Bloomsburg Maroon & Gold Invitational

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2012 09:17 PM
                    Bloomsburg Maroon and Gold - 4/27/2012                     
                                Redman Stadium                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lopes, Olivia                Mansfield                12.22   4.9 
  2 Nagotko, Kim                 Bucknell                 12.37   4.9 
  3 Rice, Emma                   Bucknell                 12.43   4.9 
  4 Enyong, Edima                Lock Haven               12.74   4.9 
  5 Perazinni, Elise             Bucknell                 13.88   4.9 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
  Collegiate: C  9.92  6/1/1996    Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Najbar, Patryk               Bucknell                 10.98   4.2 
  2 Barbier, Greg                Bucknell                 11.15   4.2 
  3 Geiser, Shawn                Bloomsburg               11.24   4.2 
  4 Boetang, Yaw                 Mansfield                11.29   4.2 
  5 Lalwani, Maxwell             Mansfield                11.39   4.2 
  6 Koppenheffer, Ryan           Unattached               11.44   4.2 
  7 Pozo, Matt                   Bucknell                 11.45   4.2 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lopes, Olivia                Mansfield                25.45   2.1 
  2 Rankin, Alexis               Bloomsburg               26.66   2.1 
  3 Homer, Valerie               Bloomsburg               26.73   2.1 
  4 Canderan, Rebecca            Bloomsburg               27.32   2.1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Irving, Jeremy               Bloomsburg               22.60   3.0  2 
  2 Faust, Tywan                 Bloomsburg               22.72   2.2  1 
  3 Mustapha, Jessie             Bloomsburg               22.78   3.0  2 
  4 Deysher, Matt                Bucknell                 23.16   2.2  1 
  5 Lalwani, Maxwell             Mansfield                23.23   3.0  2 
  6 Geiser, Shawn                Bloomsburg               23.30   2.2  1 
  7 Boetang, Yaw                 Mansfield                23.55   2.2  1 
  8 Stults, Paul                 Lock Haven               23.99   2.2  1 
  9 Nance, Jakob                 Mansfield                24.50   3.0  2 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sandi Richards, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 50.10  6/11/1989   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rankin, Alexis               Bloomsburg             1:00.07  
  2 Green, Wynnie                Lock Haven             1:00.33  
  3 Casalnova, Hana              Bucknell               1:01.21  
  4 Mold, Victoria               Bucknell               1:03.01  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, So. California                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Justen              Mansfield                49.05  
  2 Mustapha, Jessie             Bloomsburg               50.53  
  3 Eaton Hall, Jacob            Bucknell                 51.17  
  4 McCoy, Robert                Mansfield                51.72  
  5 Rosenstein, Cal              Bloomsburg               52.29  
  6 Rosario, Rodney              Lock Haven               54.44  
  7 Elchynski, Justin            Lock Haven               54.70  
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                 
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waksmunski, Emily            Bucknell               2:16.20  
  2 Roche, Morgan                Bucknell               2:20.03  
  3 Lehman, Lauren               Bloomsburg             2:22.26  
  4 Filemyr, Katie               Bloomsburg             2:25.17  
  5 Bauer, Ashley                Bloomsburg             2:25.75  
  6 Dodds, Kate                  Bloomsburg             2:25.89  
  7 Scordino, Kristy             Mansfield              2:26.15  
  8 McShay, Kaitlyn              Bloomsburg             2:26.16  
  9 Bond, Lauren                 Bloomsburg             2:27.86  
 10 Harm, Kelsey                 Bloomsburg             2:28.69  
 11 Matthews, Samantha           Bloomsburg             2:29.10  
 12 Segeleon, Jessica            Bloomsburg             2:33.93  
 13 McCarthy, Janine             Lock Haven             2:37.59  
 14 Kravitz, Katie               Lock Haven             2:42.57  
 -- Topper, Lindsay              Lock Haven                 DNF  
 -- Casalnova, Hana              Bucknell                   DNF  
 -- Horleman, Erin               Bucknell                   DNF  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:41.01  8/29/2010   David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Julius Achon, George Mason                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oesterlin, Chris             Bucknell               1:57.40  
  2 Horning, Dustin              Bucknell               1:57.67  
  3 Logan, Dennis                Bucknell               1:58.49  
  4 Bush, Gary                   Bucknell               1:58.99  
  5 Erhard, Tyler                Bucknell               1:59.28  
  6 Garcia-Garrison, Andrew      Bucknell               1:59.48  
  7 Eyer, Zach                   Bloomsburg             2:00.32  
  8 Nace, Abram                  Lock Haven             2:00.66  
  9 Cox, Tyler                   Lock Haven             2:02.50  
 10 Walker, Quiwane              Bloomsburg             2:03.16  
 11 Hennessey, Bryan             Bloomsburg             2:03.19  
 12 Clark, Colin                 Bloomsburg             2:03.95  
 13 Conner, Kevin                Lock Haven             2:08.37  
 14 Blose, Clayton               Unattached             2:09.44  
 -- Mazur, Matt                  Lock Haven                 DNF  
 -- Robinson, Mike               Mansfield                  DNF  
 -- Cusworth, Kevin              Mansfield                  DNF  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:50.46  10/11/1993  Yunzia Qu, CHN                            
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  6/9/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edinger, Betsy               Bucknell               4:48.57  
  2 Tipton, Corey                Bucknell               5:04.99  
  3 Heller, Caitlin              Bloomsburg             5:07.32  
  4 Chegwidden, Kait             Mansfield              5:14.80  
  5 Blondy, Rachel               Bucknell              x5:27.29  
  6 Bogulski, Mikayla            Bucknell              x5:29.39  
  7 Kobza, Catherine             Bucknell              x5:42.62  
  8 Acre, Kelsey                 Bucknell              x5:58.14  
 -- Tolli, Caroline              Bucknell                   DNF  
 -- Learn, Susan                 Mansfield                  DNF  
 -- Scordino, Jessica            Mansfield                  DNF  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  3/14/1998   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Legat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree', Villanova                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phillips, Kyle               Bloomsburg             4:09.81  
  2 Libbi, Nicholas              Bloomsburg             4:11.72  
  3 Cusworth, Kevin              Mansfield              4:13.50  
  4 Mullen, Will                 Mansfield              4:14.47  
  5 Mazur, Matt                  Lock Haven             4:15.22  
  6 Walker, Quichon              Bloomsburg            x4:17.08  
  7 Shedden, Jake                Mansfield             x4:18.39  
  8 Conner, Kevin                Lock Haven             4:19.88  
  9 Beard, Alex                  Mansfield             x4:34.06  
 10 Zimmerman, Glendon           Mansfield             x4:56.04  
 
