THANK YOU FOR YOUR SUPPORT!


The Bucknell Men's Lacrosse team thanks the donors listed below for their annual support of the program.  Without the continued generous backing of its alumni, parents and friends, the Bucknell Men's Lacrosse program would struggle to maintain its high level of success.  Their financial support helps allow the program to thrive at the top of the Patriot League, both on the field and in the classroom.

Go Bison!

Minimum donation to be listed is $100.  If you would like your name removed from the supporters list, please contact Kelly Pastuszek at 570-577-3067 or pastuszk@bucknell.edu. 


Newest Men's Lacrosse Donors!
- Graham Officer '95
- Robert Reddington '87 & Louise
- Andrew Huntley-Robertson '85

Coaches:
Fedorjaka, Frank & Jennifer Hollister

Alumni & Friends


Athletic Director's Council ($10,000 or more)
n/a

Coaches' Council ($2,500-$9,999)
Hansen, Lee '89 & Gretchen
Manigan, Mark '94
Officer, Graham '95 & Megan
Reddington, Robert '87 & Louise
Shassian, Don '77 & Pam (Heller) '78
Weaver, Scott '86 & Debbie (Tice) '86 

Orange and Blue Council ($1,000-$2,499)
Allen, Joyce
Arentowicz, Frank '69 & Sara Nichols
Coe (Frost), Maureen '86, P'17 & Matt
Dearstyne, Bill '62, P'89 & Tockey P'89
DePietro, Doug '92 & Ardith
Dorst, Jeff '90 & Alexis
James A. Boeheim Enterprises, Inc.
Lane, Robert '76
Nourse, Dan '73 & Lauren (Small) '71
Reiss, Edward '62
Salvesen, John '05
Sanders, Thomas '79
Sands, Kim
Smith, Rink '83 & Karen (Einbender) '83
Sussman, Justin '03 & Amy
Welty, Andrew '95
Wilde, Norman '90

Victory Club ($500-$999)
Arenholz, Scott '92 & Sheryl (O'Reilly) '91
Bishop, Kirk '72, P'12 & Julie P'12
Boardman, Crager '03 & Erin (O'Brien) '05
Brooks, Richard '82
Comyns, Matt '92 & Jennifer (Patoir) '92
Egan, James '00
Grinberg, Sam '15
Gutman, Steven '70 & Dee Ann
Hamblin, Jeremy '96 & Allison
Hare, Ned '05
Hogue, Kelly '03 & Erica
Joffe, Ed '99 & Kelly
Lutz, Charles
McIlvain, Baird '95
Pace, Dick '66, P'99 & Mary P'99
Reese, Jim '69
Renock, Steve '74 & Janice
Robison, Churchill '80, P'17 & Lee P'17
Schwartz, Garrett '91
Sharp, William '59 & Ann (Hardy) '59
Stewart, Scott '85
Terracciano, John '03
vonHoffmann, Peter '79

Varsity Club ($250 to $499)
Abou Jaoude, Mike '06
Adelman, Myles
Booth, Curt '93 & Brynja (McDivitt) '93
Brady, Peter '93
Brown, Hollis '69 & Gail (Puderbaugh) '69
Brumbaugh, Dave '84, P'21 & Catherine P'21
Craig, Chip '76 & Andrea (Stephanides) '78
Dampman, Patricia
Dickinson, Daniel
Fletcher, Larry '80
Foster (Kilbury), Betsy '59, P'94 & Steve P'94
Grover, Jonathan '76
Hoover, John '82
Huntley-Robertson, Andrew '85
Kirkley, Jim '73 & Mary Mingus
Lavin, Thomas
McClenathan, Bru '71 & Sue (Schreiber) '72
McKee, Jim '69
Mathieson, Peter '83 & Carol (Haviland) '83
Nippes, Christopher '96
Parsons, Alec '93 & Amy
Prestridge, Scott '93
Renock, Steve '74 & Janice
Robinson, Ed '86 & Cherisse
Sanders, Andy '03 & Alia Lamborghini
Schiappa, Jeffrey
Simmons, Chet '83, P'17 & Kimberley P'17
Skelton, Dick '60 & Cindy (Helgren) '68
Spellman, Michael '97
Togneri, John '09
Whiteford, Thomas '89 & Meg

Fan Club ($100 to $249)
Alexander, John '83
Armenti, Nicholas
Behm, Douglas '71
Belmont, William '88
Blum, Steve '77, P'12 & Cristina P'12
Brogan, Chip '76
Brumfield, Mary
Buford, Anthony & Carolyn
Burns, Donald
Cara, Chris '05 & Lindsey (Amery) '05
Carolan, Rick '08
Case, Steve '07
Casriel, Tamara

