Maroon & Gold Invitational Results

Recap

Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     Bloomsburg Maroon & Gold Invitational                     
                      Bloomsburg University  - 4/27/2013                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Lopes              SO Mansfield                12.24  +0.0 
  2 Jess Bridle               FR Bucknell                 12.75  +0.0 
  3 Valerie Homer             SR Bloomsburg               12.81  +0.0 
  4 Liz Daniels               FR Bucknell                 13.29  +0.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Olivia Lopes              SO Mansfield                24.86  +0.0 
  2 Jess Bridle               FR Bucknell                 26.11  +0.0 
  3 Liz Daniels               FR Bucknell                 26.92  +0.0 
  4 Allison Macon             FR Mansfield                27.61  +0.0 
  5 Courtney Wilson           FR Mansfield                29.67  +0.0 
  6 Catherine McAfee          SO King's (Pa.)             35.04  +0.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Segeleon          JR Bloomsburg             1:00.41  
  2 Andrea Bourgal            FR Bucknell               1:00.73  
  3 Allison Macon             FR Mansfield              1:01.22  
  4 Catherine McAfee          SO King's (Pa.)           1:18.68  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kylie Pearse              SO Bucknell               2:16.09  
  2 Alexis Rankin             SO Bloomsburg             2:16.32  
  3 Erin Horleman             JR Bucknell               2:17.13  
  4 Morgan Roche              SO Bucknell               2:17.98  
  5 Erin Holbrook             JR Bucknell               2:20.74  
  6 Ashley Bauer              SR Bloomsburg             2:22.59  
  7 Kate Dodds                SO Bloomsburg             2:26.03  
  8 Sharon O'Reilly           FR Bucknell               2:43.15  
  9 Rachel Blondy             JR Bucknell               2:45.22  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Waksmunski          JR Bucknell               4:38.40  
  2 Maddie Dulac              SO Bucknell               4:44.38  
  3 Leigh Ann Labate          FR Bucknell               4:56.21  
  4 Haley Anderson            SO Bucknell               4:58.42  
  5 Emily Wheeler             FR Bucknell               4:59.16  
  6 Rachel Blondy             JR Bucknell               5:31.17  
  7 Catherine Kobza           JR Bucknell               5:43.25  
 -- Beth Braunegg             JR Bucknell                   DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Lehman             SO Bloomsburg            10:14.91  
  2 Katie Jessee              SO Bucknell              10:15.58  
  3 Lauren Bond               SR Bloomsburg            10:22.39  
  4 Nora Adams                FR Bucknell              10:26.02  
  5 Paige Lommerin            FR Bucknell              11:18.96  
 -- Leah Goeke                SR Bucknell                   DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Bryan           JR Bucknell              17:58.40  
  2 Becky Snelson             SO Bucknell              18:11.59  
  3 Alison Billas             FR Bucknell              18:14.85  
  4 Meghan Carroll            FR Bucknell              18:15.06  
  5 Alison Lockwood           SO Bucknell              18:17.67  
  6 Kate VanNess              SO Bucknell              18:22.14  
  7 Michelle Golden           SO Bucknell              18:28.27  
  8 Kelsey Harm               SR Bloomsburg            18:57.21  
  9 Shelby Pealer             JR Bloomsburg            19:21.25  
 10 Becki Pierotti               Unattached            19:26.89  
 11 Bridget McDermott         JR Bloomsburg            19:49.46  
 12 Alexis Patrick               Garden State          20:21.43  
 13 Justine Schnell           SO Bucknell              20:26.55  
 -- Montana DiPietrantonio    SO Bucknell                   DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jenn Silvestri            FR Bucknell                 15.59   0.1 
  2 Angelina Shadwick         SO Bloomsburg               16.11   0.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allison Daley             SO Bucknell               1:04.57  
  2 Chelsea Lodato            JR Bucknell               1:06.08  
  3 Valerie Sans              SR Bucknell               1:06.95  
  4 Michelle Christmann       SR Bloomsburg             1:08.77  
  5 Michelle Merian           JR Bloomsburg             1:11.85  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bucknell  'A'                                       4:06.35  
     1) Erin Horleman JR                2) Emily Waksmunski JR            
     3) Morgan Roche SO                 4) Valerie Sans SR                
