Recap |  Men's Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Bucknell University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/5/2013 03:53 PM
                  Bucknell Mini Meet - 1/13/2012 to 1/5/2013                   
                    Bucknell University Gerhard Fieldhouse                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        ECAC: E  8.80                                                          
    Bucknell: B  8.78  2007        Catherine Trentacoste                       
    Facility: F  8.42  2009        L. Buckley, Howard                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Helena Leyrer                Mount St. Ma              9.34  
  2 Jenn Silvestri               Bucknell                  9.38  
  3 Michaela Read                Bucknell                  9.64  
  4 Chrissy Haney                Bucknell                  9.76  
  5 Victoria Schmidt             Bucknell                 10.03  
  6 Alyssa Figueroa              Gwynedd-Merc             10.08  
  7 Kayla Kamakaris              Hagerstown C             12.93  
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        IC4A: I  8.25                                                          
    Bucknell: B  8.05  2012        Christian Lupica                            
    Facility: F  7.99  2008        C. Kinney, Georgetown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Demby                Gwynedd-Merc              8.85  
  2 Coby Rosemier-Gussio         Mount St. Ma              8.92  
  3 Kenny Kopp                   Hagerstown C              9.98  
 -- Timothy Nickas               Mount St. Ma               SCR  
 -- Steven Ashman                Unattached                 SCR  
Section  2  
  1 Grant Reynolds               Bucknell                  8.70  
  2 Daniel Santalla              Mount St. Ma              8.76  
  3 Jason Brown                  Bucknell                  8.77  
  4 Wes Evasick                  Unattached                8.85  
  5 Matt Ishman                  Bloomsburg               10.75  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        ECAC: E  7.68                                                          
    Bucknell: B  7.75  2004        Tolu Fayanjuola                             
    Facility: F  7.47  2012        M. Jackson, UMBC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Zakiyyah Richardson          Gwynedd-Merc              7.80  
  2 Sasha Hornock                Bucknell                  7.85  
  3 Kim Nagotko                  Bucknell                  7.97  
  4 Jess Bridle                  Bucknell                  8.08  
  5 Chantel Lipkins              Mount St. Ma              8.12  
  6 Liz Daniels                  Bucknell                  8.32  
  7 Jasmine Pugh                 Gwynedd-Merc              8.33  
  8 Aliyah Dean                  Hagerstown C              8.35  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        IC4A: I  6.98                                                          
    Bucknell: B  6.85  2009        Marlon Woods                                
    Facility: F  6.72  2004        P. Obuon, VMI                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Gardner                Hagerstown C              7.48  
  2 Rodney Flora                 Hagerstown C              7.59  
  3 Tony DiSalvo                 Unattached                7.95  
 -- morlai bangura               Unattached                 SCR  
Section  2  
  1 Bobby Stone                  Gwynedd-Merc              7.30  
  2 Robert Smith                 Gwynedd-Merc              7.34  
  2 Jerel Madison                Hagerstown C              7.34  
  4 Brandon Redhi                Mount St. Ma              7.36  
  5 Wes Evasick                  Unattached                7.55  
  6 Anthony Cowan                Unattached                7.67  
 -- hopeton bailey               Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Aaron Barlow                 Unattached                 DNS  
Section  3  
  1 Sam Keliojor                 Gwynedd-Merc              7.03  
  1 Christian Lupica             Bucknell                  7.03  
  3 Patryk Najbar                Bucknell                  7.05  
  4 DeShaun Pickett              Gwynedd-Merc              7.06  
  5 Kamal Riley                  Bucknell                  7.30  
  6 Chase Moore                  Unattached                7.74  
 -- Khyle Dimino                 Unattached                 SCR  
 -- camron wright                Unattached                 SCR  
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 5:01.99                                                        
    Bucknell: B 4:52.41  1997        Julie Sweitzer                            
    Facility: F 4:42.13  2006        R. Donaahue, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Victoria Davis               Bloomsburg             5:01.31E 
  2 Katie Jessee                 Bucknell               5:13.08  
  3 Alison Billas                Bucknell               5:16.77  
  4 Montana DiPietrantonio       Bucknell               5:18.16  
  5 Megan Schott                 Mount St. Ma           5:18.19  
  6 Meghan Carroll               Bucknell               5:21.74  
  7 Deanna Godby                 Bucknell               5:22.76  
  8 Megan Kinsella               Mount St. Ma           5:32.23  
  9 Christina Smith              Gwynedd-Merc           5:34.20  
 10 Justine Schnell              Bucknell               5:38.34  
 11 Stephanie Bryan              Bucknell               5:43.69  
 12 Stefanie Spanfeller          Bucknell               5:44.83  
 13 Emily Creighton              Gwynedd-Merc           5:44.93  
 
Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 4:18.15                                                        
    Bucknell: B 4:04.54  1989        Steve West                                
    Facility: F 4:03.20  1979        J. Derienzo, NYAC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean Caskey                  Mount St. Ma           4:39.15  
  2 Shane Holcomb                Mount St. Ma           4:45.19  
  3 Jesse Langton                Mount St. Ma           4:48.43  
  4 John Smart                   Gwynedd-Merc           4:52.56  
  5 Jesse Albright               Mount St. Ma           4:53.59  
  6 Nick Pascali                 Gwynedd-Merc           4:54.91  
  7 Mike Tranchitella            Gwynedd-Merc           4:55.39  
  8 Kody Wilson                  Mount St. Ma           5:00.24  
Section  2  
  1 Thomas Gruschow              Mount St. Ma           4:17.06I 
  2 Christopher Swisko           Mount St. Ma           4:17.74I 
  3 DJ Krystek                   Bucknell               4:21.33  
  4 Robert Yamnicky              Bucknell               4:25.91  
  5 John Dugan                   Bucknell               4:27.58  
  6 Harrison Brakewood           Bucknell               4:30.39  
  7 John Kirna                   Bucknell               4:33.88  
  8 Andrew Garcia-Garrison       Bucknell               4:35.09  
  9 Chris Applegate              Bucknell               4:46.55  
 -- Patrick McCurry              Gwynedd-Merc               SCR  
 
Event 7  Women 500 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 1:17.01                                                        
    Bucknell: B 1:14.25  2009        Megan Hathaway                            
    Facility: F 1:13.22  2000        J. Helms, Navy                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kylie Pearse                 Bucknell               1:22.85  
  2 Chelsea Lodato               Bucknell               1:22.90  
  3 Katherine Crumbaugh          Mount St. Ma           1:23.62  
  4 Valerie Sans                 Bucknell               1:24.65  
  5 Kelsey Greene                Mount St. Ma           1:27.89  
  6 Constance Kniesler           Mount St. Ma           1:28.95  
Section  2  
  1 Hana Casalnova               Bucknell               1:18.38  
  2 Morgan Roche                 Bucknell               1:22.16  
  3 Andrea Bourgal               Bucknell               1:23.40  
  4 Holly McGarrity              Gwynedd-Merc           1:27.96  
 -- Danielle McCloskey           Gwynedd-Merc               SCR  
 
Event 8  Men 500 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 1:06.20                                                        
    Bucknell: B 1:02.34  1984        Mike Geraghty                             
    Facility: F 1:02.24  1984        M. Geraghty, Bucknell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Griffin Robertson            Bucknell               1:08.80  
  2 Ed Winslow                   Unattached             1:09.19  
  3 A.J. El-Amin                 Hagerstown C           1:09.77  
  4 David Homce                  Hagerstown C           1:10.56  
  5 Brian Houdek                 Mount St. Ma           1:10.97  
Section  2  
  1 Jacob Eaton Hall             Bucknell               1:07.37  
  2 Michael Johnson              Bucknell               1:07.61  
  3 Dennis Logan                 Bucknell               1:07.86  
 -- James Gibilisco              Mount St. Ma               SCR  
 -- Edgar Propst                 Unattached                 SCR  
 
