THANK YOU FOR YOUR SUPPORT!


The Bison Gridiron Club is an organization of alumni, parents, and friends of Bucknell Football whose primary purpose is to promote a heightened awareness of and an active interest in the Bucknell Varsity Football program. 

The Bison Gridiron Club family is dedicated to the Bucknell football tradition; the Bucknell community of alumni, students, faculty, and friends; and the support of our players and coaches in their pursuit of excellence and success both on and off the field of play.

If you would like your name removed from the supporters list, please contact Kelly Pastuszek at 570-577-3067 or pastuszk@bucknell.edu. 


Outfitting a Champion
Gridiron Club Brochure

Newest Gridiron Club Members!
- Chris Darrup '90
- Ben Elliott '66, P'16 & Troy P'16
- Ed Spielman '48, P'70 & Betty Ann P'70

2016-17 Gridiron Club Membership

Coaching Staff
Joe Susan & Cindy

Lambert Cup Level ($5,000 or more)
Andersen, Ric '83 & Gretchen
Bravman, President John & Wendy Wright
Burman, George '73
Chambers, Carl '89, P'17, '19 & Karen (DeCamp) '89, P'17, '19
Dearstyne, Bill '62, P'89 & Tockey P'89
Duda, Marcus '78, P'15 & Meg P'15
Garrity, Norm '63, P'87, '90, '94 & Mary Lou (Roppel) '64, P'87, '90, '94
McGrath, Buzz '77
Mulhall, Brian '89 & Deborah
Rohrbaugh, Luke '71, P'12
Sommers, John '61 & Cathy (Peyser) '61
Williams, George '89 & Randilyn

Champions Level ($1,000 to $4,999)
Alexander, Ella '67, P'05 & David P'05
Arentowicz, Frank '69 & Sara Nichols
Axe, Michael '75
Benjamin, Ron '67, P'98 & Patricia P'98
Berardinelli, David '93 & Alicia
Berg, Ken P'17 & Tammy P'17
Bergfeld, Dr. John '60 & Wilma
Black, Pete '82 & Maura
Cangelosi, Charles '97
Chernin, Mitch & Michelle
Coleman, George P'99 & Marla P'99
Darrup, Chris '90
DiBernardo, Ian '92
Donahue, Ken '71
Dretar, Bob '64
Elliott, Ben '66, P'16 & Troy P'16
Fallon, Tom '68
Femovich, Bob '72 & Carolyn
Fritz, Gary '82
Gibson, Don '77, P'15 & Maureen P'15
Gibson, Justin '05 & Lacey
Glus, Robert '95 & Elizabeth (Kodak) '95
Grigg, Doug '59
Gruver, Bill & Joan
Gutman, Steven '70 & Dee Ann Pries
Hart, Ed '85 & Sarah (Manuel) '86
Havrilak, Sam '69
Higgins, Bill '91
Hislop, Jim '79 & Missy (Schroth) '78
Hughes, Edward '83 & Cynthia
Iovine, Luke '87
Jansen, Keith '85 & Carol (Guscott) '84
Jersey Mike's Subs
Jordan, David P'19 & Charletta P'19
Kimball, Andy '83
Kinney, Art '56
Layman, Dick '65 & Connie (Gent) '66
Lewis, Ronald '69
Lillis, Scott '88 & Sandra
Liprando, Larry P'18 & Tammy P'18
Luccarelli, Gene '71
MacGibbon, Glen '83, P'15 & Jamie P'15
Manigan, Mark '94
Marinak, Douglas '70
Marks, Bobby '67, P'93, '94, '02 & Geraldine P'93, '94, '02
Marvel, Lee P'15 & Suzanne P'15
Mauritz, Peter '81
McClinchie, Col. Alex '64 & Molly
McDevitt, Eddie '73 & Amy (Kingston) '74
McDonald, Mike '80
Molnar, Yancy '91 & Norah
Murphy, Neil '60
Nauman, Doug '73 & Susan (Gicquelais) '74
Patzwall, Bob '60
Pechin, Michael P'19 & Jacquelyn P'19
Phillips, Dave '83
Reitzel, Ed '61, P'90 & Patricia P'90
Renock, Steve '74 & Janice
Riker, Ralph '57
Rinaldo, Tony '60 & Lee
Robinson, Mike '68, P'98 & Kathanne P'98
Rutter, Eric '93 & Becky
Sakowski, John '96
Skelton, Dick '60 & Cindy (Helgren) '68
Smith, J.D. '67
Stolz, Bob 
Welty, Andrew '95

