Licensed to Bucknell University        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/11/2014 04:56 PM
                        Bucknell Mini Meet - 1/11/2014                         
                    Bucknell University Gerhard Fieldhouse                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        ECAC: E  7.68                                                          
    Bucknell: B  7.74  2013        Sasha Hornock                               
    Facility: F  7.47  2012        M. Jackson, UMBC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Aliyah Dean                  Hagerstown C              8.28  
  2 Erica Swinton                Lafayette                 8.42  
  3 Michaela Ng                  Gwynedd-Merc              8.52  
  4 Shyann Echols                Gwynedd-Merc              8.64  
  5 Tameka Bryce                 Gwynedd-Merc              8.70  
  6 Kaitlin Iffrig               Gwynedd-Merc              8.76  
Section  2  
  1 Cierra Adkins                Gwynedd-Merc              8.14  
  2 Bria Harrison                Mount St. Ma              8.15  
  3 Kyle Stewart                 Bucknell                  8.20  
  4 Moriah Jennings              Georgian Cou              8.30  
  5 Liz Daniels                  Bucknell                  8.39  
  6 Kela Seals                   Unattached                8.46  
  7 Christine Homont             Gwynedd-Merc              8.83  
Section  3  
  1 Jessica Whitmore             Mount St. Ma              7.67E 
  2 Zakiyyah Richardson          Gwynedd-Merc              7.82  
  3 Ashley Rankine               Unattached                8.01  
  4 Carly Reiner                 Bucknell                  8.07  
  5 Rose Roesler                 Hagerstown C              8.11  
  6 Jasmine Pugh                 Gwynedd-Merc              8.12  
  7 Susan Lora                   Georgian Cou              8.15  
  8 Ayanna Fields                Unattached                8.22  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        ECAC: E 25.42                                                          
    Bucknell: B 24.65  2013        Kim Nagotko                                 
    Facility: F 24.52  2003        M. Hargove, Georgetown                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Michaela Ng                  Gwynedd-Merc             27.95  
  2 Jasimen Little               Georgian Cou             28.49  
  3 Christine Homont             Gwynedd-Merc             28.93  
  4 Tameka Bryce                 Gwynedd-Merc             29.54  
  5 Ariety Fellenz               Gwynedd-Merc             30.80  
Section  2  
  1 Chanel Rogers                Georgian Cou             26.35  
  2 Cierra Adkins                Gwynedd-Merc             27.08  
  3 Jasmine Pugh                 Gwynedd-Merc             27.26  
  4 Moriah Jennings              Georgian Cou             27.94  
Section  3  
  1 Rose Roesler                 Hagerstown C             26.43  
  2 Ashley Rankine               Unattached               26.77  
  3 Bria Harrison                Mount St. Ma             27.32  
  4 Aliyah Dean                  Hagerstown C             27.63  
  5 Nicolette Clarke             Hagerstown C             27.87  
Section  4  
  1 Kim Nagotko                  Bucknell                 25.72  
  2 Zakiyyah Richardson          Gwynedd-Merc             25.83  
  3 Jessica Whitmore             Mount St. Ma             25.90  
  4 Susan Lora                   Georgian Cou             27.43  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Bucknell: B 40.65  2012        Jenni Zymet                                 
    Facility: F 39.61  2009        A. Johnson, Georgetown                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Katie Storm                  Hagerstown C             46.64  
  2 Kela Seals                   Unattached               47.57  
  3 Kendra Jones                 York (Pa.)               51.03  
Section  2  
  1 Allison Sharkey              Bucknell                 42.53  
  2 Eboni Watford                Georgian Cou             42.74  
  3 Alexis Rankin                Bloomsburg               42.91  
  4 Elyse Pettaway               Bucknell                 44.48  
  5 Zoe Bongiovanni              Bloomsburg               44.85  
Section  3  
  1 Genamarie McCant             Mount St. Ma             40.50  
  2 Jennifer Zymet               Bucknell                 41.07  
  3 Jenn Silvestri               Bucknell                 42.11  
 -- Ayanna Fields                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 500 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 1:17.01                                                        
    Bucknell: B 1:14.25  2009        Megan Hathaway                            
    Facility: F 1:13.22  2000        J. Helms, Navy                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nicolette Clarke             Hagerstown C           1:21.83  
  2 Michelle Merian              Bloomsburg             1:26.97  
  3 Shannon Kuseryk              York (Pa.)             1:29.66  
  4 Amy Schneider                Gwynedd-Merc           1:33.87  
Section  2  
  1 Laura Papili                 Bucknell               1:21.90  
  2 Jennifer Horner              Bucknell               1:21.92  
  3 Emily Cronise                York (Pa.)             1:22.03  
  4 Andrea Bourgal               Bucknell               1:23.31  
Section  3  
  1 Genamarie McCant             Mount St. Ma           1:18.06  
  2 Reagan Cerney                Bucknell               1:19.64  
  3 Hana Casalnova               Bucknell               1:21.57  
  4 Seline Tan-Torres            Bucknell               1:21.72  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 2:58.16                                                        
    Bucknell: B 2:49.81  2013        Hana Casalnova                            
    Facility: F 2:50.14  1983        D. Startare, Penn. St.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kasey Fogelsanger            York (Pa.)             3:24.40  
