stop
Track & Field/Cross Country Donor Graphic

Licensed to Bucknell University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2018 10:30 PM
                          Bucknell Tune-Up - 2/9/2018                          
                    Bucknell University Gerhard Fieldhouse                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        ECAC: E  7.73                                                          
    Bucknell: B  7.62  2017        Kaitlin Salisbury                           
    Facility: F  7.47  2012        M. Jackson, UMBC                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Carli Dedics                 Bloomsburg                8.02q 
  2 Mary Ramsden                 Shippensburg              8.03q 
  3 Chelsea Reynolds             Bucknell                  8.10q 
  4 Emily Dubler                 Indiana (Pa.              8.11q 
  5 Iman Mosley                  Lehigh                    8.26  
  6 Meaghan Shewbrooks           Bucknell                  8.40  
  7 Kaitlyn Simpson              Shippensburg              8.85  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Raven Russell                Indiana (Pa.              7.76q 
  2 Carli Lucke                  Bucknell                  7.80q 
  3 Taylor Kennedy               Bucknell                  7.97q 
  4 Kamiyah Temple               Alderson Bro              8.07q 
  5 Liyala Dickens               Lehigh                    8.11  
  6 Claudia Piron                Lehigh                    8.25  
  7 Timeshah Clark               Bloomsburg                8.68  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        ECAC: E  7.73                                                          
    Bucknell: B  7.62  2017        Kaitlin Salisbury                           
    Facility: F  7.47  2012        M. Jackson, UMBC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Carli Lucke                  Bucknell                  7.70E 
  2 Raven Russell                Indiana (Pa.              7.73E 
  3 Taylor Kennedy               Bucknell                  7.92  
  4 Carli Dedics                 Bloomsburg                8.03  
  5 Emily Dubler                 Indiana (Pa.              8.11  
  6 Kamiyah Temple               Alderson Bro              8.17  
  7 Chelsea Reynolds             Bucknell                  8.22  
  8 Mary Ramsden                 Shippensburg             17.21  
Preliminaries
  9 Liyala Dickens               Lehigh                          
 10 Claudia Piron                Lehigh                          
 11 Iman Mosley                  Lehigh                          
 12 Meaghan Shewbrooks           Bucknell                        
 13 Timeshah Clark               Bloomsburg                      
 14 Kaitlyn Simpson              Shippensburg                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        ECAC: E 25.32                                                          
    Bucknell: B 24.37  2016        Jess Bridle                                 
    Facility: F 24.25  2014        S. Okpoebo, Holy Cross                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brett DeWeese                Lehigh                   27.26  
  2 Autumn Kaminski              Bloomsburg               31.05  
  3 Molly Hanna                  Bloomsburg               31.12  
  4 Timeshah Clark               Bloomsburg               32.75  
Section  2  
  1 Noreen Byrne                 Lehigh                   27.07  
  2 Tiffany Foney                Shippensburg             28.09  
  3 Jordan McIntosh              Shippensburg             28.78  
  4 Kaitlyn Simpson              Shippensburg             29.24  
Section  3  
  1 Amanda Fischer               Lehigh                   26.62  
  2 Avani Dorsey-Burnette        Shippensburg             26.67  
  3 Kamiyah Temple               Alderson Bro             26.82  
  4 Rachel Bruno                 Shippensburg             27.26  
  5 Meaghan Shewbrooks           Bucknell                 27.79  
Section  4  
  1 Alexis Smith                 Lehigh                   26.56  
  2 Chelsea Reynolds             Bucknell                 26.78  
  3 Iman Mosley                  Lehigh                   27.28  
  4 Kaja Skerlj                  Lehigh                   27.66  
Section  5  
  1 Morgan McConnell             Lehigh                   26.13  
  2 Carli Dedics                 Bloomsburg               26.30  
  3 Taylor Kennedy               Bucknell                 26.54  
  4 Claudia Piron                Lehigh                   26.59  
  5 Emily Dubler                 Indiana (Pa.             27.39  
Section  6  
  1 Kaitlin Salisbury            Bucknell                 25.45  
  2 Emily Ryan                   Bucknell                 26.12  
  3 Liyala Dickens               Lehigh                   26.42  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        ECAC: E 57.59                                                          
    Bucknell: B 55.33  2016        Jess Bridle                                 
    Facility: F 55.07  2006        L. McNary, Howard                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Shaylyn Fahey                Bucknell               1:02.29  
  2 Sarah Congdon                Gettysburg             1:02.64  
  3 Tiffany Foney                Shippensburg           1:03.64  
  4 Teri Stoner                  Shippensburg           1:05.58  
  5 Tatiana Purnell              Shippensburg           1:06.21  
  6 Emilee Borchert              Bloomsburg             1:09.03  
Section  2  
