THANK YOU FOR YOUR SUPPORT!

The Bison Gridiron Club is an organization of alumni, parents, and friends of Bucknell Football whose primary purpose is to promote a heightened awareness of and an active interest in the Bucknell Varsity Football program. 

The Bison Gridiron Club family is dedicated to the Bucknell football tradition; the Bucknell community of alumni, students, faculty, and friends; and the support of our players and coaches in their pursuit of excellence and success both on and off the field of play.

If you would like your name removed from the supporters list, please contact Kelly Pastuszek at 570-577-3067 or pastuszk@bucknell.edu. 


Outfitting a Champion
Gridiron Club Brochure

2017-18 Gridiron Club Membership

Coaching Staff
Acosta, Bobby
Borich, Matt '01 & Kelly McCarthy
DeNick, Frank '12
Flaherty, Jake '14
Galante, David
Susan, Joe & Cindy
Weick, Michael

Lambert Cup Level ($5,000 or more)
Andersen, Ric '83 & Gretchen
Burman, George '73
Chambers, Carl P'17, '19 & Karen (DeCamp) '89, P'17, '19
Dearstyne, Bill '62, P'89 & Tockey P'89
Hart, Ed '85 & Sarah (Manuel) '86
Marren, David '83, P'15, '17, '21 & Caroline (Dillon) '83, P'15, '17, '21
McGrath, Buzz '77
Rohrbaugh, Luke '71, P'12
Sommers, John '61 & Cathy (Peyser) '61
Willcox, H.J. '88 & Kathleen
Williams, George '89 & Randilyn

Champions Level ($1,000 to $4,999)
Aiello, Scott '86
Balzofiore, Anthony P'20 & Ann P'20
Bastinck, Derek P'19 & Wendy P'19
Benjamin, Ron '67, P'94, '98 & Patricia P'94, '98
Black, Pete '82 & Maura
Bravman, John & Wendy Wright
Cadman, Cale '10 
Cangelosi, Michael '06
Chernin, Mitch & Michelle 
Curtis, Noel
DeWees, Donald '53 & Martha
Donahue, Ken '71 & Jean
Dorwart, Stephen '91
Dretar, Bob '64, P'94 & Carolee P'94
Duda, Marcus '78, P'15 & Meg P'15
Fallon, Tom '68
Femovich, Bob '72 & Carolyn
Friday, Brandon '08
Gilleland, Scott '89
Grigg, Doug '59
Gruver, Bill & Joan
Havrilak, Sam '69
Henesey, Brian '92 & Caroline (Shantz) '91
Herman, Guy P'21 & Lynn Blais P'21
Hughes, Edward '83 & Cynthia
Iovine, Luke '87
Jansen, Keith '85 & Carol (Guscott) '84
Johnson, Richard '84 & Carole
Jordan, David P'19 & Charletta P'19
Kimball, Andy '83
Lillis, Scott '88 & Sandra
MacGibbon, Glen '83, P'15 & Jamie P'15
Manigan, Mark '94
Marshall, Jim '88
Mauritz, Peter '81, P'06, '08
McClinchie, Col. Alex '64 & Molly
McDevitt, Eddie '73 & Amy (Kingston) '74
Melberger, Mickey '61, GP'14 & Ruth GP'14
Molnar, Yancy '91 & Norah
Morse, Lindsey P'06
Murphy, Neil '60
Nauman, Doug '73 & Susan (Gicquelais) '74
Nesselbush, Robert '86 & Marlene
Novak, Darryl '63
Pechin, Michael P'19 & Jacquelyn P'19
Phillips, Dave '83
Renock, Steve '74 & Janice
Rinaldo, Tony '60 & Lee
Robinson, Jerry P'19 & Donna P'19
Robinson, Mike '68, P'98 & Kathanne P'98
Rutter, Eric '93 & Becky
Scott, Gary '86 & Mae
Smith, JD '67
Snyder, Shane '84
Stolz, Bob
Sydnor, Willie P'19 & Katherine P'19
Vassar, David '70 & Heidi (Blair) '71
Welty, Andrew '95
Williams, Bob '62
Wilson, Janet P'20
Yearick, Kyle '84 & Molly (Whetstone) '85
Yoder, Chuck P'20 & Patricia P'20

