Bucknell Team Challenge Results

Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Bucknell University        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2013 06:24 PM
                      Bucknell Team Challenge - 4/20/2013                      
                              Bucknell University                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 10:55.04                                                       
    Bucknell: B 10:41.98  2002        Chris Crowe                              
    Facility: F  9:53.70  2009        B. Franek - Penn St.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Snyder, Danica               Duquesne              10:50.67E  10   
  2 Pearse, Kylie                Bucknell              11:15.35    8   
  3 Dulac, Maddie                Bucknell              11:23.37    6   
  4 Kinsella, Megan              Mount St. Ma          11:26.71    4   
  5 Boxheimer, Hillary           Pittsburgh            11:36.63    2   
  6 Seymour, Kendall             Duquesne              11:37.79    1   
  7 Billas, Alison               Bucknell              11:54.91  
  8 Lommerin, Paige              Bucknell              12:04.81  
  9 Harm, Kelsey                 Bloomsburg            12:04.90  
 -- Valimont, Amber              Duquesne                   SCR  
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        IC4A: I 9:15.00                                                        
    Bucknell: B 8:42.54  1980        Rick Sayre                                
    Facility: F 8:51.10  2009        L. Watson - Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gomez, Evan                  Duquesne               9:18.93   10   
  2 Yamnicky, Robert             Bucknell               9:23.09    8   
  3 Cerrito, Andrew              Pittsburgh             9:23.26    6   
  4 Charland, Brian              Bucknell               9:29.68    4   
  5 Fischer, Christopher         St. Francis            9:32.11    2   
  6 Stauffer, Cam                Duquesne               9:37.24    1   
  7 Caskey, Sean                 Mount St. Ma           9:37.73  
  8 Kennedy, Ryan                St. Francis            9:45.31  
 
Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 47.94                                                          
    Bucknell: B 47.45  2012        Funk, Zymet, Rice, Hornock                  
    Facility: F 45.88  2013        Buffalo                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Francis (Pa.)  'A'                                47.03E  10   
     1) Dixon, Mykael                   2) Hurd, Alexis                   
     3) McIntosh, Gabrielle             4) Johnson, Brittany              
  2 Bucknell  'A'                                         47.74E   8   
     1) Zymet, Jennifer                 2) Hornock, Sasha                 
     3) Bridle, Jess                    4) Nagotko, Kim                   
  3 Duquesne  'A'                                         48.57    6   
     1) Cherok, Nicole                  2) O'Connell, Abby                
     3) Glenn, Taylor                   4) Tobias, Tacquaya               
  4 Towson  'A'                                           48.72    4   
     1) Fiddes, Kelsey                  2) Joyner, Kiera                  
     3) Campbell, Evan                  4) Davis, Kaitlyn                 
  5 Lock Haven  'A'                                       50.58    2   
     1) Wherry, Alyssa                  2) Whitmer, Brittany              
     3) Lane, Samantha                  4) Heddings, Fallon               
 -- Penn State  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Britton, Evonne                 2) Jones, Mahagony                
     3) Seymour, Kiah                   4) McGee, Dynasty                 
 -- St. Francis (Pa.)  'B'                                  SCR  
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        IC4A: I 42.50                                                          
    Bucknell: B 40.95  2011        Woods, Hicks, Riley, Bell                   
    Facility: F 40.77  2012        Cornell                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Penn State  'A'                                       40.98I  10   
     1) Barrett, Sancho                 2) Mpanduki, Emunael              
     3) Nadolsky, Aaron                 4) Bennett-Green, Brandon         
  2 Duquesne  'A'                                         42.54    7   
     1) Borsuk, Joe                     2) Blinn, Paul                    
     3) Carter, Shakeil                 4) Barrette, Alex                 
  2 Bucknell  'A'                                         42.54    7   
     1) Eaton Hall, Jacob               2) Hicks, Justin                  
     3) Riley, Kamal                    4) Lupica, Christian              
  4 Lock Haven  'A'                                       43.41    4   
     1) King, Corey                     2) Harper, Sean                   
     3) Stonebraker, Jordan             4) Sweeley, Nathan                
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 4:32.04                                                        
    Bucknell: B 4:28.28  2006        Christa Sawko                             
    Facility: F 4:20.11  2012        R. Simko - Penn St.                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cocco, Gabrielle             Penn State             4:36.70   10   
  2 Davis, Victoria              Bloomsburg             4:39.68    8   
  3 Waksmunski, Emily            Bucknell               4:43.29    6   
  4 Roche, Morgan                Bucknell               4:45.16    4   
  5 Lehman, Lauren               Bloomsburg             4:45.40    2   
  6 Filemyr, Katie               Bloomsburg             4:48.03    1   
  7 Jessee, Katie                Bucknell               4:52.03  
  8 Porter, Gwenn                Penn State             4:52.80  
  9 Goeke, Leah                  Bucknell               4:53.03  
 10 Schnell, Justine             Bucknell               4:53.56  
 11 Smith, Colleen               Mount St. Ma           5:00.67  
 12 Wheeler, Emily               Bucknell               5:05.72  
 13 Casciano, Rachel             Penn State             5:05.89  
 14 Craig, Erin                  Lock Haven             5:06.47  
 15 Coning, Alicia               Towson                 5:11.10  
 16 Blondy, Rachel               Bucknell               5:34.19  
 17 Kobza, Catherine             Bucknell               5:37.98  
 -- Klebe, Marta                 Penn State                 DNF  
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        IC4A: I 3:51.00                                                        
    Bucknell: B 3:43.84  1983        Mark Hulme                                
    Facility: F 3:41.32  2013        R. Creese - Penn St.                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gruschow, Thomas             Mount St. Ma           3:54.90   10   
  2 Garcia-Garrison, Andrew      Bucknell               3:55.51    8   
  3 Endress, Wade                Penn State             3:55.52    6   
  4 Scarpello, Nick              Penn State             3:56.41    4   
  5 Shrawder, Adam               Duquesne               3:57.69    2   
  6 Campbell, Chris              Penn State             3:59.50    1   
  7 Robbins, Seth                Lock Haven             4:00.51  
  8 Oesterlin, Chris             Bucknell               4:01.42  
  9 Horning, Dustin              Bucknell               4:02.68  
 10 Miller, Mitch                Lock Haven             4:03.49  
 11 Phillips, Kyle               Bloomsburg             4:03.50  
 12 Guiod, Matt                  Lock Haven             4:05.08  
 13 Swomley, Luke                Pittsburgh             4:05.44  
 14 Slaughter, Brad              Lock Haven             4:05.89  
 15 Conner, Kevin                Lock Haven             4:05.93  
 16 Damiani, Tom                 Penn State             4:05.97  
 17 Murray, Peter                Bucknell               4:07.07  
 18 Norberg, Sean                Lock Haven             4:09.03  
 19 Erhard, Tyler                Bucknell               4:10.10  
 20 Baker, Colin                 Penn State             4:12.26  
 21 Nemeth, Michael              Lock Haven             4:13.68  
 -- Hileman, Tyler               Lock Haven                 SCR  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
