THANK YOU FOR YOUR SUPPORT!

The Bucknell Men's & Women's Cross Country/Track & Field teams thank the donors listed below for their annual support of the programs.  Without the continued generous backing of its alumni, parents and friends, the Bucknell Spiked Shoe program would struggle to maintain its high level of success.  Their financial support helps allow the program to thrive at the top of the Patriot League, on the cross country course, on the track, and in the classroom.


Go Bison! 


Minimum donation to be listed is $100.  If you would like your name removed from the supporters list, please contact Kelly Pastuszek at 570-577-3067 or pastuszk@bucknell.edu. 

2017-18 Spiked Shoe Supporters

Coaching Staff
Alexander, Richard '03 & Monique (Boley) '05
Delsite, Bryan
Donner, Kevin & Amy
Guissanie, Rob & Karen
Hoffman, Kipton
Mantush, Amy '10

Alumni & Friends

Athletic Director's Council ($10,000 or more)
Hulme, Mark '83, P'19 & Joanne P'19
Ledgerwood, Bill '74, P'99, '01, '06 & Dee (Trout) '74, P'99, '01, '06

Coaches' Council ($2,500-$9,999)
Bickel, Bob '79 & Marlise (Reinhold) '79
Gilligan, Bob '81 & Ainslye 
West, Steven '89 & Judy (Perry) '90

Orange and Blue Council ($1,000-$2,499)
DiCarlo, Nick '97 & Amy
Dietrich, Wally '99 & Jennifer Shatwell
Dyer, Willard & Dona
Garcia-Garrison, Andrew '15
Griffiths, Michele '77
Gronbeck, Jeff '92 & Kelly (Marsh) '91
Hoover, John '82
Martin, James '98 & Amy-Beth (Hird) '98
Martin, Jeff '63 & Teddy (Furst) '64
Musante, Chelsey '10
Oleary, Janet '97
Pierson, George '84
Pointer, Brook '96 & Kyle (Smith) '96
Sayre, Rick '82 & Colette
Smith, Doug '84, P'19 & Ellen P'19
Sullivan, Raymond '86, P'21 & Megan (Brott) '86, P'21
Tileston, Maj. Andrea '02
Torres, Brian '98 & Kimberly

Victory Club ($500-$999)
Berenyi, Norbert '91 & Jennifer
Cook, Tom '78 & Kathy
Davis, Matt '01 & Meg (Ghiggeri) '01
Finnerty, Aaron '00
Knight, Jim '80 & Laurie
Knobloch, Aaron '98 & Diana Tobon-Knobloch
McGoldrick, Kevin '10
Michaels, Tara & David
Molawka, Walter '71 & Beverly
Seferian, Karnik '79
Shippensburg University
Skelton, Dick '60 & Cindy (Helgren) '68
Stark, Richard '88
Stewart, Richard '95 & Jessica (Wilhelm) '95
Stiger, Dave '83
Wertz, Brad '01
Williams, Chip '69

Varsity Club ($250-$499)
Allgaier, Eric '82, P'17
Bigley, Tracy '88
Boddie, Dick '61 & Shirley Ory-Boddie
Bonelli, Matt '07 & Jen (Hrabek) '07
Bronfenbrenner, David '00 & Tria Tyler-Bronfenbrenner '99
Carmelite, Melanie '91
Conners, Roger '59, P'82 & Carolyn P'82
DeCamp, Bob '62 & Diann (Patterson) '62
Dolen, Tim '78 & Cheryl
Dorflinger, Andrew '20
Downing, Keith '83 & Malfrid Rustad
Earnest, Brett '03
Egan, Sean '07 & Lisa (Prybella) '08
Farbstein, Mitch '73
Fetterolf, Mary Beth (Allan) '88 & Andrew
Foley, Joe '09
Forys, Matt '07
Furst, Eric '03
Harris, Dale '76
Hernandez, Julie (Shafer) '97
Hines, Jeff '84
Huxtable, Scott '97 & Heather
Jurick, Jerry '84
Kaminski, Tony '77
Lambert, John '86 & Ramona Boston '85
Levandusky, Steve '11
Lyons, Bernie '76
MacFeeters, John '07 & Becky (Eppelman) '09
Magoon, Steve '62 & Beth 
Mather, Patrick & Tara
McCarthy, Sean '04
McNamara, Conor '10
Monahan, Brian '15
Murdock, Bob '82
Nicholas, Kevin '95
O'Brien, Justin '11
Petillo, Chris '07
Philpot, Emily (Liggett) '12
Powell, LTC USA (Ret.) Baron '79
Ramer, Kyle '10
Rowland Miller, Susan '89
Ryan, Tim '11
Sehon, Scott '00 & Bethany (Holroyd) '02
Shea, Terry '96 & Carly (Graytock) '00
Sheprow, Elizabeth '17
Sievers, Bruce '75
Stamoolis, Christina '04
Troisi, Steve '00
Wallace, Susan '88 & Kevin Cowell
Zakarian, Kathy (Wurster) '94 & Adam

