stop
Track & Field/Cross Country Donor Graphic
2017 Leopard Invitational

2017 Leopard Invitational

October 14, 2017


Results By Ultimate Sports Productions www.usp-sports.com


Overall Finish List - Women

Women's

 
 
 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       
 
    1      1    922  Emily Moore           Lafayette                              23:15.10  2:54/K        
    2      2    847  Anna Chiodo-Ortiz     Bucknell                               23:37.89  2:57/K        
    3      3    854  Madeleine Hunt        Bucknell                               23:44.98  2:58/K        
    4      4    856  Christine O'Kane      Bucknell                               23:47.23  2:58/K        
    5      5    859  Lindsay Schafer       Bucknell                               23:49.63  2:59/K        
    6      6    914  Gabi Galletta         Lafayette                              24:06.92  3:01/K        
    7      7    892  Yanibel Collado       Juniata                                24:14.50  3:02/K        
    8      8    860  Ruth Segall           Bucknell                               24:15.36  3:02/K        
    9      9    848  Sara Christian        Bucknell                               24:28.55  3:04/K        
   10  (< 5)    941  Sydney Brannon        Lehigh                                 24:36.78  3:05/K        
   11     10    916  Caroline Harmon       Lafayette                              24:40.85  3:05/K        
   12     11    850  Emma Dolen            Bucknell                               24:44.13  3:06/K        
   13  (< 5)    944  Ginger Pojednic       Lehigh                                 24:47.36  3:06/K        
   14     12    947  Rose Barrett          St. Joseph's (Pa.)                     24:52.71  3:07/K        
   15     13    898  Azia Kalil            Juniata                                24:55.90  3:07/K        
   16     14    915  Courtney Geisenehimer Lafayette                              24:56.19  3:07/K        
   17  (> 7)    864  Tabitha Wismer        Bucknell                               25:04.25  3:08/K        
   18  (< 5)    946  Erin Tressler         Lehigh                                 25:12.04  3:09/K        
   19  (> 7)    853  Lauren Hazzard        Bucknell                               25:14.63  3:09/K        
   20     15    924  Mikayla Pacilio       Lafayette                              25:15.18  3:09/K        
   21     16    917  Elizabeth Harmon      Lafayette                              25:15.74  3:09/K        
   22     17    920  Emily King            Lafayette                              25:18.03  3:10/K        
   23  (> 7)    842  Hope Beyer            Bucknell                               25:19.07  3:10/K        
   24  (> 7)    857  Morgan Price          Bucknell                               25:20.77  3:10/K        
   25  (> 7)    858  Kaitlin Ryan          Bucknell                               25:24.17  3:11/K        
   26  (> 7)    925  Liv Palma             Lafayette                              25:29.35  3:11/K        
   27  (> 7)    911  Emily Becker          Lafayette                              25:29.84  3:11/K        
   28     18    951  Kayla Martin          St. Joseph's (Pa.)                     25:34.56  3:12/K        
   29     19    955  Morgan Patten         St. Joseph's (Pa.)                     25:34.82  3:12/K        
   30  (> 7)    844  Kelsey Bordash        Bucknell                               25:39.02  3:12/K        
   31  (< 5)    942  Jennifer Burke        Lehigh                                 25:41.80  3:13/K        
   32  (> 7)    855  Madison Narr          Bucknell                               25:48.53  3:14/K        
   33     20    953  Erin McGuire          St. Joseph's (Pa.)                     26:03.39  3:15/K        
   34     21    949  Joanna DeSousa        St. Joseph's (Pa.)                     26:08.26  3:16/K        
   35     22    957  Michaela Urbach       St. Joseph's (Pa.)                     26:17.24  3:17/K        
   36     23    952  Samantha Mayers       St. Joseph's (Pa.)                     26:39.74  3:20/K        
   37  (> 7)    840  Sarah Bain            Bucknell                               26:55.53  3:22/K        
   38     24    896  Rebecca Herwig        Juniata                                27:27.50  3:26/K        
   39  (> 7)    861  Defne Sement          Bucknell                               27:55.86  3:29/K        
   40     25    895  Allison Goulden       Juniata                                28:05.97  3:31/K        
   41     26    894  Julia Freimuth        Juniata                                28:19.58  3:32/K        
   42     27    893  Abigail Echard        Juniata                                28:41.13  3:35/K        
   43  (> 7)    950  Julia Donahue         St. Joseph's (Pa.)                     30:19.40  3:47/K        
   44     28    897  Vanessa Hurst         Juniata                                30:33.93  3:49/K        
   45  (> 7)    890  Jessica Aragon        Juniata                                30:58.73  3:52/K        
   46  (> 7)    900  Erica Meehan          Juniata                                32:16.18  4:02/K        
   47  (> 7)    891  Elese Christ          Juniata                                33:10.35  4:09/K        