  1 Rachel Bruno                 Shippensburg           1:01.04  
  2 Amira Coleman                Shippensburg           1:02.57  
  3 Jessica Brenfleck            Bloomsburg             1:02.76  
  4 Jordan Higgins               Shippensburg           1:02.83  
Section  3  
  1 Alexis Smith                 Lehigh                   58.95  
  2 Morgan McConnell             Lehigh                   59.61  
  3 Jada Wilson                  Indiana (Pa.           1:00.79  
  4 Sarah Gottschalk             Bloomsburg             1:01.40  
  5 Kaja Skerlj                  Lehigh                 1:01.50  
  6 Natalia Konitzer             Bloomsburg             1:03.58  
Section  4  
  1 Kirsten O'Malley             Bloomsburg               59.10  
  2 Heather Sternby              Indiana (Pa.             59.51  
  3 Rebecca Rooney               Bucknell                 59.98  
  4 Amanda Fischer               Lehigh                 1:00.01  
  5 Emily Ryan                   Bucknell               1:00.33  
 
Women 500 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 1:17.01                                                        
    Bucknell: B 1:12.92  2014        Jenni Zymet                               
    Facility: F 1:13.22  2000        J. Helms, Navy                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rachel Paciello              Bucknell               1:20.88  
  2 Alexandra Koumas             Bucknell               1:21.18  
  3 Katie Sabatino               Bucknell               1:21.70  
Section  2  
  1 Erin Racano                  Lehigh                 1:18.48  
  2 Mary Casey                   Lehigh                 1:18.80  
  3 Makenna Cerney               Bucknell               1:20.58  
  4 Rachel Okun                  Lehigh                 1:21.72  
  5 Abigail Turco                Bucknell               1:23.51  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 2:15.07                                                        
    Bucknell: B 2:09.08  2002        Stephanie Bango                           
    Facility: F 2:09.64  1984        T. Hart, Penn St.                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Laura Kibathi                Shippensburg           2:29.20  
  2 Danielle Adornetto           Bloomsburg             2:37.44  
  3 Morgan Gimigliano            Unattached             2:39.58  
Section  2  
  1 Sophie Antonioli             Lehigh                 2:18.92  
  2 Gianna Mincone               Bucknell               2:18.95  
  3 Madison Mimnaugh             Bloomsburg             2:19.47  
  4 Hanna Brosky                 Lehigh                 2:19.54  
  5 Danielle DeMichael           Gettysburg             2:23.19  
  6 Autumn Avery                 Bloomsburg             2:23.28  
  7 Jessica Jones                Indiana (Pa.           2:24.84  
  8 Kaitlin Ryan                 Bucknell               2:27.05  
  9 Jenna Robbins                Shippensburg           2:27.45  
 -- Tiara Tardy                  Bucknell                   DNF  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 2:58.16                                                        
    Bucknell: B 2:46.21  2016        Sarah Chandler                            
    Facility: F 2:50.14  1983        D. Startare, Penn. St.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Madeleine Hunt               Bucknell               2:58.27  
  2 Kristen Lavallee             Lehigh                 3:00.79  
  3 Lauren Hazzard               Bucknell               3:01.21  
  4 Elyse Barkstrom              Lehigh                 3:01.83  
  5 Jennifer Mickens             Lehigh                 3:02.77  
  6 Tyler Scanlin                Lehigh                 3:05.82  
  7 Natalee Serwatka             Shippensburg           3:22.55  
 -- Jenna Farmer                 Bucknell                   DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 5:01.99                                                        
    Bucknell: B 4:43.12  2018        Chrissy Bendzinski                        
    Facility: F 4:42.13  2006        R. Donaahue, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hope Beyer                   Bucknell               5:23.96  
  2 Natalee Serwatka             Shippensburg           5:25.87  
  3 Kelsey Bordash               Bucknell               5:34.13  
  4 Defne Sement                 Bucknell               6:00.36  
Section  2  
  1 Hannah Bonaguidi             Lehigh                 5:03.20  
  2 Emma Cousins                 Bucknell               5:06.84  
  3 Payton Capes-Davis           Bucknell               5:06.91  
  4 Sarah Rinehart               Gettysburg             5:08.46  
  5 Emma Dolen                   Bucknell               5:14.05  
  6 Kara Bonner                  Lehigh                 5:17.68  
  7 Miranda Royds                Lehigh                 5:18.47  
  8 Christy Peterson             Athena Track           5:19.58  
  9 Sydney Brannon               Lehigh                 5:23.99  
 10 Diana Hammerstone            Lehigh                 5:24.33  
 11 Delaney Worth                Bucknell               5:25.77  
 -- Stephanie Hayes              Lehigh                     DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 10:00.35                                                       
    Bucknell: B  9:27.37  2017        Chrissy Bendzinski                       
    Facility: F  9:26.60  1980        C. Ihrig, Penn St.                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Isabella Marchini            Shippensburg          10:33.79  
  2 Sara Christian               Bucknell              10:45.22  