Event 9  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 2:58.16                                                        
    Bucknell: B 2:52.33  2012        Hana Casalnova                            
    Facility: F 2:50.14  1983        D. Startare, Penn. St.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Emily Waksmunski             Bucknell               3:07.85  
  2 Emily Wheeler                Bucknell               3:12.26  
  3 Constance Kniesler           Mount St. Ma           3:24.12  
 
Event 10  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 2:31.00                                                        
    Bucknell: B 2:23.44  1977        Thomas McLean                             
    Facility: F 2:23.60  1982        M. Hulme, Bucknell                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Westwood                Bucknell               2:32.84  
  2 Alex Jagelsky                Bucknell               2:33.11  
  3 Zachary Moon                 Bucknell               2:33.75  
  4 Brian Charland               Bucknell               2:34.52  
  5 Kody Wilson                  Mount St. Ma           2:35.43  
  6 Tyler Erhard                 Bucknell               2:35.83  
  7 Thomas Gruschow              Mount St. Ma           2:37.70  
  8 Craig Gonzaga                Gwynedd-Merc           2:38.01  
  9 Cole Conte                   Bucknell               2:39.49  
 10 Jesse Langton                Mount St. Ma           2:46.42  
 11 Shane Holcomb                Mount St. Ma           2:50.73  
 -- Alex Warfield                Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Christopher Swisko           Mount St. Ma               SCR  
 
Event 11  Women 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Bucknell: B 40.65  2012        Jenni Zymet                                 
    Facility: F 39.61  2009        A. Johnson, Georgetown                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liz Daniels                  Bucknell                 44.69  
  2 Kirsten Schulte              Bucknell                 45.26  
  3 Christine Homont             Gwynedd-Merc             46.23  
 -- Kaitlin Iffrig               Gwynedd-Merc               SCR  
 -- Victoria Mold                Bucknell                   SCR  
Section  2  
  1 Genamarie McCant             Mount St. Ma             40.37  
  2 Jenn Silvestri               Bucknell                 41.52  
  3 Helena Leyrer                Mount St. Ma             42.87  
  4 Chrissy Haney                Bucknell                 43.20  
 
