C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Patriot League Cross Country Championships - 11/2/2013              
                           hosted by Lafayette College                           
                       Metzgar Field Cross Country Course                        
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Mueller, Tyler            SR Lehigh                24:22.03    1             
  2 Peters, Rich              JR Boston U.             24:28.11    2             
  3 Mahalsky, Ryan            JR Lehigh                24:58.08    3             
  4 Ward, Kendall             SR Army                  25:14.79    4             
  5 McGowan, Michael          JR Bucknell              25:22.20    5             
  6 Galindo, Ricardo          SR Army                  25:25.42    6             
  7 Regan, Nicholas           JR American              25:26.76    7             
  8 Rynning, Sean             SR Navy                  25:31.50    8             
  9 Peckham, Samuel           SO Navy                  25:35.70    9             
 10 Pope, John                SR American              25:36.49   10             
 11 Johnson, Brendan          FR American              25:36.81   11             
 12 Hebda, Zachary            JR Navy                  25:38.76   12             
 13 Davis, Kyle               JR Navy                  25:40.68   13             
 14 Ecker, Joshua             SR Army                  25:42.04   14             
 15 Gilboy, Casey             JR Lehigh                25:47.76   15             
 16 Thomas, Kevin             SO Boston U.             25:48.63   16             
 17 Rowe, Peter               FR American              25:50.55   17             
 18 Hardy, Evan               SO Lehigh                25:53.49   18             
 19 Maguire, Justin           SO Navy                  25:54.37   19             
 20 Barger, Robert            JR Army                  25:57.88   20             
 21 Woermer, Tom              JR American              26:00.22   21             
 22 Ravetz, Ben               JR Boston U.             26:02.16   22             
 23 Dela Mora, Brian          JR Navy                  26:03.49   23             
 24 Bohmke, Gregory           SO Navy                  26:04.40   24             
 25 Ellis, Joshua             SO American              26:08.60   25             
 26 Fitzgerald, Alex          FR Lehigh                26:12.49   26             
 27 Matsakis, Constantine     SR American              26:14.06   27             
 28 Bearden, Matthew          FR Army                  26:19.15   28             
 29 Girardot, Thomas          SO Army                  26:19.75   29             
 30 Muldoon, Dennis           SO Holy Cross            26:21.52   30             
 31 Strauss, David            SR Bucknell              26:22.01   31             
 32 Stalnaker, Lucas          FR Navy                  26:23.86                  
 33 Fisher, Nathan            JR Army                  26:25.37   32             
 34 Somoroff, Aaron           SO Boston U.             26:25.87   33             
 35 Moore, Thomas             SO Navy                  26:29.13                  
 36 Garcia-Garrison, Andrew   JR Bucknell              26:34.38   34             
 37 Brakewood, Harrison       SO Bucknell              26:38.68   35             
 38 Kelley, Ryan              JR Navy                  26:39.88                  
 39 Knouse, Ryan              SR Lehigh                26:41.65   36             
 40 Voorhees, Simon           JR Lehigh                26:42.79   37             
 41 Balaban, Eric             SR Bucknell              26:43.76   38             
 42 Batarags, Matiss          SR American              26:46.57                  
 43 Olson, Alec               SO Boston U.             26:50.34   39             
 44 Cicchetti, John           JR Holy Cross            26:51.35   40             
 45 Burke, Sean               SO Lehigh                26:52.34                  
 46 Caputo, Michael           SR Boston U.             26:52.66   41             
 47 Giugliano, Luke           FR Bucknell              26:54.84   42             
 48 Villescas, Dylan          SR Holy Cross            26:58.63   43             
 49 Duffy, Alex               SO Army                  26:59.61                  
 50 Ward, Evan                SO Lehigh                27:00.95                  
 51 Day, Thomas               SO Lafayette             27:06.41   44             
 52 Williams, Glen            JR Bucknell              27:07.20   45             
 53 Cowell, Dylan             JR Bucknell              27:07.73                  
 54 Kellas, Andreas           JR Army                  27:10.20                  
 55 Cooney, Ryan              FR Lehigh                27:11.25                  
 56 Ward, Nick                JR Lehigh                27:15.11                  
 57 Kuchta, Andrew            SO Bucknell              27:17.37                  
 58 Tewodros, Jonathan        FR Bucknell              27:19.20                  
 59 Gennaro, Paul             SO Boston U.             27:19.92   46             
 60 Stilley, Everett          SR Colgate               27:24.43   47             
 61 LaFontaine, Trevor        JR Army                  27:24.82                  
 62 Paris, James              JR Colgate               27:27.63   48             
 63 Bullen, Harry             FR Navy                  27:35.28                  
 64 Bailey, William           FR Army                  27:38.71                  
 65 Hawkins, Cody             SO Colgate               27:45.87   49             
 66 Moon, Zachary             SO Bucknell              27:47.00                  
 67 Groll, Matti              FR Boston U.             27:47.79                  
 68 Makles, Patrick           SO Loyola (Md.)          27:53.58   50             
 69 Civitano, Alex            SO Boston U.             27:55.51                  