  2 Bloomsburg  'A'                                     4:08.74  
     1) Ashley Bauer SR                 2) Michelle Christmann SR         
     3) Alexis Rankin SO                4) Jessica Segeleon JR            
  3 Bucknell  'B'                                       4:27.70  
     1) Haley Anderson SO               2) Leigh Ann Labate FR            
     3) Olivia Kerr SR                  4) Emily Wheeler FR               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Laura Lutzker             JR Bucknell                 1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O   XX 
  2 Gabrielle Eckles-Shehadi  SO Bucknell                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Megan Kirk                FR Bucknell                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Ando                JR Bucknell                 3.72m   12-02.50 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.72 3.80 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kelsey Davis              JR Bloomsburg               3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.72 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Autumn Schellenberger     JR Bucknell                 3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Yanelis Mestre            SO Bucknell                 3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Rebekka Vuojolainen       SO Bucknell                 3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Kristin Sundy             SO Bucknell                 3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Eden Wondra               SO Bucknell                 3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Alyssa Cardillo           JR Bucknell                 5.45m   1.5  17-10.75 
     4.81m(-1.2) 5.28m(-0.4) 5.45m(1.5) 5.32m(+0.0) 5.39m(-1.4) 5.32m(-0.3)
  2 Olivia Massey             SR Bucknell                 5.26m   0.3  17-03.25 
     FOUL(0.2) 5.26m(0.3) FOUL(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Devon McDonald            FR Bucknell                 5.17m   0.4  16-11.50 
     5.17m(0.4) 4.75m(0.2) 5.10m(0.6) 4.96m(0.7) PASS      PASS     
  4 Alexandra Romanelli       SR Bucknell                 5.11m  -0.1  16-09.25 
     5.09m(1.2) 5.11m(-0.1) 5.10m(1.7) 5.10m(0.8) 4.92m(-1.0) PASS     
  5 Angelina Shadwick         SO Bloomsburg               4.79m   1.5  15-08.75 
     4.79m(-0.1) 4.61m(-0.8) 4.79m(1.5) 4.46m(0.6) 4.38m(-0.5) 4.07m(-0.1)
  6 Courtney Wilson           FR Mansfield                4.24m  +0.0  13-11.00 
     3.95m(-0.2) 3.69m(+0.0) 3.99m(+0.0) 4.02m(1.1) 3.82m(0.2) 4.24m(+0.0)
  7 Catherine McAfee          SO King's (Pa.)             3.33m  -0.9  10-11.25 
     PASS      PASS      PASS      3.25m(0.9) 3.33m(1.2) 3.33m(-0.9)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Matsinger         SO Bucknell                10.67m   0.8  35-00.25 
     10.65m(1.1) FOUL(0.7) 10.67m(0.8) 10.52m(2.2) FOUL      10.65m(1.8)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sophia Nnadi              FR Bucknell                13.14m   43-01.50 
      11.61m  13.00m  13.14m  13.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Tara Lee                  FR Bucknell                12.34m   40-06.00 
      11.74m  11.88m  12.03m  11.85m  12.34m  12.02m
  3 Abigail Brundage          FR Bucknell                12.10m   39-08.50 
      FOUL  11.62m  11.90m  11.77m  12.10m  FOUL
  4 Tayler Harkins            SO Bloomsburg              11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.32m  11.44m  11.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Meghan Hallick            FR Bloomsburg              11.12m   36-05.75 
      10.46m  FOUL  FOUL  11.06m  11.12m  FOUL
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Abigail Monaghan          SR Bucknell                44.82m     147-00 
      44.62m  44.82m  44.39m  40.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Camryn Goodman               Unattached              43.70m     143-04 
      36.78m  43.70m  34.99m  37.91m  39.92m  38.85m
  3 Sophia Nnadi              FR Bucknell                41.79m     137-01 
      FOUL  30.58m  41.79m  39.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Tara Lee                  FR Bucknell                38.48m     126-03 
      FOUL  27.50m  38.48m  27.83m  FOUL  36.23m
  5 Nechole Hill-Perry        SO Bloomsburg              37.03m     121-06 
      34.76m  35.58m  30.46m  36.96m  35.28m  37.03m
  6 Tayler Harkins            SO Bloomsburg              35.52m     116-06 
      FOUL  31.95m  FOUL  35.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Abigail Brundage          FR Bucknell                31.86m     104-06 
      31.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Meghan Hallick            FR Bloomsburg              27.21m      89-03 