  3 Jenna Robbins                Shippensburg          11:02.69  
  4 Jennifer Burke               Lehigh                11:10.54  
  5 Lydia Cagle                  Shippensburg          11:16.40  
  6 Tabitha Wismer               Unattached            11:30.73  
  7 Morgan Price                 Bucknell              11:43.62  
 -- Sandra Kimborowicz           Shippensburg               DNF  
 -- Madison Narr                 Bucknell                   DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Lauren Gronbeck              Bucknell              10:09.89  
  2 Ashley Blair                 Unattached            10:21.31  
  3 Lindsay Schafer              Bucknell              10:24.37  
  4 Jacqueline Kinkead           Shippensburg          10:41.60  
  5 Elizabeth Hilfrank           Gettysburg            10:44.78  
  6 Christine O'Kane             Bucknell              10:45.42  
  7 Sarah Rinehart               Gettysburg            10:49.21  
  8 Brennan Sharkey              Bucknell              10:49.69  
 -- Colleen Buckley              Bucknell                   DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        ECAC: E  8.85                                                          
    Bucknell: B  8.77  2016        Kafilat Oladiran                            
    Facility: F  8.42  2009        L. Buckley, Howard                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Auman                 Bucknell                  9.16q 
  2 Isabella Bjorkeson           Bucknell                  9.26q 
  3 Madison Harding              Lehigh                    9.43q 
  4 Jordan McIntosh              Shippensburg             10.00  
  5 Tatiana Purnell              Shippensburg             10.11  
  6 Janiel Slowly                Bucknell                 10.16  
  7 Molly Hanna                  Bloomsburg               10.65  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kafilat Oladiran             Bucknell                E 8.80q 
  2 Noreen Byrne                 Lehigh                    9.18q 
  3 Mariah Kozub                 Lehigh                    9.19q 
  4 Autumn Kaminski              Bloomsburg                9.57q 
  5 Tyler Bannister              Lehigh                    9.68q 
  6 Harper Stewart               Bucknell                  9.80  
  7 Amira Coleman                Shippensburg             10.06  
  8 Monica McGavin               Lehigh                   10.43  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        ECAC: E  8.85                                                          
    Bucknell: B  8.77  2016        Kafilat Oladiran                            
    Facility: F  8.42  2009        L. Buckley, Howard                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Kafilat Oladiran             Bucknell                  8.69B 
  2 Mariah Kozub                 Lehigh                    9.23  
  3 Noreen Byrne                 Lehigh                    9.26  
  4 Autumn Kaminski              Bloomsburg                9.45  
  5 Madison Harding              Lehigh                    9.47  
  6 Tyler Bannister              Lehigh                    9.58  
Preliminaries
  2 Alexis Auman                 Bucknell                        
  5 Isabella Bjorkeson           Bucknell                        
  9 Harper Stewart               Bucknell                        
 10 Jordan McIntosh              Shippensburg                    
 11 Amira Coleman                Shippensburg                    
 12 Tatiana Purnell              Shippensburg                    
 13 Janiel Slowly                Bucknell                        
 14 Monica McGavin               Lehigh                          
 15 Molly Hanna                  Bloomsburg                      
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        ECAC: E 3:55.12                                                        
    Bucknell: B 3:42.68  2014        Bridle, Zymet, Silvestri, Nagotko         
    Facility: F 3:46.32  2000        Maryland                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lehigh  'A'                                         3:59.51  
     1) Hanna Brosky                    2) Mary Casey                     
     3) Kristen Lavallee                4) Amanda Fischer                 
  2 Bucknell  'A'                                       4:06.11  
     1) Jenna Farmer                    2) Tiara Tardy                    
     3) Payton Capes-Davis              4) Madeleine Hunt                 
 -- Lehigh  'B'                                        x4:11.81  
     1) Sophie Antonioli                2) Jennifer Mickens               
     3) Hannah Bonaguidi                4) Rachel Okun                    
 -- Bloomsburg  'C'                                    x4:17.28  
     1) Natalia Konitzer                2) Jessica Brenfleck              
     3) Alaina Pearson                  4) Emilee Borchert                
 -- Bloomsburg  'B'                                    x4:21.99  
     1) Sarah Gottschalk                2) Autumn Avery                   
     3) Madison Mimnaugh                4) Danielle Adornetto             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 1.70m                                                          
    Bucknell: B  5-08  2010        Amy Mantush                                 
