THANK YOU FOR YOUR SUPPORT!

The Bucknell Men's & Women's Cross Country/Track & Field teams thank the donors listed below for their annual support of the programs.  Without the continued generous backing of its alumni, parents and friends, the Bucknell Spiked Shoe program would struggle to maintain its high level of success.  Their financial support helps allow the program to thrive at the top of the Patriot League, on the cross country course, on the track, and in the classroom.


Go Bison! 


Minimum donation to be listed is $100.  If you would like your name removed from the supporters list, please contact Kelly Pastuszek at 570-577-3067 or pastuszk@bucknell.edu. 


Newest Spiked Shoe Donors!
- Carl Schmidt '05 & Laura (Nagy) '05
- Aaron Knobloch '98 & Diana Tobon-Knobloch
- Karen Meeker '90

2016-2017 Spiked Shoe Supporters

Coaching Staff
Alexander, Richard '03 & Monique (Boley) '05
Baylor, Aimee & Chris
Delsite, Bryan
Donner, Kevin & Amy
Guissanie, Rob & Karen

Alumni & Friends

Athletic Director's Council ($10,000 or more)
Hulme, Mark '83, P'19 & Joanne P'19
Ledgerwood, Bill '74 & Dee (Trout) '74

Coaches' Council ($2,500-$9,999)
Bickel, Bob '79 & Marlise (Reinhold) '79
DiCarlo, Nick '97 & Amy
O'Brien, Peter '90 & Nancy (Petrie) '90
Torres, Brian '98 & Kimberly
Van Saders, Christopher '84
West, Steven '89 & Judy (Perry) '90

Orange and Blue Council ($1,000-$2,499)

Cook, Tom '78 & Kathy
Dietrich, Wally '99 & Jennifer Shatwell
Garcia-Garrison, Andrew '15
Griffiths, Missy '77
Gronbeck, Jeff '92 & Kelly (Marsh) '91
Hagerty, Patricia
Martin, James '98 & Amy-Beth (Hird) '98
Meeker, Karen '90
Peterson, Ross '95
Tileston, Andrea '02

Victory Club ($500-$999)
Berenyi, Norbert '91 & Jennifer
Bigley, Tracy '88
Bonelli, Matt '07 & Jen (Hrabik) '07
Chubb
Crabtree, Eric '91 & Jody (Potteiger) '91
Episcopo-Kinney, Ella '92 & John
Hoover, John '82
Knight, Jim '80 & Laurie
Knobloch, Aaron '98 & Diana Tobon-Knobloch
Martin, Jeff '63 & Teddy
McGoldrick, Kevin '10
Molawka, Walter '71 & Beverly
Murdock, Bob '82
Nicosia, Guy '75
O'Leary, Janet '97
Pointer, Brook '96 & Kyle (Smith) '96
Risacher, Bob '63 & Billie (Brown) '65
Sehon, Scott '00 & Bethany (Holroyd) '02 
Stark, Rich '88
Stewart, Richard '95 & Jessica (Wilhelm) '95
Sullivan, Ray '86 & Megan (Brott) '86
Wertz, Brad '01
Williams, Chip '69

Varsity Club ($250-$499)
Alexander, Steve '04 & Marissa (Miller) '04
Allgaier, Eric '82, P'17
Boddie, Dick '61 & Shirley Ory-Boddie
Carmelite, Melanie '91
Conners, Roger '59, P'82 & Carolyn P'82
Corbetta, Matt '06
Davis, Matt '01 & Meg (Ghiggeri) '01
Debraggio, Mike '81 & Anne (McKeegan) '81
DeCamp, Bob '62 & Diann (Patterson) '62
Egan, Sean '07 & Lisa (Prybella) '08
Fillebrown, Steve '78
Foley, Joe '09
Forys, Matt '07
Gregory, Peter '93
Hamilton, William '73
Harris, Dale '76
Jurick, Jerry '84
Lambert, John '86 & Ramona Boston
Levandusky, Steve '11
Lyons, Bernie '76
Marinaccio (Newsome), Dawn '90, P'20 & Carl P'20
McCarthy, Sean '04
McDonald, Steve '79
Miller, Susan Rowland '89
Nicholas, Kevin '95 & Alissa
O'Brien, Justin '11
Palmer, Steven '78 & Laura
Petillo, Chris '07
Powell, LTC Baron USA Ret. '79
Ramer, Kyle '10
Rice, Susan (Gregg) '82 & Charlie 
Shea, Terry '96 & Carly (Graytock) '00
Smith, Doug '84, P'19 & Ellen P'19
Vasselli, Anthony '75
Wallace, Susan '88 & Kevin Cowell
Wickens, Jack '78 & Judy (Kelly) '77
Williams, Guy '76 & Susan
Zakarian, Kathy (Wurster) '94 & Adam