Event 12  Men 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Bucknell: B 34.86  2006        Kerry Boyle                                 
    Facility: F 34.13  2011        L. Gordon, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chris Gardner                Hagerstown C             36.81  
  2 Jerel Madison                Hagerstown C             36.94  
  3 Stephen Grib                 Bloomsburg               39.34  
 -- Steven Ashman                Unattached                 SCR  
 -- morlai bangura               Unattached                 SCR  
Section  2  
  1 Kevin Keller                 Bucknell                 35.79  
  2 Jessie Mustapha              Bloomsburg               35.86  
  3 Brendan Courtney             Mount St. Ma             37.87  
  4 Hayden Duffy                 Mount St. Ma             38.52  
  5 Brian Houdek                 Mount St. Ma             42.88  
 -- Aaron Barlow                 Unattached                 SCR  
Section  3  
  1 Christian Lupica             Bucknell                 34.77B 
  2 Nick Keba                    Gwynedd-Merc             35.64  
  3 Justin Hicks                 Bucknell                 36.15  
  4 Tamarik Wilks                Unattached               37.06  
 -- Edgar Propst                 Unattached                 SCR  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        ECAC: E 25.42                                                          
    Bucknell: B 24.94  2000        Yetunde Daniels                             
    Facility: F 24.52  2003        M. Hargove, Georgetown                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jennifer Zymet               Bucknell                 25.91  
  2 Zakiyyah Richardson          Gwynedd-Merc             26.03  
  3 Sasha Hornock                Bucknell                 26.34  
  4 Aliyah Dean                  Hagerstown C             28.00  
  5 Jasmine Pugh                 Gwynedd-Merc             28.26  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        IC4A: I 22.63                                                          
    Bucknell: B 21.58  2012        Christian Lupica                            
    Facility: F 21.88  2012        J. Hicks, Bucknell                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodney Flora                 Hagerstown C             24.08  
  2 Drew Harris                  Gwynedd-Merc             24.58  
  3 Tony DiSalvo                 Unattached               26.14  
 -- Steven Ashman                Unattached                 SCR  
Section  2  
  1 Dennis Logan                 Bucknell                 23.43  
  2 Robert Smith                 Gwynedd-Merc             23.77  
  3 A.J. El-Amin                 Hagerstown C             24.02  
 -- morlai bangura               Unattached                 SCR  
Section  3  
  1 DeShaun Pickett              Gwynedd-Merc             22.77  
  2 Patryk Najbar                Bucknell                 23.11  
  3 Brandon Redhi                Mount St. Ma             23.25  
 -- Chase Moore                  Unattached                 SCR  
Section  4  
  1 Anthony Menza                Bucknell                 23.09  
  2 Tamarik Wilks                Unattached               26.08  
 -- Aaron Barlow                 Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Anthony Cowan                Unattached                 SCR  
Section  5  
  1 Kevin Tapper                 Bucknell                 22.60I 
  2 Kamal Riley                  Bucknell                 23.14  
 -- camron wright                Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Khyle Dimino                 Unattached                 SCR  
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 10:04.07                                                       
    Bucknell: B  9:46.27  1985        Gabi Czaja                               
    Facility: F  9:26.60  1980        Carolyn Ihrig, Penn St.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Megan Schott                 Mount St. Ma          10:44.12  
  2 Becky Snelson                Bucknell              10:47.98  
  3 Zoe Gaston                   Bucknell              10:48.49  
  4 Nora Adams                   Bucknell              10:53.36  
  5 Kate VanNess                 Bucknell              10:55.23  
  6 Kelsey Harm                  Bloomsburg            11:03.94  
  7 Megan Kinsella               Mount St. Ma          11:05.75  
  8 Leigh Ann Labate             Bucknell              11:06.27  
  9 Alison Lockwood              Bucknell              11:08.67  
 10 Paige Lommerin               Bucknell              11:09.82  
 11 Michelle Golden              Bucknell              11:12.64  
 12 Maddie Dulac                 Bucknell              11:17.30  
 13 Rachel Lilley                Hagerstown C          12:21.17  
 14 Lauren Manzi                 Gwynedd-Merc          12:38.74  
 15 Paige Goebelbecker           Hagerstown C          12:58.21  
 16 Ashley Seiler                Mount St. Ma          13:01.61  
 17 Erika Kline                  Hagerstown C          13:07.76  