        ECAC: E 14.34                                                          
    Bucknell: B 14.14  2007        Catherine Trentacoste                       
    Facility: F 13.52  2007        A. Barber - Penn St.                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Britton, Evonne              Penn State               13.64E  1.5  3  10   
  2 Black, Shelley               Penn State               13.89E  1.5  3   8   
  3 Simone, Anna                 Duquesne                 14.78   1.5  3   6   
  4 Leyrer, Helena               Mount St. Ma             14.94   1.5  3   4   
  5 Williams, Katelynn           Towson                   14.97   1.5  3   2   
  6 Browne, Kamilah              Towson                   15.39   1.5  3   1   
  7 Dabney, Ashley               Towson                   15.66   1.5  3 
  8 Read, Michaela               Bucknell                 15.91   2.9  2 
  9 Haney, Chrissy               Bucknell                 16.08   2.9  2 
 10 Kramer, Haley                Bloomsburg               16.31   2.9  2 
 11 Schmidt, Victoria            Bucknell                 16.32   2.0  1 
 12 Wherry, Alyssa               Lock Haven               16.33   2.9  2 
 13 Funk, Courtney               Lock Haven               16.53   2.0  1 
 14 Shadwick, Angelina           Bloomsburg               16.88   2.0  1 
 15 Frost, Lexis                 Duquesne                 17.01   1.5  3 
 16 Darling, Amanda              Bloomsburg               17.31   2.0  1 
 17 Whitmer, Brittany            Lock Haven               17.70   2.0  1 
 -- Silvestri, Jenn              Bucknell                   DNS   2.9  2 
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
        IC4A: I 14.85                                                          
    Bucknell: B 14.25  2013        Christian Lupica                            
    Facility: F 13.90  2010        D. Sylve - Army                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lupica, Christian            Bucknell                 13.96   2.2  2  10   
  2 Barrett, Sancho              Penn State               14.31   2.2  2   8   
  3 Reynolds, Grant              Bucknell                 15.14   2.2  2   6   
  4 Brown, Jason                 Bucknell                 15.26   2.2  2   4   
  5 Freeman, Purcell             St. Francis              15.55   2.2  2   2   
  6 Pane, Kyle                   Lock Haven               15.74   2.5  1   1   
  7 Lesieur, Zachary             Mount St. Ma             15.75   2.5  1 
  8 Deysher, Matt                Bucknell                 15.79   2.5  1 
  9 Ishman, Matt                 Bloomsburg               15.90   2.5  1 
 10 Moore, Matt                  Bloomsburg               15.96   2.2  2 
 11 Stonebraker, Jordan          Lock Haven               16.31   2.5  1 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 55.94                                                          
    Bucknell: B 55.50  2000        Yetunde Daniels                             
    Facility: F 53.61  2010        F. Dorr - Penn St.                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McGee, Dynasty               Penn State               55.93E  2  10   
  2 O'Connell, Abby              Duquesne                 56.35   2   8   
  3 McCant, Genamarie            Mount St. Ma             56.83   2   6   
  4 Zymet, Jennifer              Bucknell                 58.31   2   4   
  5 Abraham, Shannon             Duquesne                 58.52   2   2   
  6 Jones, Maura                 St. Francis              58.87   2   1   
  7 Cotman, Paris                St. Francis              59.10   2 
  8 Miles, Leslie                Towson                   59.41   1 
  9 Leach, Nicole                St. Francis            1:01.06   1 
 10 Glenn, Taylor                Duquesne               1:01.64   2 
 11 Ball, Jordan                 Lock Haven             1:02.80   1 
 12 Williams, Alyse              Towson                 1:03.19   1 
 13 Bergamo, Lauren              Towson                 1:03.23   1 
 14 Martin, Shemika              Towson                 1:03.62   1 
 15 Daniels, Liz                 Bucknell               1:04.40   1 
 -- Parker, Dara                 St. Francis                SCR   1 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 48.50                                                          
    Bucknell: B 46.84  1976        Thomas McLean                               
    Facility: F 47.15  2012        M. Fabio - Adelphi                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bennett-Green, Bernard       Penn State               48.91   3  10   
  2 Menza, Anthony               Bucknell                 49.67   3   8   
  3 Tapper, Kevin                Bucknell                 50.27   3   6   
  4 Eaton Hall, Jacob            Bucknell                 50.52   2   4   
  5 Keller, Kevin                Bucknell                 50.53   3   2   
  6 Mustapha, Jessie             Bloomsburg               51.11   3   1   
  7 Strein, Mike                 Duquesne                 51.18   3 
  8 Miles, Daryian               St. Francis              51.70   3 
  9 Pirilla, Tyler               Duquesne                 51.73   2 
 10 Robertson, Griffin           Bucknell                 51.76   2 
 11 Dallago, Frank               Duquesne                 51.91   2 
 12 Barrette, Alex               Duquesne                 52.12   3 
 13 Wilson, Kody                 Mount St. Ma             52.19   2 
 14 Stults, Paul                 Lock Haven               52.54   2 
 15 Courtney, Brendan            Mount St. Ma             53.00   1 
 16 Redhi, Brandan               Mount St. Ma             53.11   1 
 17 Bryk, Mike                   Duquesne                 53.36   1 
 18 Saul, Compton                St. Francis              53.85   1 
 19 Tulio, Zach                  Bloomsburg               55.37   1 
 -- Rosenstein, Cal              Bloomsburg                 SCR   2 
 -- Drozdowsky, Daniel           St. Francis                SCR   2 
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        ECAC: E 12.08                                                          
    Bucknell: B 12.07  1990        Tricia Plasko                               
    Facility: F 11.71  2010        C. DeFusco - Penn St.                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Mahagony              Penn State               11.55   3.0  3  10   
  2 Johnson, Brittany            St. Francis              11.67   3.0  3   8   
  3 Nagotko, Kim                 Bucknell                 12.05   3.0  3   6   
  4 Hurd, Alexis                 St. Francis              12.09   3.0  3   4   
  5 Fiddes, Kelsey               Towson                   12.15   3.0  3   2   
  6 Whitmore, Jessica            Mount St. Ma             12.19   3.0  3   1   
  7 Hornock, Sasha               Bucknell                 12.38   0.6  2 
  8 McIntosh, Gabrielle          St. Francis              12.50   0.6  2 
  9 Davis, Kaitlyn               Towson                   12.59   3.0  3 
 10 Dixon, Mykael                St. Francis              12.60   0.6  2 
 11 Bridle, Jess                 Bucknell                 12.68   0.6  2 
 12 Rice, Emma                   Bucknell                 13.00   0.6  2 
 13 Joyner, Kiera                Towson                   13.01   2.7  1 
 14 Homer, Valerie               Bloomsburg               13.09   2.7  1 
 15 Pinckney, Lindsay            Towson                   13.54   2.7  1 
 16 Vaughn, Desiree              Towson                   13.55   0.6  2 
 -- Tobias, Tacquaya             Duquesne                   SCR   3.0  3 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        IC4A: I 10.85                                                          
    Bucknell: B 10.52  2003        Noel Powell                                 
    Facility: F 10.38  2009        A. Campbell - Vermont                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Justin                Bucknell                 10.59   2.7  2  10   
  2 Blinn, Paul                  Duquesne                 10.71   2.7  2   8   
  3 Mpanduki, Emunael            Penn State               10.80   2.7  2   6   
  4 Riley, Kamal                 Bucknell                 10.88   2.7  2   4   
  5 Leap, Brian                  Penn State               10.97   2.7  2   2   