    Facility: F  5-10  1982        K. Gaito, Open                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lauren Hudson                Bucknell                 1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Alexandra Butz               Bucknell                 1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Lexy Forrestal               Bucknell                 1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Sydney Contrino              Bucknell                 1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Olivia Reinold               Lehigh                   1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Jordan Otto                  Lehigh                   1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Amanda Simone                Bloomsburg               1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Tyler Bannister              Lehigh                   1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Monica McGavin               Lehigh                   1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Isabella Bjorkeson           Bucknell                 1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Chelsea Vaughn               Bloomsburg               1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Alexis Wintle                Lehigh                   1.50m    4-11.00 
 13 Madison Harding              Lehigh                   1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Natalia Konitzer             Bloomsburg                  NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E    3.65m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 13-05.50  2005        Melanie Buczko                           
    Facility: F 13-04.25  2007        M. Buczko, Bucknell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Madisyn Hawkins              Lehigh                   3.65mE  11-11.75 
  1 Kaitlyn Toman                Lehigh                   3.65mE  11-11.75 
  3 Chloe Brown                  Bucknell                 3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 Elizabeth Coppella           Indiana (Pa.             3.50m   11-05.75 
  5 Alexandra Butz               Bucknell                 3.35m   10-11.75 
  5 Alaina Pearson               Bloomsburg               3.35m   10-11.75 
  7 Grace Gardella               Lehigh                   3.20m   10-06.00 
  7 Caitlin Reverand             Lehigh                   3.20m   10-06.00 
  7 Jenna Calandro               Bucknell                 3.20m   10-06.00 
 10 Lauren Russo                 Bucknell                 2.90m    9-06.25 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E    5.70m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 19-01.50  1998        Jen Rice                                 
    Facility: F    20-08  1997        A. Brown, George Mason                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Hunt                   Unattached               5.75mE  18-10.50 
  2 Kaitlin Salisbury            Bucknell                 5.56m   18-03.00 
  3 Alexa DiGregorio             Bucknell                 5.40m   17-08.75 
  3 Kirsten O'Malley             Bloomsburg               5.40m   17-08.75 
  5 Kathleen Stevenson           Bloomsburg               5.37m   17-07.50 
  6 Brett DeWeese                Lehigh                   5.20m   17-00.75 
  7 Janiel Slowly                Bucknell                 5.06m   16-07.25 
  8 Catherine Shippee            Lehigh                   4.92m   16-01.75 
  9 Olivia Lee                   Shippensburg             4.89m   16-00.50 
 10 Armani Comick                Lehigh                   4.81m   15-09.50 
 11 Harper Stewart               Bucknell                 4.78m   15-08.25 
 12 Alyssa Sitch                 Shippensburg             4.76m   15-07.50 
 13 Alexis Burd                  Bloomsburg               4.54m   14-10.75 
 14 Monica McGavin               Lehigh                   4.44m   14-07.00 
 15 Kaitlin McGrath              Bucknell                 4.28m   14-00.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E   11.80m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 41-01.50  1988        Jill Wise                                
    Facility: F 40-09.50  1999        D. Brown, Cornell                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis Auman                 Bucknell                11.47m   37-07.75 
  2 Alexa DiGregorio             Bucknell                11.23m   36-10.25 
  3 Armani Comick                Lehigh                  10.90m   35-09.25 
  4 Olivia Lee                   Shippensburg            10.63m   34-10.50 
  5 Chelsea Vaughn               Bloomsburg              10.49m   34-05.00 
  6 Catherine Shippee            Lehigh                  10.42m   34-02.25 
  7 Alyssa Sitch                 Shippensburg            10.13m   33-03.00 
  8 Alexis Burd                  Bloomsburg               9.75m   32-00.00 
  9 Kaitlin McGrath              Bucknell                 9.58m   31-05.25 
 -- Kathleen Stevenson           Bloomsburg                FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E   13.50m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 47-10.75  2010        Chelsey Musante                          
    Facility: F 55-04.25  2002        C. Borel, UMBC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ella Schultz                 Bucknell                14.05mE  46-01.25 
  2 Amanda Youngblood            Lehigh                  13.48m   44-02.75 
  3 Daija Misler                 Bucknell                13.07m   42-10.75 
  4 Delia Sipe                   Bucknell                13.04m   42-09.50 
  5 Brittany Curtin              Lehigh                  12.36m   40-06.75 
  6 Molly Montalvo               Bucknell                12.30m   40-04.25 
  7 Jenna Phillips               Bucknell                11.81m   38-09.00 
