Bison Outdoor Classic Results - Day One

Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Bucknell University        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2013 11:06 PM
                Bison Outdoor Classic - 4/13/2013 to 4/14/2013                 
                              Bucknell University                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 3:51.00                                                        
    Bucknell: B 3:43.84  1983        Mark Hulme                                
    Facility: F 3:43.79  2012        R. Creese - Penn St.                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 DeAscentis, Thomas           Allegheny              4:05.34  
  2 Weiner, Alex                 Muhlenberg             4:07.50  
  3 Iovoli, Austin               Susquehanna            4:08.03  
  4 McConnell, Cameron           Bucknell               4:08.55  
  5 Hayward, Connor              Fredonia St.           4:09.15  
  6 Seigneur, Chad               Bucknell               4:09.25  
  7 Mintz, Jesse                 Fredonia St.           4:09.49  
  8 Conner, Kevin                Lock Haven             4:10.69  
  9 Newcomb, Kieran              Muhlenberg             4:11.96  
 10 Applegate, Chris             Bucknell               4:13.47  
 11 Moore, Jacob                 Adelphi                4:13.49  
 12 Bickel, Curtis               Unattached             4:16.72  
 13 Gamble, Ty                   Marist                 4:18.33  
 14 Crise, Alex                  Fredonia St.           4:19.69  
Section  2  
  1 Ryan, Dennis                 Ithaca                 4:04.28  
  2 Phillips, Kyle               Bloomsburg             4:04.30  
  3 Odin, Tim                    Cortland St.           4:04.50  
  4 Sullivan, Scott              Susquehanna            4:05.74  
  5 Pezza, Nick                  California (           4:06.22  
  6 Melendez, Julio              Cortland St.           4:06.90  
  7 Blanton, Jake                Elizabethtow           4:08.34  
  8 Mengisteab, Naeb             Kutztown               4:08.42  
  9 Olenginski, Greg             Franklin & M           4:08.81  
 10 Bee, Mathieu                 Shippensburg           4:09.24  
 11 Williams, Glen               Bucknell               4:12.07  
 12 Coneys, Austin               Unat-Buffalo           4:19.09  
 -- Cohen, Neil                  Unattached                 SCR  
Section  3  
  1 Mulcahy, Collin              Fredonia St.           3:58.30  
  2 Olenginski, Luk              Franklin & M           3:58.46  
  3 Craddock, Justin             Syracuse Cha           3:59.38  
  4 Gabriel, Billy               Geneseo St.            4:00.30  
  5 D'Angelo, Sal                Susquehanna            4:01.16  
  6 Hause, Mikael                Misericordia           4:03.86  
  7 Aldeen, Amr                  East Strouds           4:04.23  
  8 Bohunicky, David             Oneonta                4:04.74  
  9 Brooks, Sam                  Elizabethtow           4:05.33  
 10 Berube, Jay                  Oneonta                4:05.53  
 11 Gallant, Bobby               Oneonta                4:06.46  
 12 Rynkowski, Patrick           Marist                 4:08.53  
 13 Howerton, Kyle               Oneonta                4:08.99  
Section  4  
  1 Hall, Nick                   Lake Erie              3:58.60  
  2 Costello, Victor             Indiana (Pa.           3:59.17  
  3 Fezza, Frank                 East Strouds           3:59.44  
  4 Biler, Mitchell              Lehigh                 4:01.35  
  5 Davis, Quinn                 St. Joseph's           4:01.81  
  6 Saparito, Mike               East Strouds           4:04.47  
  7 Bayne, Charlie               Dickinson              4:04.66  
  8 Hess, Zakk                   Fredonia St.           4:08.17  
  9 Mayer, Brad                  Kutztown               4:08.68  
 10 Fernandez, Chris             Binghamton             4:09.38  
 11 Ropes, Charlie               Marist                 4:09.62  
 12 Deckert, Brady               St. Joseph's           4:09.63  
 -- Stapleton, Jason             St. Francis                SCR  