Fan Club ($100-$249)
Alexander, Steve '04 & Marissa (Miller) '04
Anthony, Kyle '10
Applegate, Chris '13
Avila, Graham '97
Barbour, Mark '82
Bijelic, Sam '94 & Kelly
Bikis, Melanie '84
Bodnar, Mandy (Youmell) '01
Bretscher, Kristin '11
Bretz, Bud '53
Bullock, Rick '71
Colburn, Gregory '99
Curry, Ashley '08
Debraggio, Mike '81 & Anne (McKeegan) '81
Dempsey, Kati '09
Dillinger, Len '73
Dinsmore, Andrew '03 & Rayna
Dinsmore, Charlie '70, P'03 & Susan P'03
Di Salvo, Anthony
Doak, Ken '71, P'09, '12, '16
Dodd, Jamie '83
Doyle, Kevin '85 & Kirsten (Robertson) '86
Drew, Bob '59
Eley, Jim '70 & Shari (Engh) '72
Episcopo-Kinney, Ella '92 & John Kinney
Falcaro, Nicole '09
Fayanjuola, Tolu '05
Fillebrown, Steve '78
Flanders Porter, Jennifer '98
Gabryluk, Chris '09 & Gillian
Gervais, Valerie '72 & Bill Linnemann
Granger, Dave '97 & Julie (Sweitzer) '99
Hamilton, William '73
Harbison, Eric '07
Haser, Lynda (Rose) '91 & Chris 
Hassett, Kim '09
Henry, Kathleen
Hille, Robert '80
Horn, Keith '80
Houser, Jim '83 & Paige Mahaney
Hoy, Barbara (Sbordone) '71, P'03 & Mark P'03
Hughey, Rick '86 & Nancy
James, John '66
Johnson, Amy '97
Kearney, Christopher '99 & Kate (Kennedy) '99
Kelly, Bob '92
Kempton, Jamie '80
Kubinski, Dan '11
Leuschner, Rick '84
Liggett, Emily '12
Lincoln, Mel (Buczko) '07 & Matt
Lown, Cara '77 & Mark Gertler
Malligan, Todd '98
Marks, Robert '67, P'93, '94, '02 & Geraldine P'93, '94, '02
Mautner, Erin (Healy) '00
McGuire, Kevin '11
McLaughlin, Glenn '74, P'03 & Susan P'03
Metzger, Gary '70 & Joan Sattler '85
Mostoller, Derek '95 & Danielle
Mueller, James '63 & Rea (Strub) '65
Murphy, Dennis '75, P'21 & Joan P'21
Myers, Lauren (Bricker) '07 & Pat
Nini, Matt '05 & Kelly (Avila) '04
Nowakowski, Christopher '00
O'Brien, Peter '90 & Nancy (Petrie) '90
O'Kane, James '90, P'19 & Julie P'19
Priestaf, Christopher '95 & Suzanne (Reiersen) '95 
Rebuck, Richard '90
Roeser, Stephen '97
Roman, Chris '08 & Gillian (Nordquist) '09
Russo-Petryna, Nancy '84
Ryan, Mike '11
Saunders, Art '57 & Mim (Thom) '60
Schaeffer, Brad '03
Schmidt, Carl '05 & Laura (Nagy) '05
Scranton, Megan (Idell) '95 & David '96
Seigneur, Chad '13
Selonick, Emily '09
Shambaugh, Braidy '07
Shapiro, Zach '11
Sheridan, Abby (Bouzan-Kaloustian) '04
Siegrist, Tayler '13
Smith, Clayton '11
Stillwell, Bill '78
Tabatabaie, Leanna (Nastase) '07 & Jahan
Travers, Rebecca '98
Tufts, Brad
Volpicelli, Darryl '98
Walsh, Kevin '04 & Lindsay
Warner, Brett '97
Weaver, Dan '03
Westwood, L.J. '16
White, David '83
White, Ryan '10 & Andrea (Asimoglou) '09
Wickens, Jack '78 & Judy (Kelly) '77
Willcox, Maureen
Williams, Colleen (O'Mahen) '91
Williams, Glen '15
Witter, Nate '14
Wolfgang, Christie '02
Wright, Robert '59
Wyshner, Jenn (Rice) '98 & Jeffrey
Zatlin, Dennis & Linda
Zoby, Sue (DeCamp) '87 & Paul '87