  8 Mikaela Collins              Gettysburg              11.70m   38-04.75 
  9 Ellery Lyon                  Gettysburg              11.08m   36-04.25 
  9 Ashley Kerr                  Shippensburg            11.08m   36-04.25 
 11 Katherine Wisotsky           Bucknell                10.80m   35-05.25 
 12 Jackie Arthur                Shippensburg             9.09m   29-10.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E   16.40m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 65-07.50  2007        Marjorie Grap                            
    Facility: F 68-06.50  2006        J. Leatherman, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jackie Arthur                Shippensburg            14.79m   48-06.25 
  2 Ashley Kerr                  Shippensburg            14.14m   46-04.75 
  3 Hannah Masenheimer           Bloomsburg              13.70m   44-11.50 
  4 Danielle Line                Bucknell                13.37m   43-10.50 
  5 Jenna Phillips               Bucknell                12.87m   42-02.75 
  6 Katherine Wisotsky           Bucknell                12.40m   40-08.25 
  7 Dana Sheply                  Bloomsburg              10.40m   34-01.50 
 -- Daija Misler                 Bucknell                  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Amanda Youngblood            Lehigh                  16.72mE  54-10.25 
  2 Brittany Curtin              Lehigh                  16.53mE  54-02.75 
  3 Molly Montalvo               Bucknell                16.22m   53-02.75 
  4 Paige Grossman               Lehigh                  16.16m   53-00.25 
  5 Maggie Tarmey                Lehigh                  14.89m   48-10.25 
  6 Rachael Sullivan             Bloomsburg              14.66m   48-01.25 
  7 Brianna Tutuska              Bucknell                14.44m   47-04.50 
  8 Ella Schultz                 Bucknell                14.07m   46-02.00 
  9 Delia Sipe                   Bucknell                13.86m   45-05.75 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        IC4A: I  6.98                                                          
    Bucknell: B  6.84  2012        Justin Hicks                                
    Facility: F  6.72  2004        P. Obuon, VMI                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dreux Stamford               Shippensburg            I 6.92q 
  2 Todd Sekowski                Alderson Bro            I 6.95q 
  3 Samuel Tapera                Lehigh                    7.11q 
  4 Billy Melchionni             Bucknell                  7.14q 
  5 Ryquan Harris                Bucknell                  7.22q 
  6 Kevin Norris                 Shippensburg              7.55  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Julius Rivera                Indiana (Pa.            I 6.96q 
  2 Michael Camera               Lehigh                    7.12q 
  3 Matt Solomon                 Lehigh                    7.19q 
  4 Marcus Gray                  Bloomsburg                7.31  
  5 David Brantley               Shippensburg              7.33  
  6 Owen Eisen                   Bloomsburg                7.65  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        IC4A: I  6.98                                                          
    Bucknell: B  6.84  2012        Justin Hicks                                
    Facility: F  6.72  2004        P. Obuon, VMI                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Julius Rivera                Indiana (Pa.              6.88I 
  2 Todd Sekowski                Alderson Bro              6.94I 
  3 Samuel Tapera                Lehigh                    7.03  
  4 Michael Camera               Lehigh                    7.13  
  5 Matt Solomon                 Lehigh                    7.22  
  6 Ryquan Harris                Bucknell                  7.24  
Preliminaries
  1 Dreux Stamford               Shippensburg                    
  6 Billy Melchionni             Bucknell                        
  9 Marcus Gray                  Bloomsburg                      
 10 David Brantley               Shippensburg                    
 11 Kevin Norris                 Shippensburg                    
 12 Owen Eisen                   Bloomsburg                      
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        IC4A: I 22.63                                                          
    Bucknell: B 21.48  2017        Will Carter                                 
    Facility: F 21.68  2014        J. Sartor-Francis, Navy                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tyler Wukitsevits            Bucknell                 23.58  
  2 Colin Mondi                  Shippensburg             26.96  
Section  2  
  1 Micah Sims                   Bucknell                 23.38  
  2 Atakora Appiah-Padi          Bucknell                 23.70  
  3 James Capone                 Bucknell                 23.72  
Section  3  
  1 Austin Kline                 Bloomsburg               22.98  
  2 Connor Oldt                  Shippensburg             23.15  
  3 Steven Rizio                 Bucknell                 23.27  
  4 Kevin Norris                 Shippensburg             24.60  
Section  4  
  1 Michael Camera               Lehigh                   22.50I 
  2 Ryquan Harris                Bucknell                 22.56I 
  3 Emre Soybas                  Lehigh                   22.57I 
  4 Samuel Tapera                Lehigh                   23.20  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        IC4A: I 49.98                                                          
