____________________________

September
Saturday, Sept. 3
- Bison Club Football Fan Bus to Marist (Departs from KLARC at 12:00 noon)

Wednesday, Sept. 7
- Bucknell Football Luncheon (12 p.m., La Primavera)

Friday, September 9
- Bucknell Friends of Bison Basketball Dinner (6:30 p.m., Terrace Room)

Saturday, Sept. 10
- Bison Club Football Fan Bus to Duquesne (Departs from KLARC at 12:00 noon)

Monday, Sept. 12
- Women’s Sports Luncheon (11:45 a.m., Walls Lounge, Elaine Langone Center)

Wednesday, Sept. 14
- Bucknell Football Luncheon (12 p.m., La Primavera)

- Bison Club Board of Directors Conference Call (4:00 p.m.)

Friday, Sept. 16
- 20-Year Reunion Celebration of 1996 PL Championship Football Team Dinner (Walls Lounge, 7:00 p.m.)

Saturday, Sept. 17
- Bison Club/Bison Gridiron Club Football Tailgate - Cornell Game (3:00 p.m., practice field)

- Honoring of Last Year's Patriot League Championship Teams/1996 PL Football Championship Team/Football Alumni (Halftime, Christy Mathewson-Memorial Stadium)

- Bucknell Football Alumni Reception (9:30 p.m., Brendan's Towne Tavern Shanty)

Sunday, Sept. 18
- Bucknell Football Alumni Brunch (10:30 a.m., Walls Lounge)

Wednesday, Sept. 21
- Bucknell Football Luncheon (12 p.m., La Primavera)

Saturday, Sept. 24
- Bison Club/Bison Gridiron Club Football Tailgate - VMI Game (1:00 p.m., inside big tent on practice field)

Wednesday, Sept. 28
- Bucknell Football Luncheon (12 p.m., La Primavera)


October
Wednesday, Oct. 5
- Bucknell Football Luncheon (12 p.m., La Primavera)

Saturday Oct. 8
- Bison Club Football Fan Bus to Holy Cross (Departs from KLARC at 5:00 a.m.)

Wednesday, Oct. 12
- Bucknell Football Luncheon (12 p.m., La Primavera)

Thursday, Oct. 13
- Graham Building Dedication (6:30 p.m.)

Friday, Oct. 14
- Bison Swimming & Diving Celebration of 60 Years Reception (Brendan's Towne Tavern Shanty, 8:00 p.m.)

Saturday, Oct. 15
- Bison Club/Bison Gridiron Club Football Tailgate - Colgate Game (11:00 a.m., practice field)

- Bison Swimming & Diving Celebration of 60 Years Dinner (Terrace Room, 5:00 p.m.)

Wednesday, Oct. 19
- Bucknell Football Luncheon (12 p.m., La Primavera)

Friday, Oct. 21
- Bison Club Dinner & 38th Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (7 p.m., Terrace Room)

Saturday, Oct. 22
- Wrestling Team Open Practice Session & Reception (10:00 a.m., Graham Building)

- Bison Club/Bison Gridiron Club Football Tailgate – Lafayette Game (11:00 a.m., practice field)

- Spiked Shoe Alumni Tailgate (Field Next to McDonnell Hall, 11:30 a.m.)

- Honoring of New Hall of Famers (Halftime, Christy Mathewson-Memorial Stadium)

Sunday, Oct. 23
- Baseball Alumni Game (10:30 a.m., Depew Field)

Wednesday, Oct. 26

- Bucknell Football Luncheon (12 p.m., La Primavera)

Friday, Oct. 28
- Bison Gridiron Club Football Dinner (TBA, Charleston, TBA)


November
Wednesday, Nov. 2
- Bucknell Football Luncheon (12 p.m., La Primavera)            

Saturday, Nov. 5
- Bison Club Football Fan Bus to Lehigh (Departs from KLARC at 8:45 a.m.)

Tuesday, Nov. 8
Backcourt Club Men’s Basketball Tip-Off Reception (7 p.m., Brendan's Towne Tavern)

Wednesday, Nov. 9
- Bucknell Football Luncheon (12 p.m., La Primavera)

- Bison Club Board of Directors Conference Call (4:00 p.m.)

Friday, Nov. 11
- Woollum Lobby Dedication (5:00 p.m., Sojka Pavilion)

Saturday, Nov. 12
- Bison Club Football Fan Bus to Georgetown (Departs from KLARC at 9:45 a.m.)

Monday, Nov. 14
- Women’s Sports Luncheon (11:45 a.m., Walls Lounge, Elaine Langone Center)

Wednesday, Nov. 16
- Final Bucknell Football Luncheon (12 p.m., La Primavera)

Saturday, Nov. 19
- Bison Club/Bison Gridiron Club Football Tailgate – Fordham Game (10:00 a.m., practice field)


December
Saturday, Dec. 3
- Bison Club Basketball Fan Bus to LaSalle (Departs from KLARC at TBA)

Sunday, Dec. 4
- Bison Club Football Awards Banquet (5:00 p.m., Terrace Room)

 Thursday, Dec. 8
- Backcourt Club Men’s Basketball Luncheon (12 p.m., La Primavera) 

Saturday, Dec. 17
- Bison Club Basketball Fan Bus to Siena (Departs from KLARC at TBA)

Friday, Dec. 30
- Bison Club Basketball Fan Bus to Navy (Departs from KLARC at TBA)


January
Thursday, Jan. 12

- Backcourt Club Men’s Basketball Luncheon (12 p.m., La Primavera)

Saturday, Jan. 21
- SUNCOM Dirk Sojka Slam Dunk With Bison Basketball (12:00 p.m., Sojka Pavilion)

- 1981 Men's Cross Country Championship Team Reunion Dinner (Walls Lounge, 6:30 p.m.)