 70 Beck, Andrew              SO Army                  27:56.03                  
 71 Levis, Bennett            FR Colgate               27:58.03   51             
 72 Montgomery, Kevin         FR Loyola (Md.)          27:59.68   52             
 73 Waterman, Tom             SR Boston U.             28:00.45                  
 74 Ballard, Sam              FR Loyola (Md.)          28:03.46   53             
 75 Englehart, Harry          SR Colgate               28:03.51   54             
 76 Warshauer, Andrew         JR Lafayette             28:05.65   55             
 77 Erhard, Tyler             SR Bucknell              28:09.39                  
 78 Walker, Scott             SO Colgate               28:10.26   56             
 79 Greco, G Matthew          FR Holy Cross            28:12.63   57             
 80 Smith, Kevin              FR Lafayette             28:13.05   58             
 81 Morra, Andrew             FR Lafayette             28:15.36   59             
 82 Cunningham, Tom           FR Boston U.             28:16.02                  
 83 Tejidor, Francisco        SO Holy Cross            28:17.51   60             
 84 Regan, Christopher        FR Loyola (Md.)          28:17.88   61             
 85 Molloy, Nick              SR Lehigh                28:17.88                  
 87 Noda, Christopher         SO Colgate               28:09.39                  
 87 Noda, Christopher         SO Colgate               28:19.43   62             
 88 Michon, Michael           FR Loyola (Md.)          28:28.02   63             
 89 Dodge, Henry              FR Holy Cross            28:29.93   64             
 90 Seebode, Joseph           JR Holy Cross            28:33.30   65             
 91 Barletta, Nicholas        SR Loyola (Md.)          28:42.53   66             
 92 Brinton, Sam              SR Lafayette             28:59.46   67             
 93 Kelly, Troy               FR Colgate               29:03.61                  
 94 Petsky, Nicholas          SR Holy Cross            29:10.29                  
 95 McKeon, John              SO Boston U.             29:14.29                  
 96 Krassin, Noah             FR Lafayette             29:16.80   68             
 97 Conley, Christopher       SO Holy Cross            29:18.66                  
 98 Mugavero, Jonathan        FR Loyola (Md.)          29:21.68   69             
 99 Beard, Bradley            FR Loyola (Md.)          29:33.98                  
100 Nerenberg, Zachery        FR Loyola (Md.)          29:38.17                  
101 Mosher, Giles             SO Loyola (Md.)          29:45.92                  
102 Murphy, Joseph            SO Holy Cross            29:50.76                  
103 Sheehy, James             FR Colgate               30:03.21                  
104 O'Donnell, Michael        FR Loyola (Md.)          30:07.47                  
105 Baker, Scott              FR Lafayette             30:28.68   70             
106 O'Brien, Christopher      SO Loyola (Md.)          31:00.84                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Navy                         61    8    9   12   13   19   23   24          
      Total Time:  2:08:21.01                                                    
         Average:    25:40.21                                                    
   2 Lehigh                       63    1    3   15   18   26   36   37          
      Total Time:  2:07:13.86                                                    
         Average:    25:26.77                                                    
   3 American                     66    7   10   11   17   21   25   27          
      Total Time:  2:08:30.83                                                    
         Average:    25:42.17                                                    
   4 Army                         72    4    6   14   20   28   29   32          
      Total Time:  2:08:39.28                                                    
         Average:    25:43.86                                                    
   5 Boston U.                   112    2   16   22   33   39   41   46          
      Total Time:  2:09:35.11                                                    
         Average:    25:55.03                                                    
   6 Bucknell                    143    5   31   34   35   38   42   45          
      Total Time:  2:11:41.03                                                    
         Average:    26:20.21                                                    
   7 Holy Cross                  230   30   40   43   57   60   64   65          
      Total Time:  2:16:41.64                                                    
         Average:    27:20.33                                                    
   8 Colgate                     249   47   48   49   51   54   56   62          
      Total Time:  2:18:39.47                                                    
         Average:    27:43.90                                                    
   9 Loyola (Md.)                279   50   52   53   61   63   66   69          
      Total Time:  2:20:42.62                                                    
         Average:    28:08.53                                                    
  10 Lafayette                   283   44   55   58   59   67   68   70          
      Total Time:  2:20:39.93                                                    
         Average:    28:07.99                                                    

Bison Vision

Watch Live Events on Bison Vision on Patriot League Network
Spring Game Recap
Patriot League Championship Preview
Patriot League Championship Preview
Spring Game preview
Bison Outdoor Classic Preview
Katelyn Miller
Audrey & Brad Dotson
Emma Levendoski
Incoming Women's Basketball Freshmen
Men's Basketball Freshmen
PL Quarterfinal v. Holy Cross
Army Patriot League Quarterfinal...
Bucknell vs. American Highlights
Lehigh Highlights
Bucknell vs. Boston University...