Patriot League All-Academic Teams

Baseball

2011               Drew Constable, Doug Shribman

2012               Jack Boehm, David Duffett, Matt Lamore, Russell Seidell

2013               Matt Busch, Jack McLinden, Justin Meier, Dan Weigel

2014               Tom Hrabchak, Joe Ogren, Tucker Rekucki, Dan Weigel

2015               Joe Ogren, Tucker Rekucki, Greg Wasikowski

2016               Joe Ogren, Spencer Stokes 

Men’s Basketball

2010-11         Mike Muscala

2011-12         Bryson Johnson, Mike Muscala

2012-13         Bryson Johnson, Mike Muscala (Scholar-Athlete of Year)

2013-14         Brian Fitzpatrick

2014-15         --

2015-16         Nana Foulland, Ryan Frazier

Women’s Basketball

2010-11         Joyce Novacek

2011-12         Rachel Voss

2012-13         Lindsay Horbatuck

2013-14         Shelby Romine

2014-15         Audrey Dotson

2015-16         Jacquie Klotz

Men’s Cross Country

2010               Jake Schroeder

2011               Dan Dillon

2012               --

2013               --

2014               John Dugan, Michael McGowan

2015               Luke Giugliano

Women’s Cross Country

2010               Alysha Hooper, Sarah Moniz

2011               Caroline Tolli

2012               Caroline Tolli

2013               --

2014               Katie Jessee (Scholar-Athlete of Year)

2015               Nora Adams (Scholar-Athlete of Year), Christine Bendzinski, Kate Scott

Field Hockey

2010               Tayler Siegrist, Christine Weiss (Scholar-Athlete of Year), Sarah Zargarpour

2011               Marci Richard, Tayler Siegrist, Mallory Smith

2012               Rachel Misko, Erica Perrine, Tayler Siegrist (Scholar-Athlete of Year)

2013               Rachel Misko (Scholar-Athlete of Year), Erica Perrine, Abby Watson

2014               Kelsey Mucelli, Abby Watson, Anna Wills, Liz Wills

2015               Emily Hitchings, Abby Watson, Anna Wills

Football

2010               Tim Bolte, Travis Nissley (Scholar-Athlete of Year), John von Paris, Jason Vollmar

2011               Tim Bolte, Bryce Robertson

2012               Sam Oyekoya

2013               Tracey Smith, Derek Maurer, Kyle Sullivan

2014               Matt DelMauro, Jake Hartman, Derek Maurer

2015               Matt DelMauro (Scholar-Athlete of Year), Clayton Hoffmaster

Men’s Golf

2011               --

2012               J.J. Szmadzinski

2013               Schuyler Stitzer

2014               Schuyler Stitzer

2015               --

2016               -- 

Women’s Golf

2013               Kasha Scott, Bridget Wilcox

2014               Lauren Bernard, Bridget Wilcox

2015               --

2016               Lindsay Dodovich

Men’s Lacrosse

2011               John Collett, Jason Foreit, Alex Lyons

2012               Mike Huffner, Jason Neithamer

2013               Todd Heritage, Mike Huffner

2014               Sam Grinberg, Todd Heritage

2015               Sam Grinberg (Scholar-Athlete of Year)

2016               Mike Schiappa, Alex Spring

Women’s Lacrosse

2011               Alyssa DeLorenz (Scholar-Athlete of Year)

2012               Lindsey Ferro, Katelyn Miller (Scholar-Athlete of Year)

2013               Madison Hurwitz, Katelyn Miller (Scholar-Athlete of Year)

2014               Sophie Kleinert, Katelyn Miller (Scholar-Athlete of Year)

2015               Blair McDonald

2016               Gretchen Richter, Sam Rickels, Eve Lukowski (Scholar-Athlete of Year)

Women’s Rowing

2010-11         Stephanie Frank, Jillian O’Mara, Carol Schoenecker

2011-12         Jillian O’Mara, Nicole Pilling

2012-13         Emily Gladstone, Ashley Rooney, Julia Steen

2013-14         Margo Boyd

2014-15         Margo Boyd

2015-16         Charlotte Brace

Men’s Soccer

2010               Andrew Powell, Ryan Sappington

2011               Brendan Burgdorf, Tommy Caso, Ryan Sappington

2012               Brendan Burgdorf, Joe Meyer

2013               Joe Meyer