  2 Shannon Kuseryk              York (Pa.)             3:30.54  
  3 Constance Kneisler           Mount St. Ma           3:35.74  
  4 Katie Storm                  Hagerstown C           3:39.52  
  5 Antoinette Butler            Georgian Cou           3:41.25  
  6 Rachel Moots                 Gwynedd-Merc           3:44.02  
  7 Karrah Weaver                Hagerstown C           4:24.84  
Section  2  
  1 Maria Borland                Mount St. Ma           2:59.14  
  2 Stephanie Borland            Mount St. Ma           3:01.19  
  3 Emily Waksmunski             Bucknell               3:03.50  
  4 Morgan Roche                 Bucknell               3:04.37  
  5 Betsy Edinger                Bucknell               3:05.12  
  6 Grace Loh                    Bucknell               3:07.55  
  7 Emily Cronise                York (Pa.)             3:09.70  
  8 Lauren Lamoureux             Bucknell               3:13.83  
  9 Jamie Hand                   Georgian Cou           3:23.62  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 5:01.99                                                        
    Bucknell: B 4:49.99  2013        Caroline Tolli                            
    Facility: F 4:42.13  2006        R. Donaahue, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Haley Anderson               Bucknell               5:40.04  
  2 Kasey Fogelsanger            York (Pa.)             5:44.84  
  3 Amanda Farina                Georgian Cou           5:47.75  
  4 Holly McGarrity              Gwynedd-Merc           5:53.06  
  5 Rachel Lilley                Hagerstown C           5:53.64  
  6 Alison Dillon                Bucknell               5:57.39  
  7 Erika Kline                  Hagerstown C           5:57.94  
  8 Jamie Hand                   Georgian Cou           5:59.90  
  9 Karrah Weaver                Hagerstown C           6:31.56  
 10 Ali Graziosi                 Georgian Cou           6:54.52  
Section  2  
  1 Alison Billas                Bucknell               5:12.57  
  2 Montana DiPietrantonio       Bucknell               5:14.84  
  3 Sarah Chandler               Bucknell               5:15.04  
  4 Kristen Galligan             Mount St. Ma           5:15.75  
  5 Kylie Pearse                 Bucknell               5:16.34  
  6 Rachel Sowinski              Holy Cross             5:19.94  
  7 Christina Smith              Gwynedd-Merc           5:20.54  
  8 Catherine Scott              Bucknell               5:22.06  
  9 Megan Schott                 Mount St. Ma           5:32.37  
 10 Madeline Rico                Mount St. Ma           5:42.45  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 10:04.07                                                       
    Bucknell: B  9:46.27  1985        Gabi Czaja                               
    Facility: F  9:26.60  1980        Carolyn Ihrig, Penn St.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kate Dodds                   Bloomsburg            11:10.14  
  2 Michaella Irvine             Bucknell              11:16.16  
  3 Elizabeth Sheprow            Bucknell              11:28.41  
  4 Colleen Dalton               Gwynedd-Merc          11:45.06  
  5 Amanda Farina                Georgian Cou          11:49.68  
  6 Keelan McDonald              Bloomsburg            11:55.15  
  7 Rachel Lilley                Hagerstown C          11:56.78  
  8 Hannah Geiger                Gwynedd-Merc          11:59.94  
  9 Erika Kline                  Hagerstown C          12:23.90  
 10 Megan Kelly                  Georgian Cou          12:51.13  
 -- Alexandra Kavoleff           Georgian Cou               DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Deanna Godby                 Bucknell              10:21.13  
  2 Justine Schnell              Bucknell              10:22.14  
  3 Becky Snelson                Bucknell              10:28.77  
  4 Zoe Gaston                   Bucknell              10:34.34  
  5 Meghan Carroll               Bucknell              10:35.18  
  6 Beth Braunegg                Bucknell              10:36.54  
  7 Michelle Golden              Bucknell              10:44.37  
  8 Kate VanNess                 Bucknell              10:44.78  
  9 Leigh Ann Labate             Bucknell              10:46.88  
 10 Lauren Lehman                Bloomsburg            10:48.95  
 11 Stephanie Bryan              Bucknell              10:59.34  
 12 Alison Lockwood              Bucknell              11:02.40  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        ECAC: E  8.80                                                          
    Bucknell: B  8.78  2007        Catherine Trentacoste                       
    Facility: F  8.42  2009        L. Buckley, Howard                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Haley Kramer                 Bloomsburg                9.78  
  2 Amanda Darling               Bloomsburg               10.21  
  3 Victoria Schmidt             Bucknell                 10.22  
Section  2  
  1 Helena Leyrer                Mount St. Ma              8.99  
  2 Chanel Rogers                Georgian Cou              9.20  
  3 Jenn Silvestri               Bucknell                  9.31  
  4 Hanna Greenfield             Bucknell                  9.54  
  5 Samantha Johnson             Hagerstown C             10.65  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        ECAC: E 3:55.12                                                        
    Bucknell: B 3:46.28  2013        Zymet, Bridle, Hornock, Nagotko           
    Facility: F 3:46.32  2000        Maryland                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bucknell  'D'                                       4:19.73  
     1) Grace Loh                       2) Kyle Stewart                   
     3) Elyse Pettaway                  4) Lauren Lamoureux               
  2 Hagerstown CC  'A'                                  4:21.17  
     1) Nicolette Clarke                2) Aliyah Dean                    
     3) Rose Roesler                    4) Katie Storm                    