 -- Colleen Dalton               Gwynedd-Merc               SCR  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 8:33.09                                                        
    Bucknell: B 8:05.04  1985        Brian Harshman                            
    Facility: F 8:08.10  1983        B. Reifsnyder, Bucknell                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephen Starliper            Hagerstown C           9:11.19  
  2 Tyler Rooke                  Gwynedd-Merc           9:16.61  
  3 Sean Caskey                  Mount St. Ma           9:27.13  
  4 Zach Gilliom                 Bloomsburg             9:34.37  
  5 James Rogers                 Gwynedd-Merc           9:37.83  
  6 Andrew Drum                  Hagerstown C           9:42.68  
  7 Kieran Tonero                Mount St. Ma           9:47.39  
  8 William Atchinson            Hagerstown C           9:54.81  
  9 Jesse Albright               Mount St. Ma           9:54.83  
 10 Kenton Grossnickle           Hagerstown C          10:20.18  
Section  2  
  1 Michael McGowan              Bucknell               8:47.39  
  2 Andrew Kuchta                Bucknell               8:48.30  
  3 Eric Balaban                 Bucknell               8:52.33  
  4 Brandon Horning              Hagerstown C           8:52.52  
  5 Glen Williams                Bucknell               8:56.41  
  6 David Strauss                Bucknell               9:01.36  
  7 Chad Seigneur                Bucknell               9:20.68  
  8 Joe Kubiak                   Gwynedd-Merc           9:21.43  
  9 Peter Murray                 Bucknell               9:23.62  
 10 Dylan Cowell                 Bucknell               9:38.17  
 -- Brett Kubiak                 Gwynedd-Merc               DNF  
 -- Matthew VanDenHengel         Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 17  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        ECAC: E 3:55.12                                                        
    Bucknell: B 3:47.13  2000        McSwain, Daniels, Wolfgang, Bango         
    Facility: F 3:46.32  2000        Maryland "A"                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                               4:07.95  
     1) Genamarie McCant                2) Helena Leyrer                  
     3) Kelsey Greene                   4) Katherine Crumbaugh            
  2 Bucknell  'A'                                       4:09.82  
     1) Hana Casalnova                  2) Emily Waksmunski               
     3) Andrea Bourgal                  4) Chrissy Haney                  
  3 Bucknell  'B'                                       4:19.90  
     1) Victoria Mold                   2) Chelsea Lodato                 
     3) Morgan Roche                    4) Kylie Pearse                   
  4 Gwynedd-Mercy  'A'                                  4:20.38  
     1) Christine Homont                2) Kaitlin Iffrig                 
     3) Holly McGarrity                 4) Christina Smith                
  5 Bucknell  'C'                                       4:26.39  
     1) Emily Wheeler                   2) Valerie Sans                   
     3) Victoria Schmidt                4) Michaela Read                  
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        IC4A: I 3:23.08                                                        
    Bucknell: B 3:15.51  2006        Boyle, Corbetta, MacLeod, Bonelli         
    Facility: F 3:15.05  1999        Hampton                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gwynedd-Mercy  'A'                                  3:26.16  
     1) Nick Keba                       2) Michael Demby                  
     3) Sam Keliojor                    4) Bobby Stone                    
  2 Bucknell  'A'                                       3:26.69  
     1) Dennis Logan                    2) Michael Johnson                
     3) Jacob Eaton Hall                4) Anthony Menza                  
  3 Bucknell  'B'                                       3:29.37  
     1) Griffin Robertson               2) Alex Jagelsky                  
     3) John Westwood                   4) Zachary Moon                   
  4 Bucknell  'C'                                       3:35.72  
     1) Sam Brandstadt                  2) Peter Lanzi                    
     3) Grant Reynolds                  4) Ben Burgess                    
  5 Mount St. Mary's  'B'                               3:38.17  
     1) Brandon Redhi                   2) Brian Houdek                   
     3) Brendan Courtney                4) Kody Wilson                    
  6 Hagerstown CC  'A'                                  3:38.45  
     1) David Homce                     2) A.J. El-Amin                   
     3) Rodney Flora                    4) Kenny Kopp                     
  7 Hagerstown CC  'B'                                  3:51.14  
     1) Chris Gardner                   2) Brandon Horning                
     3) William Atchinson               4) Jerel Madison                  
 -- Mount St. Mary's  'A'                                   SCR  
     1) Coby Rosemier-Gussio            2) Timothy Nickas                 
     3) Daniel Santalla                 4) Hayden Duffy                   
 
