stop
Track & Field/Cross Country Donor Graphic
2017 Leopard Invitational

2017 Leopard Invitational

October 14, 2017


Results By Ultimate Sports Productions www.usp-sports.com


Overall Finish List - Men

Men's

 
 
 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       
 
    1      1    965  Colin Gallagher       St. Joseph's (Pa.)                     26:52.42  3:22/K        
    2      2    974  Andrew Myers          St. Joseph's (Pa.)                     26:55.62  3:22/K        
    3      3    978  Will Sponaugle        St. Joseph's (Pa.)                     26:57.67  3:22/K        
    4      4    977  Matt Scarpill         St. Joseph's (Pa.)                     27:06.55  3:23/K        
    5      5    937  Kelvin Serem          Lafayette                              27:13.44  3:24/K        
    6      6    979  John Walker           St. Joseph's (Pa.)                     27:24.07  3:26/K        
    7      7    968  Shawn Hutchison       St. Joseph's (Pa.)                     27:26.96  3:26/K        
    8      8    960  Justin Branco         St. Joseph's (Pa.)                     27:27.99  3:26/K        
    9      9    907  Kevin Schofield       Juniata                                27:29.59  3:26/K        
   10     10    909  Evan Ulrich           Juniata                                27:44.16  3:28/K        
   11  (> 7)    967  Tommy Higley          St. Joseph's (Pa.)                     27:46.58  3:28/K        
   12     11    939  Matthew Weintraub     Lafayette                              27:47.96  3:28/K        
   13     12    935  David Sadvary         Lafayette                              27:51.38  3:29/K        
   14  (> 7)    962  Kevin Dorsey          St. Joseph's (Pa.)                     27:53.33  3:29/K        
   15  (> 7)    971  Sean Macpherson       St. Joseph's (Pa.)                     27:55.43  3:29/K        
   16     13    877  Benjamin Littmann     Bucknell                               27:58.59  3:30/K        
   17     14    902  Peter D'Amico         Juniata                                28:04.66  3:31/K        
   18  (> 7)    958  Antonio Amaral        St. Joseph's (Pa.)                     28:08.26  3:31/K        
   19     15    932  Mark DiPaola          Lafayette                              28:09.83  3:31/K        
   20     16    906  Desmond O'Donovan     Juniata                                28:16.34  3:32/K        
   21     17    878  Brendan McGill        Bucknell                               28:21.70  3:33/K        
   22     18    874  Riley Gardner         Bucknell                               28:27.60  3:33/K        
   23     19    901  Vinnie Caroselli      Juniata                                28:34.13  3:34/K        
   24     20    928  Thomas Anthony        Lafayette                              28:35.92  3:34/K        
   25  (> 7)    970  Jimmy Macpherson      St. Joseph's (Pa.)                     28:39.36  3:35/K        
   26  (> 7)    976  Christian Roberts     St. Joseph's (Pa.)                     28:40.19  3:35/K        
   27     21    888  Matt Vira             Bucknell                               28:41.05  3:35/K        
   28     22    882  Nick Pacelli          Bucknell                               28:43.75  3:35/K        
   29     23    889  James Weissenborn     Bucknell                               28:50.75  3:36/K        
   30     24    875  Scott Gulizio         Bucknell                               28:53.07  3:37/K        
   31  (> 7)    959  Joey Angelina         St. Joseph's (Pa.)                     28:54.45  3:37/K        
   32  (> 7)    963  Jake Durante-Koller   St. Joseph's (Pa.)                     28:55.35  3:37/K        
   33  (> 7)    972  Harrison Morris       St. Joseph's (Pa.)                     28:57.63  3:37/K        
   34  (> 7)    973  Matthew Mullin-Garcia St. Joseph's (Pa.)                     28:59.39  3:37/K        
   35  (> 7)    969  Ed Leonard            St. Joseph's (Pa.)                     29:05.55  3:38/K        
   36  (> 7)    869  Landin Delaney        Bucknell                               29:16.54  3:40/K        
   37  (> 7)    879  Conor McLaughlin      Bucknell                               29:18.23  3:40/K        
   38     25    904  Alexander Jones       Juniata                                29:21.03  3:40/K        
   39  (> 7)    872  Terryl Ferrel         Bucknell                               29:26.62  3:41/K        
   40     26    929  Nate Becker           Lafayette                              29:28.30  3:41/K        
   41     27    905  Ben Martin            Juniata                                29:31.48  3:41/K        
   42  (> 7)    866  Brian Babyak          Bucknell                               29:51.93  3:44/K        
   43  (> 7)    975  Colin Parker          St. Joseph's (Pa.)                     29:53.27  3:44/K        
   44  (> 7)    966  Riley Hannan          St. Joseph's (Pa.)                     29:57.02  3:45/K        
   45  (> 7)    964  Brendan Falzone       St. Joseph's (Pa.)                     31:35.93  3:57/K        
   46  (> 7)    903  Steven Glodek         Juniata                                32:08.23  4:01/K        
   47  (> 7)    910  Perry Willig          Juniata                                33:44.63  4:13/K        