Touchdown Level ($500 to $999)
Adams, Tom P'18 & Elise P'18
Alexander, Ella '67, P'05 & David P'05
Bagdy, Chuck '76
Barrick, Alan P'92 & Martha P'92
Barrick, Brett
Benson, Albert P'21 & Tanya P'21
Biden, Doug '72
Brown, Isiah P'20 & Evelyn Johnson-Brown P'20
Bunzel, David 
Caruso, Scott P'20 & Catherine P'20
Christie, Timothy '83 & Donna (Petty) '83
Clements, Rennie '63
Colantuono, Michael P'21 & Sarah P'21
Collett, Doug '82, P'11, '14, '19 & Kelly (Trageser) '82, P'11, '14, '19
Deary, Vaughn
Farbstein, Mitch '73
Fastuca, Doug '87 & Lindsey O'Connor
Finnerty, Aaron '00
Fralick, Jason '93 & Desiree
Fritz, Gary '82
Gay, Brian '96 & Kathleen
Giacomelli, Don '71
Gibson, Justin '05 & Lacey
Glus, Robert '95 & Elizabeth (Kodak) '95
Greenwood, Tim '85 & Tricia
Gutman, Steven '70 & Dee Ann Pries
Guyton, Zach '87 & Sherene
Hall, Pete '78, P'06, '08 & Marty P'06, '08
Hettche, Ray '60
Hicks, Chad P'21 & Tricia P'21
Higgins, Bill '91
Kanty, Chuck '73
Kawczenski, Matt '03 & Jennifer Wrigley '03
Layman, Dick '65 & Connie (Gent) '66
Leef, Jon '88 & Heather (McBride) '88
Lewis, Ronald '69
Maloney, R.J. '93 & Andrea (Sauchelli) '93
Marks, Robert '67, P'93, '94, '02 & Geraldine P'93, '94, '02
Martin, Tom '92 & Cindi (Weinrich) '93
Maute, Bob '86
McClinchie, Col. Alex '64 & Molly
McDowell, Don '00 & Erin (Windle) '00
Miller, Mark '96
Morgan, Phil '64 & Karen
Newcomb, David '93 & Jean
Newcomb, Todd '88, P'19 & Heather Dawson P'19
Onsdorff, Kim '69 & Melinda
Patzwall, Bob '60
Reitzel, Ed '61, P'90 & Patricia P'90
Rivera, Steve '08 & Renee
Robinson, Ed '86 & Cherisse
Rubright, Don '75 & Linda (Koehler) '75
Sabo, Gene '68 & Janet
Sakowski, John '96
Sheehan, Jonas P'20 & Maryellen P'20
Sojka, Gary & Sandy
Stanley, Matt '00 & Annie
Sullivan, John '86 & Debbie (Hull) '86
Tufts, Brad
Turri, Ralph '76
Twiford, David P'21
Twiford, Ken '62, P'86 & Gail (Carson) '62, P'86
Utke, Steve '05
Whitelock, Jon '93
Zarkoski, Dave P'19 & Mary Jude P'19
Zarlinski, Stephen '69, P'89, '92 & Lorraine P'89, '92