Fan Club ($100-$249)
Applegate, Chris '13
Arent, Rob '12
Barbour, Mark '82
Bargiel, Wayne '77
Beaver, Mary Ellen
Bellace, John '89
Bijelic, Sam '94 & Kelly
Bikis, Melanie '84
Bosshamer, Kermit & Linda
Bretscher, Kristin '11
Bullock, Rick '71
Clark, Jeff '77
De Finnis, Jamie '95
Delaney, Mike '85
Dempsey, Kati '09
Dillinger, Len '73
Doak, Ken '71, P'09, '12, '16
Donegan, Kim '02
Downing, Keith '83 & Malfrid Rustad
Doyle, Kevin '85 & Kirsten (Robertson) '86
Drew, Bob '59
Dulac, Maddie '15
Eaton-Hall, Jake '14
Eley, Jim '70 & Shari (Engh) '72
Fetterolf, Marybeth (Allan) '88 & Andrew
Finkelstein, Sally '88
Gervais, Valerie '72 & Bill Linnemann
Goodell, Steve '80 & Laurel (Pringle) '80
Granger, Dave '97 & Julie (Sweitzer) '99
Harder, Bob '59 & Christena
Hayes, Michael '89 & Barbara '93
Henry, Kathleen
Hille, Robert '80
Horn, Keith '80
Horning, Dustin '13
Hoy (Sbordone), Barbara '71, P'03 & Mark P'03
Hruch, Nick '11
Hughey, Rick '86 & Nancy Hutchison '86
Huxtable, Scott '97 & Heather
Hyde, Thom '11 & Eileen (Foley) '11
James, John '66
Juni, Sam (Klotz) '02 & Michael
Kairab, Sudhanshu '88
Kearney, Christopher '99 & Kate (Kennedy) '99
Kelly, Michael '82
Knutson, Erin (Cranmer-Hart) '08 & Brian
Kodak, Matthew '99
Kubinski, Dan '11
Labate, Leigh Ann '16
Leary, John '84 & Terri (Topor) '84
Leuschner, Rick '84
Lewis, Stephanie (Hardenstine) '11
Lown, Cara '77 & Mark Gertler
Malligan, Todd '98
Markert, Bruce '81
Mautner, Erin (Healy) '00
McFeeters, John '07 & Becky Eppleman '09
McGuire, Kevin '11
McLaughlin, Glenn '74, P'03 & Susan P'03
McNamara, Conor '10
Monahan, Brian '15
Mostoller, Brad '88 & Mary
Mueller, James '63 & Rea (Strub) '65
Munneke, Ryan '04 & Katie (Morrell) '04
Murphy, Dennis '75, P'17 & Joan P'17
Murray, Peter '16
Neumann, Robert '76
Nini, Matt '05 & Kelly (Avila) '04
Pierson, George '84
Porter, Jennifer Flanders '98
Roman, Christopher '08 & Gillian (Nordquist) '09
Russo-Petryna, Nancy '84
Saunders, Art '57 & Mim (Thom) '60
Schaeffer, Brad '03
Schmidt, Carl '05 & Laura (Nagy) '05
Scranton (Idell), Megan '95 & David '96
Seigneur, Chad '13
Sheridan (Bouzan-Kaloustian), Abby '04
Siegrist, Tayler '13
Sievers, Bruce '75
Smith, Clayton '11
Speers, Sam '53
Stillwell, Bill '78
Walsh, Kevin '04 & Lindsay
Ward, Mike '82
Weaver, Dan '03
White, David '83
White, Ryan '10
Willcox, Maureen
Williams, Chip '69
Williams, Glen '15
Williams, Colleen (O'Mahen) '91
Wuchenich, Thomas '92
Yarosz, Douglas '00
Zoby, Paul '87 & Sue (DeCamp) '87