Event 19  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 7.02m                                                          
    Bucknell: B 25-00  2003        Noel Powell                                 
    Facility: F 25-00  2003        N. Powell, Bucknell                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Coby Rosemier-Gussio         Mount St. Ma             6.94m   22-09.25 
  2 Kevin Keller                 Bucknell                 6.78m   22-03.00 
  3 Alex Prieto                  Bucknell                 6.77m   22-02.50 
  4 Kevin Tapper                 Bucknell                 6.72m   22-00.75 
  5 William Lawrence             Mount St. Ma             6.59m   21-07.50 
  6 Justin Turner                Gwynedd-Merc             6.35m   20-10.00 
  7 Sean Dougherty               Bucknell                 6.28m   20-07.25 
  8 Ray Holmes                   Bucknell                 6.23m   20-05.25 
  9 Daniel Santalla              Mount St. Ma             6.21m   20-04.50 
 10 Kaifa Boyce                  Mount St. Ma             6.15m   20-02.25 
 11 Jonathan Onasanya            Mount St. Ma             5.77m   18-11.25 
 12 Christopher Maldari          Mount St. Ma             5.73m   18-09.75 
 -- Timothy Nickas               Mount St. Ma                ND            
 
Event 20  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E    5.70m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 19-01.50  1998        Jen Rice                                 
    Facility: F    20-08  1997        A. Brown, George Mason                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chantel Lipkins              Mount St. Ma             5.47m   17-11.50 
  2 Alexandra Romanelli          Bucknell                 5.30m   17-04.75 
  3 Teika Robinson               Mount St. Ma             5.16m   16-11.25 
  4 Devon McDonald               Bucknell                 5.14m   16-10.50 
  5 Kristin Stam                 Unattached               4.82m   15-09.75 
  6 Alyssa Cardillo              Bucknell                 4.69m   15-04.75 
 -- Jessica Matsinger            Bucknell                  FOUL            
 -- Kayla Kamakaris              Hagerstown C              FOUL            
 -- Bridgette Meloro             Mount St. Ma              FOUL            
 
Event 21  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I   14.45m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 50-03.50  1977        Bill Gravely                             
    Facility: F 51-09.75  2003        J. Gooden, Towson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Anthony                 Unattached              14.85mI  48-08.75 
  2 Ray Holmes                   Bucknell                14.46mI  47-05.25 
  3 Alex Prieto                  Bucknell                13.80m   45-03.50 
  4 Sean Dougherty               Bucknell                12.73m   41-09.25 
  5 Ben Burgess                  Bucknell                12.65m   41-06.00 
  6 Kaifa Boyce                  Mount St. Ma            12.62m   41-05.00 
  7 Jonathan Onasanya            Mount St. Ma            12.51m   41-00.50 
 -- Christopher Maldari          Mount St. Ma               DNS            
 
Event 22  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E   11.90m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 41-01.50  1988        Jill Wise                                
    Facility: F 40-09.50  1999        D. Brown, Cornell                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexandra Romanelli          Bucknell                10.89m   35-08.75 
  2 Teika Robinson               Mount St. Ma            10.72m   35-02.00 
  3 Kristin Stam                 Unattached              10.59m   34-09.00 
  4 Jessica Matsinger            Bucknell                10.01m   32-10.25 
 
Event 23  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I   16.90m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 65-10.50  2007        Tyler Hoffman                            
    Facility: F 67-07.50  2004        T. Carey, Saint Francis                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leonard Joseph               Bucknell                18.62mI  61-01.25 
  2 Jack Rosenstein              Bloomsburg              15.86m   52-00.50 
  3 Luke Webster                 Bucknell                15.16m   49-09.00 
  4 Ted Mottola                  Bucknell                14.78m   48-06.00 
  5 Brandon Reynolds             Bucknell                14.68m   48-02.00 
  6 Jon Fernandez                Mount St. Ma            14.67m   48-01.75 
  7 Brian Monahan                Bucknell                14.49m   47-06.50 
  8 Quinten Marcott              Bucknell                14.19m   46-06.75 
  9 Jack Fellows                 Bucknell                14.12m   46-04.00 
 10 Grant Smith                  Hagerstown C            13.86m   45-05.75 
 11 Matt Wyman                   Bucknell                13.56m   44-06.00 
 12 Stephen Koullias             Bucknell                13.01m   42-08.25 
 13 Blailin Baker                Mount St. Ma            12.30m   40-04.25 
 14 Mark Stafurik                Bucknell                11.77m   38-07.50 
 