      27.21m  25.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  25.19m
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kathryn Wahls             SR Bucknell                47.47m     155-09 
      FOUL  46.50m  45.10m  FOUL  47.47m  44.80m
  2 Abigail Monaghan          SR Bucknell                42.79m     140-05 
      FOUL  41.19m  FOUL  40.94m  FOUL  42.79m
  3 Meghan Hallick            FR Bloomsburg              36.74m     120-06 
      34.72m  35.73m  FOUL  32.78m  36.74m  35.77m
  4 Tayler Harkins            SO Bloomsburg              35.94m     117-11 
      FOUL  35.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Sophia Nnadi              FR Bucknell                34.09m     111-10 
      FOUL  33.69m  34.09m  31.99m  FOUL  32.98m
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tayler Siegrist           SR Bucknell                41.64m     136-07 
      41.21m  41.44m  41.64m  38.30m  FOUL  37.16m
  2 Dayna Simone              FR Bucknell                36.91m     121-01 
      36.91m  34.77m  35.30m  22.47m  35.12m  33.36m
  3 Erika Feerrar             FR Bloomsburg              34.00m     111-06 
      30.87m  33.49m  34.00m  FOUL  33.60m  FOUL
  4 Nechole Hill-Perry        SO Bloomsburg              33.13m     108-08 
      FOUL  32.13m  33.08m  31.39m  33.13m  30.98m
  5 Ellen Kalnins             FR Bucknell                30.83m     101-02 
      30.16m  28.00m  30.83m  28.17m  30.54m  27.42m
  6 Abigail Brundage          FR Bucknell                29.29m      96-01 
      29.29m  25.85m  26.89m  FOUL  26.44m  FOUL
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Haley Kramer              SO Bloomsburg               28.24   1.1    612
  2 Amanda Darling            JR Bloomsburg               28.76   1.1    572
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haley Kramer              SO Bloomsburg             2:36.33     616
  2 Amanda Darling            JR Bloomsburg             2:59.00     375
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Angelina Shadwick         SO Bloomsburg               16.19  -0.4    691
  2 Haley Kramer              SO Bloomsburg               16.44  -0.4    661
  3 Amanda Darling            JR Bloomsburg               16.90  -0.4    608
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amanda Darling            JR Bloomsburg               1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Haley Kramer              SO Bloomsburg               1.33m    4-04.25    439
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Haley Kramer              SO Bloomsburg               4.49m  -0.1  14-08.75    426
     4.44m(-1.0) FOUL      4.49m(-0.1)            
  2 Amanda Darling            JR Bloomsburg               4.29m  -1.1  14-01.00    376
     4.29m(-1.1) FOUL      4.04m(+0.0)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Haley Kramer              SO Bloomsburg               8.20m   26-11.00    412
      8.08m  8.20m  7.95m            
  2 Amanda Darling            JR Bloomsburg               6.99m   22-11.25    334
      6.02m  6.99m  6.92m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amanda Darling            JR Bloomsburg              23.34m      76-07    351
      FOUL  FOUL  23.34m            
  2 Haley Kramer              SO Bloomsburg              22.80m      74-10    341
      22.80m  21.31m  22.56m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haley Kramer              SO Bloomsburg                3507  
  2 Amanda Darling            JR Bloomsburg                3086  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Patryk Najbar             JR Bucknell                 11.02  +0.0 
  2 Latimere Campbell         FR Mansfield                11.26  +0.0 
  3 Fransie Antione           FR Bloomsburg               11.33  +0.0 
  4 Michael Hillary           SO Mansfield                11.37  +0.0 
  5 Jeremy Irving             SO Bloomsburg               11.45  +0.0 
  6 Maxwell Lalwani           SO Mansfield                11.50  +0.0 
  7 Matt Ishman               JR Bloomsburg               12.11  +0.0 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Patryk Najbar             JR Bucknell                 22.23   0.5  2 
  2 Latimere Campbell         FR Mansfield                22.40   0.5  2 
  3 Devin Barr                JR Bloomsburg               22.50   0.5  2 
  4 Jessie Mustapha           JR Bloomsburg               22.77   0.5  2 
  5 Maxwell Lalwani           SO Mansfield                22.91   0.5  2 
  6 Michael Hillary           SO Mansfield                23.10   1.2  1 
  7 Matt Deysher              SO Bucknell                 23.14   0.5  2 
  8 Jordan Boothe             FR Mansfield                24.22   1.2  1 