Event 11  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 14:11.15  6/6/2008    Tirunesh Dibba, ETH                      
    American: A 14:44.76  8/27/2010   Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
  Collegiate: C 15:09.72  2004        Kim Smith, Providence                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessee, Katie                Bucknell              17:34.62  
  2 Foote, Ali                   Bucknell              18:24.81  
  3 Lederman, Sara               Bucknell              18:31.09  
  4 Gaston, Zoe                  Bucknell              18:37.54  
  5 Snelson, Becky               Bucknell              18:42.48  
  6 Werner, Courtney             Bloomsburg            18:45.21  
  7 Bryan, Stephanie             Bucknell              18:45.24  
  8 VanNess, Kate                Bucknell              19:01.31  
  9 Pealer, Shelby               Bloomsburg            19:32.87  
 10 McDermott, Bridget           Bloomsburg            19:48.90  
 11 Krecko, Bridget              Bloomsburg            19:54.50  
 12 Kodak, Kelsey                Bucknell              20:28.92  
 13 Harklerode, Erin             Lock Haven            22:07.37  
 -- Fulmer, Stephanie            Bucknell                   DNF  
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 12:54.12  6/4/2010    Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 13:08.4h  4/8/1978    Henry Rono, Washington Sate              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dillon, Dan                  Bucknell              15:20.63  
  2 Balaban, Eric                Bucknell              15:30.62  
  3 Williams, Glen               Bucknell              15:34.64  
  4 Hatton, Logan                Lock Haven            15:42.39  
  5 Strauss, David               Bucknell              15:43.11  
  6 Applegate, Chris             Bucknell              15:51.29  
  7 Seigneur, Charles            Bucknell              15:52.47  
  8 Cowell, Dylan                Bucknell              16:11.60  
  9 Carney, Ryne                 Bucknell              16:16.21  
 -- Krystek, DJ                  Bucknell                   DNF  
 -- Brown, Dave                  Bucknell                   DNF  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Ginnie Powell, So. California               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Funk, Taylor                 Bucknell                 14.62   3.6 
  2 Wherry, Alyssa               Lock Haven               15.69   3.6 
  3 Kramer, Haley                Bloomsburg               15.88   3.6 
  4 Schmidt, Victoria            Bucknell                 16.21   3.6 
  5 Darling, Amanda              Bloomsburg               16.69   3.6 
  6 Shadwick, Angelina           Bloomsburg               17.15   3.6 
  7 Canfield, Sarah              Bucknell                 17.88   3.6 
 
