THANK YOU FOR YOUR SUPPORT!


The Bucknell Men's Lacrosse team thanks the donors listed below for their annual support of the program.  Without the continued generous backing of its alumni, parents and friends, the Bucknell Men's Lacrosse program would struggle to maintain its high level of success.  Their financial support helps allow the program to thrive at the top of the Patriot League, both on the field and in the classroom.

Go Bison!

Minimum donation to be listed is $100.  If you would like your name removed from the supporters list, please contact Kelly Pastuszek at 570-577-3067 or pastuszk@bucknell.edu. 


Coaches:

Conner, Joe
Dugan, Matthew
Fedorjaka, Frank P'20 & Jennifer Hollister

Alumni & Friends


Athletic Director's Council ($10,000 or more)

Coaches' Council ($2,500-$9,999)
Albers, Ross '05
Concordia, Michael '84
Gilbert, James '81 & Laura (Carmelich) '81
Hansen, Lee '89 & Gretchen
Manigan, Mark '94
Officer, Graham '95 & Megan
Reddington, Robert '87 & Louise 

Orange and Blue Council ($1,000-$2,499)
Arentowicz, Frank '69 & Sara Nichols
Chandler, Liz (Cosgrove) '82, P'12 and David P'12
Dearstyne, Bill '62, P'89 & Tockey P'89
DePietro, Doug '92 & Ardith
Dorst, Jeff '90 & Alexis
Farver, Ed '69 & Michele (Mansuy) '69
Gibson, Alex '00 & Caitlin (Deily) '01
Juelis, Mark '01 & Krista Gerhard '00
Joffe, Ed '99 & Kelly
Kissling, Lou '71
Lane, Robert '76
Linden, Andy '92 & Page (McGuire) '92
McClellan, Douglas '72
Nourse, Dan '73 & Lauren (Small) '71
Pace, Dick '66, P'99 & Mary P'99
Richards, John '70, P'12 & Catherine P'12
Sanders, Thomas '79
Sands, Kim
Shassian, Don '77 & Pam (Heller) '78
Smith, Rink '83 & Karen (Einbender) '83
Sussman, Justin '03 & Amy
Welty, Andrew '95

Victory Club ($500-$999)
Abel, Thomas '93
Bishop, Kirk '72, P'12 & Julie P'12
Boardman, Crager '03 & Erin (O'Brien) '05
Brown, Hollis '69 & Gail (Puderbaugh) '69
Brumbaugh, Dave '84, P'21 & Catherine P'21
Donaldson, John '89
Fraser, Andrew '83 & Beth (Kiely) '83
Grinberg, Sam '15
Gutman, Steven '70 & Dee Ann Pries
Hogue, Kelly '03 & Erica Wild '06
Hoover, John '82
McIlvain, Baird '95
Reese, Jim '69
Robison, Chruchill '80, P'17 & Lee P'17
Sharp, Bill '59 & Ann (Hardy) '59
Sheridan, Pat '91 & Roberta
Simmons, Chet '83, P'17 & Kimberley P'17
Skelton, Dick '60 & Cindy (Helgren) '68
Smith, Daniel
Sopko, Edward
Terracciano, John '03
Trager, Mike '63 & Debbi-Lyn
vonHoffmann, Peter '79

Varsity Club ($250 to $499)
Alexander, John '83
Burns, Donald
Cara, Chris '05 & Lindsey (Amery) '05
Coe (Frost), Maureen '86, P'17 & Matthew P'17
Doak, Ken '71, P'09, '12, '16
Egan, James '00
Egan, Richard
Faust, Randy '89
Foster (Kilbury), Betsy '59, P'94 & Steve P'94
Grover, Jonathan '76
Huntley-Robertson, Andrew '85
Kirkley, Jim '73 & Mary Mingus
Klett, Kirk '07
McClenathan, Bru '71 & Sue (Schreiber) '72
McKee, Jim '69
Nippes, Christopher '96
Oath, Inc.
Pacinelli, Andrew '00 & Katie Conway-Pacinelli
Prestridge, Scott '93
Renock, Steve '74 & Janice
Sanders, Andy '03 7 Alia Lamborghini
Sullivan, Barry '67 & Betty (Thompson) '67
Toubman, Gary '76 & Susan
White, Clifford & Deborah
Wilkinson, George