  9 Dillon Griffith           FR Mansfield                24.65   1.2  1 
 10 Keller Hess                  Unattached               24.89   1.2  1 
 11 Louis Garcia                 King's (Pa.)             25.88   1.2  1 
 12 Michael Leiwant           SR Mansfield                27.48   1.2  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jessie Mustapha           JR Bloomsburg               48.73   2 
  2 Devin Barr                JR Bloomsburg               48.83   2 
  3 Anthony Menza             FR Bucknell                 49.01   2 
  4 Cal Rosenstein            SR Bloomsburg               50.61   2 
  5 Griffin Robertson         FR Bucknell                 50.83   2 
  6 Zach Tulio                FR Bloomsburg               53.18   1 
  7 Stephen Grib              SR Bloomsburg               53.24   1 
  8 Jeff Bower                   Unattached               55.66   1 
  9 Louis Garcia                 King's (Pa.)             57.69   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Oesterlin           JR Bucknell               1:53.37  
  2 Christopher Parker        SR Lafayette              1:54.06  
  3 John Westwood             FR Bucknell               1:54.82  
  4 Dustin Horning            SR Bucknell               1:55.64  
  5 Jordan Boothe             FR Mansfield              1:55.88  
  6 Dennis Logan              JR Bucknell               1:56.80  
  7 Cole Conte                FR Bucknell               1:57.24  
  8 Zach Eyer                 JR Bloomsburg             1:57.98  
  9 Cameron McConnell         SR Bucknell               1:58.25  
 10 Quichon Walker            JR Bloomsburg             1:59.69  
 11 Robert Moulton            SR King's (Pa.)           2:04.24  
 12 Tim Lambert               SO King's (Pa.)           2:05.55  
 13 Zach Gilliom              FR Bloomsburg             2:05.90  
 14 Ryan Plumer               SR King's (Pa.)           2:06.39  
 15 Dillon Griffith           FR Mansfield              2:07.26  
 16 James Ryan                SR King's (Pa.)           2:08.92  
 17 Eric Grzesnikowski        FR Bloomsburg             2:09.58  
 18 Nick Jallat               SR King's (Pa.)           2:12.50  
 19 Tyler Baran                  King's (Pa.)           2:15.14  
 20 Patrick Gramling          SR King's (Pa.)           2:24.97  
 -- Brian Charland            SR Bucknell                   DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Yamnicky           SR Bucknell               3:59.11  
  2 Brian Charland            SR Bucknell               4:04.27  
  3 Kyle Phillips             SO Bloomsburg             4:05.57  
  4 Zachary Moon              FR Bucknell               4:07.43  
  5 Nick Patton               SR Bloomsburg             4:07.61  
  6 Robert Moulton            SR King's (Pa.)           4:08.13  
  7 Tim Lambert               SO King's (Pa.)           4:14.22  
  8 Derek Gerberich           JR Unattached             4:14.93  
  9 Zach Gilliom              FR Bloomsburg             4:17.86  
 10 Ryan Plumer               SR King's (Pa.)           4:21.32  
 11 Nick Jallat               SR King's (Pa.)           4:26.41  
 12 Joshua Temple                Unattached             4:27.51  
 13 James Ryan                SR King's (Pa.)           4:31.58  
 14 Tyler Baran                  King's (Pa.)           4:35.55  
 15 Patrick Gramling          SR King's (Pa.)           4:53.41  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peter Murray              FR Bucknell              14:57.94  
  2 DJ Krystek                SR Bucknell              15:04.80  
  3 Andrew Kuchta             FR Bucknell              15:05.28  
  4 Glen Williams             SO Bucknell              15:07.79  
  5 David Strauss             JR Bucknell              15:17.13  
  6 Eric Balaban              JR Bucknell              15:17.16  
  7 John Kirna                FR Bucknell              15:24.46  
  8 Chad Seigneur             SR Bucknell              15:37.15  
  9 Chris Applegate           SR Bucknell              15:43.56  
 10 Dylan Cowell              SO Bucknell              15:45.49  
 11 TJ Ferguson                  King's (Pa.)          16:25.22  
 12 Nick Guarino              SO King's (Pa.)          16:52.41  
 13 Steven Medina                King's (Pa.)          17:15.20  
 -- Michael McGowan           SO Bucknell                   DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Grant Reynolds            FR Bucknell                 15.12  +0.0 
  2 Matt Ishman               JR Bloomsburg               16.09  +0.0 
  3 Matt Deysher              SO Bucknell                 16.13  +0.0 
  4 Cody Haupt                FR Bucknell                 16.77  +0.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Barnett              SR Bloomsburg               56.61  
