THANK YOU FOR YOUR SUPPORT!

The Bucknell Men's Soccer team thanks the donors listed below for their annual support of the program.  Without the continued generous backing of its alumni, parents and friends, the Bucknell Men's Soccer program would struggle to maintain its high level of success.  Their financial support helps allow the program to thrive at the top of the Patriot League, both on the field and in the classroom.


Go Bison! 


Minimum donation to be listed is $100.  If you would like your name removed from the supporters list, please contact Kelly Pastuszek at 570-577-3067 or pastuszk@bucknell.edu. 


Newest Men's Soccer Donors!
- Mike Toole '83 & Amy (Pettibone) '83
- Peter McNally '93
- Anthony Pace

2016-17 Men's Soccer Supporters

Coaching Staff:
Ellis, Peter
Liberati, Ross '11 & Kristen (Hinrichs) '11
Nash, Brendan

Alumni & Friends

Athletic Director's Council ($10,000 or more)
Holmes, Steve '79, P'06, '08, '12 & Bonnie (Bencsko) '79, P'06, '08, '12
McMillin, John '75 & Ellen
Schiowitz, Mark '79, P'17 & Joyce P'17

Coaches' Council ($2,500-$9,999)
Bachman, Gary '75, P'08 & Trina P'08
Emmitt, Dick '67, P'06 & Judy P'06
Frankhouse, Ann (Kildare) '56
Gulati, Sunil '81
Johnson, Steven '91
Kurz, Arthur '69
Latimer, Scott '77, P'10 & Pat P'10
Regan, Brian '93 & Jennifer (Greenwald) '94
Rowley, Bryan '98

Orange and Blue Council ($1,000-$2,499)
Brunton, Eric '06 & Shannon 
Burman, George '73
Compton, Earle '75
Dearstyne, Bill '62, P'89 & Tockey P'89
Figgie, Mark '78, P'12, '16 & Connie P'12, '16
Ilsley, David '80 & Kathryn
Lowe, Matt '76, P'05 & Ann P'05
Mars, Glenn '72
McIlvain, Baird '95
Moriarty, J.D. '94
Newman, Ira '79, P'18 & Liza P'18
Ott, Lyman '62 & Sally (Clute) '64
Reynolds, Craig
Ruddy, Brian '98
Ryan, Tom '03
Sparkes, Steven '74 & Ann (Partridge) '75
Strasburg, Bruce '75

Victory Club ($500-$999)
Beekman, Chris '04
Byrne, Billy '76 & Carol
Caso, Ed '80, P'12 & Diane P'12
Clark, Tom '59 & Barbara
Craig, Chip '76 & Andrea
Cummings, Ryan '99 & Alison
Davis, Peter '12 & Caroline (McLoughlin) '10
Feather, Karen (Sanders) '78, P'03 & Donald P'03
Ferraro, Anthony '09
Fittro, David '83 & Barbara (Haigh) '83
Klekota, Kale
Lendvai-Lintner, Geza '01 & Jennifer
MacKenzie, Jon '93 & Gretchen
McNally, Peter '93
Montgomery, Margo '76
Morrow, Bill '70 & Madeline
Mullany, Peter '84 & Anna Riehl
Oberg, Ulf
Pelino, Terry '91 & Jackie (Smith) '91
Rigney, Brian '93 & Megan 
Roush, Dick '51
Schwartz, Lee '76
Shamsi, Hank '75
Shuman, Dan '08
Stanisci, Jules '86
Wrigley, Mark '94
Xenakis, John

Varsity Club ($250-$499)
Baum, Richard '73
Buzzell, Greg '05 & Jenn Mrozek '07
Davis, Peter '12 & Caroline (McLoughlin) '10
Eichhorn, Eric '84 & Janet (Rankin) '84
Epley, Bill '01
Geier, Paul '68
Guirland, Carmine '99
Hamilton, William '73
Hennings, Chris '09
Hibshman, Glenn
Hoover, John '82
Indruk, William '69
Kimbrough, Orman '14
Lomax, Thomas '89
MacKenzie, Bruce '95
Makkas, Alexander '93 & Mary Ellen
Millar, Dave '73
Perkins, Myles '98
Plump, Josh '13
Saporito, Bill '76
Serrian, Mark '87 & Krista
Sharp, William '59 & Ann (Hardy) '59
Sinnenberg, Paul '77 & Isabella
Skelton, Dick '60 & Cindy (Helgren) '68
Steigerwald, Dave '96 & Lori (Houck) '00
Swank, Andrew '85, P'19 & Amy P'19
Sweeney, Cathy (McAllister) '84, P'96 & Tim P'96
Thomas, Michael '98 & Bridget (Hannon) '98 
Toole, Mike '83 & Amy (Pettibone) '83
Toubman, Gary '76 & Susan
Willock, Brad '99

Fan Club ($100-$249)