 Saturday, Jan. 28
- Bison Club Basketball Fan Bus to Army (Departs from KLARC at TBA)


February
Friday, Feb. 3
- Bucknell Wrestling Alumni, Parents & Friends Reception (9:00 p.m., Brendan's Towne Tavern Shanty)

 Wednesday, Feb. 8
- Bison Club Basketball Fan Bus to Lehigh (Departs from KLARC at TBA)

Thursday, Feb. 9
- Backcourt Club Men’s Basketball Luncheon (12 p.m., La Primavera)

Monday, Feb. 13
- Women’s Sports Luncheon – NGWSD Celebration (11:45 a.m., Walls Lounge, Elaine Langone Center)

Saturday, Feb. 18
- Swimming & Diving Parents, Alumni & Friends Dinner following PL Championships (McGee Room, TBA)

Thursday, Feb. 23
- Final Backcourt Club Men’s Basketball Luncheon (11:45 a.m., La Primavera)

Saturday, Feb. 25
- Bison Club Board of Directors Meeting

- Bison Club Donor Reception at Navy Men's Basketball Game (TBA, McGee Room, Invite Only)


April
Saturday, April 1
- Men's Lacrosse Alumni Weekend Tailgate (TBA)

Saturday, April 8
- Women's Basketball Alumni Reception (Brendan's Towne Tavern Shanty, 8:00 p.m.)

Sunday, April 9
- Women's Basketball Alumni Game (10:00 a.m., Sojka Pavilion)

- Women's Basketball Year End Banquet (12:00 noon, TBA)

Wednesday, April 12

- Bison Club Board of Directors Conference Call (4:00 p.m.)

Saturday, April 15
- Women's Lacrosse Alumni Weekend (TBA)

Monday, April 17
- Final Women’s Sports Luncheon (11:45 a.m., Walls Lounge, Elaine Langone Center)

- 2nd Annual Bucknell Baseball Gene Depew Memorial Golf Outing (1:00 p.m. Shotgun, Bucknell Golf Club)

Friday, April 21
- Men’s Soccer Alumni, Parents & Friends Golf Outing (12:00 p.m., Bucknell Golf Club)

Saturday, April 22
- Men's Soccer Alumni Games (12:00 p.m., Emmitt Field)

- 10-Year Reunion of 2007 Women's Spiked Shoe Triple Crown (7:00 p.m., Walls Lounge)

Saturday, April 29
- Women's Soccer Alumni Game (TBA)

- Field Hockey Alumni Game (TBA)

- Volleyball Alumni Game (TBA)


May
Monday, May 1
- 56th Annual Senior Recognition Dinner (7:00 p.m., Terrace Room)

Wednesday, May 3
- Bison Club Boston Area Spring Athletics Reception (6:00-8:00 p.m., Wellesley Country Club, Wellesley, Mass.)

Thursday, May 4
- Bison Club Connecticut Area Spring Athletics Reception (6:00-8:00 p.m., Riverside Yacht Club, Greenwich, Conn.)

Tuesday, May 9
- Bison Club Philadelphia Area Spring Athletics Reception (6:00-8:00 p.m., Graham Building, Philadelphia, Pa.)

Thursday, May 11
- Bison Club Pittsburgh Area Spring Athletics Reception (6:00-8:00 p.m., Duquesne Club, Pittsburgh, Pa.)

Friday, May 12
- Wrestling Alumni, Parents & Friends Golf Outing (1:00, Bucknell Golf Club)

Saturday, May 13
- Basketball Alumni, Parents & Friends Golf Outing (1:00, Bucknell Golf Club)

Wednesday, May 17
- Bison Club D.C./Virginia Area Spring Athletics Reception (6:30-8:30 p.m., TBA, Tysons Corner, VA)

Wednesday, May 24
- Bison Club New York City Area Spring Athletics Reception (6:30-8:30 p.m., Yale Club, New York, N.Y.)

Thursday, May 25
- Bison Club New Jersey Area Spring Athletics Reception (6:00-9:00 p.m., Bahr's Landing, Sandy Hook, N.J.)


June
Friday, June 2
- Bison Roundup Alumni Social (6:00-8:00 p.m., Sojka Pavilion Lawn)

Saturday, June 3
- Aquatics Alumni Breakfast/Plo Game/Practice during Reunion Weekend (9:00 a.m., Kinney Natatorium)

- Football Alumni Reception during Reunion Weekend (1:30 p.m., Christy Mathewson-Memorial Stadium)



July
Saturday, July 22

- Ranck-Gadd Memorial Kickoff Classic (8 a.m. & 1 p.m., Bucknell Golf Club)

Sunday, July 23
- Bison Club Board of Directors Annual Meeting (10:00 a.m., Location TBA)

Bison Club - Make a Gift