Touchdown Level ($500 to $999)
Adams, Tom P'18 & Elise P'18
Balzofiore, Anthony P'20 & Ann P'20
Bastinck, Derek P'19 & Wendy P'19
Bent, Hamlet P'17 & Madonna McGwin P'17
Biden, Doug '72
Blais, Lynn
Brown, Hollis '69 & Gail (Puderbaugh) '69
Brown, Isiah P'20 & Evelyn Johnson-Brown P'20
Cadman, Cale '10
Callahan, Brian '86 & Romy (Grant) '87
Cangelosi, Mike '06
Caruso, Scott P'20 & Catherine P'20
Christie, Timothy '83 & Donna (Petty) '83
Clements, Rennie '63
Collins, Tim '85 & Tricia
Curtis, Noel
Deibler, Corey '01
Dorwart, Stephen '91
Eberhardt, Bob '69 & Gale (Brewer) '69
Falcone, Anthony P'20 & Diane P'20
Fastuca, Doug '87 & Lindsey O'Connor
Fennell, Brett '92 & Jennifer
Fennimore, David P'18 & Missy P'18
Fralick, Jason '93 & Desiree
Friday, Brandon '08
Gaines, Greg '89 & Lynne
Gansinger, Jim '67
Giacomelli, Don '71
Gilleland, Scott '89
Green, Eric '93 & Angelique
Guyton, Zachary '87 & Sherene
Henesey, Brian '92 & Caroline (Shantz) '91
Kanty, Chuck '73
Keltie, Bruce '81
Leef, Jon '88 & Heather (McBride) '88
Lemon, Richard '97
Makovsky, Brian '90
Maloney, R.J. '93 & Andrea (Sauchelli) '93
Marren, David '83 & Caroline (Dillon) '83
Martin, Tom '92 & Cindi (Weinrich) '93
McDowell, Don '00 & Erin (Windle) '00
Milhous, Chris '83 & Jessica (Mott) '83
Misiec, Mariusz '98
Morse, Lindsey P'06
Nesselbush, Bob '86 & Marlene
Newcomb, Todd '88, P'19 & Heather Dawson P'19
Novak, Darryl; '63 & Sigrid (Christensen) '64
Pyles, Peter P'18 & Heidi P'18
Radcliffe, Trip '70 & Jenny
Ranck, Jeff & Deb
Ratkus, Ted '65
Robinson, Ed '86 & Cherisse
Rohrbaugh, Carson '12
Sanders, Charles P'20 & Elisa P'20
Sheldon, Richard P'17 & Susan P'17
Shinn (Albright), Nancy '90 & Larry
Snyder, Shane '84
Squires, John '84
Sydnor, Willie P'19 & Katherine P'19
Trapuzzano, Ben P'20 & Shawn P'20
Tufts, Brad
Turrell, Joel
Twiford, Ken 
Van Itallie, Edward
Weaver, Dick '68
Williams, Doug '63, P'87, '92 & Jane P'92
Yearick, Kyle '84 & Molly
Yoder, Charles P'20 & Patricia P'20
Zarlinski, Stephen '69, P'89, '92 & Lorraine P'89, '92