Event 14  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
       World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pane, Kyle                   Lock Haven               15.63   6.5 
  2 Ishman, Matt                 Bloomsburg               15.64   6.5 
  3 Nance, Jakob                 Mansfield                15.85   6.5 
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
  Collegiate: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheenna Johnson, UCLA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daley, Allison               Bucknell               1:06.49  
  2 Lodato, Chelsea              Bucknell               1:08.12  
  3 Sans, Valerie                Bucknell               1:09.06  
  4 Christmann, Michelle         Bloomsburg             1:09.15  
  5 Brennan, Elizabeth           Lock Haven             1:10.16  
  6 Merian, Michelle             Bloomsburg             1:10.99  
  7 Kerr, Olivia                 Bucknell               1:11.82  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Richard               Lock Haven               58.32  
  2 Bock, Alex                   Mansfield                59.87  
  3 Leiwant, Michael             Mansfield              1:00.91  
  4 Hunsicker, Jeff              Lock Haven             1:02.61  
  5 Long, Nick                   Lock Haven             1:02.86  
  6 Pane, Kyle                   Lock Haven             1:03.52  
 
Event 17  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting Height  1.50  increase 5cm
       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                     
    American: A 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  5/19/1995   Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whitmer, Brittany            Lock Haven               1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Lutzker, Laura               Bucknell                 1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Eckles-Shehadi, Gabriell     Bucknell                 1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Rimbey, Vanessa              Bloomsburg              J1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Canfield, Sarah              Bucknell                    NH            
 -- Schmidt, Victoria            Bucknell                    NH            
 
