Bucknell Academic All-Patriot League Selections
Release:   03/17/2014

Patriot League All-Academic Teams

Baseball

2011               Drew Constable, Doug Shribman

2012               Jack Boehm, David Duffett, Matt Lamore, Russell Seidell

2013               Matt Busch, Jack McLinden, Justin Meier, Dan Weigel

Men’s Basketball

2010-11         Mike Muscala

2011-12         Bryson Johnson, Mike Muscala

2012-13         Bryson Johnson, Mike Muscala (Scholar-Athlete of Year)

2013-14         Brian Fitzpatrick

Women’s Basketball

2010-11         Joyce Novacek

2011-12         Rachel Voss

2012-13         Lindsay Horbatuck

2013-14         Shelby Romine

Men’s Cross Country

2010               Jake Schroeder

2011               Dan Dillon

2012               --

2013               --

Women’s Cross Country

2010               Alysha Hooper, Sarah Moniz

2011               Caroline Tolli

2012               Caroline Tolli

2013               --

Field Hockey

2010               Tayler Siegrist, Christine Weiss (Scholar-Athlete of Year), Sarah Zargarpour

2011               Marci Richard, Tayler Siegrist, Mallory Smith

2012               Rachel Misko, Erica Perrine, Tayler Siegrist (Scholar-Athlete of Year)

2013               Rachel Misko (Scholar-Athlete of Year), Erica Perrine, Abby Watson

Football

2010               Tim Bolte, Travis Nissley (Scholar-Athlete of Year), John von Paris, Jason Vollmar

2011               Tim Bolte, Bryce Robertson

2012               Sam Oyekoya

2013               Tracey Smith, Derek Maurer, Kyle Sullivan

Men’s Golf

2011               --

2012               J.J. Szmadzinski

2013               Schuyler Stitzer

Women’s Golf

2013               Kasha Scott, Bridget Wilcox

Men’s Lacrosse

2011               John Collett, Jason Foreit, Alex Lyons

2012               Mike Huffner, Jason Neithamer

2013               Todd Heritage, Mike Huffner

Women’s Lacrosse

2011               Alyssa DeLorenz (Scholar-Athlete of Year)

2012               Lindsey Ferro, Katelyn Miller (Scholar-Athlete of Year)

2013               Madison Hurwitz, Katelyn Miller (Scholar-Athlete of Year)

Women’s Rowing

2010-11         Stephanie Frank, Jillian O’Mara, Carol Schoenecker

2011-12         Jillian O’Mara, Nicole Pilling

2012-13         Emily Gladstone, Ashley Rooney, Julia Steen

Men’s Soccer

2010               Andrew Powell, Ryan Sappington

2011               Brendan Burgdorf, Tommy Caso, Ryan Sappington

2012               Brendan Burgdorf, Joe Meyer

2013               Joe Meyer

Women’s Soccer

2010               Amanda Citron, Christa Matlack, Brooke Stokes

2011               Tara Cort, Megan DeGennaro

2012               Meghan Fitzpatrick, Sandita McDermott

2013               Hannah Bonotto, Evelyn Nicinski

Softball

2011               Alison Ford, Lauren Fry, Jessie Snyder

2012               Meredith Dickson, Mallory Lyons

2013               Cassie Greenhawk, Cydnee Sanders, Kristen Zahn

Men’s Swimming & Diving

2010-11         Thomas Brown, Christian Treat (Scholar-Athlete of Year)

2011-12         Thomas Brown, Taylor Harris, Matt Segar, Christian Treat (Scholar-Athlete of Year)

2012-13         Trevor Reitz, Christian Treat (Scholar-Athlete of Year)

2013-14         Trevor Reitz

Women’s Swimming & Diving

2010-11         Molly Goebel, Anna Griest, Elizabeth Porcellio

2011-12         Kelly Pontecorvo, Elizabeth Porcellio

2012-13         Tara Boyle, Lauren Perry, Kelly Pontecorvo, Elizabeth Porcellio

Men’s Tennis

2010-11         Anton Kovic, Evan Zimmer

2011-12         Evan Zimmer

2012-13         Evan Zimmer

Women’s Tennis

2010-11         --

2011-12         Daria Tuzhikova

2012-13         Maria Cioffi, Elena Vidrascu

Men’s Indoor Track & Field

2010-11         Rob Arent, John Picardo

2011-12         Rob Arent, Jordan Donaldson, Dan Markwalter, Andrew Powell

2012-13         Leonard Joseph, Luke Webster

2013-14         Christian Lupica

Women’s Indoor Track & Field

2010-11         Sarah Bella, Kristin Bretcher, Caroline Tolli

2011-12         Sarah Bella, Sasha Hornock, Caroline Tolli (Scholar-Athlete of Year), Emily Waksmunski

2012-13         Olivia Massey, Caroline Tolli, Emily Waksmunski, Jennifer Zymet

2013-14         Hana Casalnova, Emily Waksmunski (Scholar-Athlete of Year), Jennifer Zymet

Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

2011               Rob Arent, Jordan Donaldson, John Picardo, Luke Webster

2012               Rob Arent, Jordan Donaldson, Andrew Powell

2013               Leonard Joseph, Luke Webster

Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

2011               Kristin Bretscher, Kelly Grosskurth, Jamie Leacock, Sarah Moniz

2012               Sarah Bella, Hana Casalnova, Sasha Hornock, Caroline Tolli (Scholar-Athlete of Year), Emily Waksmunski

2013               Caroline Tolli, Emily Waksmunski, Jennifer Zymet

Volleyball

2010               Rachel Rodriguez

2011               Anne Ellenberger

2012               Jessica Serrato

2013               Jessica Serrato

Bison Vision

Watch Live Events on Bison Vision on Patriot League Network
A Night With Sid Jamieson :...
In The Herd Men's Basketball European...
In The Herd Men's Basketball Trip To...
In The Herd Men's Basketball Trip to...
Day 5 Of The Men's Basketball Trip To...
Baseball Pitcher Dan Weigel
Katelyn Miller
Audrey & Brad Dotson
Emma Levendoski
Incoming Women's Basketball Freshmen
PL Quarterfinal v. Holy Cross
Army Patriot League Quarterfinal...
Bucknell vs. American Highlights
Lehigh Highlights
Bucknell vs. Boston University...