Detail Team Results - Women

Women's

 
Bucknell    Finish Position -     1
 
  Team Score (places):  22  Team Score (times):   1:59:15.09   Average Time: 23:51.02
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    847  Anna Chiodo-Ortiz               2            2       23:37.89     23:37.89     0:00.00
    2    854  Madeleine Hunt                  3            5       23:44.98     47:22.87     0:07.09
    3    856  Christine O'Kane                4            9       23:47.23   1:11:10.10     0:09.34
    4    859  Lindsay Schafer                 5           14       23:49.63   1:34:59.73     0:11.74
    5    860  Ruth Segall                     8           22       24:15.36   1:59:15.09     0:37.47
 
Lafayette    Finish Position -     2
 
  Team Score (places):  46  Team Score (times):   2:02:14.24   Average Time: 24:26.85
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    922  Emily Moore                     1            1       23:15.10     23:15.10     0:00.00
    2    914  Gabi Galletta                   6            7       24:06.92     47:22.02     0:51.82
    3    916  Caroline Harmon                10           17       24:40.85   1:12:02.87     1:25.75
    4    915  Courtney Geisenehimer          14           31       24:56.19   1:36:59.06     1:41.09
    5    924  Mikayla Pacilio                15           46       25:15.18   2:02:14.24     2:00.08
 
St. Joseph's (Pa.)    Finish Position -     3
 
  Team Score (places):  90  Team Score (times):   2:08:13.74   Average Time: 25:38.75
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    947  Rose Barrett                   12           12       24:52.71     24:52.71     0:00.00
    2    951  Kayla Martin                   18           30       25:34.56     50:27.27     0:41.85
    3    955  Morgan Patten                  19           49       25:34.82   1:16:02.09     0:42.11
    4    953  Erin McGuire                   20           69       26:03.39   1:42:05.48     1:10.68
    5    949  Joanna DeSousa                 21           90       26:08.26   2:08:13.74     1:15.55
 
Juniata    Finish Position -     4
 
  Team Score (places):  95  Team Score (times):   2:13:03.45   Average Time: 26:36.69
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    892  Yanibel Collado                 7            7       24:14.50     24:14.50     0:00.00
    2    898  Azia Kalil                     13           20       24:55.90     49:10.40     0:41.40
    3    896  Rebecca Herwig                 24           44       27:27.50   1:16:37.90     3:13.00
    4    895  Allison Goulden                25           69       28:05.97   1:44:43.87     3:51.47
    5    894  Julia Freimuth                 26           95       28:19.58   2:13:03.45     4:05.08
 
Lehigh    Finish Position - Inc.
 
  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    941  Sydney Brannon              Less Than  5          24:36.78     24:36.78     0:00.00
    2    944  Ginger Pojednic             Less Than  5          24:47.36     49:24.14     0:10.58
    3    946  Erin Tressler               Less Than  5          25:12.04   1:14:36.18     0:35.26
    4    942  Jennifer Burke              Less Than  5          25:41.80   1:40:17.98     1:05.02
137612

MORE FROM BISON ATHLETICS

Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Support the Bison Club
Support the Bison Club
Bison Athlete of the Week<br>Simeon Page (FB)
Bison Athlete of the Week
Simeon Page (FB)