Event 18  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting Height 1.85m and increase 5cm
       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, unattached                  
  Collegiate: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stults, Paul                 Lock Haven               1.85m    6-00.75 
  2 Paul, Earvin                 Bloomsburg               1.85m    6-00.75 
  3 Shorthouse, Robert           Lock Haven               1.80m    5-10.75 
  4 Skovira, John                Bucknell                 1.80m    5-10.75 
  5 Grib, Stephen                Bloomsburg               1.75m    5-08.75 
 -- Lanzi, Peter                 Bucknell                    NH            
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting Height 2.75m increase 15cm
 after 4 bars increase 10cm
       World: W 5.06m  8/28/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                      
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jen Stuczynski, adidas                      
  Collegiate: C 4.60m  5/14/2006   Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ando, Emily                  Bucknell                 3.40m   11-01.75 
  2 Ohmott, Christy              Lock Haven              J3.40m   11-01.75 
  3 Mestre, Yanelis              Bucknell                J3.40m   11-01.75 
  4 Davis, Kelsey                Bloomsburg               3.25m   10-08.00 
  5 Sundy, Kristin               Bucknell                J3.25m   10-08.00 
  6 Schellenberger, Autumn       Bucknell                J3.25m   10-08.00 
  7 Wondra, Eden                 Bucknell                 3.10m   10-02.00 
  8 Koppenheffer, Ashley         Unattached               2.95m    9-08.00 
  9 Hawk, Nicole                 Lock Haven               2.80m    9-02.25 
 10 Borigo, Megan                Lock Haven              J2.80m    9-02.25 
 11 Glaser, Jacquie              Bloomsburg               2.65m    8-08.25 
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting Height 3.90m increase 15cm
 after 4 bars increase 10cm
       World: W 6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Markwalter, Daniel           Bucknell                 4.45m   14-07.25 
  2 Witter, Nathaniel            Bucknell                 4.15m   13-07.25 
  3 Mannello, Dominic            Bloomsburg              J4.15m   13-07.25 
  4 Ferguson, Ian                Bucknell                J4.15m   13-07.25 
  5 Grib, Stephen                Bloomsburg              J4.15m   13-07.25 
  6 Stuck, Matthew               Bloomsburg               4.00m   13-01.50 
  7 Skovira, John                Bucknell                J4.00m   13-01.50 
  8 Weismiller, Scott            Bucknell                J4.00m   13-01.50 
  9 Turner, Bobby                Bloomsburg               3.85m   12-07.50 
 -- Lanzi, Peter                 Bucknell                    NH            
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 3 attempts with top 9 advance to 3 round final
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Chistyakova, URS                     
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                 
  Collegiate: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rimbey, Vanessa              Bloomsburg               5.33m   0.6  17-06.00 
     5.33m(0.6) 4.96m(1.4) 5.26m(0.7) 4.96m(0.7) 5.04m(1.4) 5.24m(1.2)
  2 Massey, Olivia               Bucknell                 5.26m   1.2  17-03.25 
     FOUL      4.99m(1.6) 5.16m(1.0) 4.99m(1.8) 5.14m(0.4) 5.26m(1.2)