    Bucknell: B 47.46  2012        Rob Arent                                   
    Facility: F 48.32  2007        K. Boyle, Bucknell                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wade Heidel                  Bucknell                 52.44  
  2 Harley Huen                  York (Pa.)               52.71  
  3 David Brantley               Shippensburg             54.42  
  4 Kevin Calabrese              Bloomsburg               56.33  
Section  2  
  1 Derek Noll                   Indiana (Pa.             51.31  
  2 Todd Sekowski                Alderson Bro             51.81  
  3 Brendan Bodisch              Bucknell                 52.39  
  4 Evan El-Halawani             Lehigh                   52.67  
Section  3  
  1 Billy Melchionni             Bucknell                 50.63  
  2 Emre Soybas                  Lehigh                   51.04  
  3 Sean Conway                  Bucknell                 51.45  
 
Men 500 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 1:06.20                                                        
    Bucknell: B 1:02.34  1984        Mike Geraghty                             
    Facility: F 1:02.34  1984        M. Geraghty, Bucknell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Charlie Scales               Bucknell               1:08.12  
  2 Samuel Huslin                Bucknell               1:11.30  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 1:56.13                                                        
    Bucknell: B 1:50.30  1977        Thomas McLean                             
    Facility: F 1:51.09  2007        S. Strauman, IUP                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hunter Jarratt               Bloomsburg             2:00.61  
  2 Matthew Robinson             Gettysburg             2:02.83  
  3 Thomas Moser                 Bloomsburg             2:03.60  
  4 Derin Klick                  Shippensburg           2:03.77  
 -- David Snyder                 Shippensburg               DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Scott Gulizio                Bucknell               1:56.09I 
  2 Brendan McGill               Bucknell               1:56.66  
  3 Owen Concaugh                Bucknell               1:56.70  
  4 Dylan Ruefle                 Indiana (Pa.           1:58.45  
  5 James Wilson                 Bloomsburg             1:59.63  
  6 David Fletcher               Lehigh                 1:59.86  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 2:30.54                                                        
    Bucknell: B 2:23.44  1977        Thomas McLean                             
    Facility: F 2:23.60  1982        M. Hulme, Bucknell                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nick Pacelli                 Bucknell               2:29.36I 
  2 Kyle Berman                  Lehigh                 2:33.00  
  3 James Chappell               Lehigh                 2:38.59  
 -- Sean Conway                  Bucknell                   DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 4:17.75                                                        
    Bucknell: B 4:00.51  2015        Andrew Garcia-Garrison                    
    Facility: F 4:03.20  1979        J. Derienzo, NYAC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean Brown                   Lehigh                 4:17.36I 
  2 Victor Yegon                 Lehigh                 4:20.21  
  3 Matthew Robinson             Gettysburg             4:23.63  
  4 Austin Cooper                Indiana (Pa.           4:25.29  
  5 Michael Bortolot             Bucknell               4:25.41  
  5 Grant Dell                   York (Pa.)             4:25.41  
  7 Justin Jones                 Indiana (Pa.           4:30.29  
  8 Riley Gardner                Bucknell               4:32.33  
  9 Brian Babyak                 Bucknell               4:33.06  
 10 David Snyder                 Shippensburg           4:33.36  
 11 Andrew Erickson              York (Pa.)             4:35.58  
 12 Matt Vira                    Bucknell               4:36.79  
 13 Nick Norton                  Lehigh                 4:39.01  
 14 Christopher McCormick        Bloomsburg             4:42.73  
 15 Matthew Leiby                Unattached             5:03.28  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 8:33.89                                                        
    Bucknell: B 8:05.04  1985        Brian Harshman                            
    Facility: F 8:08.10  1983        B. Reifsnyder, Bucknell                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Neiswender            Bloomsburg             8:57.01  
  2 Jack Curran                  Lehigh                 8:58.61  
  3 Danny Dugan                  Bloomsburg             9:02.69  
  4 Zach Bitner                  Bloomsburg             9:03.78  
  5 Joseph Stark                 Bucknell               9:04.93  
  6 Terryl Ferrel                Bucknell               9:10.76  
  7 Austin Hayslett              Pacers/GRC N           9:12.84  
  8 Benjamin Littmann            Bucknell               9:15.57  
  9 Joshua Velez                 Unattached             9:36.48  
Section  2  
  1 Brian Arita                  Lehigh                 8:35.84  
  2 Alexander Balla              Shippensburg           8:37.94  
  3 Alex Fitzgerald              Lehigh                 8:45.20  
  4 Evan Minor                   Bucknell               8:46.93  
  5 Bradford DeMassa             Lehigh                 8:48.31  
  6 James Weissenborn            Bucknell               8:49.82  