  3 York (Pa.)  'A'                                     4:35.83  
     1) Kendra Jones                    2) Emily Cronise                  
     3) Shannon Kuseryk                 4) Kasey Fogelsanger              
  4 Gwynedd-Mercy  'C'                                  4:38.65  
     1) Amy Schneider                   2) Rachel Moots                   
     3) Holly McGarrity                 4) Tameka Bryce                   
Section  2  
  1 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                               3:58.30  
     1) Helena Leyrer                   2) Genamarie McCant               
     3) Maria Borland                   4) Stephanie Borland              
  2 Bucknell  'A'                                       4:01.41  
     1) Jennifer Zymet                  2) Reagan Cerney                  
     3) Allison Sharkey                 4) Laura Papili                   
  3 Bucknell  'B'                                       4:09.97  
     1) Seline Tan-Torres               2) Hana Casalnova                 
     3) Jennifer Horner                 4) Morgan Roche                   
  4 Gwynedd-Mercy  'A'                                  4:12.84  
     1) Zakiyyah Richardson             2) Jasmine Pugh                   
     3) Michaela Ng                     4) Christina Smith                
  5 Georgian Court  'A'                                 4:14.46  
     1) Eboni Watford                   2) Susan Lora                     
     3) Jasimen Little                  4) Chanel Rogers                  
  6 Bucknell  'C'                                       4:14.65  
     1) Andrea Bourgal                  2) Liz Daniels                    
     3) Kylie Pearse                    4) Emily Waksmunski               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 1.70m                                                          
    Bucknell: B  5-08  2010        Amy Mantush                                 
    Facility: F  5-10  1982        K. Gaito, Open                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Devon McDonald               Bucknell                 1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Corie Scharpf                Mount St. Ma             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Samantha Johnson             Hagerstown C             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Megan Kirk                   Bucknell                 1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Kela Seals                   Unattached               1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Shyann Echols                Gwynedd-Merc             1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E    3.60m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 13-05.50  2005        Melanie Buczko                           
    Facility: F 13-04.25  2007        M. Buczko, Bucknell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elise Buffinton              Lafayette                3.60mE  11-09.75 
     2.70 2.95 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP   PP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XX 
  2 Autumn Schellenberger        Bucknell                 3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.70 2.95 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
      PPP   PP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kristin Sundy                Bucknell                 3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.70 2.95 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Rebekka Vuojolainen          Bucknell                 3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.70 2.95 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Kelsey Davis                 Bloomsburg               3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.70 2.95 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Claire Murphy                Lafayette                3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.70 2.95 3.00 3.15 3.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Yanelis Mestre               Bucknell                 3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.70 2.95 3.00 3.15 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Bethany Miller               York (Pa.)               3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.70 2.95 3.00 3.15 
       PP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Maryanna Oberg               Mount St. Ma             2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.70 2.95 3.00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Victoria Soltys              Bloomsburg               2.70m    8-10.25 
     2.70 2.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Karrah Weaver                Hagerstown C                NH            
     2.70 
      XXX 
 -- Emily Ando                   Bucknell                    NH            
     2.70 2.95 3.00 3.15 3.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Eden Wondra                  Bucknell                    NH            
     2.70 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E    5.70m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 19-01.50  1998        Jen Rice                                 
    Facility: F    20-08  1997        A. Brown, George Mason                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rose Roesler                 Hagerstown C             5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.01m  5.29m  5.04m  5.14m      
  2 Alyssa Cardillo              Bucknell                 5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.19m  5.22m  5.09m  5.26m       
  3 Kela Seals                   Unattached               5.20m   17-00.75 
      4.83m  5.03m  FOUL  5.20m      
  4 Devon McDonald               Bucknell                 5.19m   17-00.50 
      FOUL  5.19m  FOUL  5.00m      
  5 Kim Lapszynski               Bucknell                 5.06m   16-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.06m      