Orange & Blue Level ($250 to $499)
Aiello, Scott '86
Allsworth, Harry '52
Bagdy, Chuck '76
Barrick, Brett
Barrick, Martha P'92 & Alan P'92
Barth, Mrk P'17 & Tash P'17
Benson, Tanya
Berelson, Stu '59, P'91 & Betty P'91
Biemer, Tom '84
Bolinger, Katherine
Bombich, Jeffrey '93 & Molly
Bonville, Thomas '98 & June
Borich, Jeffrey P'01 & Ginger P'01
Borich, Matt '01 & Kelly
Brown, Steven '88
Buck's Service Station
Buell, Harry '88 & Janine (Ferrell) '88
BZ Motors Chrysler-Dodge-Jeep
Capone, Gerry '79
Carroll, Chuck '68 & Carol Swarner
Carrols LLC
Cassidy, Robert P'18 & Kathleen P'18
Collett, Doug '82, P'11, '14, '19 & Kelly (Trageser) '82, P'11, '14, '19
Conners, Roger '59, P'82 & Carolyn P'82
Cooper, Colby '99 & Jaime
Country Inn & Suites
Dailey, The Honorable John '74
D'Aloia, Paul '80
Davidson, Mike '77, P'06, '08, '12 & Sharon (Mahony) '79, P'06, '08, '12
DeFloria, Joe P'18 & Tammy P'18
Doak, Ken '71, P'09, '12, '16
Donahoe, John & Suzanne
Dzurinko, Andy'65
Eachus, Jack '60 & Delores
Eat'n Park Hospitality Group, Inc.
Farbstein, Mitch '73
Farrell, Thomas '99 & Megan
Ferguson, Col. Ian USMA, Ret. '85 & Teresa
Fitzsimmons, Bob '58
Flavell, Stu '81
Fox, William P'20 & Karen P'20
Freshnock, Kenneth P'20 & Darlene P'20
Gilkey, Clint '60 & Sammy
Hackley, Chris '89, P'19 & Annmarie P'19
Haering, Joe '65
Hampton Inn Lewisburg
Hart, Jeff '93 & Amy (Lauver) '02
Hatajik, Todd '91 & Lori (Makovsky) '92
Heather, Fred '65
Hemphill, Bob '58 & Pat (Reish) '59
Henry, David '86 & Kelly (Kern) '88
Holiday Inn Express
Ityokumbul, Terna '13
John, James '99
Johnson, Charles F. '67
Kaslander, Bob '84, P'16 & Amy P'16
Kinner, Bill P'18 & Jennifer P'18
Kopp, Travis '95
Kunar, Matthew '99 & Jillian
Leakas Quality Foods, Inc.
Lee, Billy P'18 & Janice P'18
Lee, Josh '10
Lukner, Hans P'20 & Sonja P'20
Marshall, James '88
Mathias, Larry '60
McCartney, Dick '56
Medrano, Jose P'17 & Beverely P'17
Mesaros, Ron '92
Meyer, Karl '77
Miller, Bob '68, P'95 & Beverly P'95
Minker, Marion '55
Morgan, Phil '64 & Karen
Morrow, Mike '87 & Mary
Morse, Darrell P'18 & Wendy P'18
Mozal, Nick '08
Naiman, John P'20 & Linda P'20
Newcomb, David '93 & Jean
Newcomb, Mal '63, P'88, '93, GP'19 & Carol P'88, '93, GP'19
Noble, Ralph '49 & Jean
Ondrasik, John '73 & Kathleen
Onsdorff, Kim '69 & Melinda
Patton, William P'94 & Sharon P'94
Pavlechko, Tim '91
Plodwick (Baker), Linda '82 & Michael
Rahner, Charles '50
Reedy, John P'20 & Kathy P'20
Retter, Al '70
Rielly, Jim '85
Robinson, Jerry P'19 & Donna P'19
Rose Casual Dining, LP
Sabo, Gene '68
Schumacher, Jeffrey P'17 & Mary Ann P'17
Shelley, Penn '53, P'88 & Dee (Pieper) '59, P'88
Showalter, Graham & Ronda
Stephenson, Eric P'20 & Colleen P'20
Strohecker, Russ '95
Susquehanna Transit Company
Thistlewaite, Scott '94
Utke, Steve '05
Valinoti, Jack '86
West Branch Rental
West, James '63
Whitlock, Doug P'18 & Marcie P'18
Williams, Chet P'17 & Sue P'17
Wilson, Janet P'20
Wood-Mode Incorporated
Zappa, Richard P'94 & Priscilla P'94