  2 Warren Beason             FR Bloomsburg               57.45  
  3 Michael Leiwant           SR Mansfield                58.22  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bucknell  'A'                                       3:24.26  
     1) Griffin Robertson FR            2) Chris Oesterlin JR             
     3) Dennis Logan JR                 4) Cameron McConnell SR           
  2 Bloomsburg  'A'                                     3:24.75  
     1) John Barnett SR                 2) Devin Barr JR                  
     3) Cal Rosenstein SR               4) Jessie Mustapha JR             
  3 King's (Pa.)  'A'                                   3:51.38  
     1) Nick Jallat SR                  2) Robert Moulton SR              
     3) James Ryan SR                   4) Ryan Plumer SR                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Earvin Paul               JR Bloomsburg               1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Keller Hess                  Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Witter          JR Bucknell                 4.75m   15-07.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Matthew Stuck             SR Bloomsburg               4.45m   14-07.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Scott Weismiller          JR Bucknell                 4.45m   14-07.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Ian Ferguson              SR Bucknell                 4.30m   14-01.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Bobby Turner              SO Bloomsburg               4.15m   13-07.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Zach Winters              FR Bucknell                 4.00m   13-01.50 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Dominic Mannello          SO Bloomsburg               4.00m   13-01.50 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Christian Burke           FR Bloomsburg               3.85m   12-07.50 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Peter Lanzi               SO Bucknell                 3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Cody Haupt                FR Bucknell                 3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ray Holmes                JR Bucknell                 6.91m   2.4  22-08.00 
     FOUL(0.2) 6.91m(2.4) 6.46m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Daniel Gevirtz            FR Bucknell                 6.53m   0.8  21-05.25 
     FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(1.3) 6.31m(1.2) 6.39m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6) 6.53m(0.8)
  3 Ben Burgess               SO Bucknell                 6.32m   0.6  20-09.00 
     6.05m(0.8) 6.15m(+0.0) 6.32m(0.6) 5.91m(+0.0) 6.08m(+0.0) 6.26m(0.4)
  4 Sean Dougherty            SO Bucknell                 5.83m   0.8  19-01.50 
     5.83m(0.8) 4.85m(0.2) 5.66m(1.0) 5.60m(0.2) 5.12m(-0.2) FOUL(0.2)
  5 Trenton Schreiber         FR Mansfield                5.80m  -1.2  19-00.50 
     5.80m(-1.2) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.5) 5.59m(0.6) 5.39m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.8)
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Alex Prieto               JR Bucknell                13.86m   0.6  45-05.75 
     13.86m(0.6) 13.79m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  2 Ben Burgess               SO Bucknell                13.15m   0.2  43-01.75 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.3) 12.60m(1.5) 12.97m(1.2) 12.98m(1.5) 13.15m(0.2)
  3 Daniel Gevirtz            FR Bucknell                12.53m   0.8  41-01.50 
     FOUL(0.2) 11.85m(0.5) 12.36m(1.5) 12.40m(1.6) PASS      12.53m(0.8)
  4 Sean Dougherty            SO Bucknell                12.38m   0.5  40-07.50 
     FOUL(-0.1) PASS      12.18m(2.1) 12.38m(0.5) PASS      12.25m(0.7)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Monahan             SO Bucknell                15.87m   52-01.00 
      14.88m  15.04m  15.87m  15.02m  14.76m  15.87m
  2 Quinten Marcott           SR Bucknell                15.86m   52-00.50 
      FOUL  15.46m  15.41m  15.40m  15.86m  15.21m
  3 Stephen Koullias          SR Bucknell                15.40m   50-06.25 
      15.40m  15.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.07m
  4 Jack Fellows              SO Bucknell                15.33m   50-03.50 
      14.73m  14.35m  FOUL  FOUL  15.31m  15.33m
  5 Mark Stafurik             FR Bucknell                14.26m   46-09.50 
      13.64m  13.63m  FOUL  12.89m  14.10m  14.26m
  6 Ezra Ranco                FR Bloomsburg              13.45m   44-01.50 
      FOUL  12.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.45m