Section  5  
  1 Mathews, Nate                Brockport St           3:57.17  
  2 White, Conor                 Dickinson              3:57.61  
  3 Mahalsky, Ryan               Lehigh                 3:58.12  
  4 Scheving, Tyler              Buffalo                3:58.27  
  5 Wilkinson, Kenneth           Lehigh                 3:58.39  
  6 Molloy, Nicholas             Lehigh                 3:58.85  
  7 Weber, Nate                  Oneonta                4:00.06  
  8 O'Such, Joe                  Duquesne               4:02.16  
  9 Focht, Aaron                 Elizabethtow           4:02.44  
 10 Irr, Adam                    RIT                    4:03.00  
 11 Nemeth, Michael              Lock Haven             4:10.31  
 12 Haskins, Tom                 Oneonta                4:10.81  
 13 Gibson, Nicholas             Unattached             4:18.20  
Section  6  
  1 Baker, Andrew                Brockport St           3:56.27  
  2 Baxter, Sam                  Cornell                3:56.91  
  3 Roark, Dan                   St. Joseph's           3:57.54  
  4 Rainero, Ben                 Cornell                3:58.28  
  5 Quintrell, Brian             Shippensburg           3:58.39  
  6 Bickell, Nathan              Ithaca                 3:59.02  
  7 Fuller, Mark                 Penn State             3:59.73  
  8 Stevens, Dylan               Edinboro               4:00.08  
  9 Ngabo, Alex                  Buffalo Stat           4:00.31  
 10 McCormack, Phelan            Cornell                4:00.80  
 11 Krszal, Brandon              Duquesne               4:00.84  
 12 Sansevere, Robbie            Dickinson              4:01.68  
 13 Kuchta, Andrew               Bucknell               4:04.95  
Section  7  
  1 Garn, Jesse                  Team Rocky             3:48.39I 
  2 Dallago, Matt                Pittsburgh             3:49.87I 
  3 Jiak, Bumkuth                Buffalo Stat           3:50.51I 
  4 Hyjek, Omar                  Dickinson              3:52.21  
  5 Steinbock, Ryan              Dickinson              3:53.04  
  6 Bruce, Cameron               Buffalo                3:53.49  
  7 Poole, Chansler              St. Vincent            3:53.50  
  8 Rankin, Mike                 St. Joseph's           3:53.67  
  9 Gomez, Evan                  Duquesne               3:54.48  
 10 Weeks, Eli                   Kutztown               3:54.87  
 11 Shrawder, Adam               Duquesne               3:58.01  
 12 Robbins, Seth                Lock Haven             3:58.56  
 13 Stroemple, Nicholas          Unattached             3:59.26  
 14 Miller, James                Lehigh                 4:01.21  
 15 Hardy, Evan                  Lehigh                 4:06.81  
 16 DeSalvo, David               Adelphi                4:19.33  
Section  8  
  1 Fischer, Matt                Penn State             3:49.36I 
  2 Masters, Sam                 Penn State             3:49.40I 
  3 Hatch, Charlie               Unat-Cornell           3:49.63I 
  4 Spangler, Ryan               Shippensburg           3:50.98I 
  5 Monroe, Alex                 Lock Haven             3:51.05  
  6 Crimmins, Brian              Buffalo                3:51.75  
  7 Weinstein, Jeffrey           New York Ath           3:52.08  
  8 Potts, Ben                   Cornell                3:52.16  
  9 Gasior, Bob                  Duquesne               3:52.25  
 10 Garcia-Garrison, Andrew      Bucknell               3:53.63  
 11 Brimstein, Alex              Geneseo St.            3:54.12  
 12 Miller, Evan                 Edinboro               3:55.69  
 13 O'Kane, Tom                  St. Joseph's           3:58.27  
 14 Oesterlin, Chris             Bucknell               4:03.39  
 15 Horning, Dustin              Bucknell               4:08.42  
Section  9  
  1 Creese, Robby                Penn State             3:41.32F 
  2 Kidder, Brannon              Penn State             3:42.07F 
  3 Corkedale, Tyler             Penn State             3:45.93I 
  4 West, Ricky                  Penn State             3:46.33I 
  5 Dawson, Owen                 Unattached             3:47.20I 