  6 Najbar, Patryk               Bucknell                 11.10   2.7  2   1   
  7 King, Corey                  Lock Haven               11.40   2.8  1 
  8 Moore, Matt                  Bloomsburg               11.73   2.8  1 
  9 Ishman, Matt                 Bloomsburg               12.07   2.8  1 
 10 Capasso, Slade               Bucknell                 12.08   2.8  1 
 -- Barr, Devin                  Bloomsburg                 SCR   2.7  2 
 -- Carter, Shakeil              Duquesne                   SCR   2.7  2 
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 2:10.94                                                        
    Bucknell: B 2:08.98  2006        Christa Sawko                             
    Facility: F 2:07.49  2012        A. Henry - Buffalo                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tolli, Caroline              Bucknell               2:12.42   10   
  2 Underwood, Sarah Jane        Penn State             2:12.52    8   
  3 Braunegg, Beth               Bucknell               2:12.63    6   
  4 Shannon, Colleen             Penn State             2:15.13    4   
  5 Houghton, Audrey             Penn State             2:15.63    2   
  6 Haffner, Jennifer            St. Francis            2:17.56    1   
  7 Rankin, Alexis               Bloomsburg             2:18.14  
  8 Horleman, Erin               Bucknell               2:19.16  
  9 Bond, Lauren                 Bloomsburg             2:19.61  
 10 Haitz, Shelby                Duquesne               2:20.94  
 11 Marquard, Abbie              Duquesne               2:22.13  
 12 Scott, Desiree               Mount St. Ma           2:22.24  
 13 Holbrook, Erin               Bucknell               2:22.28  
 14 Gilmore, Colleen             Duquesne               2:22.41  
 15 Segeleon, Jessica            Bloomsburg             2:22.52  
 16 Robbins, Corina              Lock Haven             2:22.97  
 17 Bauer, Ashley                Bloomsburg             2:23.51  
 18 Vehlies, Laura               Duquesne               2:24.22  
 19 Bourgal, Andrea              Bucknell               2:24.28  
 20 Shields, Elena               Lock Haven             2:24.91  
 21 Schichtel, Natalie           Duquesne               2:25.32  
 22 Stapleton, Emiley            Lock Haven             2:25.63  
 23 Crumbaugh, Katherine         Mount St. Ma           2:26.31  
 24 Wilson, Domonique            Duquesne               2:27.93  
 25 Malone, Elaina               Towson                 2:29.30  
 26 Lodato, Chelsea              Bucknell               2:29.90  
 27 Dodds, Kate                  Bloomsburg             2:30.88  
 28 Kravitz, Katie               Lock Haven             2:33.15  
 29 O'Reilly, Sharon             Bucknell               2:35.99  
 30 Gresko, Katee                St. Francis            2:47.12  
 31 Vallelunga, Sara             St. Francis            2:51.30  
 -- Klebe, Marta                 Penn State                 DNF  
 -- Topper, Lindsay              Lock Haven                 SCR  
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        IC4A: I 1:51.80                                                        
    Bucknell: B 1:45.24  1974        Thomas McLean                             
    Facility: F 1:48.79  2009        R. Foster - Penn St.                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Michael             Bucknell               1:54.59   10   
  2 Logan, Dennis                Bucknell               1:55.15    8   
  3 Krszal, Brandon              Duquesne               1:55.71    6   
  4 Westwood, John               Bucknell               1:56.06    4   
  5 Fuller, Mark                 Penn State             1:56.10    2   
  6 O'Such, Joe                  Duquesne               1:56.62    1   
  7 Elchynski, Justin            Lock Haven             1:57.79  
  8 Moon, Zachary                Bucknell               1:59.26  
  9 Langton, Jesse               Mount St. Ma           1:59.57  
 10 Conte, Cole                  Bucknell               1:59.92  
 11 McConnell, Cameron           Bucknell               2:00.06  
 12 Cox, Tyler                   Lock Haven             2:01.70  
 13 Winslow, Ed                  Unattached             2:01.99  
 14 Walker, Quichon              Bloomsburg             2:02.85  
 15 Eyer, Zach                   Bloomsburg             2:03.38  
 16 Phillips, Kyle               Bloomsburg             2:06.46  
 17 Grzesnikowski, Eric          Bloomsburg             2:17.75  
 -- Farina, Dave                 Duquesne                   SCR  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 1:02.04                                                        
    Bucknell: B 1:00.75  2001        Khadija Shariff                           
    Facility: F   58.54  2007        A. Barber - Penn St.                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seymour, Kiah                Penn State               59.39E  3  10   
  2 Britton, Evonne              Penn State             1:00.68E  3   8   
  3 Cherok, Nicole               Duquesne               1:00.96E  3   6   
  4 Black, Shelley               Penn State             1:01.96E  3   4   
  5 Simone, Anna                 Duquesne               1:02.31   3   2   
  6 Haney, Chrissy               Bucknell               1:03.23   3   1   
  7 Silvestri, Jenn              Bucknell               1:03.92   3 
  8 Leyrer, Helena               Mount St. Ma           1:03.99   2 
  9 Daley, Allison               Bucknell               1:04.70   2 
 10 Anyanwu, Doris               Penn State             1:05.72   3 
 11 Wenger, Emily                Towson                 1:05.77   2 
 12 Sans, Valerie                Bucknell               1:07.99   2 
 13 Christmann, Michelle         Bloomsburg             1:08.26   1 
 14 Brennan, Elizabeth           Lock Haven             1:09.84   1 
 15 Hinton, Maya                 Towson                 1:10.13   2 
 16 Merian, Michelle             Bloomsburg             1:10.21   1 
 17 Browne, Kamilah              Towson                 1:10.51   2 
 18 Kerr, Olivia                 Bucknell               1:12.06   1 
 -- Green, Wynnie                Lock Haven                 DNF   2 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 53.84                                                          
    Bucknell: B 51.59  2010        Robert Arent                                
    Facility: F 52.15  2007        C. Hood - Penn St.                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lupica, Christian            Bucknell                 55.11   2  10   
  2 Santalla, Daniel             Mount St. Ma             57.19   2   8   
  3 Barnett, John                Bloomsburg               57.64   2   6   
  4 Reynolds, Grant              Bucknell                 57.88   2   4   
  5 Houdek, Brian                Mount St. Ma             58.09   2   2   
  6 Forbes, Cedric               St. Francis              58.57   2   1   
  7 Brown, Jason                 Bucknell                 59.05   1 
  8 Beason, Warren               Bloomsburg               59.29   1 
  9 Deysher, Matt                Bucknell               1:00.59   2 
 10 Pane, Kyle                   Lock Haven             1:00.79   1 
 11 Brown, Andre                 Lock Haven             1:03.37   1 
 -- Shisler, Alex                Penn State                 SCR   2 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        ECAC: E 24.74                                                          
    Bucknell: B 24.60  2000        Yetunde Daniels                             
    Facility: F 23.67  2009        S. Greaves - Penn St.                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brittany            St. Francis              24.04   3.0  3  10   
  2 Nagotko, Kim                 Bucknell                 24.59   3.0  3   8   
  3 Hornock, Sasha               Bucknell                 25.05   1.5  2   6   
  4 McCant, Genamarie            Mount St. Ma             25.18   3.0  3   4   
  5 Hurd, Alexis                 St. Francis              25.22   3.0  3   2   
  6 Whitmore, Jessica            Mount St. Ma             25.56   3.0  3   1   
  7 Zymet, Jennifer              Bucknell                 25.61   3.0  3 
  8 McIntosh, Gabrielle          St. Francis              25.63   1.5  2 
  9 Dixon, Mykael                St. Francis              25.77   1.5  2 