Detail Team Results - Men

Men's

 
St. Joseph's (Pa.)    Finish Position -     1
 
  Team Score (places):  16  Team Score (times):   2:15:16.33   Average Time: 27:03.27
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    965  Colin Gallagher                 1            1       26:52.42     26:52.42     0:00.00
    2    974  Andrew Myers                    2            3       26:55.62     53:48.04     0:03.20
    3    978  Will Sponaugle                  3            6       26:57.67   1:20:45.71     0:05.25
    4    977  Matt Scarpill                   4           10       27:06.55   1:47:52.26     0:14.13
    5    979  John Walker                     6           16       27:24.07   2:15:16.33     0:31.65
 
Lafayette    Finish Position -     2
 
  Team Score (places):  63  Team Score (times):   2:19:38.53   Average Time: 27:55.71
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    937  Kelvin Serem                    5            5       27:13.44     27:13.44     0:00.00
    2    939  Matthew Weintraub              11           16       27:47.96     55:01.40     0:34.52
    3    935  David Sadvary                  12           28       27:51.38   1:22:52.78     0:37.94
    4    932  Mark DiPaola                   15           43       28:09.83   1:51:02.61     0:56.39
    5    928  Thomas Anthony                 20           63       28:35.92   2:19:38.53     1:22.48
 
Juniata    Finish Position -     3
 
  Team Score (places):  68  Team Score (times):   2:20:08.88   Average Time: 28:01.78
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    907  Kevin Schofield                 9            9       27:29.59     27:29.59     0:00.00
    2    909  Evan Ulrich                    10           19       27:44.16     55:13.75     0:14.57
    3    902  Peter D'Amico                  14           33       28:04.66   1:23:18.41     0:35.07
    4    906  Desmond O'Donovan              16           49       28:16.34   1:51:34.75     0:46.75
    5    901  Vinnie Caroselli               19           68       28:34.13   2:20:08.88     1:04.54
 
Bucknell    Finish Position -     4
 
  Team Score (places):  91  Team Score (times):   2:22:12.69   Average Time: 28:26.54
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    877  Benjamin Littmann              13           13       27:58.59     27:58.59     0:00.00
    2    878  Brendan McGill                 17           30       28:21.70     56:20.29     0:23.11
    3    874  Riley Gardner                  18           48       28:27.60   1:24:47.89     0:29.01
    4    888  Matt Vira                      21           69       28:41.05   1:53:28.94     0:42.46
    5    882  Nick Pacelli                   22           91       28:43.75   2:22:12.69     0:45.16
137616

MORE FROM BISON ATHLETICS

Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Support the Bison Club
Support the Bison Club
Bison Athlete of the Week<br>Christine Bendzinski (WXC)
Bison Athlete of the Week
Christine Bendzinski (WXC)