  6 Natalia Hinton               Mount St. Ma             4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.87m  4.13m  FOUL  4.02m      
  7 Carly Reiner                 Bucknell                 4.81m   15-09.50 
      FOUL  4.81m  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Haley Kramer                 Bloomsburg               4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.52m  4.77m  FOUL  4.58m      
  9 Mariah Cifaldi               Georgian Cou             4.62m   15-02.00 
      4.33m  4.62m  4.46m  4.36m      
 10 Corie Scharpf                Mount St. Ma             4.61m   15-01.50 
      4.33m  4.61m  4.03m  4.56m      
 11 Amanda Darling               Bloomsburg               4.30m   14-01.25 
      FOUL  4.30m  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E   11.90m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 41-01.50  1988        Jill Wise                                
    Facility: F 40-09.50  1999        D. Brown, Cornell                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carly Reiner                 Bucknell                10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.30m  FOUL  10.51m  10.47m       
  2 Ashley Rankine               Unattached              10.29m   33-09.25 
      10.08m  10.29m  FOUL  PASS      
  3 Shyann Echols                Gwynedd-Merc            10.20m   33-05.75 
      10.20m  FOUL  9.92m  10.13m      
  4 Jessica Matsinger            Bucknell                10.08m   33-01.00 
      FOUL  10.08m  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Rebekka Vuojolainen          Bucknell                 9.99m   32-09.50 
      FOUL  9.80m  9.99m  FOUL      
  6 Mariah Cifaldi               Georgian Cou             9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.80m  FOUL  9.63m  9.76m      
 -- Kim Lapszynski               Bucknell                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E   13.50m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 47-10.75  2010        Chelsey Musante                          
    Facility: F 55-04.25  2002        C. Borel, UMBC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tayler Harkins               Bloomsburg              11.28m   37-00.25 
      FOUL  10.96m  11.28m  11.26m      
  2 Tara Lee                     Bucknell                10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.02m  10.93m  10.83m  10.39m       
  3 Meghan Hallick               Bloomsburg              10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.89m  10.53m  10.45m  10.20m      
  4 Francine Pinnock             Mount St. Ma            10.56m   34-07.75 
      FOUL  10.00m  FOUL  10.56m      
  5 Amanda Mackey                York (Pa.)              10.07m   33-00.50 
      10.07m  FOUL  8.09m  9.62m      
  6 AnaLee Rodriguez             Gwynedd-Merc             9.51m   31-02.50 
      FOUL  8.80m  9.51m  9.10m      
  7 Stacey Labissiere            Georgian Cou             9.47m   31-01.00 
      8.87m  9.47m  9.29m  8.71m      
  8 Hanna Greenfield             Bucknell                 8.99m   29-06.00 
      FOUL  8.99m  8.75m  8.50m      
  9 Samantha Johnson             Hagerstown C             8.86m   29-01.00 
      FOUL  8.56m  8.85m  8.86m      
Flight  2  
  1 Tiffany Okieme               Georgian Cou            15.16mE  49-09.00 
      14.11m  FOUL  15.16m  FOUL       
  2 Rachel Pena                  Lafayette               13.07m   42-10.75 
      11.64m  11.83m  13.07m  FOUL      
  3 Sophia Nnadi                 Bucknell                12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.02m  12.88m  12.12m  FOUL      
  4 Shelby Frink                 Georgian Cou            11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.87m  FOUL  11.71m  FOUL      
  5 Alexandria Donahue           Mount St. Ma            11.18m   36-08.25 
      10.69m  10.39m  11.18m  10.33m      
  6 Abigail Brundage             Bucknell                11.15m   36-07.00 
      10.20m  11.15m  10.93m  11.12m      
  7 Sarah Talmadge               Lafayette               10.91m   35-09.50 
      10.46m  10.30m  10.60m  10.91m      
  8 Laura Oh                     Lafayette               10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.44m  FOUL  10.78m  FOUL      
  9 Julie Kerber                 Georgian Cou            10.60m   34-09.50 
      FOUL  10.57m  FOUL  10.60m      
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E   16.00m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 65-07.50  2007        Marjorie Grap                            
    Facility: F 68-06.50  2006        J. Leatherman, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Alexandria Donahue           Mount St. Ma            13.73m   45-00.50 
      13.25m  13.73m  12.51m  12.86m       
  2 Meghan Hallick               Bloomsburg              12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Abigail Brundage             Bucknell                12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.45m  12.19m  11.21m  11.92m      
  4 Laura Oh                     Lafayette               11.52m   37-09.50 
      10.86m  10.87m  11.52m  10.83m      
  5 Ellen Kalnins                Bucknell                11.43m   37-06.00 
      FOUL  11.01m  FOUL  11.43m      
  6 Tara Lee                     Bucknell                11.36m   37-03.25 
      10.94m  FOUL  11.36m  10.95m      
  7 Julie Kerber                 Georgian Cou            10.97m   36-00.00 
      10.97m  10.69m  10.78m  10.56m      
Flight  2  
  1 Tiffany Okieme               Georgian Cou            19.47mE  63-10.50 
      17.63m  19.18m  19.47m  18.82m       
  2 Rachel Pena                  Lafayette               17.08mE  56-00.50 
      17.02m  17.08m  16.51m  16.20m      
  3 Madeleine Midles             Mount St. Ma            13.87m   45-06.25 
      13.87m  13.73m  12.77m  FOUL      
  4 Francine Pinnock             Mount St. Ma            13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.74m  13.58m  13.21m  FOUL      
  5 Sophia Nnadi                 Bucknell                13.10m   42-11.75 