 10 Fiddes, Kelsey               Towson                   25.98   3.0  3 
 11 Davis, Kaitlyn               Towson                   26.00   1.5  2 
 12 Barbour, Gabrielle           Penn State               26.08   3.0  3 
 13 Williams, Katelynn           Towson                   26.79   1.5  2 
 14 Joyner, Kiera                Towson                   26.93   1.5  2 
 15 Daniels, Liz                 Bucknell                 27.26   3.4  1 
 16 Lodato, Chelsea              Bucknell                 27.86   3.4  1 
 17 Homer, Valerie               Bloomsburg               27.97   3.4  1 
 18 Funk, Courtney               Lock Haven               28.73   3.4  1 
 19 Read, Michaela               Bucknell                 28.79   3.4  1 
 -- Schulte, Kirsten             Bucknell                   SCR   3.4  1 
 -- Schmidt, Victoria            Bucknell                   SCR   3.4  1 
 -- Vaughn, Desiree              Towson                     SCR   1.5  2 
 -- Rice, Emma                   Bucknell                   DNS   1.5  2 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        IC4A: I 21.80                                                          
    Bucknell: B 21.24  2007        Kerry Boyle                                 
    Facility: F 20.99  2012        B. Gehret - Penn St.                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Justin                Bucknell                 21.49   2.6  4  10   
  2 Bennett-Green, Bernard       Penn State               21.68   2.2  3   8   
  3 Blinn, Paul                  Duquesne                 21.87   1.5  2   6   
  4 Eaton Hall, Jacob            Bucknell                 22.10   2.6  4   4   
  5 Najbar, Patryk               Bucknell                 22.12   2.6  4   2   
  6 Harper, Sean                 Lock Haven               22.16   1.5  2   1   
  7 Borsuk, Joe                  Duquesne                 22.20   2.2  3 
  8 Miles, Daryian               St. Francis              22.24   2.2  3 
  9 Mustapha, Jessie             Bloomsburg               22.29   2.2  3 
 10 Barrette, Alex               Duquesne                 22.62   2.2  3 
 11 Redhi, Brandan               Mount St. Ma             22.63   1.5  2 
 12 Robertson, Griffin           Bucknell                 22.66   2.2  3 
 13 Sweeley, Nathan              Lock Haven               22.67   1.5  2 
 14 Barr, Devin                  Bloomsburg               22.68   2.6  4 
 15 DeFreitas, VJ                Duquesne                 22.70   2.6  4 
 16 Bryk, Mike                   Duquesne                 22.99   2.5  1 
 17 Stonebraker, Jordan          Lock Haven               23.40   2.5  1 
 18 Guiod, Matt                  Lock Haven               23.74   2.5  1 
 19 Courtney, Brendan            Mount St. Ma             23.77   2.5  1 
 -- Mpanduki, Emunael            Penn State                 SCR   2.6  4 
 -- Drozdowsky, Daniel           St. Francis                SCR   1.5  2 
 -- Carter, Shakeil              Duquesne                   SCR   2.6  4 
 -- Nadolsky, Aaron              Penn State                 DNS   2.6  4 
 -- Menza, Anthony               Bucknell                   DNS   2.2  3 
 -- Riley, Kamal                 Bucknell                   DNS   2.2  3 
 -- Freeman, Purcell             St. Francis                DNS   1.5  2 
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 10:00.04                                                       
    Bucknell: B  9:40.32  1999        Julie Sweizer                            
    Facility: F  9:19.70  1993        L. Gubicza - Fordham                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kocjancic, Danielle          Penn State            10:23.16   10   
  2 Jackson, Kylie               St. Francis           10:23.80    8   
  3 Carroll, Meghan              Bucknell              10:23.86    6   
  4 Simmons, Ashley              Towson                10:25.55    4   
  5 Lambert, Lindsey             Lock Haven            10:26.69    2   
  6 Labate, Leigh Ann            Bucknell              10:27.57    1   
  7 Adams, Nora                  Bucknell              10:28.96  
  8 Tobin, Emma                  Towson                10:34.76  
  9 Snelson, Becky               Bucknell              10:37.46  
 10 Lockwood, Alison             Bucknell              10:39.84  
 11 Kelly, Colleen               St. Francis           10:41.20  
 12 McKenzie, Hannah             Towson                10:43.63  
 13 Bryan, Stephanie             Bucknell              10:45.69  
 14 Schott, Megan                Mount St. Ma          10:48.75  
 15 Anderson, Haley              Bucknell              10:50.02  
 16 Golden, Michelle             Bucknell              10:54.10  
 17 Daniels, Ashley              Lock Haven            10:56.26  
 18 Schaefer, Nicole             Towson                11:20.44  
 19 McDermott, Bridget           Bloomsburg            11:33.42  
 20 Pealer, Shelby               Bloomsburg            11:36.53  
 21 Harklerode, Erin             Lock Haven            12:54.55  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Bucknell: B 8:05.04  1985        Brian Harshman                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monroe, Alex                 Lock Haven             8:34.91   10   
  2 Kirna, John                  Bucknell               8:46.14    8   
  3 Kuchta, Andrew               Bucknell               8:50.28    6   
  4 Williams, Glen               Bucknell               8:50.89    4   
  5 Patton, Nick                 Bloomsburg             8:51.00    2   
  6 Penney, Kyle                 St. Francis            8:51.30    1   
  7 DeLaney, Christopher         St. Francis            8:51.59  
  8 Balaban, Eric                Bucknell               8:54.61  
  9 Mains, Zach                  Lock Haven             9:05.66  
 10 Holcomb, Shane               Mount St. Ma           9:06.54  
 11 Applegate, Chris             Bucknell               9:14.27  
 12 Cowell, Dylan                Bucknell               9:16.82  
 13 Tonero, Kieran               Mount St. Ma           9:25.75  
 14 Gilliom, Zach                Bloomsburg             9:50.12  
 -- Miller, Mitch                Lock Haven                 DNF  
 -- Krystek, DJ                  Bucknell                   SCR  
 -- Mountain, Dylan              Lock Haven                 SCR  
 -- Jewell, Christopher          Mount St. Ma               SCR  
 -- Seigneur, Chad               Bucknell                   SCR  
 
Event 21  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 9:16.24                                                        
    Bucknell: B 8:44.94  2012        Waksmunski, Braunegg, Tolli, Casalnova    
    Facility: F 8:59.33  2010        Bucknell                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bucknell  'A'                                       9:56.81   10   
     1) Tolli, Caroline                 2) Braunegg, Beth                 
     3) Waksmunski, Emily               4) Roche, Morgan                  
  2 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                              10:04.21    8   
     1) Crumbaugh, Katherine            2) Kinsella, Megan                
     3) Scott, Desiree                  4) Smith, Colleen                 
  3 Towson  'A'                                        10:12.60    6   
     1) Coning, Alicia                  2) Mazer, Jacqueline              
     3) McGrainer, Nicole               4) Malone, Elaina                 
  4 Lock Haven  'A'                                    10:16.25    4   
     1) Robbins, Corina                 2) Shields, Elena                 
     3) Wherry, Alyssa                  4) Kravitz, Katie                 
 
Event 22  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        IC4A: I 7:43.00                                                        
    Bucknell: B 7:30.63  2012        Horning, Logan, Oesterlin, Donaldson      
    Facility: F 7:24.16  2010        Army                                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bucknell  'A'                                       8:11.62   10   
     1) Logan, Dennis                   2) Westwood, John                 
     3) Jagelsky, Alex                  4) Johnson, Michael               
  2 Lock Haven  'A'                                     8:24.80    8   