  6 Mohn, Logan                  St. Joseph's           3:48.36I 
  7 Gillette, Matt               Shippensburg           3:48.49I 
  8 Biekert, Brian               Central Conn           3:48.68I 
  9 Gilhuley, Joseph             St. Francis            3:48.79I 
 10 Lipus, Daniel                Pittsburgh             3:49.96I 
 11 McFall, Will                 Cornell                3:50.02I 
 12 Watkins, Za'Von              Penn State             3:50.05I 
 13 Guarino, Nick                Syracuse Cha           3:53.60  
 14 Guarino, Josh                Syracuse Cha           3:55.49  
 15 Gioielli, Joe                Central Conn           3:56.25  
 -- Loxsom, Casimir              Penn State                 DNF  
 
Event 4  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        IC4A: I 9:15.00                                                        
    Bucknell: B 8:42.54  1980        Rick Sayre                                
    Facility: F 8:51.10  2009        L. Watson - Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Moyer, David                 Psu Club XC            9:33.14  
  2 Stumme, Cam                  St. Vincent            9:39.99  
  3 Mullin, Chris                Shippensburg           9:44.27  
  4 Lynch, Tim                   Indiana (Pa.           9:49.89  
  5 Strynkowski, Connor          Cornell                9:50.65  
  6 Longo, John                  Oneonta                9:50.96  
  7 Harmon, Robert               Geneseo St.            9:53.76  
  8 Bogert, Jon                  Seton Hill             9:57.54  
  9 Mills, Franky                Susquehanna            9:59.91  
 10 Hileman, Tyler               Lock Haven            10:05.71  
 11 Blancero, Francis            Franklin & M          10:08.52  
 12 Eberhardt, Colin             Susquehanna           10:22.93  
 13 Davis, Josh                  Seton Hill            10:26.06  
 -- Claflin, Lance               Allegheny                  SCR  
Section  2  
  1 Rousell, Jared               Binghamton             9:23.69  
  2 Iacovelli, Jarred            Cortland St.           9:26.94  
  3 Christoff, Chris             Cornell                9:28.92  
  4 Geddis, Eric                 Slippery Roc           9:30.87  
  5 Mattiucci, Mike              Geneseo St.            9:31.02  
  6 Mengel, Adam                 Unattached             9:34.89  
  7 Norberg, Sean                Lock Haven             9:37.66  
  8 Trama, Zach                  Elizabethtow           9:38.45  
  9 Blazey, Joe                  Cortland St.           9:39.28  
 10 Clark, Greg                  Dickinson              9:39.77  
 11 Hagen, Isaac                 Buffalo                9:42.92  
 12 Lippert, Conrad              Unattached             9:52.58  
 13 Ray, Joe                     Cortland St.           9:55.77  
 14 Wortner, Brendan             Geneseo St.            9:58.77  
Section  3  
  1 DelaCruz, Arquimedes         Marist                 9:07.81I 
  2 Miller, Mitch                Lock Haven             9:07.86I 
  3 Keller, Clint                Indiana (Pa.           9:08.76I 
  4 O'Brien, Lyle                Lehigh                 9:11.54I 
  5 Dugan, John                  Bucknell               9:13.34I 
  6 Brinkofski, Teddy            Cornell                9:13.58I 
  7 Erhard, Tyler                Bucknell               9:14.08I 
  8 Herr, Connor                 Cornell                9:14.83I 
  9 Kurvach, Mike                RIT                    9:15.76  
 10 Melly, David                 Cornell                9:18.92  
 11 Yamnicky, Robert             Bucknell               9:19.59  
 12 Harvey, Chris                Oneonta                9:25.80  
 13 Gelston, Peter               Shippensburg           9:30.17  
 14 Gilboy, Casey                Lehigh                 9:44.83  
 -- Snodgrass, Ben               Binghamton                 SCR  
 
Event 6  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 14:36.00                                                       
    Bucknell: B 13:57.04  1984        Brian Harshman                           