Fan Club ($100 to $249)
Abbaticchio, Donna
Adams, Lee
Blum, Steve '77, P'12 & Cristina P'12
Booth, Curt '93 & Brynja (McDivitt) '93
Brogan, Chip '76
Cataldo, Sal '03 & Courtney 
Clark, Jeannine
Cohen, Ina
Collett, Doug '82, P'11, '14, '19 & Kelly (Trageser) '82, P'11, '14, '19
Collett, John '11
Conway, Michael '92
Cooke, Michael '09
Costa, Jack '83
Costello, Ed '00 & Katherine (Borden) '01
Dampman, Patricia
Davis, Ruth
Dembert, David '77, P'12 & Julie P'12
Dillon, Brendan '00
Elardo, Patricia
Farrell, Marjorie
Fedorjaka, Elizabeth
Fehnel, David '88 & Andrea Gabriel '88
Fetchet, Wes '04
Fleishman, Craig '04
Fletcher, Blaise '04
Fletcher, Larry '80
Foote, Coreen
Foulk, Ken '82
Fronk, Daniel '89, P'22 & Kelly P'22
Gabriele, Rich '81 & Chris (May) '83
Garman, Matt '96 & Laura (Payonzeck) '96
Ghelfi, Brock '16
Giffin, Gary '69
Goodman, Ryan '05 & Anne 
Hatcher, Patrick '92 & Pamela
Hutchins, Kevin
Joffe, Sean '04
Kelley, Daniel '96 & Robin (Stutman) '93
Kemmerer, Grant '05
Kinsel, Marti '76
Klaber, Douglass '86, P'20 & Joelle P'20
Knisely, Chuck '75, P'14 & Karin (Wegener) '79, P'14
Krieg, Sean '94
Krzeminski, Keith '92 & Nikki Cheyney '92
Leitch, John & Margaret
Litton (Williams), Ellie '92
Luft, Nancy
Marcille, Rich '69
Mathai, Rob '82
Mauritz, Nick '06
McCarthy, Christopher '95
McClure, Robert '73
McLamb, Tyler '14
McLaughlin, Mike '85
Meyerson, Leonard
Millman, Darren '93
Morgan, Phil '64 & Karen
Munger, Patricia
Mynott, Geoff '54, P'83, GP'17 & Bobbie (Folk) '56, P'83, GP'17
Navran, James 74 & Susan (Helm) '74
Niddrie, Donald '65, P'99 & Carole P'99
Northern Insulation Service, LLC
Novak, Darryl '63
O'Shea, Don '66
Papariello, Steven '81
Parsons, Alec '93 & Amy (Merjeski) '97
Phillips, John
Pomeroy, Gay & Gay
Reilly, Carol
Rexford, Stephen '66
Richardson, Doug '67 & Nancy 
Robinson, Ed '86 & Cherisse
Saran, Mark
Savoca, Vito
Shanley, Brendan '05
Shears, Ursula
Smithies, Kevin '02
Sowder, Edward
Spellman, Michael '97
Standish, Beau '02
Stowell, Bonnie
Thibeault, Tom '13 & Casey (Chandler) '12
Toubman, Gary '76 & Susan
Traylor, Grayson & Bonney
Wallace, T.J. '05
Walsh, Margaraet
Weiss, Joshua
Whiteford, Thomas '89 & Meg
Wiesner, Dick '63 & Linda 
Wilkinson, Gene
Wisor, Fred '99
Zoby, Paul '87 & Sue (DeCamp) '87

Parents

Adelman, Mark P'16 & Christie P'16
Alicea, Michael P'21 & Lori P'21
Allen, Joyce GP'18
Altemus, Juliet GP'19
Altemus, Mark P'19 & Nancy P'19
Borgognone, Benjamin P'18 & Barbara P'18
Boswell, Charles P'21 & Janet P'21
Brown, Doug P'15 & Heather P'15
Burns, Gregory P'20 & Amy P'20
Clark, Daniel P'21 & Susan Leitch P'21
Clarke, John P'21 & Lisa P'21
Collison, Blane P'17 & Kelly P'17
Culliton, Steve P'20 & Tracey P'20
Dale, Thomas P'21 & Elizabeth P'21
Egan, Mark P'21 & Jennifer P'21
Elardo, Michael P'19 & Mary Walsh-Elardo P'19
Farrell, Edward P'21 & Louise P'21
Fitzgibbons, Ruth P'04
Foote, Robert GP'20 & Marianne GP'20
Galluccio, Thomas P'18 & Donatella P'18
Gutowski, Walt P'13 & Charlene P'13
Hahn, Arthur P'18 & Leslie P'18
Hahn, Leslie P'18
Hare, Joe P'05 & Elizabeth P'05
Kazar, Tom P'18 & Denise P'18
Klipstein, David P'11, '19 & Tara P'11, '19
Klipstein, Pamela P'11, '19 & David Smith
Landry, Jeffrey P'19 & Susan P'19
Malas, Lex P'19 & Bari P'19
McKee, Brac P'18 & Alison P'18
Mele, John P'09 & Winnie P'09
Miles, Jean P'18
Munoz, Daniel P'18 & Kim P'18
Newman, Cyrus P'20 & Katherine P'20
O'Brien, Doug P'18, '21 & Sharon P'18, '21
Ondrusek, Dave P'15
Puccio, Philip P'21 & Lynn P'21
Reed, John P'18
Repko, Bill P'18 & Susan P'18
Saenz, Jacob P'20 & Dawn P'20
Sanders, Worthy P'03 & Janet P'03
Sands, Anita GP'18
Sands, Steven P'18 & Ilene P'18
Schiappa, Fred P'17 & Debbie P'17
Senerchia, Peter P'21 & Theresa Smith-Senerchia P'21
Shears, Nicholas P'20 & Kathleen P'20
Sopko, Edward P'21 & Karen P'21
Sweely, Gordon P'21 & Kim P'21
Wilkinson, Thomas P'21 & Beth P'21
Witzal, Mark P'19 & Helaine P'19
Yearick, Al P'84 & Mary Ellen P'84 
Yorke, Charles P'20 & Laurie P'20


Previous Years Men's Lacrosse Supporters
2014-15 Men's Lacrosse Supporters
2015-16 Men's Lacrosse Supporters
2016-17 Men's Lacrosse Supporters