     1) Elchynski, Justin               2) Nemeth, Michael                
     3) Cox, Tyler                      4) Conner, Kevin                  
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 3:51.84                                                        
    Bucknell: B 3:47.09  2002        Calvo, McSwain, Lanewala, Bango           
    Facility: F 3:39.18  2007        Penn St.                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Duquesne  'A'                                       3:49.90E  2  10   
     1) Cherok, Nicole                  2) O'Connell, Abby                
     3) Simone, Anna                    4) Abraham, Shannon               
  2 St. Francis (Pa.)  'A'                              3:56.83   2   8   
     1) Parker, Dara                    2) Jones, Maura                   
     3) Leach, Nicole                   4) Cotman, Paris                  
  3 Towson  'A'                                         3:58.31   2   6   
     1) Campbell, Evan                  2) Davis, Kaitlyn                 
     3) Wenger, Emily                   4) Miles, Leslie                  
  4 Penn State  'A'                                     3:59.28   2   4   
     1) Black, Shelley                  2) Anyanwu, Doris                 
     3) Barbour, Gabrielle              4) Underwood, Sarah Jane          
  5 Bucknell  'A'                                       4:06.46   2   2   
     1) Hornock, Sasha                  2) Nagotko, Kim                   
     3) Bridle, Jess                    4) Zymet, Jennifer                
  6 Duquesne  'B'                                      x4:08.17   1 
     1) Glenn, Taylor                   2) Wilson, Domonique              
     3) Schichtel, Natalie              4) Gilmore, Colleen               
  7 Lock Haven  'A'                                     4:15.49   2   1   
     1) Green, Wynnie                   2) Brennan, Elizabeth             
     3) Whitmer, Brittany               4) Ball, Jordan                   
  8 Bloomsburg  'A'                                     4:17.19   2 
     1) Bauer, Ashley                   2) Dodds, Kate                    
     3) Segeleon, Jessica               4) Rankin, Alexis                 
  9 Bucknell  'B'                                      x4:18.89   1 
     1) Horleman, Erin                  2) Haney, Chrissy                 
     3) Lodato, Chelsea                 4) Holbrook, Erin                 
 -- Bucknell  'C'                                           DNF   1 
     1) Bourgal, Andrea                 2) Wheeler, Emily                 
     3) O'Reilly, Sharon                4) Sans, Valerie                  
 -- Penn State  'B'                                         SCR   1 
 -- Bloomsburg  'B'                                         SCR   1 
     1) Christmann, Michelle            2) Darling, Amanda                
     3) Kramer, Haley                   4) Merian, Michelle               
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 3:17.60                                                        
    Bucknell: B 3:11.90  1975        Goforth, Korkuch, DePalma, McLean         
    Facility: F 3:12.57  2010        Army                                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Duquesne  'A'                                       3:23.97   2  10   
     1) Barrette, Alex                  2) Borsuk, Joe                    
     3) Pirilla, Tyler                  4) Strein, Mike                   
  2 Lock Haven  'A'                                     3:27.10   2   8   
     1) Harper, Sean                    2) Sweeley, Nathan                
     3) Stults, Paul                    4) Guiod, Matt                    
  3 Bucknell  'A'                                       3:29.30   2   6   
     1) Menza, Anthony                  2) Eaton Hall, Jacob              
     3) Keller, Kevin                   4) Tapper, Kevin                  
  4 Bloomsburg  'A'                                     3:32.91   2   4   
     1) Barnett, John                   2) Barr, Devin                    
     3) Mustapha, Jessie                4) Rosenstein, Cal                
  5 Duquesne  'B'                                      x3:33.16   2 
     1) Bryk, Mike                      2) Dallago, Frank                 
     3) Blinn, Paul                     4) Carter, Shakeil                
  6 Bloomsburg  'B'                                    x3:50.93   2 
     1) Beason, Warren                  2) Eyer, Zach                     
     3) Grzesnikowski, Eric             4) Tulio, Zach                    
 -- Mount St. Mary's  'A'                                   SCR   2 
     1) Gruschow, Thomas                2) Langton, Jesse                 
     3) Wilson, Kody                    4) Caskey, Sean                   
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
        ECAC: E    5.80m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 19-08.25  2004        Tolu Fayanjuola                          
    Facility: F 20-06.25  2007        J. Maduka - Cornell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ricketts, Marlene            Penn State               5.73m   NWI  18-09.75  10   
  2 Lopez, Kaitlyn               Penn State               5.69m   NWI  18-08.00   8   
  3 Edwards, Brittney            Duquesne                 5.64m   NWI  18-06.00   6   
  4 Lipkins, Chantel             Mount St. Ma             5.60m   NWI  18-04.50   4   
  5 Cardillo, Alyssa             Bucknell                 5.54m   NWI  18-02.25   2   
  6 Austin, Wilhelmina           Towson                   5.34m   NWI  17-06.25   1   
  7 Campbell, Jasmine            St. Francis              5.32m   NWI  17-05.50 
  8 Pierre, Vanessa              Towson                   5.16m   NWI  16-11.25 
  9 Romanelli, Alexandra         Bucknell                 5.07m   NWI  16-07.75 
 10 Heddings, Fallon             Lock Haven               4.95m   NWI  16-03.00 
 11 Bergamo, Lauren              Towson                   4.94m   NWI  16-02.50 
 12 Funk, Courtney               Lock Haven               4.89m   NWI  16-00.50 
 13 McDonald, Devon              Bucknell                 4.84m   NWI  15-10.50 
 14 Wignot, Julia                Duquesne                 4.81m   NWI  15-09.50 
 15 Matsinger, Jessica           Bucknell                 4.79m   NWI  15-08.75 
 15 Lane, Samantha               Lock Haven               4.79m   NWI  15-08.75 
 17 Shadwick, Angelina           Bloomsburg               4.73m   NWI  15-06.25 
 18 Kramer, Haley                Bloomsburg               4.63m   NWI  15-02.25 
 19 Witucki, Kaitlyn             St. Francis              4.56m   NWI  14-11.50 
 20 Pinckney, Lindsay            Towson                   4.53m   NWI  14-10.50 
 21 Darling, Amanda              Bloomsburg               4.01m   NWI  13-02.00 
 22 Frost, Lexis                 Duquesne                 3.62m   NWI  11-10.50 
 -- Robinson, Teika              Mount St. Ma               DNS   NWI           
 -- Scharpf, Corie               Mount St. Ma               DNS   NWI           
 -- Tobias, Tacquaya             Duquesne                   DNS   NWI           
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
        IC4A: I    7.10m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 24-10.50  2004        Noel Powell                              
    Facility: F 26-04.25  2009        D. Eradiri - St. Francia PA              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Keller, Kevin                Bucknell                 7.27mI  NWI  23-10.25  10   
  2 Leap, Brian                  Penn State               7.08m   NWI  23-02.75   8   
  3 Prieto, Alex                 Bucknell                 6.79m   NWI  22-03.50   6   
  4 Welch, Ian                   Duquesne                 6.69m   NWI  21-11.50   4   
  5 Prescott, Sam                Mount St. Ma             6.59m   NWI  21-07.50   2   
  6 DeFreitas, VJ                Duquesne                 6.56m   NWI  21-06.25   1   
  7 Gevirtz, Daniel              Bucknell                 6.47m   NWI  21-02.75 
  8 Simpkins IV, Solomon         St. Francis              6.44m   NWI  21-01.50 
  9 Prohonic, Zachary            St. Francis              6.34m   NWI  20-09.75 
 10 Lawrence, William            Mount St. Ma             6.32m   NWI  20-09.00 
 11 Santalla, Daniel             Mount St. Ma             6.14m   NWI  20-01.75 