Gridiron Level
Adams, Hunter '98
Alexander, Thomas '62, P'87 & Roberta P'87
Anderson, Abdullah P'18 & Octavia P'18
Anderson, Fran '90
Atkins, Carter '85 & Hansook
Baker, Thomas '77 & Nancy (Beisheim) '77
Bandarenko, Peter '88 & Rachel (Skovronsky) '88
Barr, Barbara
Bednarik, Tony '87
Beres, Daniel & Barbara
Bering, Joe '74, P'04 & Ann P'04
Berry, Ryan '05 & Jenni (Brundage) '05
Bitikofer, Matt
Blount, Mel '88, P'18, '20 & Karen (Bailey) '88, P'18, '20
Bongiovanni, Richard '82 & Dawn (Sanderson) '82
Boyer, Dave '73 & Joanne
Brennan, Rob P'17 & Nancy P'17
Brida, Ralph
Brodsky, Jordan '10
Bromfield, Wayne & Kathy
Brown, Steven '94
Brunnet, Bob '74 & Gail (Flannery) '74
Bukovec, Buk '84
Caldwell, Tim '87
Cameron, Greg '84
Campana, Jack '50 & Joan
Canestrari, Rob '88
Carita, Joe '87, P'20 & Valerie P'20
Carruthers, Gary '03
Chiccino (McGee), Anne '69
Chitty, Andy P'20 & Aniko Becsei P'20
Citron, Jay '58
Congdon, Kevin '81
Conrad, Terry & Kari
Cook, Don '65
Coons, Bob '67
Cowan, George '02
Cox, Denny '60, P'88 & Christina P'88
Davenport, Anthony P'17
Decker, Andrew '06
Dombeck, Trevor '10
Durtan, Stan '73 & Cynthia (Haigh) '73 
Eiben, Kevin '01
Erb, Lester '91 & Eileen
Erdeljac, Chuck '73
Feldmann, Gordy '70
Fichter, Jeff '64
Finn, Eugene P'19 & Terry P'19
Galligan, Casey '95
Gay, Brian '96 & Kathleen
Geisler, Barry '93
Gibbon, Bob '85 & Lauren (Gramens) '86
Gibson, David '04
Giordano, Ron '63 & Joan
Golden, Paul P'18 & Jacqueline P'18
Goyette, Jeff '14
Grieb, Terrie
Griffith, Bart '97 & Danica
Grosswirth, Herbert '52
Gutowski, Walt P'13 & Charlene P'13
Hagman, Nevin '15
Hall, Pete '78, P'08 & Marty P'08
Harder, Bob '59 & Christena
Hardy, Todd '94
Harrison, Marc '92
Hart, Lewis '59
Hauck, Ed '75 & Stefanie Valar
Hazlett, Todd '95
Hemmings, Bruce '66
Henry, Andy '89 & Colleen (Samuels) '91
Hettche, Ray '60
Hicks, Tricia
Hodgson, Dawson '00 & Megan (MacDonald) '02
Holmes, Bob '58
Hoover, Stephen '85
Hopple, Dennis & Betty Jean
Horan, Mark P'18 & Ann P'18
Hubka, Gene '47
Hubka, Terry '68 & Mary
Hunt, Brad '97 & Cathy Fahey-Hunt '97
Iwaskiw, Alex '11
Janes, Ed '56 & Anne
Johnson, Bruce '70 & Lois (Ranck) '71
Johnson, Charlie '63, P'95 & Alice P'95
Jones, Hildegard (Roll) '63
Joyce, Patrick '13
Karlovec, Luke '58 & Sandy (Glenn) '60
Keener, Jamie '87 & Stephanie
Kisiday, Andrew '76 & Cheryl (Black) '78
Koppes, Margie '58
Kosakowski, Bill '89 & Gina
Kosiras, Chris '79
Kraus, Danielle '99 & John
Kuhn, George '70 & Nancy (Straehl) '71
Kutz, Chuck '89
Kyles, John '59
Lampl, George '89
Landis, Daryl '91
Lauro, Tony P'19 & Tammy P'19
Learfield Communications, Inc.
Le Mon, William '54