    Facility: F 14:02.53  2007        B. Fennell - American                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Yernye, Seth                 Syracuse Cha               SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Hitchcock, Sawyer            Ithaca                15:17.43  
  2 Lambert, Jon                 Unattached            15:18.54  
  3 Rutt, Matt                   Indiana (Pa.          15:18.90  
  4 Pereira, Mike                East Strouds          15:19.07  
  5 LiPuma, Eric                 Marywood              15:20.09  
  6 Martin, Jaron                Slippery Roc          15:22.99  
  7 Roache, Andrew               Binghamton            15:23.24  
  8 Byler, Chad                  GVH                   15:23.40  
  9 Porter, Eric                 St. Vincent           15:23.55  
 10 Joson, Josh                  Indiana (Pa.          15:24.89  
 11 Selke, Greg                  Syracuse Cha          15:26.08  
 12 O'Dea, James                 Unattached            15:27.31  
 13 Smith, Brendan               Muhlenberg            15:29.60  
 14 Littlefield, Billy           Carnegie Mel          15:33.09  
 15 Laroe, Matt                  Oneonta               15:34.58  
 16 Appman, Timothy              Psu Club XC           15:35.39  
 17 Frank, Charlie               Slippery Roc          15:36.08  
 18 Norton, Joseph               Unattached            15:36.72  
 19 Shartrand, Chris             Fredonia St.          15:37.32  
 20 Grooms, Chris                Slippery Roc          15:37.35  
 21 Gomez, Stephen               Ithaca                15:37.88  
 22 Gresh, Dan                   Elizabethtow          15:38.32  
 23 Todorov, Mitch               Oneonta               15:42.30  
 24 Simon, Alex                  Allegheny             15:42.37  
 25 Looi, Alex                   Syracuse Cha          15:43.21  
 26 Munyan, Luke                 Muhlenberg            15:48.94  
 27 Seemiller, Kevin             Marywood              15:49.94  
 28 Murray, Tyler                Ithaca                15:50.91  
 29 Coon, Josh                   Brockport St          15:52.81  
 30 Cooper, Sam                  Elizabethtow          15:57.32  
 31 Collins, Kyle                Fredonia St.          15:57.61  
 32 Horwath, Sam                 Ithaca                16:02.99  
 33 Lu, Joseph                   Ithaca                16:08.74  
 34 Cowell, Dylan                Bucknell              16:11.36  
 -- Knouse, Ryan                 Lehigh                     SCR  
 -- Razanauskas, Andrew          St. Vincent                SCR  
 -- Mack, Colt                   Indiana (Pa.               SCR  
 -- Limongelli, AJ               Misericordia               SCR  
Section  2  
  1 Einbender-Luks, Eddie        Dickinson             15:07.89  
  2 Bernstein, Jimmy             Oneonta               15:08.96  
  3 Libbi, Nick                  Shippensburg          15:09.10  
  4 Balaban, Eric                Bucknell              15:09.37  
  5 Stender, Nick                Dickinson             15:09.43  
  6 Beegle, Michael              Slippery Roc          15:09.47  
  7 Chambers, Tim                Geneseo St.           15:10.85  
  8 Denison, John                Allegheny             15:11.36  
  9 Arrigoni, Travis             Slippery Roc          15:14.81  
 10 Swomley, Luke                Pittsburgh            15:14.97  
 11 Austin, Casey                Cortland St.          15:16.13  
 12 Smith, Hunter                Dickinson             15:16.54  
 13 Price, Alex                  Susquehanna           15:17.65  
 14 Duckloe, Greg                Franklin & M          15:17.91  
 15 Strenta, Alex                Dickinson             15:19.21  
 16 Bohunicky, Andrew            Oneonta               15:19.93  
 17 Didas, Mike                  Oneonta               15:20.57  
 18 Koksal, Alex                 Slippery Roc          15:23.26  
 19 Crowe, John                  Susquehanna           15:23.50  
 20 Abad, Chaz                   Geneseo St.           15:25.67  
 21 Burke, Sean                  Lehigh                15:26.89  
 22 Hotchkiss, Brian             Cortland St.          15:27.91  