 12 Dougherty, Sean              Bucknell                 6.11m   NWI  20-00.50 
 13 Maldari, Christopher         Mount St. Ma             6.09m   NWI  19-11.75 
 14 Burgess, Ben                 Bucknell                 6.05m   NWI  19-10.25 
 15 Shorthouse, Robert           Lock Haven               5.66m   NWI  18-07.00 
 -- Holmes, Ray                  Bucknell                   DNS   NWI           
 
Event 27  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        ECAC: E   12.05m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 41-03.25  1988        Jill Wise                                
    Facility: F 43-02.25  2007        J. Maduka - Cornell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ricketts, Marlene            Penn State              12.73mE  NWI  41-09.25  10   
  2 Edwards, Brittney            Duquesne                12.35mE  NWI  40-06.25   8   
  3 Lopez, Kaitlyn               Penn State              11.61m   NWI  38-01.25   6   
  4 Richardson, Ahmenah          Penn State              11.52m   NWI  37-09.50   4   
  5 Campbell, Jasmine            St. Francis             11.42m   NWI  37-05.75   2   
  6 Heddings, Fallon             Lock Haven              11.17m   NWI  36-07.75   1   
  7 Romanelli, Alexandra         Bucknell                11.02m   NWI  36-02.00 
  8 Matsinger, Jessica           Bucknell                10.58m   NWI  34-08.50 
  8 Lane, Samantha               Lock Haven              10.58m   NWI  34-08.50 
 10 Witucki, Kaitlyn             St. Francis             10.52m   NWI  34-06.25 
 11 Austin, Wilhelmina           Towson                  10.50m   NWI  34-05.50 
 12 Pierre, Vanessa              Towson                  10.48m   NWI  34-04.75 
 13 Wignot, Julia                Duquesne                10.46m   NWI  34-04.00 
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        IC4A: I   14.50m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 50-11.75  1976        Bill Gravely                             
    Facility: F    53-00  2012        M. Halim - Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Holmes, Ray                  Bucknell                14.78mI  NWI  48-06.00  10   
  2 Welch, Ian                   Duquesne                14.66mI  NWI  48-01.25   8   
  3 Prieto, Alex                 Bucknell                14.52mI  NWI  47-07.75   6   
  4 Tapper, Kevin                Bucknell                14.04m   NWI  46-00.75   4   
  5 Posey, Jarred                Penn State              13.77m   NWI  45-02.25   2   
  6 DeFreitas, VJ                Duquesne                13.73m   NWI  45-00.50   1   
  7 Dougherty, Sean              Bucknell                12.80m   NWI  42-00.00 
  8 Gevirtz, Daniel              Bucknell                12.57m   NWI  41-03.00 
 -- Burgess, Ben                 Bucknell                  FOUL                 
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E    3.72m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 13-03.50  2004        Melanie Buczko                           
    Facility: F 12-07.50  2009        C. Fairbairn - Penn St.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ingram, Elissa               Mount St. Ma             3.42m   11-02.50  10   
  2 Ando, Emily                  Bucknell                J3.42m   11-02.50   8   
  3 Davis, Kelsey                Bloomsburg              J3.42m   11-02.50   6   
  4 Schellenberger, Autumn       Bucknell                 3.12m   10-02.75   4   
  5 Sundy, Kristin               Bucknell                J3.12m   10-02.75   2   
  6 Mestre, Yanelis              Bucknell                J3.12m   10-02.75   0.50
  6 Wondra, Eden                 Bucknell                J3.12m   10-02.75   0.50
  8 Rampolla, Maggie             Towson                  J3.12m   10-02.75 
  9 Vuojolainen, Rebekka         Bucknell                 2.97m    9-09.00 
 10 Petti, Emilee                Towson                  J2.97m    9-09.00 
 11 Deckert, Megan               Towson                   2.82m    9-03.00 
 12 Kirwan, Heather              Towson                  J2.82m    9-03.00 
 -- Borigo, Megan                Lock Haven                  NH            
 -- DiSalvo, Franki              Duquesne                    NH            
 -- Mercer, Morgan               St. Francis                 NH            
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        IC4A: I    4.80m                                                       
    Bucknell: B    16-03  2000        Dave Pomfret                             
    Facility: F 17-06.50  2007        R. Quiller - Binghampton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Weismiller, Scott            Bucknell                 4.65m   15-03.00  10   
  2 Dorph, Jonathan              Duquesne                 4.50m   14-09.00   7   
  2 Witter, Nathaniel            Bucknell                 4.50m   14-09.00   7   
  4 Markwalter, Daniel           Bucknell                 4.35m   14-03.25   4   
  5 Rice, Scott                  Mount St. Ma            J4.35m   14-03.25   1.50
  5 Stuck, Matthew               Bloomsburg              J4.35m   14-03.25   1.50
  7 Winters, Zach                Bucknell                 4.05m   13-03.50 
  8 Cuntrera, Joseph             Mount St. Ma             3.90m   12-09.50 
  8 Turner, Bobby                Bloomsburg               3.90m   12-09.50 
 10 Mannello, Dominic            Bloomsburg              J3.90m   12-09.50 
 -- Falbo, Evan                  St. Francis                 NH            
 -- Ferguson, Ian                Bucknell                    NH            
 -- Steinbugl, Ryan              St. Francis                 NH            
 -- Patzer, David                Penn State                  NH            
 -- Lanzi, Peter                 Bucknell                    NH            
 -- Laverdiere, Jesse            Penn State                  NH            
 -- Anderson, Patrick            Penn State                  NH            
 -- Clark, Eamonn                Mount St. Ma                NH            
 -- Burke, Christian             Bloomsburg                  NH            
 -- Stonebraker, Jordan          Lock Haven                 DNS            
 -- Santalla, Daniel             Mount St. Ma               DNS            
 
Event 31  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 41.40m                                                         
    Bucknell: B 158-07  2011        Laura Rycek                                
    Facility: F 157-08  2013        L. Kenney - PSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Loht, Laura                  Penn State              47.47mE    155-09  10   
  2 Juhring, Heather             Mount St. Ma            42.07mE    138-00   8   
  3 Boyer, Megan                 Penn State              40.90m     134-02   6   
  4 Leszcynski, Melanie          Penn State              40.18m     131-10   4   
  5 Franzosa, Julia              Duquesne                37.04m     121-06   2   
  6 Mangan, Olivia               Penn State              36.54m     119-10   1   
  7 Feerrar, Erika               Bloomsburg              35.97m     118-00 
  7 Norris, Erin                 Bucknell                35.97m     118-00 
  9 Skedel, Leah                 St. Francis             35.00m     114-10 
 10 Siegrist, Tayler             Bucknell                34.97m     114-09 
 11 Sikorskas, Ellie             Lock Haven              34.75m     114-00 
 12 Kennedy, Kathryn             Towson                  34.45m     113-00 
 12 Beach, Cassie                Lock Haven              34.45m     113-00 
 14 Simone, Dayna                Bucknell                33.43m     109-08 
 15 Hill-Perry, Nechole          Bloomsburg              33.08m     108-06 
 16 Kalnins, Ellen               Bucknell                33.02m     108-04 
 17 Fernandez, Maria             Mount St. Ma            29.78m      97-08 
 18 Howell, Brittney             Penn State              27.66m      90-09 
 19 Schaefer, Nicole             Towson                  22.88m      75-01 
 20 Read, Michaela               Bucknell                20.33m      66-08 
 21 Frost, Lexis                 Duquesne                17.91m      58-09 
 -- Haulman, Mindy               Duquesne                   DNS            
 
Event 32  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        IC4A: I 58.70m                                                         