Letteer, John '68 & Jeanne
Loyer, Jim '74 & Mary (Knisley) '74
Lustig, Justin '01
Manigan, Ed '65
Marine, Anthony P'19
Marranca, Paul '71
Masonis, Rob '85
Mayer, Walter '62
Mayock, Matthew '89
McElhaney, Tom '76 & Michele
McFarland, Will '86
Mignano, Michael '89
Miller, Christopher '90
Miller, Jeffrey '82
Miller, Matthew '06
Miller, Ray '78 & Pamela
Mollmann, Larry '75
Montagna, Sam P'05 & Joann P'05
Moore, Leslie
Moore, Stephanie P'20
Morgan, Bub '66
Morris, John '92
Mowery, Bruce '85
Murphy, Peggy P'10
Newcomb, Karen P'19
Nutt, Ian '05
Oluleye, Niyi P'19 & Jummy Adebakin P'19
Omsberg, Jim '66
Ormsby, Michael '84
Orth, Drew '12
Owers, Kasha P'19
Owers, Paul P'19 & Lisa P'19
Pangburn, James '84
Paprota, David P'20 & Donna P'20
Pawlina, Tom '69
Payne, Pete '62 & Joan (Egge) '63
Pezak, Joe '71
Phelan, John P'10 & Linda P'10
Pinnock, Brandon '13
Pisano, Bill '92
Podbielski, Tony P'18 & Paula P'18
Ranck, Craig '76 & Cathy
Rauscher, Victor '81
Readinger, Greg '02
Reedy, John '20
Reh, Donald '77 & Emily (Graul) '77
Reisman, Bruce '58
Richard, Alan P'18 & Maureen P'18
Richards, Tom '64
Romango, Kevin P'17 & Lisa P'17
Rosevear, Scott & Courtney
Roush, Dick '51
Ruger, Randy '70
Sampson, Robert '93
Sangimino, Joe '14
Sant'Ambrogio, Paul '80, P'08 & Mary P'08
Scalleat, Sam '67
Schaetzle, Marty '83
Scholtz, Kenneth '98 & Tracy
Seaman, Calvin '50
Sease, Gary '65 & Sandra (Amigone) '65
Seidel, Bill '62 & Laine
Seigfried, Mike '65
Sheehan, Jonas P'20 & Maryellen P'20
Silvertip, Inc.
Spatafore, John '92
Stark, Ed '82 & Cathi
Stein, Bill '74 & Cynthia (Davis) '74
Sullivan, John '86 & Debbie (Hull) '86
Surgala, Dave P'09 & Susan P'09
Thompson, Mike '00
Tomlin, Paul '68, P'04 & Theresa P'04
Traub, Jeff '66 & Denise
Tyrrell, Dick '63 & Gail (Kille) '64
Varano, Anthony '02
Vernoy, Bob '58
Vidmer, Gary '80, P'13 & Jenny (Heine) '80, P'13
Vincent, Mike '67
Vollmar, Jason '11
Webber, Jack '52
Weiss, Steven '89
Wilcox, Cal '98 & Laura
Willcoxon, Dan '83
Wisniewski, Mark '86 & Pamela Wright
Woodward, Hewett '93
Yackanicz, Nick '52
Yearick, Al P'84 & Mary Ellen P'84
Yeomans, Bill '70
Zapotocky, Adrian P'94 & Barbara P'94
Zentz, Richard '73
Ziegler, Stephen
Zurisko, James P'12 & Diane P'12


Previous Years Gridiron Club Membership
2008-09 Gridiron Club Membership 
2009-10 Gridiron Club Membership 
2010-11 Gridiron Club Membership 
2011-12 Gridiron Club Membership 
2012-13 Gridiron Club Membership 
2013-14 Gridiron Club Membership
2014-15 Gridiron Club Membership
2015-16 Gridiron Club Membership