 23 Poss, Christopher            No Ma'am              15:29.88  
 24 Andrews, Bryan               Franklin & M          15:30.04  
 25 Dorset, Ian                  Marist                15:36.64  
 26 Slaughter, Brad              Lock Haven            15:37.50  
 27 Kirna, John                  Bucknell              15:42.42  
 28 Leff, Martin                 Unat-Buffalo          15:46.08  
 29 Mateer, Tim                  Geneseo St.           15:48.40  
 30 Swick, Bobby                 Unat-Buffalo          15:54.93  
 31 Gowland, Graeme              Unat-Buffalo          15:58.19  
 32 Lafferty, Steve              Seton Hill            16:04.12  
 33 Margiotta, Max               St. Joseph's          16:17.35  
 -- Bruning, Braden              Shippensburg               DNF  
 -- Schwarzenberg, Peter         Lehigh                     SCR  
 -- Rynes, James                 Allegheny                  DNS  
 -- Murphy, Ken                  Carnegie Mel               DNS  
 -- Kaiser, Craig                Unat-Buffalo               DNS  
Section  3  
  1 Steiner, Logan               Allegheny             14:46.89  
  2 Edinger, Nick                Geneva                14:48.26  
  3 Conroy, Michael              Cornell               14:49.21  
  4 Kaiser, Ryan                 Unattached            14:51.59  
  5 ezzo, gary                   Unattached            14:52.52  
  6 Herring, Andrew              Unat-Cornell          14:54.28  
  7 McConville, Michael          Colgate               14:56.67  
  8 Schneider, Chris             East Strouds          14:57.37  
  9 Scrudato, Ryan               Marist                14:58.43  
 10 Charland, Brian              Bucknell              14:58.66  
 11 Appman, William              Psu Club XC           14:59.46  
 12 Hausamann, Ethan             Binghamton            15:00.11  
 13 Walls, Joseph                Unattached            15:03.61  
 14 Martykiewicz, Elliot         Edinboro              15:03.69  
 15 Remillard, Charles           Oneonta               15:04.36  
 16 Posch, Billy                 Marist                15:04.50  
 17 Welsh, Stephen               Elizabethtow          15:05.09  
 18 Replogle, Korey              Unattached            15:06.91  
 19 Heisey, Chris                Keystone Eli          15:07.37  
 20 Voorhees, Simon              Lehigh                15:07.94  
 21 Murray, Peter                Bucknell              15:09.15  
 22 Fleming, Zach                Kutztown              15:10.00  
 23 Moynihan, Ryan               Geneseo St.           15:12.50  
 24 Panetta, James               Adelphi               15:13.11  
 25 Camasso, Dominic             Seton Hill            15:17.74  
 26 Oliver, George               Cornell               15:19.73  
 27 Salek, Nick                  Marist                15:23.04  
 28 Robinson, Ben                Lock Haven            15:29.79  
 29 McElwain, Jon                Duquesne              15:30.45  
 -- Smith, Nathan                Unat-Buffalo               DNF  
 -- Ofman, Raymond               Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Ward, Nicholas               Lehigh                     SCR  
 -- Romano, Jim                  East Strouds               DNS  
Section  4  
  1 Szulewski, Paul              St. Joseph's          14:31.31I 
  2 Griffin, William             Marist                14:31.97I 
  3 Binford-Walsh, Trent         Unattached            14:33.70I 
  4 Megee, Bryan                 DeSales               14:36.28  
  5 Mynatt, Henry                Dickinson             14:40.11  
  6 Newby, Josh                  Carnegie Mel          14:41.43  
  7 Campbell, Chris              Penn State            14:42.36  
  8 Fine, Andrew                 Dickinson             14:42.69  
  9 Hopkins, Tom                 Cortland St.          14:43.82  
 10 Walshak, Ken                 Unat-Marist           14:43.84  
 11 Burkhardt, Glen              Penn State            14:44.17  
 12 Ahart, Zach                  Buffalo               14:45.40  
 13 Murphy, Charles              Unattached            14:46.92  