    Bucknell: B 237-08  2011        Ted Heitzman                               
    Facility: F 237-08  2011        T. Heitzman - Bucknell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barbato, Joseph              Mount St. Ma            56.42m     185-01  10   
  2 Mulrooney, Pat               Bucknell                52.04m     170-09   8   
  3 Gladysiewski, Alex           Duquesne                51.99m     170-07   6   
  4 Rizzuto, James               Bloomsburg              51.72m     169-08   4   
  5 Yacker, Kevin                Duquesne                50.59m     166-00   2   
  6 Wells, Aaron                 Bucknell                50.36m     165-03   1   
  7 Byrne, Brandon               Lock Haven              50.28m     164-11 
  8 Baker, Blailin               Mount St. Ma            45.49m     149-03 
  9 Spryn, Jacob                 St. Francis             43.30m     142-01 
 10 Maldari, Christopher         Mount St. Ma            32.22m     105-08 
 
Event 33  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 42.80m                                                         
    Bucknell: B 159-10  1999        Tria Tyler                                 
    Facility: F 169-03  2011        R.O'Brien - Buffalo                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Monaghan, Abigail            Bucknell                45.84mE    150-05  10   
  2 Fatherly, Rachel             Penn State              44.69mE    146-07   8   
  3 Zahn, Chelsea                Duquesne                43.48mE    142-08   6   
  4 Collins, Jordan              St. Francis             40.14m     131-08   4   
  5 Donahue, Alexandria          Mount St. Ma            36.25m     118-11   2   
  6 Brundage, Abigail            Bucknell                35.13m     115-03   1   
  7 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia       Mount St. Ma            34.25m     112-04 
  8 Shirley, Melissa             Towson                  32.80m     107-07 
  9 Harkins, Tayler              Bloomsburg              32.76m     107-06 
 10 Lee, Tara                    Bucknell                32.68m     107-03 
 11 Nnadi, Sophia                Bucknell                32.58m     106-11 
 12 Godsey, Jader                Towson                  29.52m      96-10 
 13 Hallick, Meghan              Bloomsburg              28.88m      94-09 
 14 Evans-Anfom, Leone           Towson                  28.78m      94-05 
 15 Winter, Clarissa             Lock Haven              27.77m      91-01 
 16 Bair, Kirsten                Lock Haven              24.42m      80-01 
 -- Tanner, Liz                  Lock Haven                FOUL            
 -- Hill-Perry, Nechole          Bloomsburg                 DNS            
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        IC4A: I 47.50m                                                         
    Bucknell: B 172-01  2013        Luke Webster                               
    Facility: F 182-10  2003        T. Pendleton - Army                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barr, Will                   Penn State              52.95mI    173-09  10   
  2 Webster, Luke                Bucknell                52.50mI    172-03   8   
  3 Hill, Darrell                Penn State              48.85mI    160-03   6   
  4 Monahan, Brian               Bucknell                47.98mI    157-05   4   
  5 Joseph, Leonard              Bucknell                47.06m     154-05   2   
  6 Beals, Brice                 Lock Haven              44.68m     146-07   1   
  7 Fellows, Jack                Bucknell                43.33m     142-02 
  8 Rosenstein, Jack             Bloomsburg              43.20m     141-09 
  9 Reynolds, Brandon            Bucknell                43.09m     141-04 
 10 Hofbauer, Drew               Duquesne                41.32m     135-07 
 11 Wyman, Matt                  Bucknell                41.13m     134-11 
 12 Mottola, Ted                 Bucknell                41.03m     134-07 
 13 Frauenpreis, Carl            Bloomsburg              40.27m     132-01 
 14 Baranowsky, Dylan            St. Francis             39.19m     128-07 
 15 Edwards, Eric                St. Francis             39.16m     128-06 
 16 DaBaldo, Dante               Duquesne                39.09m     128-03 
 17 Manno, Mark                  Lock Haven              37.79m     124-00 
 18 Almendarez, Matthew          St. Francis             35.78m     117-05 
 19 Dominski, John               Bloomsburg              32.78m     107-06 
 20 Haupt, Cody                  Bucknell                29.76m      97-08 
 21 Beavers, Shane               Lock Haven              28.15m      92-04 
 -- Spryn, Jacob                 St. Francis                DNS            
 -- Rizzuto, James               Bloomsburg                 DNS            
 
Event 35  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E   1.71m                                                        
    Bucknell: B    5-07  2007        Amy Mantush                               
    Facility: F 5-08.75  2008        C. Morse - Lock Haven                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Ahmenah          Penn State               1.66m    5-05.25  10   
  2 Whitmer, Brittany            Lock Haven               1.61m    5-03.25   8   
  3 Morgan, Erika                Penn State              J1.61m    5-03.25   6   
  4 Palmer, Sarah                Penn State              J1.61m    5-03.25   4   
  5 Howell, Brittney             Penn State              J1.61m    5-03.25   2   
  6 Rittelmann, Paige            Duquesne                J1.61m    5-03.25   1   
  7 Wherry, Alyssa               Lock Haven               1.56m    5-01.25 
  7 Read, Michaela               Bucknell                 1.56m    5-01.25 
  7 Dabney, Ashley               Towson                  J1.51m    4-11.50 
 10 Scharpf, Corie               Mount St. Ma            J1.56m    5-01.25 
 11 McDonald, Devon              Bucknell                J1.51m    4-11.50 
 11 Ando, Emily                  Bucknell                J1.51m    4-11.50 
 13 Eckles-Shehadi, Gabriell     Bucknell                 1.46m    4-09.50 
 -- Frost, Lexis                 Duquesne                    NH            
 -- Kirk, Megan                  Bucknell                    NH            
 -- Ranly, Anna                  Towson                      NH            
 -- Lutzker, Laura               Bucknell                   DNS            
 
Event 36  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
        IC4A: I   2.04m                                                        
    Bucknell: B 6-10.75  2009        Drew Fitzgerald                           
    Facility: F 7-00.50  2008        L. Toney - Shippensburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hendershot, Jon              Penn State               2.04mI   6-08.25  10   
  2 Stults, Paul                 Lock Haven               1.99m    6-06.25   7   
  2 Brown, Jason                 Bucknell                 1.99m    6-06.25   7   
  4 Paul, Earvin                 Bloomsburg               1.94m    6-04.25   4   
  5 Shorthouse, Robert           Lock Haven               1.79m    5-10.50   2   
 -- Prohonic, Zachary            St. Francis                 NH            
 -- Stonebraker, Jordan          Lock Haven                  NH            
 -- Reilly, Sean                 Penn State                 DNS            
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E   13.60m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 46-10.25  2010        Chelsey Musante                          
    Facility: F 57-08.50  2012        R. O'Brien - Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Swenson, Jane                Penn State              14.96mE  49-01.00  10   
  2 Fatherly, Rachel             Penn State              14.50mE  47-07.00   8   
  3 Mikulic, Ivona               St. Francis             11.90m   39-00.50   6   
  4 Nnadi, Sophia                Bucknell                11.89m   39-00.25   4   
  5 Donahue, Alexandria          Mount St. Ma            11.72m   38-05.50   2   
  6 Collins, Jordan              St. Francis             11.49m   37-08.50   1   
  7 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia       Mount St. Ma            11.46m   37-07.25 
  8 Harkins, Tayler              Bloomsburg              11.45m   37-06.75 
  9 Lee, Tara                    Bucknell                11.25m   36-11.00 