  7 Olu Shoyoye               FR Bucknell                12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.79m  12.29m  FOUL  12.59m  11.94m  12.44m
  8 Ted Mottola               SR Bucknell                12.26m   40-02.75 
      10.20m  FOUL  11.76m  12.26m  11.87m  11.93m
  9 Charlie Myers                King's (Pa.)            10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.67m  10.57m  FOUL           
 -- Mike Murphy                  Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jack Fellows              SO Bucknell                46.33m     152-00 
      43.29m  38.50m  43.93m  42.16m  46.33m  FOUL
  2 Brian Monahan             SO Bucknell                46.15m     151-05 
      39.96m  39.02m  38.12m  43.76m  46.15m  44.80m
  3 Patrick Lehman               Unattached              43.81m     143-09 
      FOUL  42.54m  43.02m  41.42m  43.81m  41.16m
  4 Jack Rosenstein           SO Bloomsburg              43.07m     141-04 
      41.90m  39.52m  43.07m  FOUL  40.06m  42.28m
  5 Carl Frauenpreis          JR Bloomsburg              42.62m     139-10 
      40.72m  42.62m  41.14m  39.70m  41.31m  40.20m
  6 Ted Mottola               SR Bucknell                41.86m     137-04 
      FOUL  36.12m  38.59m  41.39m  41.86m  FOUL
  7 Matt Wyman                FR Bucknell                41.62m     136-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.97m  41.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Mike Murphy                  Unattached              40.31m     132-03 
      FOUL  40.31m  FOUL  FOUL  37.83m  FOUL
  9 John Dominski             JR Bloomsburg              40.02m     131-03 
      36.56m  40.02m  37.67m  36.61m  FOUL  39.42m
 10 Brandon Reynolds          SO Bucknell                38.70m     127-00 
      36.89m  38.70m  FOUL  FOUL  38.23m  FOUL
 11 Stephen Koullias          SR Bucknell                37.94m     124-06 
      FOUL  37.94m  FOUL           
 12 James Rizzuto             SO Bloomsburg              36.62m     120-02 
      36.62m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Mark Stafurik             FR Bucknell                32.40m     106-03 
      32.31m  FOUL  32.40m         
 14 Charlie Myers                King's (Pa.)            32.17m     105-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.17m         
 15 Quinten Marcott           SR Bucknell                28.12m      92-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.12m           
 -- Ezra Ranco                FR Bloomsburg                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jack Rosenstein           SO Bloomsburg              52.19m     171-03 
      49.42m  50.94m  49.90m  49.56m  FOUL  52.19m
  2 Ted Mottola               SR Bucknell                51.40m     168-08 
      FOUL  51.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Stephen Koullias          SR Bucknell                48.19m     158-01 
      45.58m  47.63m  48.19m  47.43m  47.95m  47.30m
  4 Nigel Robinson            JR Bucknell                47.29m     155-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.66m  46.98m  47.29m  FOUL
  5 Jack Fellows              SO Bucknell                47.04m     154-04 
      46.56m  FOUL  45.27m  47.04m  46.39m  FOUL
  6 Brandon Reynolds          SO Bucknell                46.75m     153-04 
      45.44m  FOUL  42.02m  FOUL  46.75m  43.85m
  7 Quinten Marcott           SR Bucknell                46.24m     151-08 
      46.18m  44.68m  46.15m  45.78m  FOUL  46.24m
  8 John Dominski             JR Bloomsburg              45.49m     149-03 
      44.01m  42.94m  45.49m  FOUL  FOUL  42.08m
  9 Mark Stafurik             FR Bucknell                45.14m     148-01 
      42.53m  FOUL  45.14m         
 10 Matt Wyman                FR Bucknell                43.53m     142-10 
      43.53m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Carl Frauenpreis          JR Bloomsburg              43.07m     141-04 
      41.76m  42.26m  43.07m         
 12 Patrick Lehman               Unattached              42.38m     139-00 
      37.36m  42.38m  FOUL           
 13 Olu Shoyoye               FR Bucknell                39.76m     130-05 
      36.73m  39.76m  35.78m           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 James Rizzuto             SO Bloomsburg              55.38m     181-08 
      50.63m  52.74m  55.38m  53.24m  53.24m  53.59m
  2 Pat Mulrooney             FR Bucknell                54.11m     177-06 
      49.15m  51.94m  51.92m  54.11m  52.50m  49.45m
  3 Aaron Wells               FR Bucknell                54.01m     177-02 
      44.30m  48.60m  52.80m  54.01m  49.60m  50.85m
  4 Kyle Slane                FR Bloomsburg              45.50m     149-03 
      45.50m  PASS  PASS