Event 24  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E   16.00m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 65-07.50  2007        Marjorie Grap                            
    Facility: F 68-06.50  2006        J. Leatherman, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Hottenstein           Unattached              16.55mE  54-03.75 
  2 Morgan Ostasewski            Mount St. Ma            15.06m   49-05.00 
  3 Abigail Monaghan             Bucknell                14.88m   48-10.00 
  4 Kathryn Wahls                Bucknell                13.97m   45-10.00 
  5 Francine Pinnock             Mount St. Ma            12.87m   42-02.75 
  6 Virginia Owusu-Mainoo        Mount St. Ma            12.83m   42-01.25 
  7 Alexandria Donahue           Mount St. Ma            12.41m   40-08.75 
  8 Sophia Nnadi                 Bucknell                12.03m   39-05.75 
  9 Heather Juhring              Mount St. Ma            11.40m   37-05.00 
 10 Maria Fernandez              Mount St. Ma            10.33m   33-10.75 
 11 Tara Lee                     Bucknell                 9.44m   30-11.75 
 12 Abigail Brundage             Bucknell                 8.74m   28-08.25 
 
Event 25  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I   15.70m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 55-06.50  2012        Thomas Barr                              
    Facility: F    61-05  2007        K. Kirton, UMES                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jason Coon                   Unattached              15.31m   50-02.75 
  2 Blailin Baker                Mount St. Ma            13.07m   42-10.75 
  3 Mark Stafurik                Bucknell                12.75m   41-10.00 
  4 Matt Wyman                   Bucknell                12.25m   40-02.25 
  5 Sam Brandstadt               Bucknell                11.71m   38-05.00 
  6 David Homce                  Hagerstown C            11.51m   37-09.25 
  7 Joe Perri                    Hagerstown C            11.33m   37-02.25 
  8 Greg Borgmann                Gwynedd-Merc            11.15m   36-07.00 
  9 Brady Boyer                  Hagerstown C             9.89m   32-05.50 
 10 Kenny Kopp                   Hagerstown C             9.31m   30-06.50 
Flight  2  
  1 Dane Miller                  Unattached              17.63mI  57-10.25 
  2 Grant Smith                  Hagerstown C            16.93mI  55-06.50 
  3 Trevor Stutzman              Unattached              15.69m   51-05.75 
  4 Quinten Marcott              Bucknell                15.19m   49-10.00 
  5 Stephen Koullias             Bucknell                15.00m   49-02.50 
  6 Brian Monahan                Bucknell                14.92m   48-11.50 
  7 Luke Webster                 Bucknell                14.66m   48-01.25 
  8 Jack Fellows                 Bucknell                14.58m   47-10.00 
  9 Jack Rosenstein              Bloomsburg              14.14m   46-04.75 
 -- Brandon Reynolds             Bucknell                  FOUL            
 
Event 26  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E   13.50m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 47-10.75  2010        Chelsey Musante                          
    Facility: F 55-04.25  2002        C. Borel, UMBC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Francine Pinnock             Mount St. Ma            10.31m   33-10.00 
  2 Michaela Read                Bucknell                 9.65m   31-08.00 
  3 AnaLee Rodriguez             Gwynedd-Merc             8.99m   29-06.00 
  4 Victoria Schmidt             Bucknell                 7.48m   24-06.50 
  5 Kirsten Schulte              Bucknell                 7.39m   24-03.00 
  6 Bridgette Meloro             Mount St. Ma             7.34m   24-01.00 
  7 Kayla Kamakaris              Hagerstown C             6.81m   22-04.25 
Flight  2  
  1 Amanda Hottenstein           Unattached              12.16m   39-10.75 
  2 Sophia Nnadi                 Bucknell                12.07m   39-07.25 
  3 Abigail Brundage             Bucknell                11.77m   38-07.50 
  4 Tara Lee                     Bucknell                11.39m   37-04.50 
  5 Morgan Ostasewski            Mount St. Ma            11.04m   36-02.75 
  6 Virginia Owusu-Mainoo        Mount St. Ma            10.80m   35-05.25 
  7 Sarah Kane                   Unattached              10.47m   34-04.25 
  8 Alexandria Donahue           Mount St. Ma            10.34m   33-11.25 
 
