THANK YOU FOR YOUR SUPPORT!

The Bucknell Swimming & Diving program thanks the donors listed below for their annual support of the program.  Without the continued generous backing of its alumni, parents and friends, the Bucknell Swimming & Diving program would struggle to maintain its high level of success.  Their financial support helps allow the program to thrive at the top of the Patriot League, both in the pool and in the classroom.
Go Bison! 


Minimum donation to be listed is $100.  If you would like your name removed from the supporters list, please contact Kelly Pastuszek at 570-577-3067 or pastuszk@bucknell.edu. 


Newest Swimming & Diving Donors!
- Ronn Jenkins '71
- Anne (Relyea) Nadecki '92 & Cezary
- Andrew Steiner '05 & Andrea (Kern) '04

2016-17 Swimming & Diving Supporters

Coaching Staff:
Carter, Errol
Mann, Kristine
Schinnerer, Dan & Olesia

Alumni & Friends

Athletic Director's Council ($10,0000 or more)
Anonymous
Richards, Dan '78 & Chris (Peterjohn) '76

Coaches' Council ($2,500-$9,999)

Dearstyne, Bill '62, P'89 & Tockey P'89
Edelman, Peter '85, P'18 & Susie (Knight) '87, P'18
Jones, Kelly '00

Orange and Blue Council ($1,000-$2,499)
Baxter, Dick '67 & Alice
Bloom, Mark '86, P'18 & Jill (Barlow) '87, P'18
Brauner (Mestier), Sue '74
Brown, Arthur '67 & Jo Frances
Falcione, Andrea '92 & John Phillips
Freeman, Adam '06 & Rachel (Tooley) '06
Gherlein, John '77 & Claudia
Liebowitz, Ron '79 & Jessica 
O'Keeffe, Peter '72
Schreiber, LTC William USA (Ret.)
Smigie, Jim '65 & Kathy
Spooner, Ted '75

Victory Club ($500-$999)
Berelson, Stu '59 & Betty
Bible, Ben '10
Burns, Douglas '77 & Elaine
Chevron
Dorr, Bill '62
Hughes, Jim '74 & Ellen (Mitchell) '76
Johnson (Scarborough), Penny '95
Lyons, John '75
Mulhern (Salisbury), Carla '86 & Peter 
Olson, Greg '70
Schwanhausser, Roger '75, P'03 & Carol (Merriman) '75
Schwanhausser, Stephen '03 & Meg
Traver, Jeffrey '79
Vanderwilt, Bill '79
Vener, Dan '90
Zanella, John '97 & Page (Wornom) '97
Zeigler, John '91 & Lisa

Varsity Club ($250-$499)
Drake, Bob '73 & Renee
Faust, James '99
Fitzpatrick, Scott '98
Frazier, Kathy '82
Gidicsin, Dodi (Barlok) '90
Harvey, Jim '89
Heinemann, Kirsten (Schubauer) '81, P'12, '15
Humphreys, Dick '62 & Camie (Schwieger) '62
Jenkins, Ronn '71
Johnson, PJ '76
Karpuk, Andrew '79, P'17 & Teresa P'17
Keene, Karen (Oliver) '88 & Dana
Monty, Douglas '96 & Kristin (Dite) '97
Nadal, Bob '65
Ott, Bob '79
Palumbo, Evan '12
Polefrone, Frank '79
Robinson, Ed '86 & Cherisse
Rose, Chris '89 & Mary
Smith, Bob '69 & Barbara (Mesaroll) '71
Stacy, Dave '73 & Leisl
Steiner, Andrew '05 & Andrea (Kern) '04
Theiss, Bob '64
Woodring, Lisa (Desrochers) '84 & Gary

Fan Club ($100-$249)
Assini, Jenny (Marindin) '84
Aussiker, Bill '62 & Amy (Braski) '66
Baker, Jim '69, P'01 & Kathy P'01
Boak, Tom '65
Boyd, Steph '19
Brown, Thomas '12
Chinault, Abby '10
Comfort, Elo '98 & Caroline (Eckersdorff) '99
Condict, Clint '64
Coulter, Kenneth '92 & Peggy (Hovis) '94
Deane, Andy '67
DeClerck, Mary (Burger) '96 & Jeffrey '96
Dempsey, Shelley (Sternad) '76, P'13 & John P'13
Dillon, John '95
Eichhorn, Scott '76
Feinthel, Chris '03
Franklin, Nancy (Norton) '79, P'10 & Timothy P'10