      12.82m  13.10m  FOUL  12.50m      
  6 Shelby Frink                 Georgian Cou            12.94m   42-05.50 
      FOUL  12.13m  12.94m  FOUL      
  7 Tayler Harkins               Bloomsburg              12.11m   39-08.75 
      12.11m  11.78m  11.80m  12.00m      
  8 Kaitlyn Brunner              Georgian Cou             9.68m   31-09.25 
      FOUL  9.68m  9.55m  FOUL      
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        IC4A: I  6.98                                                          
    Bucknell: B  6.84  2013        Justin Hicks                                
    Facility: F  6.72  2004        P. Obuon, VMI                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Trey Randolph                Hagerstown C              7.47  
  2 Tony DiSalvo                 Unattached                7.86  
  3 Kevin Salerno                Georgian Cou              8.23  
  4 Chris Snyder                 Hagerstown C              9.16  
Section  2  
  1 Brandon Athey                Hagerstown C              7.29  
  2 Chris Selke                  Gwynedd-Merc              7.45  
  3 Jeremy Johnson               Hagerstown C              7.61  
  4 raheem naughty               Unattached                7.97  
  5 Salvatore Bilancione         Georgian Cou              8.26  
Section  3  
  1 Bobby Stone                  Gwynedd-Merc              7.24  
  2 Daniel Gevirtz               Bucknell                  7.26  
  2 Jerel Madison                Hagerstown C              7.26  
  4 Raymond Harris               Gwynedd-Merc              7.29  
  5 Alex Prieto                  Bucknell                  7.36  
  6 Nick Keba                    Gwynedd-Merc              7.38  
  7 Clinton Fields               Tnt Internat              7.59  
Section  4  
  1 Malachi Bostic-Wattley       Bucknell                  7.11  
  2 Patryk Najbar                Bucknell                  7.16  
  3 Ryan Banta                   York (Pa.)                7.27  
  4 David Bowman                 Unattached                7.30  
  5 Anthony Jackson              Force Fields              7.37  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        IC4A: I 22.63                                                          
    Bucknell: B 21.55  2013        Christian Lupica                            
    Facility: F 21.84  2013        C. Lupica, Bucknell                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brandon Athey                Hagerstown C             23.42  
  2 Trey Randolph                Hagerstown C             24.33  
  3 Jeremy Johnson               Hagerstown C             25.10  
  4 Salvatore Bilancione         Georgian Cou             27.38  
Section  2  
  1 Michael Rogers               Georgian Cou             23.52  
  2 Brandan Redhi                Mount St. Ma             23.81  
  3 Daniel Santalla              Mount St. Ma             24.41  
Section  3  
  1 Raymond Harris               Gwynedd-Merc             23.41  
  2 Ryan Banta                   York (Pa.)               23.53  
  3 Devin Jones                  Unattached               24.48  
Section  4  
  1 Jacob Eaton Hall             Bucknell                 22.53I 
  2 Nick Keba                    Gwynedd-Merc             22.85  
  3 Bobby Stone                  Gwynedd-Merc             23.06  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Bucknell: B 34.62  2013        Christian Lupica                            
    Facility: F 34.13  2011        L. Gordon, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Patryk Najbar                Bucknell                 38.17  
  2 Cody Schwartzbeck            Hagerstown C             38.48  
  3 Phillip Zimmermann           Georgian Cou             39.73  
  4 Chris Snyder                 Hagerstown C             47.49  
Section  2  
  1 Malachi Bostic-Wattley       Bucknell                 36.84  
  2 Kamal Riley                  Bucknell                 36.90  
  3 Meredith Waite               Unattached               38.51  
  4 Liam Faith                   Hagerstown C             38.86  
  5 Austin Kline                 Unattached               40.97  
 
Men 500 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 1:06.20                                                        
    Bucknell: B 1:02.34  1984        Mike Geraghty                             
    Facility: F 1:02.24  1984        M. Geraghty, Bucknell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Okera Beidleman              York (Pa.)             1:09.80  
  2 Austin Kline                 Unattached             1:10.37  
  3 Brendan Courtney             Mount St. Ma           1:14.62  
  4 Adam Stangler                Gwynedd-Merc           1:15.91  
  5 Matt Forsythe                Gwynedd-Merc           1:16.49  
  6 Andrew Sarver                York (Pa.)             1:17.67  
Section  2  
  1 Ed Winslow                   Unattached             1:08.19  
  2 Michael Rogers               Georgian Cou           1:10.45  
  3 Matt French                  Gwynedd-Merc           1:11.35  
  4 Daniel Santalla              Mount St. Ma           1:11.70  
  5 raheem naughty               Unattached             1:16.51  
Section  3  
  1 Jacob Ashkettle              Bucknell               1:07.24  
  2 Griffin Robertson            Bucknell               1:07.38  
  3 Joshua Poole                 Mount St. Ma           1:08.02  
  4 Jordan Jackson               Bucknell               1:08.34  
  5 Maxwell Niehaus              Unattached             1:08.57  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 2:30.54                                                        
    Bucknell: B 2:23.44  1977        Thomas McLean                             
    Facility: F 2:23.60  1982        M. Hulme, Bucknell                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cody Grams                   Hagerstown C           2:34.27  
  2 Scott Berryman               Hagerstown C           2:42.71  
  3 Matt Taylor                  Hagerstown C           2:50.29  