  3 Hornock, Sasha               Bucknell                 5.24m   0.8  17-02.25 
     5.24m(0.8) 5.05m(1.1) 5.04m(0.4) FOUL      5.13m(2.9) FOUL     
  4 Cardillo, Alyssa             Unat-Bucknel             5.18m   1.9  17-00.00 
     FOUL      5.18m(1.9) 5.15m(1.1) 5.09m(0.8) FOUL      4.96m(1.2)
  5 Breed, Kariann               Mansfield                4.58m   0.5  15-00.50 
     FOUL      4.58m(0.5) 4.27m(0.4) 4.27m(-0.2) 4.19m(0.9) 4.14m(2.9)
  6 Frate, Meghan                Bucknell                 4.56m   1.4  14-11.50 
     4.34m(1.7) FOUL      4.56m(1.4) 4.25m(1.2) 4.10m(0.9) FOUL     
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 3 attempts with top 9 advance to 3 round final
 Minimum Mark 5.80m
       World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Keller, Kevin                Bucknell                 6.67m   0.2  21-10.75 
     6.49m(1.0) 6.67m(0.2) FOUL      6.34m(0.6) 6.47m(0.6) FOUL     
  2 Tapper, Kevin                Bucknell                 6.65m   0.5  21-10.00 
     6.44m(0.4) 6.27m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      6.64m(1.0) 6.65m(0.5)
  3 Grib, Stephen                Bloomsburg               6.43m   1.5  21-01.25 
     5.93m(0.9) 6.05m(1.6) 6.17m(0.3) 5.98m(0.7) 6.34m(1.1) 6.43m(1.5)
  4 Lee, Robert                  Unattached               6.28m   0.2  20-07.25 
     6.28m(0.2) 6.28m(2.8) 6.22m(+0.0) FOUL      6.19m(1.1) 6.09m(-0.1)
  5 Lyons, Donnie                Mansfield                6.18m   0.8  20-03.50 
     5.63m(0.7) 5.86m(1.5) 5.86m(0.2) 6.18m(0.8) 5.99m(0.5) 5.69m(0.9)
  6 Burgess, Ben                 Bucknell                 5.80m   0.4  19-00.50 
     FOUL      5.80m(0.4) 5.76m(0.3) 5.78m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 3 attempts with top 9 advance to 3 round final
       World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                        
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiomb? Hurd, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Heddings, Fallon             Lock Haven              11.50m   0.2  37-08.75 
     FOUL      11.50m(0.2) FOUL      11.08m(0.4) 10.94m(0.8) 11.24m(0.3)
  2 Lane, Samantha               Lock Haven              10.91m   0.6  35-09.50 
     FOUL      10.86m(0.6) FOUL      10.67m(0.6) FOUL      10.91m(0.6)
  3 Matsinger, Jessica           Bucknell                10.83m   0.7  35-06.50 
     FOUL      10.61m(0.5) 10.74m(0.4) 10.76m(0.6) 10.56m(0.6) 10.83m(0.7)
  4 Vuojolainen, Rebekka         Bucknell                10.67m   0.9  35-00.25 
     10.67m(0.9) 10.66m(0.9) FOUL      10.36m(0.6) FOUL      10.29m(0.2)
  5 Frate, Meghan                Bucknell                 9.75m   0.6  32-00.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      9.75m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 3 attempts with top 9 advance to 3 round final
       World: W 18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                      
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Prieto, Alex                 Bucknell                13.85m   1.9  45-05.25 
     13.36m(0.8) FOUL      13.85m(1.9) 13.08m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Stults, Paul                 Lock Haven              13.30m   0.2  43-07.75 
     FOUL      13.30m(0.2) FOUL      13.10m(0.5) 13.14m(0.5) 13.28m(1.2)
  3 Burgess, Ben                 Bucknell                12.73m   0.3  41-09.25 
     12.73m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      11.92m(1.7) 12.08m(0.7) FOUL     
 