Cataldo, Sal '03 & Courtney
Cohen, Ina
Collett, Doug '82 & Kelly (Trageser) '82
Cooke, Michael '09
Costello, Ed '00 & Katherine (Borden) '01
Dembert, David '77, P'12 & Julie P'12
Doak, Ken '71, P'09, '12, '16
Donaldson, John '89
Earl, Brenda '81
Fraser, Andrew '83 & Beth
Garman, Matt '96 & Laura (Payonzeck) '96
Giffin, Gary '69
Gjerset & Lorenz, LLP
Goodman, Ryan '05 & Anne
Graham, Bruce '81 & Michele 
Guarino, Linda
Hatcher, Patrick '92 & Pamela
Heberger, Austin '56 & Jeanine
Hodgdon, Stephen & Donna
Kelley, Daniel '96 & Robin
Kelley, Elizabeth
Kinsel, Marti '76
Knight, James
Knisely, Chuck '75, P'14 & Karin (Wegener) '79
Kornfeld, Pamela
Lange, Douglas
Lester, David & Sandra
Loesch, Brian '02
Loughead, Michael '81 & Nancy
Marcille, Rich '69
Martino, Nick '05
McLewee, Robert '75
Morgan, Phil '64 & Karen
Munger, Patricia
Mynott, Geoff '54 & Bobbie (Folk) '56
Navran, James '74 & Susan
Newhouse, Chris '02
Novak, Darryl '63
Orlan, Fred
Pacinelli, Andrew '00 & Katie Conway-Pacinelli '00
Palermo, Sue
Phillips, John
Rafferty, Ward '78
Reilly, Carol
Rhein, Bob '85 & Cheryl (Conrad) '86
Richman, Hal '58 & Sheila
Rosolen, Matthew '96 & Kirsten (Haakonsen) '96
Royer, Lauren (Bochniak) '89 & John
Savino, Angela
Savoca, Vito
Schuler, Frederick
Smithies, Kevin '02
Sowder, Edward
Standish, Beau '02
Sullivan, Barry '67 & Betty
Thibeault, Tom '13 & Casey (Chandler) '12
Toubman, Gary '76 & Susan 
Trager, Josh '90 & Susan (Dean) '90
Trager, Mike '63 & Debbi-Lyn
Troyetsky, Marcia
Uchiyama, Kenneth
Vasco, Daris
Vittoria, Theodore
Wallace, TJ '05
Walsh, Margaraet
Wiesner, Dick '63 & Linda
Wisor, Fred '99
Yearick, Al P'84 & Mary Ellen P'84
Zoby, Paul '87 & Sue (DeCamp) '87

Parents

Adelman, Mark P'16 & Christie P'16
Altemus, Juliet GP'19
Altemus, Mark P'19 & Nancy P'19
Bailey, Cory P'13 & Nancy P'13
Borgognone, Benjamin P'18 & Barbara P'18
Burns, Gregory P'20 & Amy P'20
Collison, Blane P'17 & Kelly P'17
Culliton, Steve P'20 & Tracey P'20
Dickson, David P'19 & Meline P'19
Dotson, Scott P'17, '15 & Judi P'17, '15
Dunlop, John P'18 & Nancy Hadad P'18
Durkin, Charles P'19 & Kerry P'19
Elardo, Michael P'19 & Mary Walsh-Elardo P'19
Emrich, Chuck P'18 & Susan P'18
Feeley, Jim P'19 & Alison P'19
Foote, Robert GP'20 & Marianne GP'20
Fuentes, Candi P'15 & Sharon P'15
Gelinas-Buford, Michelle P'20
Ghelfi, Brent P'16 & Lisa P'16
Grinberg, Efraim P'15
Gutowski, Walt P'13 & Charlene P'13
Hahn, Arthur P'18 & Leslie P'18
Heritage, Rich P'14 & Jodee P'14
Jennings, Bill P'17 & Janice P'17
Kazar, Tom P'18 & Denise P'18
Klipstein, David P'11, '19 & Tara P'11, '19
Klipstein, Pamela P'11, '19 & David Smith P'19
Landry, Jeffrey P'19 & Susan P'19
Malas, Lex P'19 & Bari P'19
McKee, Brac P'18 & Alison P'18
McLamb, Bob P'14 & Alyce P'14
Mele, John P'09 & Winnie P'09
Miles, Jean P'18
Monfort, Greg P'16 & Susan P'16
Munoz, Daniel P'18 & Kim P'18
Newman, Cyrus P'20 & Katherine P'20
O'Brien, Douglas P'18 & Sharon P'18
O'Connor, Tom P'17
O'Mara, Joseph P'90 & Helen P'90
Ondrusek, Dave P'15
Parsons, John P'20 & Karen P'20
Repko, Bill P'18 & Susan P'18
Saenz, Dora GP'20
Saenz, Jacob P'20 & Dawn P'20
Sanders, Worthy P'03 & Janet P'03
Sands, Steven P'18 & Ilene P'18
Schiappa, Fred P'17 & Debbi P'17
Shears, Nicholas P'20 & Kathleen P'20
Starr, Jeffrey P'20 & Vanessa P'20
Steinfeld, Jake P'17 & Tracey P'17
Togneri, William P'09 & Kathleen Tremble P'09
Wenner, Mark P'01 & Davin P'01
Witzal, Mark P'19 & Helaine P'19
Yorke, Charles P'20 & Laurie P'20


Previous Years Men's Lacrosse Supporters
2014-15 Men's Lacrosse Supporters
2015-16 Men's Lacrosse Supporters