 14 Shenk, Matthew               Elizabethtow          14:47.06  
 15 Frost, Collin                Binghamton            14:47.75  
 16 Hunt, Craig                  Central Conn          14:50.13  
 17 Mountain, Dylan              Lock Haven            14:52.95  
 18 Lockwood, Chuck              Duquesne              14:55.59  
 19 Hill, Andrew                 Central Conn          14:55.73  
 20 Miles-Rath, Cohen            Geneseo St.           14:58.65  
 21 Amengual, Cody               Cortland St.          14:58.75  
 22 Bernitt, Samuel              Lehigh                14:59.13  
 23 Link, Matt                   Edinboro              15:00.00  
 24 Yernye, Seth                 Syracuse Cha          15:02.92  
 25 Fannon, Pat                  Cortland St.          15:03.23  
 26 Custer, Adam                 Cornell               15:13.99  
 27 McConnell, Tim               Edinboro              15:14.65  
 28 Venesky, Owen                Edinboro              15:36.00  
 -- Fezza, Frank                 East Strouds               SCR  
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 31:08.00                                                       
    Bucknell: B 28:50.54  1982        Bill Reifsnyder                          
    Facility: F 29:31.93  2009        N. Edelman - Cornell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Patton, Nick                 Bloomsburg            31:44.24  
  2 Crowe, Paul                  Susquehanna           31:46.57  
  3 Noll, Nate                   DeSales               31:51.11  
  4 Bader, Gregory               Adelphi               31:58.72  
  5 Hamilton, Brennan            Allegheny             32:06.36  
  6 Messina, Gary                Brockport St          32:08.75  
  7 Edwards, Kevin               Allegheny             32:09.27  
  8 Eckel, Bart                  Edinboro              32:09.99  
  9 Lee, Johnny                  Marist                32:18.84  
 10 Colabella, Ryan              Unat-Marist           32:21.53  
 11 Strauss, David               Bucknell              32:37.68  
 12 Reynolds, Theodore           Slippery Roc          32:38.22  
 13 Austin, Jake                 Kutztown              32:40.90  
 14 Ott, Chris                   East Strouds          32:50.35  
 15 Brandt, Chris                Lock Haven            32:51.91  
 16 Bennett, Jack                Fredonia St.          33:35.22  
 17 Pane, Joseph                 Carnegie Mel          33:40.29  
 18 Nakrin, Justin               Adelphi               33:50.16  
 -- Tampellini, Justin           Marist                     DNF  
 -- Collura, Dan                 Monmouth                   SCR  
 -- Wadas, Christopher           Susuqehanna                SCR  
Section  2  
  1 Jones, William               Franciscan (          29:11.37F 
  2 McDonnell, Kevin             St. Joseph's          29:16.01F 
  3 Woodrow, Alex                Duquesne              29:44.27I 
  4 McCullough, Matt             Cornell               29:46.41I 
  5 Groves, Max                  Cornell               29:53.96I 
  6 Mueller, Tyler               Lehigh                29:54.25I 
  7 Greco, Nico                  La Salle              29:57.08I 
  8 McGowan, Michael             Bucknell              30:00.32I 
  9 Ryan, Scott                  Washington a          30:04.91I 
 10 Papastrat, Vasili            Team Rocky            30:08.91I 
 11 Luff, Tom                    Penn State            30:10.44I 
 12 Phillips, Jon                Cornell               30:39.37I 
 13 Coelho, Andrew               Adelphi               30:42.53I 
 14 Kawalec, Tyler               Cornell               30:44.07I 
 15 Trofa, Adam                  Cornell               30:45.49I 
 16 Morenus, Brian               Army                  30:49.29I 
 17 McLaughlin, Pat              Unattached            30:50.03I 
 18 Eimstad, Brian               Cornell               30:50.35I 
 19 Wilkinson, Aaron             Duquesne              30:56.00I 
 20 Lapierre, Maxime             Rouge et Or           30:58.79I 
 21 Krystek, DJ                  Bucknell              31:04.39I 
