2018 ECAC Championships
When: Friday, Feb. 23 to Sunday, Feb. 25
Where: Sonny Werblin Recreation Center – New Brunswick, N.J.
Event Website: ECACSports.com
Live Results: ECACSports.com

Bucknell at a Glance
• The Bison took third at the Patriot League Championships, held Feb. 14-17 at Navy's Lejeune Hall, with 411 points. Over the course of the four-day meet, school records fell in the 200 IM and 400 medley relay.
Chris Devlin (1st) and Matt McGoey (2nd) were Bucknell's All-Patriot League selections.
• Devlin, the 2017 and 2016 Swimmer of the Meet, was also recognized as the top point scorer among the Patriot League's Class of 2018. He was the only member of his class to earn First Team laurels during each of his four seasons of collegiate competition.
Devlin's gold medal in the 200 backstroke, his third in a row, was the sixth of his collegiate career; he also won the 400 IM in 2015 and 2016 and the 100 backstroke in 2017. His six conference titles slots him in a tie for fifth in Bucknell history; he is also one of only three swimmers to capture at least four Patriot League crowns.
• The Bison wrapped up the dual meet portion of their schedule with a 2-7 (2-4 Patriot League) record.
• At the 2017 ECAC Championships, Bucknell placed 10th in the 21-team field with 134 points.

Schedule of Events

Friday, Feb. 23
Prelims (10 a.m.)
200 freestyle relay
500 freestyle
200 IM
50 freestyle
400 medley relay

Diving (11 a.m.)
3-meter diving (women)
1-meter diving (men)

Finals (6 p.m.)
200 freestyle relay
500 freestyle
200 IM
50 freestyle
400 medley relay

Saturday, Feb. 24
Prelims (10 a.m.)
200 medley relay
400 IM
100 butterfly
200 freestyle
100 breaststroke
100 backstroke
800 freestyle relay

Diving (11 a.m.)
1-meter diving (women)
3-meter diving (men)

Finals (6 p.m.)
200 medley relay
400 IM
100 butterfly
200 freestyle
100 breaststroke
100 backstroke
800 freestyle relay

Sunday, Feb. 25
Prelims (9 a.m.)
200 backstroke
100 freestyle
200 breaststroke
200 butterfly
400 freestyle relay

Prelims (2:20 p.m.)
1,650 freestyle

Finals (4 p.m.)
1,650 freestyle
200 backstroke
100 freestyle
200 breaststroke
200 butterfly
400 freestyle relay