Event 25  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 3 attempts with top 9 advance to 3 round final
 Measure 1st legal mark Minumum Mark 30m
       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                      
    American: A 67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
  Collegiate: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moses, Vanita                Lock Haven              38.09m     125-00 
      34.36m  36.77m  FOUL  35.29m  FOUL  38.09m
  2 Hill-Perry, Nechole          Bloomsburg              32.54m     106-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.58m  27.95m  32.54m  32.02m
  3 Harkins, Tayler              Bloomsburg              31.93m     104-09 
      31.05m  26.35m  31.06m  31.93m  28.37m  FOUL
  4 Tanner, Liz                  Lock Haven              31.20m     102-04 
      FOUL  29.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.20m
  5 Harrson, Erin                Mansfield               25.29m      83-00 
      FOUL  22.36m  22.59m  25.29m  21.93m  23.98m
 
Event 26  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 3 attempts with top 9 advance to 3 round final
 Measure 1st legal mark Minumum Mark 30m
       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Schult, GDR                         
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders              
  Collegiate: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grey, Mike                   Unattached              47.36m     155-04 
      46.89m  FOUL  46.57m  46.28m  47.36m  FOUL
  2 Lehman, Patrick              Bloomsburg              43.30m     142-01 
      35.55m  41.81m  39.56m  FOUL  40.77m  43.30m
  3 Monahan, Brian               Bucknell                42.21m     138-06 
      35.93m  39.07m  38.42m  42.19m  39.98m  42.21m
  4 Reynolds, Brandon            Bucknell                41.20m     135-02 
      37.46m  41.20m  40.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 D'Ottavio, Jonathan          Lock Haven              39.53m     129-08 
      37.29m  FOUL  36.64m  38.76m  39.53m  38.61m
  6 Frauenpreis, Carl            Bloomsburg              39.50m     129-07 
      38.53m  36.16m  39.50m  FOUL  37.87m  36.74m
  7 Rosenstein, Jack             Unat-Bloomsb            39.42m     129-04 
      FOUL  38.81m  39.42m  38.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Mottola, Ted                 Bucknell                38.03m     124-09 
      38.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.03m  FOUL
  9 Powell, Andrew               Bucknell                37.21m     122-01 
      34.21m  31.70m  32.06m  FOUL  37.21m  FOUL
 10 Dominski, John               Bloomsburg              36.48m     119-08 
      36.48m  FOUL  34.62m  36.03m  FOUL  35.07m
 11 Rizzuto, James               Bloomsburg              35.84m     117-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.84m  35.51m  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Screven, James               Unattached              34.84m     114-04 
      23.93m  34.84m  32.87m  28.79m  33.20m  28.76m
 13 Heim, Jake                   Lock Haven              30.48m     100-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.48m         
 14 Brandstadt, Sam              Bucknell                24.55m      80-06 
      21.63m  20.88m  24.55m         
 -- Cobb, Jacob                  Mansfield                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 27  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 3 attempts with top 9 advance to 3 round final
 Measure 1st legal mark Minumum Mark 28m
       World: W 78.30m  6/6/2010    Anita Wlodarczyk, POL                      
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
  Collegiate: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moses, Vanita                Lock Haven              53.47m     175-05 
      51.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.47m
  2 Wahls, Kathryn               Bucknell                49.50m     162-05 
      46.38m  48.59m  48.48m  49.50m  FOUL  49.14m
  3 Cherry, Jessica              Lock Haven              43.52m     142-09 
      43.52m  42.76m  39.48m  43.06m  41.79m  42.45m
  4 Tanner, Liz                  Lock Haven             x42.79m     140-05 
      FOUL  41.33m  41.61m  40.59m  42.79m  40.94m
  5 Edkin, Alicia                Mansfield               40.30m     132-03 
      36.76m  FOUL  31.65m  40.30m  35.41m  39.49m
  6 Klett, Brooke                Mansfield               34.53m     113-03 
      34.53m  34.40m  30.83m  FOUL  34.40m  31.97m
  7 Harkins, Tayler              Bloomsburg              34.21m     112-03 
      26.59m  28.96m  FOUL  31.32m  31.22m  34.21m
  8 Backel, Emily                Bloomsburg              32.06m     105-02 
      32.06m  FOUL  31.60m  29.09m  PASS  PASS
 -- Sikorskas, Ellie             Lock Haven                FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS         
 