Gormley, Laura (Kozler) '82 & Kenneth
Grimes, Jim '79, P'10 & Kimberly P'10
Hanford, Alan '66
Harmon, Nancy (Boswell) '76, P'19 & Walter P'19
Harris, James '69 & Susan (Gant) '71
Huffman, Michael '72
Hutchinson, Hutch '91 & Gretchen
Keath, Macey '11
Krause, Billy '13
Krupka (Schrenk), Betty '59

Layton, Chris '81
Leonard, Jay '99 & Tyra (Gustavson) '98
Luecke, Mark '93 & Susan (Farinacci) '95
Lynch, Kathy '87
Mangano, James '83 & Susie (Young) '83 
Manning, Jeff '09
Mitchell, Patrick '81
Moore, Leslie
Nadecki (Relyea), Anne '92 & Cezary
Munich, Mildred
Nicholson, Mike '14
Parsons, Tim '86 & Barbara (Roberto) '83
Reid, Douglas '95 & Melissa Azer '95
Rizzi, Debra (Zapotocky) '94 & Keith 
Seketa, Benjamin '15
Sheehan, Jack '04
Sinkinson, Michael '69
Sowell, Tyler '08
Storey, Jim '77 & Robin (Miller) '77
Tubbs, John '72 & Trisha (Kono) '72
Tufts, Brad
Walker, Doug '66 & Inta
Willats, Michael '04 & Becky (Dolan) '03

Parents

Albert, Paul P'98
Atkinson, Mary P'10
Barpoulis, John P'19 & Sarah P'19
Bishop, Robert P'19 & Cara P'19
Bloodgood, Sam P'18 & Karen P'18
Boyd, Steve P'19 & Shirley P'19
Brennan, John P'14 & Barb P'14
Buccalo, Bill P'19 & Julie P'19
Byrne, Jim P'19 & Mary-Beth P'19
Collins, David P'20 & Tammy P'20
Cummings, Marc P'19 & Amy P'19
Daniel, David P'17 & Beth P'17
Devlin, Christopher P'18 & Suzanne P'18
Egan, John P'20 & Maura Connolly P'20
Elmendorf, Charles P'19 & Eileen P'19
Faas, Roland P'05 & Birgit P'05
Foss, Gregory P'18 & Angelina P'18
Gannon, Richard P'19 & Christine P'19
Gardner, Benjamin P'20 & Karen P'20

Hadley, Jim P'20 & Pam P'20
Higgins, Lenny P'14 & Julie P'14
Johnson, Jotham P'08 & Gracie P'08
Kawczenski, Brian P'03, '09 & Joanne P'03, '09
Kinsella, Daniel P'20 & Ruth Buckley P'20
Koziol, Joe P'20 & Maureen P'20
Mackie, Tom P'17 & Meg P'17
McClenathan, Matthew P'20 & Laura P'20
McGoey, Matthew P'20 & Laura Remaly P'20
McGoff, Matt P'17 & Karen P'17
McGraw, Dan P'08 & Kathy P'08
McPherson, Judith P'95
Merriman, Kevin P'20 & Jill P'20
Molchany, Bernie P'15 & Kim P'15
Nangle, Thomas P'16 & Susan P'16
O'Hare, Dick P'20 & Claire P'20
Orem, John P'20 & Laurie P'20
Paules, Sherri P'16
Perry, Bill P'15, '17 & Sue P'15, '17
Robinson, Brian P'17 & Kristen P'17
Rogers, Jim P'19 & Lisanne P'19
Rosenberg, Richard P'19 & Teri P'19
Shanley, Richard P'16 & Barbara P'16
Sherman, Laura P'19
Sigward, William P'20 & Cherie P'20
Smalec, Mike P19 & Paula P'19
Sokolosky, Wayne P'12 & Ginger P'12
Sowell, Dale P'08 & Mary P'08
Spinelli, Anthony P'19 & Hosanna P'19
Stevens, Dave P'13 & Joanne P'13
Thomas, Bradley P'08 & Eileen P'08
Tostanoski, Bill P'12 & Gerry P'12
Treat, Robert P'13 & Rebecca P'13
Wood, Pamela P'00
Zrada, Matt P'17 & Cathy P'17


Previous Years Swimming & Diving Supporters
2014-15 Swimming & Diving Supporters
2015-16 Swimming & Diving Supporters