2014               Jonathan Grad, Jesse Klug

2015               Sebastiaan Blickman, Jesse Klug (Scholar-Athlete of Year), Chris Thorsheim

Women’s Soccer

2010               Amanda Citron, Christa Matlack, Brooke Stokes

2011               Tara Cort, Megan DeGennaro

2012               Meghan Fitzpatrick, Sandita McDermott

2013               Hannah Bonotto, Evelyn Nicinski

2014               Hannah Bonotto, Courtney Nelson

2015               Alexis Gannon

Softball

2011               Alison Ford, Lauren Fry, Jessie Snyder

2012               Meredith Dickson, Mallory Lyons

2013               Cassie Greenhawk, Cydnee Sanders, Kristen Zahn

2014               Amanda Fazio, Cydnee Sanders (Scholar-Athlete of Year), Kristen Zahn

2015               Amanda Fazio, Cydnee Sanders, Kristen Zahn

2016               Amanda Fazio (Scholar-Athlete of Year), Mariah Midyette

Men’s Swimming & Diving

2010-11         Thomas Brown, Christian Treat (Scholar-Athlete of Year)

2011-12         Thomas Brown, Taylor Harris, Matt Segar, Christian Treat (Scholar-Athlete of Year)

2012-13         Trevor Reitz, Christian Treat (Scholar-Athlete of Year)

2013-14         Trevor Reitz

2014-15         Louis Behnen, Jack Robinson

2015-16         Louis Behnen, Chris Devlin, Jack Robinson

Women’s Swimming & Diving

2010-11         Molly Goebel, Anna Griest, Elizabeth Porcellio

2011-12         Kelly Pontecorvo, Elizabeth Porcellio

2012-13         Tara Boyle, Lauren Perry, Kelly Pontecorvo, Elizabeth Porcellio

2013-14         Tara Boyle, Lauren Perry

2014-15         Tara Boyle, Lauren Perry, Rachel Perry

2015-16         Julianna Foss, Rachel Perry

Men’s Tennis

2010-11         Anton Kovic, Evan Zimmer

2011-12         Evan Zimmer

2012-13         Evan Zimmer

2013-14         Nick Bybel

2014-15         --

2015-16         Daniel Wright

Women’s Tennis

2010-11         --

2011-12         Daria Tuzhikova

2012-13         Maria Cioffi, Elena Vidrascu

2013-14         Maria Cioffi (Scholar-Athlete of the Year)

2014-15         Maria Cioffi

2015-16         Maria Cioffi

Men’s Indoor Track & Field

2010-11         Rob Arent, John Picardo

2011-12         Rob Arent, Jordan Donaldson, Dan Markwalter, Andrew Powell

2012-13         Leonard Joseph, Luke Webster

2013-14         Christian Lupica

2014-15         Christian Lupica, John Westwood

2015-16         Luke Giugliano, Grant Reynolds

Women’s Indoor Track & Field

2010-11         Sarah Bella, Kristin Bretcher, Caroline Tolli

2011-12         Sarah Bella, Sasha Hornock, Caroline Tolli (Scholar-Athlete of Year), Emily Waksmunski

2012-13         Olivia Massey, Caroline Tolli, Emily Waksmunski, Jennifer Zymet

2013-14         Hana Casalnova, Emily Waksmunski (Scholar-Athlete of Year), Jennifer Zymet

2014-15         Kim Nagotko

2015-16        Nora Adams, Christine Bendzinski, Sophia Nnadi

Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

2011               Rob Arent, Jordan Donaldson, John Picardo, Luke Webster

2012               Rob Arent, Jordan Donaldson, Andrew Powell

2013               Leonard Joseph, Luke Webster

2014               Christian Lupica

2015               Christian Lupica

2016               Ross Pirnie, Grant Reynolds

Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

2011               Kristin Bretscher, Kelly Grosskurth, Jamie Leacock, Sarah Moniz

2012               Sarah Bella, Hana Casalnova, Sasha Hornock, Caroline Tolli (Scholar-Athlete of Year), Emily Waksmunski

2013               Caroline Tolli, Emily Waksmunski, Jennifer Zymet

2014               Emily Waksmunski

2015               Sophia Nnadi (Scholar-Athlete of Year)

2016               Christine Bendzinski, Jess Bridle, Sophia Nnadi (Scholar-Athlete of Year)

Volleyball

2010               Rachel Rodriguez

2011               Anne Ellenberger

2012               Jessica Serrato

2013               Jessica Serrato

2014               --

2015               Karen Campbell