 10 Hallick, Meghan              Bloomsburg              11.22m   36-09.75 
 11 Hepburn, Lindsay             Lock Haven              11.20m   36-09.00 
 12 Brundage, Abigail            Bucknell                11.14m   36-06.75 
 13 Shirley, Melissa             Towson                  11.11m   36-05.50 
 14 Pinnock, Francine            Mount St. Ma            11.01m   36-01.50 
 15 Zahn, Chelsea                Duquesne                10.92m   35-10.00 
 16 Winter, Clarissa             Lock Haven              10.50m   34-05.50 
 17 Skedel, Leah                 St. Francis             10.37m   34-00.25 
 18 Evans-Anfom, Leone           Towson                  10.22m   33-06.50 
 19 Godsey, Jader                Towson                  10.07m   33-00.50 
 20 Bair, Kirsten                Lock Haven               9.80m   32-02.00 
 21 Noble, Abbey                 Lock Haven               9.25m   30-04.25 
 22 Frost, Lexis                 Duquesne                 8.14m   26-08.50 
 -- Howell, Brittney             Penn State                 DNS            
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        IC4A: I   15.60m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 54-02.50  2012        Tom Barr                                 
    Facility: F 63-10.25  2012        J. Kovacs - Penn St.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mubarak, Nabil               Penn State              16.95mI  55-07.50  10   
  2 Marcott, Quinten             Bucknell                16.02mI  52-06.75   8   
  3 Fellows, Jack                Bucknell                15.64mI  51-03.75   6   
  4 Webster, Luke                Bucknell                15.58m   51-01.50   4   
  5 Koullias, Stephen            Bucknell                15.51m   50-10.75   2   
  6 Hofbauer, Drew               Duquesne                14.21m   46-07.50   1   
  7 Rosenstein, Jack             Bloomsburg              14.05m   46-01.25 
  8 Stafurik, Mark               Bucknell                13.57m   44-06.25 
  9 Baker, Blailin               Mount St. Ma            13.22m   43-04.50 
 10 DaBaldo, Dante               Duquesne                13.13m   43-01.00 
 11 Shoyoye, Olu                 Bucknell                12.93m   42-05.25 
 12 Beavers, Shane               Lock Haven              12.53m   41-01.50 
 13 Wyman, Matt                  Bucknell                12.19m   40-00.00 
 14 Poli, John                   Lock Haven              12.14m   39-10.00 
 15 Almendarez, Matthew          St. Francis             11.58m   38-00.00 
 16 Baranowsky, Dylan            St. Francis             11.09m   36-04.75 
 17 Haupt, Cody                  Bucknell                 9.83m   32-03.00 
 -- Werner, Jimmy                Lock Haven                FOUL            
 -- Reynolds, Brandon            Bucknell                   DNS            
 -- Monahan, Brian               Bucknell                   DNS            
 -- Thomas, Tyler                Lock Haven                 DNS            
 -- Edwards, Eric                St. Francis                DNS            
 -- Manno, Mark                  Lock Haven                 DNS            
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 51.00m                                                         
    Bucknell: B 202-08  2004        Maria Garcia                               
    Facility: F 203-01  2012        M. Kurzdorfer - Penn St.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kurzdorfer, Melissa          Penn State              58.88mE    193-02  10   
  2 Fatherly, Rachel             Penn State              52.01mE    170-08   8   
  3 Hepburn, Lindsay             Lock Haven              49.50m     162-05   6   
  4 Wahls, Kathryn               Bucknell                46.40m     152-03   4   
  5 Cherry, Jessica              Lock Haven              44.31m     145-04   2   
  6 Donahue, Alexandria          Mount St. Ma            44.13m     144-09   1   
  7 Monaghan, Abigail            Bucknell                44.12m     144-09 
  8 Tanner, Liz                  Lock Haven              41.42m     135-11 
  9 Pinnock, Francine            Mount St. Ma            39.12m     128-04 
 10 Collins, Jordan              St. Francis             36.63m     120-02 
 11 Evans-Anfom, Leone           Towson                  36.50m     119-09 
 12 Noble, Abbey                 Lock Haven              35.78m     117-05 
 13 Godsey, Jader                Towson                  35.13m     115-03 
 14 Hallick, Meghan              Bloomsburg              34.83m     114-03 
 15 Nnadi, Sophia                Bucknell                34.07m     111-09 
 16 Shirley, Melissa             Towson                  33.63m     110-04 
 17 Sikorskas, Ellie             Lock Haven              29.29m      96-01 
 -- Zahn, Chelsea                Duquesne                  FOUL            
 -- Harkins, Tayler              Bloomsburg                 DNS            
 -- Juhring, Heather             Mount St. Ma               DNS            
 -- Mikulic, Ivona               St. Francis                DNS            
 
Event 40  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        IC4A: I 53.00m                                                         
    Bucknell: B 209-11  2013        Lenny Joseph                               
    Facility: F 222-00  1996        G. Ingalls - Army                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joseph, Leonard              Bucknell                63.42mI    208-01  10   
  2 Barr, Will                   Penn State              63.35mI    207-10   8   
  3 Manno, Mark                  Lock Haven              57.85mI    189-09   6   
  4 Mottola, Ted                 Bucknell                53.19mI    174-06   4   
  5 Rosenstein, Jack             Bloomsburg              52.62m     172-08   2   
  6 Webster, Luke                Bucknell                49.09m     161-01   1   
  7 Koullias, Stephen            Bucknell                47.46m     155-08 
  8 Fellows, Jack                Bucknell                47.37m     155-05 
  9 Marcott, Quinten             Bucknell                46.86m     153-09 
 10 Reynolds, Brandon            Bucknell                46.11m     151-03 
 11 Hofbauer, Drew               Duquesne                45.61m     149-08 
 12 Robinson, Nigel              Bucknell                45.27m     148-06 
 13 Werner, Jimmy                Lock Haven              44.15m     144-10 
 14 Almendarez, Matthew          St. Francis             44.08m     144-07 
 15 Stafurik, Mark               Bucknell                43.42m     142-05 
 16 Frauenpreis, Carl            Bloomsburg              42.18m     138-05 
 17 Wyman, Matt                  Bucknell                41.40m     135-10 
 18 Dominski, John               Bloomsburg              41.15m     135-00 
 19 Jordan, Daniel               Penn State              39.37m     129-02 
 20 Baker, Blailin               Mount St. Ma            37.86m     124-02 
 21 Edwards, Eric                St. Francis             37.84m     124-02 
 22 Baranowsky, Dylan            St. Francis             37.68m     123-07 
 -- Fish, Matt                   Lock Haven                FOUL            
 -- Beals, Brice                 Lock Haven                FOUL            
 -- Mubarak, Nabil               Penn State                FOUL            
 -- Dwyer, Mike                  Mount St. Ma               DNS            
 -- Thomas, Tyler                Lock Haven                 DNS            
 -- Monahan, Brian               Bucknell                   DNS            
 -- Shoyoye, Olu                 Bucknell                   DNS            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Penn State                 223        2) Bucknell                  128   
    3) Duquesne                    74        4) St. Francis (Pa.)          65   
    5) Mount St. Mary's            55        6) Lock Haven                 26   
    6) Towson                      26        8) Bloomsburg                 17   
    9) Pittsburgh                   2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bucknell                   290        2) Penn State                111   
    3) Duquesne                    81        4) Lock Haven                 48   
    5) Mount St. Mary's            33.50     6) Bloomsburg                 24.50
    7) Pittsburgh                   6        7) St. Francis (Pa.)           6