Jacob                 FR Kutztown                           
  3  Ammann, Chris                 FR Lock Haven                         
  4  Wallace, Ben                  FR Army University                    
  5  Kohler, Zack                  SO Millersville                       
  6  Brown, Jason                  FR Bucknell                           
  7  Bills, Rich                   FR Monmouth                           
  8  Greensdale, Andrew            FR The Rock                           
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Labell, Philip                JR Lock Haven                         
  2  Sherwood, Craig               SO Kutztown                           
  3  Krupka, Zachary               JR Monmouth                           
  4  Linder, Dave                  JR Army University                    
  5  Wunderlich, Tim                  Unattached                         
  6  Vogler, Tom                   SR Bucknell                           
  7  Powell, Andrew                SO Bucknell                           
  8  Wert, Brad                    JR The Rock                           
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 1/29/2010 - 6:20 PM
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wallace, Ben                  FR Army University                    
  2  Bills, Rich                   FR Monmouth                           
  3  Fedder, Andrew                FR Monmouth                           
  4  Ammann, Chris                 FR Lock Haven                         
  5  Murray, Jacob                 FR Kutztown                           
  6  Sherwood, Craig               SO Kutztown                           
  7  Brown, Jason                  FR Bucknell                           
  8  Greensdale, Andrew            FR The Rock                           
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Wunderlich, Tim                  Unattached                         
  2  Powell, Andrew                SO Bucknell                           
  3  Labell, Philip                JR Lock Haven                         
  4  Krupka, Zachary               JR Monmouth                           
  5  Linder, Dave                  JR Army University                    
  6  Vogler, Tom                   SR Bucknell                           
  7  Kohler, Zack                  SO Millersville                       
  8  Wert, Brad                    JR The Rock