Abdulmassih, Natasha '12
Alpine Haus Ski Shop, Inc.
Amendolagine, Butch '09
Anthony, Sheryl
Atranel Steel Corporation
Beer, Avery '69
Benson, David '80
Brendan's Towne Tavern
Bromfield, Wayne & Kathy
Buckheit, Scott '88 & Kimberly
Butzke, Joshua '14
Byrne, Bill P'10 & Mary Paula P'10
Capone, Jeffrey '94 & Jessica
Carey, Susan
Carroll, Chuck '68 & Carol Swarner
Christian, Peter '81 & Cindy
Church, Richie '67
Coldwell Banker Penn One Real Estate
Country Cupboard, Inc.
Craig, G. Michael '73 & Sharon
Dempsey, David '77 & Denise
DeSantis, David
Ditch, Donna
Doak, Ken '71, P'09, '12, '16
Emmitt, Bill '69 & Kristine
Erdtmann, Rick '66
Ertel, Kevin '85, P'14 & Paula P'14
Fallston Veterinary Group, Inc.
Fritz, Gary '88
Furst, Gregory '86 & Mary
Garwood, Bill '67 & Marilyn
Glennon, Pat '04 & Marissa (Schmidt) '05
Graham, Leonard
Graziano, Sam '01
Greenwood, Larry '72 & Laura
Grieb, Terrie
Gussin, Ronni
Hemmert, Jon '05
Herring, Charles '72 & Janet
Hershey, Alvin & Deborah
Ingersoll, Cmdr. John '75
Janitronics Facility Services
Jones, Steve '77, P'04 & Joanne P'04
Kauffman, Foss '76 & Louise
Kelly, Brian & Michaele
Kelly Hospitality, LLC
Kimbrough, Orman '14
King, Sean '10
Klaiber, Klaibs '01 & Robin Weiss
Klekota, Connor
Kogan, Alex '94 & Barb (Rosengarten) '94
Loia, Andrew '07
Long, Leonard & Maribeth
Marks, Bobby '67, P'93, '94, '02 & Geraldine P'93, '94, '02
Mascarenhas, Mark '04
Megan McShea Insurance
Meyer, Joe '14
Millar, Dave '73
Miller, John '15
Millman, Joel '74
Muessle, Crispin '17
Nash, James & Kathleen
Nesselroth, Linda
Novak, Darryl '63
Ormsby, Cam & Jenny
Pace, Anthony
Pero, Wayne '65
Peterson, David
Plump, Josh '13
Poe, Brandon '91 & Allison Healy-Poe
Prothero, Ken '96
Rand, Travis '11
Rhein, Bob '85 & Cheryl (Conrad) '86
Robinson, Ed '86 & Cherisse
Rockmore, Bradley
Rosevear, Scott & Courtney
Rossi, Peter '92 & Gayle
Russo Group LLC
Ryan, Rob '88 & Corinne
Shaak, Michael '86 & Corinne 
Shelley, Douglas '88
Shelley, Penn '53, P'88 & Dee (Pieper) '59, P'88
Silverberg, Michael
Smiling Chameleon Draft House
Solon, Mike '65
Stewart, John '02
Suburban Development, LLC
Susquehanna Trailways LLC
Talsania, Jay '86
Tancraitor, Otto '05
Toal, John '91
Toal, Loie '57
Trenchard, George '89 & Terri (Shearer) '89
Van Dusen, David
Weitzman, Stuart '89
Wenk, Kevin '96 & Kristen Filippone
Winchip, LTC Joel '57 USA Ret.
Winiarski, Stephen '88 & Kira Przybylko
Wood, John
Wood, Sam '57
Wright, Bernie '20
Yung Ting Restaurant Inc.
Zollicoffer, John

Parents

Arnold, Scott P'20 & Margot P'20
Baker, Jim P'12 & Diane P'12
Bank, Steven P'18 & Selina P'18
Baxter, Jason P'20 & Heather Stambaugh P'20
Blickman, Johan P'17
Bredin, Sean P'20 & Lisa P'20
Cummings, William P'99 & Elizabeth P'99
Derleth, David P'18 & Lori P'18
Epley, William P'01 & Deborah P'01
Galiani, John P'17 & Nancy P'17
Hallowell, Marta P'20
Hartmann, Glenn P'12 & Luci P'12
Hennings, Steve P'09 & Debbie P'09
Katz, Susan P'16
Kimbrough, Orman P'14 & Kay P'14
King, Jeffrey P'20 & Wendy P'20
Krystman, Ed P'19 & Gina P'19
Latimer, Lois P'00
Mahoney, Shaun P'20 & Virginia P'20
Marchiano, Paul P'20 & Valerie P'20
Meisel, Paul P'10 & Cheryl P'10
Meyer, John P'14 & Dina P'14
Miller, John P'15 & Beth P'15
Perelman, Ken P'19 & Ann Kocks P'19
Petersen, Douglas P'14
Peterson, Carl P'19 & Lisa P'19
Plump, Steve P'13 & Kathy P'13
Powell, Rick P'12 & Joanne P'12
Rockmore, Jeffrey P'19 & Kristen P'19
Rosenzweig, Jerome P'20 & Liza P'20
Russo, Rob P'09 & Char P'09
Selwood, James P'10 & Julia P'10
Sia, Jim P'19 & Cindy P'19
Teran, Carlos P'19 & Berny P'19
Tuskowski, Thomas P'97 & Cheryl P'97
Willings, Timothy P'16 & Theresa P'16
Witmer, Robert P'20 & Carey P'20
Wright, Bernie P'20 & Elizabeth Almanzar-Wright P'20
Zollicoffer, Hill P'18 & Sarah P'18


Previous Years Men's Soccer Supporters
2014-15 Men's Soccer Supporters
2015-16 Men's Soccer Supporters