  4 Chris Selke                  Gwynedd-Merc           2:52.27  
  5 Austin Keplinger             Hagerstown C           2:57.86  
  6 Michael Pontrelli            Georgian Cou           2:58.83  
Section  2  
  1 Michael Johnson              Bucknell               2:31.86  
  2 Andrew Garcia-Garrison       Bucknell               2:32.31  
  3 Chris Oesterlin              Bucknell               2:34.85  
  4 Maxwell Niehaus              Unattached             2:37.33  
  5 Louis Tobias                 Bucknell               2:38.16  
  6 James Gonzales               York (Pa.)             2:41.20  
  7 Cole Conte                   Bucknell               2:41.61  
  8 Jesse Langton                Mount St. Ma           2:49.19  
  9 Okera Beidleman              York (Pa.)             2:50.78  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 4:17.75                                                        
    Bucknell: B 4:04.54  1989        Steve West                                
    Facility: F 4:03.20  1979        J. Derienzo, NYAC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Scott Berryman               Hagerstown C           4:48.00  
  2 Zach Gilliom                 Bloomsburg             4:54.75  
  3 Joe Joniec                   Gwynedd-Merc           4:59.70  
  4 Mike Tranchitella            Gwynedd-Merc           4:59.80  
  5 Tom Kersting                 Hagerstown C           5:01.00  
  6 Austin Keplinger             Hagerstown C           5:08.00  
 -- Nick Gibbs-Hill              Unattached                 DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Cody Grams                   Hagerstown C           4:28.19  
  2 Ross Pirnie                  Bucknell               4:35.28  
  3 James Gonzales               York (Pa.)             4:35.79  
  4 Shane Holcomb                Mount St. Ma           4:41.62  
  5 Kenton Grossnickle           Hagerstown C           4:43.05  
  6 Jonathan Tewodros            Bucknell               4:43.57  
  7 Kieran Tonero                Mount St. Ma           4:44.15  
  8 George Hypolite              Hagerstown C           4:51.64  
  9 Christopher Sander           York (Pa.)             4:53.93  
 10 Brian Ford                   Georgian Cou           5:09.66  
Section  3  
  1 John Westwood                Bucknell               4:19.82  
  2 Michael McGowan              Bucknell               4:22.83  
  3 Tim Hartung                  York (Pa.)             4:23.33  
  4 Alex Jagelsky                Bucknell               4:25.15  
  5 Tyler Erhard                 Bucknell               4:29.14  
  6 Thomas Gruschow              Mount St. Ma           4:30.88  
  7 Andrew Kirna                 Unattached             4:32.80  
  8 Zachary Moon                 Bucknell               4:36.63  
  9 Christopher Jewell           Mount St. Ma           4:46.93  
 10 Jesse Langton                Mount St. Ma           4:47.21  
 -- Dennis Logan                 Bucknell                   DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 8:32.88                                                        
    Bucknell: B 8:05.04  1985        Brian Harshman                            
    Facility: F 8:08.10  1983        B. Reifsnyder, Bucknell                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Andrew Friesema              Unattached             9:30.83  
  2 Kenton Grossnickle           Hagerstown C           9:41.11  
  3 Danny Dugan                  Bloomsburg             9:46.88  
  4 Christopher Sander           York (Pa.)             9:47.61  
  5 Colin Fleming                York (Pa.)             9:58.68  
  6 Kieran Tonero                Mount St. Ma          10:03.92  
  7 Tom Kersting                 Hagerstown C          10:12.65  
  8 Anthony DiLucido             Bloomsburg            10:23.98  
  9 Tyler Giles                  Mount St. Ma          10:56.93  
Section  2  
  1 Brett Kubiak                 Gwynedd-Merc           8:49.83  
  2 Tim Hartung                  York (Pa.)             8:50.48  
  3 Eric Balaban                 Bucknell               8:56.46  
  4 Luke Giugliano               Bucknell               8:57.97  
  5 Andrew Kuchta                Bucknell               9:18.14  
  6 Kyle Phillips                Bloomsburg             9:22.67  
  7 Shane Holcomb                Mount St. Ma           9:28.74  
  8 Dylan Cowell                 Bucknell               9:32.20  
  9 Matthew Taddeo               Bucknell               9:32.49  
 10 Benjamin Mueller             Bucknell               9:34.92  
 11 George Hypolite              Hagerstown C           9:59.71  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        IC4A: I  8.25                                                          
    Bucknell: B  8.03  2013        Christian Lupica                            
    Facility: F  7.99  2008        C. Kinney, Georgetown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Zachary Lesieur              Mount St. Ma              9.06  
  2 Brian Houdek                 Mount St. Ma              9.13  
  3 Ricky Jones                  York (Pa.)                9.15  
  4 Matt Ishman                  Bloomsburg                9.45  
  5 Cody Schwartzbeck            Hagerstown C              9.71  
Section  2  
  1 Grant Reynolds               Bucknell                  8.36  
  2 Julian Woods                 Mount St. Ma              8.45  
  3 Chase Toliver                Gwynedd-Merc              8.69  
  4 Devin Jones                  Unattached                8.72  
  5 Matt Deysher                 Bucknell                  8.91  
  6 Darien Gray                  York (Pa.)                8.94  
 -- Christian Lupica             Bucknell                   DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        IC4A: I 3:23.08                                                        
    Bucknell: B 3:12.38  2013        Tapper, Menza, Eaton-Hall, Lupica         
    Facility: F 3:15.05  1999        Hampton                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bucknell  'E'                                       3:30.00  