  7 Ryan Thompson                Unattached             8:54.23  
  8 Michael Mitchell             Lehigh                 8:54.82  
  9 Ben Siciliano                Bucknell               8:55.60  
 10 Austin Cooper                Indiana (Pa.           8:57.85  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        IC4A: I  8.25                                                          
    Bucknell: B  7.82  2014        Christian Lupica                            
    Facility: F  7.82  2014        C. Lupica, Bucknell                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Sult                    Lehigh                    8.63q 
  2 Matthew Barton               Bucknell                  8.72q 
  3 Brendan Bodisch              Bucknell                  8.75q 
  4 Peter Onusconich             Bucknell                  8.86q 
  5 Evan El-Halawani             Lehigh                    8.90q 
  6 Dave Lauscar                 Bloomsburg                9.02q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ethan Dunne                  Bucknell                  8.62q 
  2 Connor Oldt                  Shippensburg              8.66q 
  3 James Capone                 Bucknell                  9.27  
  4 Colin Mondi                  Shippensburg              9.85  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        IC4A: I  8.25                                                          
    Bucknell: B  7.82  2014        Christian Lupica                            
    Facility: F  7.82  2014        C. Lupica, Bucknell                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Kyle Sult                    Lehigh                    8.52  
  2 Connor Oldt                  Shippensburg              8.53  
  3 Ethan Dunne                  Bucknell                  8.59  
  4 Matthew Barton               Bucknell                  8.67  
  5 Brendan Bodisch              Bucknell                  8.71  
  6 Peter Onusconich             Bucknell                  8.78  
  7 Evan El-Halawani             Lehigh                    8.81  
  8 Dave Lauscar                 Bloomsburg                8.85  
Preliminaries
  9 James Capone                 Bucknell                        
 10 Colin Mondi                  Shippensburg                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        IC4A: I 3:23.08                                                        
    Bucknell: B 3:11.54  2014        Tapper, Menza, Eaton-Hall, Lupica         
    Facility: F 3:15.05  1999        Hampton                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bloomsburg  'A'                                     3:32.45  
     1) Austin Kline                    2) James Wilson                   
     3) Hunter Jarratt                  4) Thomas Moser                   
  2 Bucknell  'A'                                       3:34.52  
     1) Charlie Scales                  2) Owen Concaugh                  
     3) Scott Gulizio                   4) Brendan McGill                 
  3 Lehigh  'A'                                         3:37.63  
     1) Sean Brown                      2) James Chappell                 
     3) Kyle Berman                     4) David Fletcher                 
 -- Bucknell  'B'                                           DNF  
     1) James Capone                    2) Wade Heidel                    
     3) Samuel Huslin                   4) Peter Onusconich               
 -- Bloomsburg  'B'                                    x3:46.02  
     1) Kevin Calabrese                 2) Marcus Gray                    
     3) Christopher McCormick           4) Lakota Wadena                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I   2.04m                                                        
    Bucknell: B    6-11  2016        Nick Lombardo                             
    Facility: F 7-00.50  2014        J. Ramsey, Shippensburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Charles Wilson-Adams         Indiana (Pa.             2.04mI   6-08.25 
  2 Christian Jones              Indiana (Pa.             1.94m    6-04.25 
  2 Ricky Fayad                  Indiana (Pa.             1.94m    6-04.25 
  4 Justin Brown                 Lehigh                   1.84m    6-00.50 
  5 Tyler Wukitsevits            Bucknell                 1.79m    5-10.50 
  5 Ethan Dunne                  Bucknell                 1.79m    5-10.50 
 -- Ryan Givens                  Lehigh                      NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I    4.80m                                                       
    Bucknell: B    17-03  2000        Dave Pomfret                             
    Facility: F 17-07.25  2003        J. Scott, Allegheny                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Derek Horton                 Indiana (Pa.             5.07mI  16-07.50 
  2 Nicholas Marino              Bucknell                 4.90mI  16-00.75 
  3 Joseph Kelly                 Lehigh                   4.35m   14-03.25 
  3 David Kelly                  Bucknell                 4.35m   14-03.25 
  5 Max Jordan                   Lehigh                   4.20m   13-09.25 
  5 Kyle Sult                    Lehigh                   4.20m   13-09.25 
  5 Maxwell Prizant              Bucknell                 4.20m   13-09.25 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 7.02m                                                          
    Bucknell: B 25-00  2003        Noel Powell                                 
    Facility: F 25-00  2003        N. Powell, Bucknell                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Micah Sims                   Bucknell                 6.69m   21-11.50 