 22 Craighead, Daniel            Unattached            31:07.71I 
 23 Santos, Jason                Binghamton            31:10.74  
 24 Johnson, Matt                Binghamton            31:15.78  
 25 Larouche, Anthony            Rouge et Or           31:16.37  
 26 Aldrich, Benjamin            Colgate               31:20.41  
 27 Addison, Richard             Pittsburgh            31:23.26  
 28 Inzina, John                 Buffalo               31:33.22  
 29 Ecker, Joshua                Army                  31:33.44  
 30 Walker, Matt                 Central Conn          31:38.17  
 31 Lee, Tim                     Cortland St.          31:39.46  
 32 Miller, Wade                 WRC                   31:58.98  
 33 Lancaster, Cody              Lake Erie             32:09.56  
 34 Moody, Mathew                Adelphi               32:10.20  
 35 Lake, Shawn                  Lock Haven            32:19.50  
 36 Gaetani, Anthony             Binghamton            32:24.90  
 37 Dolan, Connor                Adelphi               32:29.41  
 38 Garraway, Michael            Lock Haven            32:31.57  
 -- Phelps, Timothy              Colgate                    DNF  
 
Event 29  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 58.70m                                                         
    Bucknell: B 237-08  2011        Ted Heitzman                               
    Facility: F 237-08  2011        T. Heitzman - Bucknell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Rizzuto, James               Bloomsburg              53.58m     175-09 
  2 Yacker, Kevin                Duquesne                49.16m     161-03 
  3 Wells, Aaron                 Bucknell                48.73m     159-10 
  4 Perdue, Matt                 Seton Hill              48.60m     159-05 
  5 Rabbitt, Mike                Cornell                 47.21m     154-11 
 -- Finney, Bryan                Shippensburg                ND            
 -- Conn, Patrick                Unattached                  ND            
 -- Kreglow, Logan               Cornell                     ND            
 -- Marinello, Dominic           Seton Hill                  ND            
 -- Dabella, Garrett             Indiana (Pa.               DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Nothstein, Derek             Shippensburg            65.36mI    214-05 
  2 Tholis, Matt                 East Strouds            64.02mI    210-00 
  3 Minori, Jared                Susquehanna             61.57mI    202-00 
  4 Day, Cameron                 Allegheny               57.87m     189-10 
  5 Korrubin, Andrew             Shippensburg            56.85m     186-06 
  6 Hedrick, Russell             Unattached              51.42m     168-08 
  7 Mulrooney, Pat               Bucknell                51.39m     168-07 
  8 Freid, Thomas                East Strouds            47.17m     154-09 
 -- Gavin, Dylan                 Susquehanna               FOUL            
 -- Gladysiewski, Alex           Duquesne                   DNS            
 -- Hontz, Josh                  East Strouds               DNS            
 
Event 31  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 47.50m                                                         
    Bucknell: B 170-10  2013        Luke Webster                               
    Facility: F 182-10  2003        T. Pendleton - Army                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Murphy, Mike                 Cornell                 44.28m     145-03 
  2 Fogg, Jesse                  Shippensburg            42.92m     140-10 
  3 Mottola, Ted                 Bucknell                40.75m     133-08 
  4 Wyman, Matt                  Bucknell                40.65m     133-04 
  5 Avampato, Chris              California (            40.51m     132-11 
  6 Fellows, Jack                Bucknell                40.23m     132-00 
 -- Rosenstein, Jack             Bloomsburg                FOUL            
 -- Frauenpreis, Carl            Bloomsburg                FOUL            
 -- Landgraf, Seth               Susquehanna               FOUL            