Event 28  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 3 attempts with top 9 advance to 3 round final
 Measure 1st legal mark Minumum Mark 30m
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, RUS                          
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
  Collegiate: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, So. California                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Manno, Mark                  Lock Haven              60.28m     197-09 
      FOUL  60.28m  59.72m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Basher, Jake                 Syracuse Cha            55.12m     180-10 
      53.50m  FOUL  55.12m  53.75m  FOUL  54.71m
  3 Mottola, Ted                 Bucknell                50.53m     165-09 
      FOUL  47.49m  47.00m  46.35m  FOUL  50.53m
  4 Robinson, Nigel              Bucknell                45.23m     148-05 
      43.91m  44.70m  43.20m  45.23m  44.39m  43.99m
  5 Reynolds, Brandon            Bucknell               x44.54m     146-01 
      44.54m  FOUL  FOUL  40.11m  FOUL  42.55m
  6 Rosenstein, Jack             Unat-Bloomsb            44.35m     145-06 
      44.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Lipsi, Nathan                Lock Haven              43.81m     143-09 
      FOUL  39.95m  42.44m  43.49m  FOUL  43.81m
  8 D'Ottavio, Jonathan          Lock Haven             x41.35m     135-08 
      41.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Dominski, John               Bloomsburg              41.09m     134-10 
      FOUL  32.09m  40.47m  40.45m  41.09m  40.91m
 10 Palek, Cory                  Bloomsburg              39.32m     129-00 
      37.94m  39.32m  38.09m         
 -- Fish, Matt                   Lock Haven                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Frauenpreis, Carl            Bloomsburg                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Lehman, Patrick              Bloomsburg                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 3 attempts with top 9 advance to 3 round fina
       World: W 72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbora Špot?kov?, CZE                     
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
  Collegiate: C 61.82m  6/13/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Norris, Erin                 Bucknell                37.60m     123-04 
      37.60m  FOUL  34.33m  37.50m  37.42m  35.50m
  2 Hill-Perry, Nechole          Bloomsburg              37.50m     123-00 
      36.53m  35.85m  33.09m  36.16m  37.50m  FOUL
  3 Trahan, Sarah                Bucknell                34.00m     111-06 
      FOUL  33.96m  32.84m  33.39m  34.00m  FOUL
  4 Beach, Cassie                Lock Haven              33.86m     111-01 
      31.85m  32.02m  32.78m  FOUL  33.86m  FOUL
  5 Trubic, Elley                Mansfield               33.27m     109-02 
      33.27m  32.33m  FOUL  32.43m  FOUL  31.85m
  6 Beach, Brittany              Lock Haven              31.64m     103-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.88m  31.64m  31.30m  FOUL
  7 Bauer, Lauren                Bloomsburg              28.45m      93-04 
      27.31m  28.45m  26.46m  27.73m  27.69m  FOUL
  8 Schmidt, Victoria            Bucknell                17.40m      57-01 
      17.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Kostishak, Samantha          Mansfield                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Morris, Maddie               Mansfield                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Sikorskas, Ellie             Lock Haven                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Canfield, Sarah              Bucknell                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 3 attempts with top 9 advance to 3 round fina
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                           
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                       
  Collegiate: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shirk, Justin                Bloomsburg              65.83m     216-00 
      58.16m  FOUL  58.95m  63.00m  65.83m  FOUL
  2 Andrews, Zach                Lock Haven              52.69m     172-10 
      52.41m  51.07m  50.21m  52.69m  48.46m  51.66m
  3 Rizzuto, James               Bloomsburg              51.54m     169-01 
      51.54m  FOUL  FOUL  50.91m  FOUL  48.81m
  4 Myers, Bryant                Mansfield               46.27m     151-10 
      46.25m  46.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Grib, Stephen                Bloomsburg             x41.69m     136-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.29m  41.69m  37.67m  39.03m
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 3 attempts with top 9 advance to 3 round fina
       World: W 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                    
    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 18.99m  1983        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moses, Vanita                Lock Haven              12.56m   41-02.50 
      10.98m  11.16m  12.25m  FOUL  12.56m  FOUL
  2 Harkins, Tayler              Bloomsburg              11.32m   37-01.75 
      10.92m  11.30m  11.30m  11.32m  11.18m  FOUL
  3 Trahan, Sarah                Bucknell                10.42m   34-02.25 
      9.74m  10.03m  9.98m  FOUL  FOUL  10.42m
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 3 attempts with top 9 advance to 3 round fina
       World: W 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 23.13m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fellows, Jack                Bucknell                14.78m   48-06.00 
      FOUL  14.55m  14.78m  14.29m  14.62m  FOUL
  2 Reynolds, Brandon            Bucknell                14.26m   46-09.50 
      14.10m  13.81m  14.02m  13.24m  13.96m  14.26m
  3 Grey, Mike                   Unattached              13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.72m  13.40m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Monahan, Brian               Bucknell                13.40m   43-11.75 
      13.40m  12.74m  13.20m  FOUL  FOUL  12.86m
  5 D'Ottavio, Jonathan          Lock Haven              12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.81m  12.67m  FOUL  12.23m  12.79m  12.27m
  6 Cobb, Jacob                  Mansfield               12.73m   41-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.59m  12.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Poli, John                   Lock Haven              12.52m   41-01.00 
      12.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.52m
  8 Screven, James               Unattached              11.57m   37-11.50 
      FOUL  11.56m  11.57m  11.01m  10.90m  10.93m
  9 Brandstadt, Sam              Bucknell                10.57m   34-08.25 
      10.39m  10.57m  7.85m  FOUL  10.35m  FOUL
 