Orange & Blue Level ($250 to $499)
Allsworth, Harry '52
Anderson, Abdullah P'18 & Octavia P'18
Arentowicz, Frank '69 & Sara Nichols
Barnes & Noble College Booksellers, LLC
Barr, David P'21 & Barbara P'21
Behr, Pamela P'21
Berardinelli, Whitey '93 & Alicia
Berelson, Stu '59, P'91 & Betty P'91
Bergfeld, John '60, P'86 & Wilma P'86
Bitikofer, Matt P'21
Bolinger, Kitty P'21 & Geoffrey Snelling
Bolinger, Dr. Mark P'21
Borich, Jeffrey P'01 & Ginger P'01
Brida, Ralph P'21 & Cheryl P'21
Brune, Joseph '56
Brunt, Larry '77
Buckley, James
Buck's Service Station
Buell, Harry '88 & Janine (Ferrell) '88
Bukovec, Buk '84
Burkly, Pete P'18 & Eileen P'18
BZ Motors Chrysler-Dodge-Jeep
Callahan, Brian '86 & Romy (Grant) '87
Canestrari, Rob '88
Carroll, Chuck '68 & Carol Swarner
Carrols LLC
Conners, Roger '59, P'82 & Carolyn P'82
Cooper, Colby '99 & Jaime
Country Inn & Suites
Cox, Denny '60, P'88 & Christina P'88
Dailey, The Honorable John '74
DeFloria, Joe P'18 & Tammy P'18
DeMarco, James
Doak, Ken '71, P'09, '12, '16
Donahoe, John & Suzanne
Dzurinko, Andy '65
Eachus, Jack '60 & Delores
Earle, Susan
Eat'n Park Hospitality Group, Inc.
Eberhardt, Bob '69 & Gale (Brewer) '69
Eck, Stephen '73 & Deborah
Falcone, Anthony P'20 & Diane P'20
Ferguson, USMC Ret., Col. Ian '85 & Teresa
Finn, Eugene P'19 & Terry P'19
Fox, William P'20 & Karen P'20
Freshnock, Kenneth P'20 & Darlene P'20
Fritts, USA, Ret., Lt. Col. Pete '60 & Page
Gilkey, Clint '60 & Sammy
Haering, Joe '65
Hart, Lewis '59
Heather, Fred '65
Hemphill, Bob '58 & Pat (Reish) '59
Henry, David '86 & Kelly (Kern) '88
Hislop, Jim '79, P'11, '16 & Missy (Schroth) '78, P'11, '16
Holiday Inn Express
Horan, Mark P'18 & Ann P'18
John, James '99
Johnson, Charlie '63, P'95 & Alice P'95
Kinney, Art '56, P'81
Kopp, Travis '95
Kosakowski, Bill '89 & Gina
Kozlowski, Vivian
Kunar, Matthew '99 & Jillian
Lal, Anurag P'21 & Sanjna P'21
Lee, Billy P'18 & Janice P'18
Lukner, Hans P'20 & Sonja P'20
Luko, Daniel P'18 & Carrie P'18
Lustig, Justin '01
Marinak, Douglas '70
Matacera, Paul GP'21 & Mary Lynn GP'21
Mathias, Larry '60
Mayock, Matthew '89
McCoy, Alvin '90
Mellado, Andrea P'21
Meyer, Karl '77
Miller, Bob '68, P'95 & Beverly P'95
Minker, Marion '55
Morrow, Mike '87 & Mary (Simon) '87
Morse, Darrell P'18 & Wendy P'18
Naiman, John P'20 & Linda P'20
Ondrasik, John '73 & Kathleen
Patton, William P'94 & Sharon P'94
Pavlechko, Tim '91
Pyles, Peter P'18 & Heidi P'18
Rayhack, John '72 & Jane (Shook) '73
Readinger, Greg '02
Reedy, John P'20 & Kathy P'20
Retter, Al '70
Richard, Alan P'18 & Maureen P'18
Rielly, Jim '85
Roush, Dick '51
Selinsgrove Ford, Inc.
Shelley, Penn '53, P'88 & Dee (Pieper) '59, P'88
Showalter, Graham
Stephenson, Eric P'20
Strohecker, Russ '95
Susquehanna Trailways LLC
Thistlewaite, Scott '94
Torres, Jeff P'21 & Alison P'21
Unachukwu, Daniel P'21 & Ebele P'21
Van Itallie, Edward P'21 & Cathleen P'21
Vidmer, Gary '80 & Jenny (Heine) '80
Watkins, John P'18 & Kelly P'18
West Branch Rental
West, James '63
Williams, Doug '63, P'87, '92 & Jane P'87, '92
Williams, Thomas P'21 & Kristin P'21
Wood-Mode Incorporated
Zappa, Lt. Col. Daniel '94