  2 Ryan Givens                  Lehigh                   6.67m   21-10.75 
  3 Justin Brown                 Lehigh                   6.59m   21-07.50 
  4 Brendan Bodisch              Bucknell                 6.53m   21-05.25 
  5 Greg Johnson                 Shippensburg             6.49m   21-03.50 
  6 David Brantley               Shippensburg             6.32m   20-09.00 
  7 Dave Lauscar                 Bloomsburg               6.16m   20-02.50 
  8 Matt Solomon                 Lehigh                   6.00m   19-08.25 
  9 Ryan Thompson                Gettysburg               5.92m   19-05.25 
 10 Kyle Sult                    Lehigh                   5.90m   19-04.25 
 11 Atakora Appiah-Padi          Bucknell                 5.60m   18-04.50 
 -- Kenneth Barnes               Gettysburg                FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I   14.45m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 50-03.50  1977        Bill Gravely                             
    Facility: F 51-09.75  2003        J. Gooden, Towson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erik Metz                    Lehigh                  13.22m   43-04.50 
  2 Taj Blount-Oden              Lehigh                  13.07m   42-10.75 
  3 Steven Walier                Bucknell                13.01m   42-08.25 
  4 Greg Johnson                 Shippensburg            12.37m   40-07.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I   15.70m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 56-07.25  2017        Joe Breen                                
    Facility: F    61-05  2007        K. Kirton, UMES                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christopher Alexy            Lehigh                  13.74m   45-01.00 
  2 Riley LaRiviere              Lehigh                  13.73m   45-00.50 
  3 Rhys Enderle                 Bucknell                13.07m   42-10.75 
  4 Ninh Lam                     Bucknell                12.72m   41-08.75 
  5 Tim Guider                   Bucknell                12.31m   40-04.75 
  6 Tristan Johnson              Unattached              12.22m   40-01.25 
  7 Tyler Hewitt                 Shippensburg            12.20m   40-00.50 
  7 Antonio Civetta              Shippensburg            12.20m   40-00.50 
  9 Eric Regis                   Bucknell                12.09m   39-08.00 
 10 William Briggs               Bucknell                11.76m   38-07.00 
Flight  2  
  1 Jacob Gieringer              Shippensburg            15.34m   50-04.00 
  2 Alexander Rodgers            Lehigh                  14.68m   48-02.00 
  3 Christopher Falcioni         Bucknell                14.47m   47-05.75 
  4 Cam Strohe                   Shippensburg            14.42m   47-03.75 
  5 Hayden Lindsey               Bucknell                14.08m   46-02.50 
  6 Matt Hart                    Bloomsburg              13.52m   44-04.25 
  7 Adam Freesman                Lehigh                  13.01m   42-08.25 
  8 Zach Ruiz                    Bucknell                12.83m   42-01.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I   17.00m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 65-10.50  2007        Tyler Hoffman                            
    Facility: F 67-07.50  2004        T. Carey, Saint Francis                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Zach Ruiz                    Bucknell                14.85m   48-08.75 
  2 Tim Guider                   Bucknell                13.83m   45-04.50 
  3 Tyler Hewitt                 Shippensburg            13.04m   42-09.50 
  4 Tristan Johnson              Unattached              12.54m   41-01.75 
  5 Matthew Loeh                 Bloomsburg              12.12m   39-09.25 
  6 Jacob Gieringer              Shippensburg            11.56m   37-11.25 
  7 Rhys Enderle                 Bucknell                10.88m   35-08.50 
 -- Antonio Civetta              Shippensburg              FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Christopher Falcioni         Bucknell                17.08mI  56-00.50 
  2 Anastasios Mouzakis          Lehigh                  16.79m   55-01.00 
  3 Ninh Lam                     Bucknell                16.11m   52-10.25 
  4 Cam Strohe                   Shippensburg            15.90m   52-02.00 
  5 Matt Hart                    Bloomsburg              15.53m   50-11.50 
  6 Hayden Lindsey               Bucknell                14.79m   48-06.25 
  7 Riley LaRiviere              Lehigh                  14.40m   47-03.00 
  8 Adam Freesman                Lehigh                  14.38m   47-02.25 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bucknell                   213.90     2) Lehigh                    172.20
    3) Bloomsburg                  38.90     4) Indiana (Pa.)              21   
    5) Shippensburg                11        6) Gettysburg                  7   
    7) Alderson Broaddus            1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bucknell                   165.50     2) Lehigh                    164   
    3) Indiana (Pa.)               58        4) Shippensburg               43   
    5) Bloomsburg                  18        6) Alderson Broaddus          10   
    7) Gettysburg                   6        8) York (Pa.)                  1.50
137618

MORE FROM BISON ATHLETICS

Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Support the Bison Club
Support the Bison Club
Bison Athlete of the Week:<br>Connor Van Hoose (Baseball)
Bison Athlete of the Week:
Connor Van Hoose (Baseball)