Parents

Anderson, Scott P'15
Auman, Nick P'19 & Kim P'19
Babyak, John P'19 & Nancy P'19
Balaban, Edward P'14 & Deborah P'14
Bendzinski, Mike P'18 & Meg P'18
Blaides, David P'15 & Trudy P'15
Bodisch, Michael P'21 & Eileen P'21
Bordash, Joyce P'18, '21
Bretscher, Hank P'11 & Laura P'11
Brown, Andy P'18 & Amy P'18
Buckley, John P'19 & Mary Kay P'19
Cagno, James P'97 & Gail P'97
Calandro, Daniel P'18 & Charlene P'18
Campbell, Bill P'08 & Janie P'08
Capes, Melissa P'21
Carter, Pippa P'17
Chandler, Bob P'17 & Kit P'17
Chodoff, Louis P'11 & Susan P'11
Concaugh, Kevin P'21 & Marcella P'21
Conway, Rosann P'20
Corbetta, Rick P'06 & Karen P'06
Dean, Harry P'95 & Bernice P'95
Delaney, Mike P'19 & Jill P'19
Dengler, James P'20 & Anne P'20
Dessoye, Bernard P'21
Dessoye, Suzette P'21
Dietrich, Alan P'99 & Rebecca P'99
Dietrich, Brian P'21 & Patricia P'21
Dolen, Michael P'20 & Kathleen P'20
Dorflinger, Andrew P'20 & Katherine P'20
Dunne, Andy P'21 & Susan P'21
Enderle, Gordon P'21 & Nancy P'21
Farmer, Jim P'19 & Cindy P'19
Fay, John P'19 & Carolyn P'19
Fellows, Brian P'15 & Julie P'15
Ferguson, Bill P'13 & Ruthanne P'13
Fiamoncini, James P'21 & Justine P'21
Fink, Jim P'08 & Judi Greener P'08
Fisher, Cheryl P'15
Fisher, Larry P'18 & Denice P'18
Florio, Anthony P'21
Frering, Jim P'18
Gablein, Bob P'20 & Janice P'20
Gardner, Mark P'21 & Sandra P'21
Golden, Jim P'15 & Denise P'15
Guider, James P'20 & Patricia Fallon-Guider P'20
Harris, Shirleen P'19
Hazzard, Rob P'19 & Jessica P'19
Hudson, Lawrence P'18 & Patricia P'18
Hunt, Randall P'21 & Wendy P'21
Kelly, James P'21
Kenney, Bill P'18 7 Christie P'18
Koumas, Peter P'20 & Jacqueline P'20
Krause, Carl P'11 & Juliann P'11
Krombolz, Phillip P'21 & Rochelle P'21
Leonard, William P'98 & Katherine P'98
Littmann, David P'21 & Karen P'21
Lunny, Michael P'20 & Linda P'20
Lupica, John P'15 & Barb P'15
Mack, James P'97 & Kathleen P'97
Marcott, Alan P'13 & Lorie P'13
McBride, Lynwood P'91 & Irene P'91
McGill, Joseph P'20 & Maryellen P'20
McMenamin, Patrick P'21 & Deborah P'21
McTighe, David P'20 & Mary P'20
Melchionni, Bill P'19 & Ellen P'19
Minor, Timothy P'21 & Diana P'21
Monaghan, Jim P'13 & Steph P'13
Monahan, Tom P'15 & Barb P'15
Montgomery, Laura P'07
Mulrooney, Pat P'16 & Elaine P'16
Narr, Frank P'19 & Lois P'19
Ortiz, Jorge P'19 & Ann Chiodo P'19
Pacelli, Steven P'20 & Lisa P'20
Passaro. Mary P'21
Piper, Robert P'03 & Pamela P'03
Powell, Richard P'12 & Joanne P'12
Priestaf, Ronald P'95 & Margaret P'95
Reynolds, Trey P'19 & Leisha P'19
Richard, Laurence P'06
Robertson, Jerry P'16 & Jess P'16
Roche, John P'15 & Laura P'15
Rooney, Brian P'20 & Nancy P'20
Rosenberg, Bruce P'21 & Robin P'21
Ruiz, Luis P'20 & Susan P'20
Russo, Guy P'21 & Lynda P'21
Ryan, Daniel P'21 & Maureen P'21
Ryan, Matt P'18 & Susan P'18
Rycek, Joe P'11 & Ann Marie P'11
Sabatino, David P'18 & Kyle P'18
Scott, Joe P'17 & Jean P'17
Sharkey, Timothy P'18 & Terri P'18
Shewbrooks, Robert P'21 & Margaret P'21
Siegrist, Debra P'13
Sipe, Daniel P'21 & Mary P'21
Smith, Sherri P'19
Stark, Joseph P'21 & Amy P'21
Stupak, Jason P'20 & Sharon P'20
Tardy, Donald P'21 & Debra P'21
Thomson, Jay P'19 & Mary Jo P'19
Tolli, Tim P'13 & Karen P'13
Wismer, Jim P'19 & J.J. P'19
Witter, Tim P'14 & Linda P'14
Wukitsevits, Stacey P'21


Previous Years Cross Country/Track & Field Supporters
2014-15 Cross Country/Track & Field Supporters
2015-16 Cross Country/Track & Field Supporters
2016-17 Cross Country/Track & Field Supporters