 -- Danaher, Sean                Allegheny                 FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Mozia, Stephen               Cornell                 56.22mI    184-05 
  2 Webster, Luke                Bucknell                52.46mI    172-01 
  3 Palmer, Evan                 Buffalo                 49.92mI    163-09 
  4 Monahan, Brian               Bucknell                47.77mI    156-09 
  5 Joseph, Leonard              Bucknell                47.11m     154-07 
  6 Moreau, Ross                 Indiana (Pa.            46.57m     152-09 
  7 Reynolds, Brandon            Bucknell                44.92m     147-04 
  8 Beals, Brice                 Lock Haven              43.91m     144-01 
  9 Kerstetter, Tyler            Shippensburg            39.93m     131-00 
 -- Beauchamp, Benjamin          Lehigh                    FOUL            
 -- Iwuagwu, Charlito            Shippensburg              FOUL            
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
        IC4A: I    7.10m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 24-10.50  2004        Noel Powell                              
    Facility: F 26-04.25  2009        D. Eradiri - St. Francia PA              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cardina, Robby               Unattached               6.78m   NWI  22-03.00 
  2 Burgess, Ben                 Bucknell                 6.56m   NWI  21-06.25 
  3 Gevirtz, Daniel              Bucknell                 6.49m   NWI  21-03.50 
 -- Haupt, Cody                  Bucknell                    ND   NWI           
 -- Dougherty, Sean              Bucknell                    ND   NWI           
 -- North, Trey                  Indiana (Pa.                ND   NWI           
 -- Lee, Robert                  Unattached                FOUL                 
 -- Claypoole, Jeremy            Indiana (Pa.              FOUL                 
 -- Jordan, Jaylen               California (              FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1 Kirkland, Herman             Shippensburg             7.00m   NWI  22-11.75 
  2 Deboer, Cody                 Shippensburg             6.93m   NWI  22-09.00 
  3 McCann, Donald               Buffalo                  6.92m   NWI  22-08.50 
  4 Bell, Tomarris               Buffalo                  6.76m   NWI  22-02.25 
  5 White, Jourdan               Cornell                  6.60m   NWI  21-08.00 
  6 Lewis, David                 Adelphi                  6.38m   NWI  20-11.25 
 -- Archie, Brian                Buffalo                   FOUL                 
 -- Chew, Han Wei                Cornell                   FOUL                 
 -- Terry, Matthew               Shippensburg               DNS   NWI           
 
Event 39  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I   2.04m                                                        
    Bucknell: B 6-10.75  2009        Drew Fitzgerald                           
    Facility: F 7-00.50  2008        L. Toney - Shippensburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Reape, Chris                 Buffalo                  2.11mI   6-11.00 
  2 Ramsey, Jalen                Shippensburg             1.99m    6-06.25 
  2 Cardina, Robby               Unattached               1.99m    6-06.25 
  4 Stults, Paul                 Lock Haven               1.94m    6-04.25 
  4 Thomas, Sherron              Seton Hill               1.94m    6-04.25 
  6 Brown, Jason                 Bucknell                 1.89m    6-02.25 
  7 Rabbitt, Mike                Cornell                  1.84m    6-00.50 
  7 Shorthouse, Robert           Lock Haven               1.84m    6-00.50 
 -- Butler, Tommy                Cornell                    DNS            
 -- Kreglow, Logan               Cornell                    DNS            
 -- Etz, Brian                   Susquehanna                DNS            
 -- Bailey, Trey                 Susquehanna                DNS            
 -- Blair, Montez                Cornell                    DNS            
 -- Godet, Yoann                 Indiana (Pa.               DNS            
 -- Latty, Nick                  Seton Hill                 DNS