  2 Gwynedd-Mercy  'A'                                  3:43.60  
     1) Matt Forsythe                   2) Matt French                    
     3) Adam Stangler                   4) Joe Joniec                     
  3 Hagerstown CC  'A'                                  3:44.08  
     1) Jeff Cook                       2) Chris Gardner                  
     3) Jeremy Johnson                  4) Jerel Madison                  
  4 Hagerstown CC  'B'                                  3:45.76  
     1) Brandon Athey                   2) Cody Grams                     
     3) Trey Randolph                   4) Cody Schwartzbeck              
Section  2  
  1 Bucknell  'C'                                       3:26.36  
     1) Grant Reynolds                  2) Michael Johnson                
     3) Anthony Menza                   4) Griffin Robertson              
  2 Bucknell  'B'                                       3:26.78  
     1) Kevin Tapper                    2) Christian Lupica               
     3) Andrew Garcia-Garrison          4) Alex Jagelsky                  
  3 Bucknell  'A'                                       3:30.64  
     1) Jacob Eaton Hall                2) Kamal Riley                    
     3) Dennis Logan                    4) Chris Oesterlin                
  4 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                               3:31.29  
     1) Julian Woods                    2) Joshua Poole                   
     3) Brandan Redhi                   4) Kevin Harris                   
  5 Bucknell  'D'                                       3:33.05  
     1) Jacob Ashkettle                 2) Jordan Jackson                 
     3) Louis Tobias                    4) Ross Pirnie                    
  6 York (Pa.)  'A'                                     3:36.26  
     1) Darien Gray                     2) James Gonzales                 
     3) Okera Beidleman                 4) Ricky Jones                    
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I   2.04m                                                        
    Bucknell: B 6-10.75  1982        Ted Lewis                                 
    Facility: F    7-00  1995        S. Blais, Villanova                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Griffin Schwab               Bloomsburg               1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.90 1.96 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jordan Fagan                 Georgian Cou             1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Elijah Kay                   Bucknell                 1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Daniel Gevirtz               Bucknell                 1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Andrew Sarver                York (Pa.)               1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Chris Snyder                 Hagerstown C                NH            
     1.64 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I    4.80m                                                       
    Bucknell: B    17-03  2000        Dave Pomfret                             
    Facility: F 17-07.25  2003        J. Scott, Allegheny                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Weismiller             Bucknell                 4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        O    P    P  XXX 
  2 Nathaniel Witter             Bucknell                 4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Drew Harris                  Gwynedd-Merc             3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Peter Lanzi                  Bucknell                 3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Robert Varano                Unattached               3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Joseph Cuntrera              Mount St. Ma                NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 -- Adam Mszanski                Bucknell                    NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 -- Zach Winters                 Bucknell                    NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 7.02m                                                          
    Bucknell: B 25-00  2003        Noel Powell                                 
    Facility: F 25-00  2003        N. Powell, Bucknell                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ray Holmes                   Bucknell                 6.77m   22-02.50 
      FOUL  6.77m  PASS         
  2 Julian Woods                 Mount St. Ma             6.49m   21-03.50 
      FOUL  6.49m  6.42m  FOUL      
  3 Alex Prieto                  Bucknell                 6.43m   21-01.25 
      6.38m  FOUL  6.43m  6.15m      
  4 Liam Faith                   Hagerstown C             6.37m   20-10.75 
      6.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Brandon Athey                Hagerstown C             6.09m   19-11.75 
      FOUL  6.05m  FOUL  6.09m      
  6 Daniel Gevirtz               Bucknell                 6.08m   19-11.50 
      6.08m  FOUL  FOUL  6.06m      
  7 Trey Randolph                Hagerstown C             6.06m   19-10.75 
      6.06m  6.00m  5.86m  5.93m      
  8 Chris Selke                  Gwynedd-Merc             5.80m   19-00.50 
      FOUL  5.80m  5.60m  4.38m      
  9 Meredith Waite               Unattached               5.73m   18-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.46m  5.73m      
 10 Jerel Madison                Hagerstown C             4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.31m  4.80m  4.42m  4.50m      
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I   14.45m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 50-03.50  1977        Bill Gravely                             
    Facility: F 51-09.75  2003        J. Gooden, Towson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Anthony                 Bucknell Alu            14.58mI  47-10.00 