Parents
Alexander, Edwina PGR'08
Andrews, Dave P'15 & Gena P'15
Asaro, Ron P'18 & Angela P'18
Beer, Kris P'20 & Jodi P'20
Bendzinski, Mike P'18 & Meg P'18
Billas, Tony P'16 & Cathy P'16
Bordash, Joyce P'18
Brown, Andy P'18 & Amy P'18
Buckley, John P'19 & Mary Kay P'19
Cagno, James P'97 & Gail P'97
Calandro, Daniel P'18 & Charlene P'18
Campbell, Bill P'08 & Janie P'08
Chandler, Bob P'17 & Kit P'17
Clarke, Stephen P'95 & Nancy P'95
Conway, Rosann P'20
Corbetta, Rick P'06 & Karen P'06
Cousins, Todd P'18 & Lisa P'18
Dean, Harry P'95 & Bernice P'95
Delaney, Mike P'19 & Jill P'19
Dengler, James P'20 & Anne P'20
Dietrich, Alan P'99 & Rebecca P'99
DiGregorio, Ernie P'18 & Lee P'18
Dillon, Steve P'15 & Debbie P'15
Dolen, Michael P'20 & Kathleen P'20
Eades, Joseph P'18 & Geraldine P'18
Farmer, Jim P'19 & Cindy P'19
Fay, John P'19 & Carolyn P'19
Fellows, Brian P'15 & Julie P'15
Ferguson, Bill P'13 & Ruthanne P'13
Fink, Jim P'08 & Judi Greener P'08
Fisher, Larry P'18 & Denice P'18
Forrestal, Daniel P'20 & Theresa P'20
Fortkiewicz, Victor P'06 & Diana P'06
Frering, Jim P'18
Frey, Douglas P'11 & Patricia P'11
Gablein, Bob P'20 & Janice P'20
Garrison, James P'15 & Linda Garcia-Garrison P'15
Giugliano, Chris P'17 & Cathy P'17
Guider, James P'20 & Patricia Fallon-Guider P'20
Harris, Ted P'18 & Tracy P'18
Hazzard, Rob P'19 & Jessica P'19
Holmes, Carl P'14 & Carol P'14
Horn, Joan P'97
Hudson, Lawrence P'18 & Patricia P'18
Karl, Phil P'18 & Julie Kibler-Karl P'18
Kennedy, Daniel P'20 & Wendy P'20
Kenney, Bill P'18 & Christie P'18
Koumas, Peter P'20 & Jacqueline P'20
Kraus, Carl P'11 & Juliann P'11
Kuchta, Josepj P'16 & Joanne P'16
Loh, Gordon P'17 & Mary Ann P'17
Lunny, Michael P'19 & Linda P'19
Lupica, John P'15 & Barb P'15
Mack, James P'97 & Kathleen P'97
Marcott, Alan P'13 & Lorie P'13
McBride, Lynwood P'91 & Irene P'91
McGill, Joseph P'20 & Maryellen P'20
McTighe, Dave P'20 & Mary P'20
Melchionni, Bill P'19 & Ellen P'19
Menza, Tony P'16 & Denise P'16
Monaghan, Jim P'13 & Steph P'13
Monahan, Tom P'15 & Barb P'15
Mueller, Mark P'17 & Sharon P'17
Mulrooney, Pat P'16 & Elaine P'16
Narr, Frank P'19 & Lois P'19
Pacelli, Steven P'20 & Lisa P'20
Papili, Anthony P'17 & Maureen P'17
Passaro, Mary P'21
Phillips, Karen P'20
Powell, Rick P'12 & Joanne P'12
Priestaf, Ronald P'95 & Margaret P'95
Prizant, Ronald P'18 & Tracy P'18
Ramer, Al P'10 & Diane P'10
Reiner, Chris P'17 & Kathleen Kilbride P'17
Reynolds, Trey P'19 & Leisha P'19
Richard, Laurence P'06
Robertson, Jerry P'16 & Jess P'16
Roche, John P'15 & Laura P'15
Rooney, Brian P'20 & Nancy P'20
Rose, Douglas P'20 & Melissa P'20
Rountree, Frederick P'00 & Leitha P'00
Ruiz, Luis P'20 & Susan P'20
Ryan, Matt P'18 & Susan P'18
Rycek, Joe P'11 & Ann Marie P'11
Sabatino, David P'18 & Kyle P'18
Scott, Joe P'17 & Jean P'17
Sharkey, Timothy P'18 & Terri P'18
Sheprow, Matthew P'17 & Betsey P'17
Siegrist, Debra P'13
Slowly, Michael P'19 & Marcia P'19
Smith, Micah P'20 & Sharonda P'20
Smith, Sherri P'19
Stewart, Dan P'19 & Christine P'19
Strauss, Steven P'14 & Julia P'14
Stupak, Jason P'20 & Sharon P'20
Thomson, Jay P'19 & Mary Jo P'19
Tolli, Tim P'13 & Karen P'13
Tutuska, Joseph P'19 & Cynthia P'19
Weissenborn, Robert P'20 & Linda P'20
Wiener, Bob P'17 & Susan P'17
Witter, Tim P'14 & Linda P'14


Previous Years Cross Country/Track & Field Supporters
2014-15 Cross Country/Track & Field Supporters
2015-16 Cross Country/Track & Field Supporters