Event 27  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I   2.04m                                                        
    Bucknell: B 6-10.75  1982        Ted Lewis                                 
    Facility: F    7-00  1995        S. Blais, Villanova                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Justin Turner                Gwynedd-Merc             1.99m    6-06.25 
  2 Jason Brown                  Bucknell                 1.89m    6-02.25 
  3 Tom FitzSimons               Unattached               1.84m    6-00.50 
  3 William Lawrence             Mount St. Ma             1.84m    6-00.50 
  5 Kenny Kopp                   Hagerstown C             1.79m    5-10.50 
  6 Stephen Grib                 Bloomsburg               1.74m    5-08.50 
 -- Daniel Santalla              Mount St. Ma                NH            
 -- Coby Rosemier-Gussio         Mount St. Ma                NH            
 -- Timothy Nickas               Mount St. Ma               DNS            
 
Event 28  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 1.70m                                                          
    Bucknell: B  5-08  2010        Amy Mantush                                 
    Facility: F  5-10  1982        K. Gaito, Open                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Devon McDonald               Bucknell                 1.60m    5-03.00 
  1 Corie Scharpf                Mount St. Ma             1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Megan Kirk                   Bucknell                 1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Michaela Read                Bucknell                 1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Bridgette Meloro             Mount St. Ma             1.45m    4-09.00 
  5 Laura Lutzker                Bucknell                 1.45m    4-09.00 
  5 Gabrielle Eckles-Shehadi     Bucknell                 1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 Kayla Kamakaris              Hagerstown C             1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E    3.60m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 13-05.50  2005        Melanie Buczko                           
    Facility: F 13-04.25  2007        M. Buczko, Bucknell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelsey Davis                 Bloomsburg               3.30m   10-10.00 
  2 Kristin Sundy                Bucknell                 3.15m   10-04.00 
  2 Elissa Ingram                Mount St. Ma             3.15m   10-04.00 
  4 Eden Wondra                  Bucknell                 3.00m    9-10.00 
  4 Rebekka Vuojolainen          Bucknell                 3.00m    9-10.00 
  4 Yanelis Mestre               Bucknell                 3.00m    9-10.00 
 -- Alyssa Figueroa              Gwynedd-Merc                NH            
 -- Autumn Schellenberger        Bucknell                    NH            
 -- Rebecca Stavely              Unattached                 DNS            
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I    4.80m                                                       
    Bucknell: B    17-03  2000        Dave Pomfret                             
    Facility: F 17-07.25  2003        J. Scott, Allegheny                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Weismiller             Bucknell                 4.50m   14-09.00 
  1 Matthew Stuck                Bloomsburg               4.50m   14-09.00 
  3 Ian Ferguson                 Bucknell                 4.35m   14-03.25 
  4 Tom FitzSimons               Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25 
  5 Zach Winters                 Bucknell                 4.05m   13-03.50 
  5 Joseph Cuntrera              Mount St. Ma             4.05m   13-03.50 
  5 Drew Harris                  Gwynedd-Merc             4.05m   13-03.50 
  8 Stephen Grib                 Bloomsburg               3.75m   12-03.50 
  8 Peter Lanzi                  Bucknell                 3.75m   12-03.50 
 10 Kenny Kopp                   Hagerstown C             3.60m   11-09.75 
 10 Coby Rosemier-Gussio         Mount St. Ma             3.60m   11-09.75 
 12 Daniel Santalla              Mount St. Ma             3.45m   11-03.75 
 13 Sam Brandstadt               Bucknell                 3.30m   10-10.00 
 -- Bobby Turner                 Bloomsburg                  NH            
 -- Dominic Mannello             Bloomsburg                  NH            
 -- Liem Pham                    Gwynedd-Merc                NH            
 -- Timothy Nickas               Mount St. Ma               DNS