Gridiron Level
Adams, Hunter '98
Alexander, Thomas '62, P'87 & Roberta P'87
Anderson, William '43
Bair, Bill '70
Baumwoll, Daniel
Bent, Ned '17
Beres, Daniel & Barbara
Bering, Joe '74, P'04 & Ann P'04
Berry, Ryan '05 & Jenni (Brundage) '05
Bianchine, Todd '93 & Lori (Zarlinski) '92
Bombich, Jeffrey '98 & Molly 
Bongiovanni, Richard '82 & Dawn (Sanderson) '82
Bowser, Harry '55
Boyer, Dave '73 & Joanne 
Brodsky, Jordan '10
Bromfield, Wayne & Kathy
Brown, Monica P'21
Brown, Steven '94
Brunnet, Bob '74 & Gail (Flannery) '74
Caldwell, Tim '87
Campana, Jack '50, P'81 & Joan P'81
Carita, Joe '87, P'20 & Valerie P'20
Chiarolanzio, Martin P'20 & Joanne P'20
Chiccino, Anne '69
Chironna, Katherine '55
Citron, Jay '58
Conrad, Terry & Kari
Cook, Don '65
Cooper, Emilio & Elise
Cowan, George '02
Crkvenac, Christy
Davenport, Julien '17
Davies, Mark '74, P'11 & Kathy P'11
Decker, Andy '06
DeNick, Frank P'12 & Jill P'12
Di Minno, Anthony
Dombeck, Trevor '10
Durtan, Stan '73 & Cynthia (Haigh) '73
Envestnet Asset Management, Inc.
Erdeljac, Chuck '73
Feldmann, Gordy '70
Ferrara, Thomas '93 & Julie
Fitzsimmons, Bob '58
Flaherty, Harry P'14 & Janine P'14
Gatto, Nick '13
Geisler, Barry '93
Gibbon, Bob '85 & Lauren (Gramens) '86
Gibson, David '04
Giordano, Ron '63 & Joan
Green, Eric '93 & Angelique
Grieb, Terrie
Gutowski, Walt P'13 & Charlene P'13
Harris, Justin '00
Hart, Jeff '93 & Amy (Lauver) '02
Hauck, Ed '75 & Stefanie Valar
Heneghan, Jim '80
Henn, Jim '68
Henry, Andy '89 & Colleen (Samuels) '91
Hess, Tim P'17 & Kim P'17
Hildebrand, Katie
Hoffmaster, Clayton '16
Holmes, Bob '58
Hommel, Deb
Hoover, Stephen '85
Hopple, Dennis & Betty Jean
Howanitz, George '97 & Eileen
Hubka, Gene '47
Hubka, Terry '68 & Mary
Ityokumbul, Terna '13
Jamieson, Edward '70 & Anne (Leonard) '70
Janes, Ed '56 & Anne
Karlovec, Luke '58 & Sandy (Glenn) '60
Kelly, Brian & Michaela
Kisiday, Andrew '76 & Cheryl (Black) '78
Kizekai, AJ '10
Klaber, Rich '55, P'80, '86, '87 & Judy (Beattie) '55, P'80, '86, '87
Klawonn, Rob '88 & Patty (Cooper) '86
Kosiras, Chris '79
Kraus (Rishel), Danielle '99 & John
Krusius, Ronald & Deborah
Krutchkoff, Todd '91 & Megan 
Kuhns, Charlie '77
Kutz, Chuck '89
Kyles, John '59
Lampl, George '89
Laukien, Stefen '13
Lauro, Tony P'19 & Tammy P'19
Leakas Quality Foods, Inc.
Le Mon, William '54
Letteer, John '68 & Jeanne
Lockard, Ken '03
LoGrippo, Joe '60 & Carol
Loyer, Jim '74 & Mary (Knisley) '74
Marine, Anthony P'19
Marvel, Lee '15
Marvel, Lee P'03, '15 & Suzanne P'03, '15
Mason, Chad & Jennifer
Masonis, Rob '85
Mayer, Walter '62
McCarthy, Vinnie & Linda Bennett P'02
McCartney, Dick '56
McFarland, Will '86
McWilliams, Timothy P'21 & Susan P'21
Miller, Jeffrey '82
Miller, Ray '78 & Pamela
Mollmann, Larry '75
Montagna, Sam P'05 & Joann P'05
Morgan, Bub '66
Morris, John '92
Mozal, Nick '08
Myers, Don '61, P'89 & Marian P'89
Myers, James P'21 & Heather P'21
Newcomb, Mal '63, P'88, '93, GP'19 & Carol P'88, '93, GP'19
Noble, Ralph '49 & Jean
Norris, McKinley '81
Omsberg, Jim '66
Oracle America, Inc.
Ormsby, Michael '84
Owers, Paul P'19 & Lisa P'19
Pangburn, Jim '84
Peay, Jacques '84
Pezak, Joe '71
Phelan, John P'10 & Linda P'10
Podbielski, Tony P'18 & Paula P'18
Rabacs, Scott '89
Ranck, Craig '76 & Cathy
Ranck, Jeff & Debra
Rauscher, Victor '81
Rosevear, Scott & Courtney
Ruger, Randy '70
Russ, Leonard
Scalleat, Sam '67
Seaman, Cal '50
Sease, Gary '65 & Sandra (Amigone) '65
Seidel, Bill '62 & Laine
Seigfried, Mike '65
Silvertip, Inc.
Skiavo, John '66
Smesko, John '72 & Debbie (France) '81
Smiling Chameleon Draft House
Smyer, Mick & Pat Piper
Spahr, Chris '13
Spatafore, John '92
Spielman, Ed '48 & Betty Ann
Stein, Bill '74 & Cyndi (Davis) '74
Stein, Rich P'11 & Sandy P'11
Sweeney, Tim P'96 & Cathy (McAllister) '84, P'96
Taylor, Joseph P'20 & Rachel P'20
Thiel, Will '77
Thompson, Mike '00
Tomlin, Paul '68, P'04 & Theresa P'04
Tyrrell, Dick '63, P'88 & Gail (Kille) '64, P'88
Varano, Anthony '02
Velt, Mike P'18 & Tracey P'18
Vernoy, Bob '58
Vincent, Mike '67
Vollmar, Jason '11
Webber, Jack '52
Weiss, Steven '89
Williams, Chet P'17 & Sue P'17
Wissman, Greg '08 & Deidre (Carlin) '08
Yearick, Al P'84 & Mary Ellen P'84
Yeomans, Bill '70
Young, Robert '99
Yount, Alec '10 & Jenna (Henderson) '08
Ziegler, Stephen
Zurisko, James P'12 & Diane P'12


Previous Years Gridiron Club Membership
2008-09 Gridiron Club Membership 
2009-10 Gridiron Club Membership 
2010-11 Gridiron Club Membership 
2011-12 Gridiron Club Membership 
2012-13 Gridiron Club Membership 
2013-14 Gridiron Club Membership
2014-15 Gridiron Club Membership
2015-16 Gridiron Club Membership

2016-17 Gridiron Club Membership