      FOUL  14.58m  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Ray Holmes                   Bucknell                14.27m   46-10.00 
      PASS  PASS  FOUL  14.27m       
  3 Kevin Tapper                 Bucknell                13.88m   45-06.50 
      13.70m  13.88m  13.85m  FOUL      
  4 Liam Faith                   Hagerstown C            13.50m   44-03.50 
      13.10m  FOUL  FOUL  13.50m      
  5 Darien Gray                  York (Pa.)              12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.94m  12.77m  12.48m  PASS      
 -- Alex Prieto                  Bucknell                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I   15.70m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 55-08.25  2013        Luke Webster                             
    Facility: F    61-05  2007        K. Kirton, UMES                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patrick Corcoran             Lafayette               13.00m   42-08.00 
      12.91m  12.48m  13.00m  FOUL       
  2 Robert Doster                York (Pa.)              12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.24m  12.61m  11.94m  12.47m      
  3 Alonzo Abraham               York (Pa.)              12.08m   39-07.75 
      12.08m  11.14m  12.00m  11.79m      
  4 Olu Shoyoye                  Bucknell                11.36m   37-03.25 
      FOUL  11.36m  11.34m  10.98m      
  5 Eric Schnarrs                Hagerstown C            10.80m   35-05.25 
      10.80m  9.23m  10.36m  10.33m      
  6 Arthur Anderson              Hagerstown C            10.20m   33-05.75 
      10.20m  9.56m  8.99m  8.33m      
  7 Riley Outten                 Gwynedd-Merc             9.97m   32-08.50 
      9.97m  9.55m  9.61m  9.77m      
  8 Brady Boyer                  Hagerstown C             9.88m   32-05.00 
      9.88m  9.81m  9.49m  9.41m      
 -- Alexander Palescandolo       York (Pa.)                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
Flight  2  
  1 Jack Rosenstein              Bloomsburg              15.24m   50-00.00 
      15.24m  FOUL  14.75m  14.73m      
  2 Jack Fellows                 Bucknell                15.23m   49-11.75 
      15.23m  14.99m  14.60m  14.85m      
  3 Brian Monahan                Bucknell                15.10m   49-06.50 
      15.10m  FOUL  FOUL  14.72m       
  4 Joseph Breen                 Bucknell                14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.01m  14.62m  14.43m  14.52m      
  5 Peter Collins                Georgian Cou            14.10m   46-03.25 
      14.10m  13.37m  13.94m  13.22m      
  6 Mac Maguire                  Lafayette               13.75m   45-01.50 
      12.44m  13.23m  13.75m  13.20m      
  7 Mark Stafurik                Bucknell                13.47m   44-02.50 
      13.47m  FOUL  13.25m  13.30m      
  8 Joseph Kaas                  Georgian Cou            12.91m   42-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.11m  12.91m      
 -- Matt Wyman                   Bucknell                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I   17.00m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 65-10.50  2007        Tyler Hoffman                            
    Facility: F 67-07.50  2004        T. Carey, Saint Francis                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Olu Shoyoye                  Bucknell                15.47m   50-09.25 
      15.14m  15.47m  14.88m  15.01m      
  2 Mark Stafurik                Bucknell                14.68m   48-02.00 
      13.44m  14.49m  14.68m  14.01m      
  3 Patrick Corcoran             Lafayette               14.51m   47-07.25 
      14.03m  14.51m  FOUL  13.68m       
  4 Terez Beauford               York (Pa.)              14.19m   46-06.75 
      13.70m  FOUL  14.19m  FOUL      
  5 Matt Wyman                   Bucknell                14.15m   46-05.25 
      14.15m  14.03m  13.61m  13.94m      
  6 Alexander Aponte             York (Pa.)              12.58m   41-03.25 
      12.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Ian O'Brien                  York (Pa.)              12.25m   40-02.25 
      FOUL  12.25m  11.41m  11.40m      
  8 Joseph Breen                 Bucknell                12.01m   39-05.00 
      10.91m  12.01m  11.92m  11.76m      
  9 Marcus Disbrow               Unattached              10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.67m  FOUL  FOUL  10.06m        
Flight  2  
  1 Jack Fellows                 Bucknell                17.70mI  58-01.00 
      17.70m  17.59m  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Jack Rosenstein              Bloomsburg              16.71m   54-10.00 
      16.71m  FOUL  FOUL  16.61m      
  3 Leonard Joseph               #schanbombs             16.67m   54-08.25 
      FOUL  16.67m  FOUL  FOUL       
  4 Carl Frauenpreis             Bloomsburg              15.53m   50-11.50 
      15.53m  FOUL  15.34m  FOUL      
  5 Brian Monahan                Bucknell                15.45m   50-08.25 
      15.00m  15.45m  14.96m  14.61m      
  6 Nigel Robinson               Bucknell                15.20m   49-10.50 
      FOUL  14.57m  14.61m  15.20m      
  7 Mac Maguire                  Lafayette               15.02m   49-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.02m      
  8 Peter Collins                Georgian Cou            14.62m   47-11.75 
      13.45m  14.57m  FOUL  14.62m      
  9 Juannell Riley               Lafayette               14.47m   47-05.75 
      14.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      

Bison Vision

Watch Live Events on Bison Vision on Patriot League Network
In The Herd Sacred Heart Preview And...
In The Herd- The Bucknell Field...
In The Herd Bucknell Invitational...
In The Herd Men's Water Polo Bison...
The Volleyball team will compete in...
Baseball Pitcher Dan Weigel
Katelyn Miller
Audrey & Brad Dotson
Emma Levendoski
Incoming Women's Basketball Freshmen
Game of the Week: The Men's Water...
Game of the Week- Women's Soccer. ...
Highlights Of The Football Game...
Bucknell Defeats Marist on the Road,...
Game of the Week- Men's Soccer-...