Event 33  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 41.37  10/6/1985   GDR, GDR                                    
                       M?ller, Rieger, Auerswald, G?hr                   
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    National Team, USA national team            
                       Gaines, Jones, Miller, Devers                     
  Collegiate: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bucknell  'A'                                         48.45  
     1) Funk, Taylor                    2) Zymet, Jennifer                
     3) Rice, Emma                      4) Hornock, Sasha                 
  2 Lock Haven  'A'                                       50.72  
     1) Lane, Samantha                  2) Whitmer, Brittany              
     3) Knight, Jenna                   4) Heddings, Fallon               
 
Event 34  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 37.10  8/22/2008   JAM, JAM                                    
                       Carter, Frater, Bolt, Powell                      
    American: A 37.40  8/8/1992    National Team, USA national team            
                       Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis                   
  Collegiate: C 38.04  6/5/1998    TCU, TCU                                    
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bloomsburg  'A'                                       42.95  
     1) Barr, Devin                     2) Faust, Tywan                   
     3) Geiser, Shawn                   4) Irving, Jeremy                 
  2 Bucknell  'A'                                         42.98  
     1) Keller, Kevin                   2) Tapper, Kevin                  
     3) Riley, Kamal                    4) Barbier, Greg                  
 
Event 35  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 3:15.17  10/1/1988   Soviet Union, URS                         
                         Ledovskaya, Nazarova, Pinigina, Bryzgina          
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   National Team, USA national team          
                         Howard, Dixon, Brisco, Joyner                     
  Collegiate: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas, Texas                              
                         Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lock Haven  'A'                                     4:07.23  
     1) Green, Wynnie                   2) Knight, Jenna                  
     3) Heddings, Fallon                4) Whitmer, Brittany              
  2 Bloomsburg  'A'                                     4:13.64  
     1) Bond, Lauren                    2) Canderan, Rebecca              
     3) Rankin, Alexis                  4) Segeleon, Jessica              
  3 Lock Haven  'B'                                    x4:36.12  
     1) Brennan, Elizabeth              2) Borigo, Megan                  
     3) McCarthy, Janine                4) Kravitz, Katie                 
 
Event 36  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 2:54.29  8/22/1993   USA, USA                                  
                         Watts, Valmon, Reynolds, Johnson                  
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   National Team, USA national team          
                         Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson             
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU, UCLA                                 
                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bloomsburg  'A'                                     3:28.02  
     1) Barr, Devin                     2) Carter, Marvin                 
     3) Mustapha, Jessie                4) Rosenstein, Cal                
  2 Lock Haven  'A'                                     3:34.70  
     1) Long, Nick                      2) Elchynski, Justin              
     3) Hunsicker, Jeff                 4) Cox, Tyler                     
     5) Nace, Abram                     6) Stults, Paul                   
 
Event 39  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Galkina, RUS                      
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
  Collegiate: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rudd, Kirstin                Bucknell              12:04.79  
  2 Dillon, Alison               Bucknell              12:59.25  
 
Event 40  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Sa?f Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charland, Brian              Bucknell               9:36.42  
  2 Moyer, David                 Unattached             9:47.46  
  3 Yamnicky, Robert             Bucknell               9:48.67  
  4 Hileman, Tyler               Lock Haven            10:14.70  
  5 Williamson, Steve            Unattached            10:51.07  
 
Event 41  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee, Amy                     Mansfield             10:49.54  
  2 Lockwood, Alison             Bucknell              10:54.78  
  3 DiPietrantonio, Montana      Bucknell              11:03.59  
  4 Golden, Michelle             Bucknell              11:10.81  
  5 Anderson, Haley              Bucknell              11:21.24  
  6 Wigfield, Bethany            Mansfield             11:49.00  
  7 Von Bevern, Kristen          Mansfield             11:54.79  
  8 Amroski, Alicia              Lock Haven            13:14.86