Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2014 10:14 PM
                  49th Colonial Relays - 4/3/2014 to 4/5/2014                  
                  College of William & Mary, Williamsburg, VA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================================
       HS CR: * 11.6h  1977        Krista Berryman, Thomas Jefferson           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morton, Meshala           12 Mountain Vie           11.80      12.12   0.3 
  2 Jones, Megan              11 Lafayette              12.38      13.06   0.3 
  3 Dickerson, April          12 Huguenot               12.82      13.24   0.3 
  4 Newsome, Olivia            8 Norfolk Acad           13.00      13.50   0.3 
  5 Cooper, Hannah            12 Norfolk Acad           13.43      13.55   0.3 
  6 Mercer, Francesca         11 Norfolk Acad           13.32      13.61   0.3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Milbourne, Taryn          11 Germantown F           26.14      26.84  -1.4  1 
  2 Trevey, Carole            11 Douglas Free           26.45      27.28  -1.4  1 
  3 Jones, Victoria           12 Msgr Bonner            25.87      27.33  -1.4  1 
  4 Holmes, Lila              10 Conestoga              26.50      27.47  -1.4  1 
  5 Gravelle, Jordan          11 Jamestown              26.99      27.51  -1.1  2 
  6 Beres, Leclaire           12 Herndon                27.30      27.74  -1.1  2 
  7 Newsome, Olivia            8 Norfolk Acad           26.99      27.88  -1.1  2 
  8 Ford, Jewel                9 Msgr Bonner            26.64      27.91  -1.4  1 
  9 Ness, Olivia              10 Upper Dublin           27.50      28.26  -1.1  2 
 10 Watson, Becca             10 Upper Dublin           27.50      28.42  -1.1  2 
 11 Livingston, Marika        10 Norfolk Acad           26.55      28.79  -1.4  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kerr *, MacKenzie         11 Douglas Free           55.24      57.39   1 
  2 Bourgeois, Jordan         10 Douglas Free           58.77      59.17   1 
  3 Christian, Cydney         11 Upper Dublin           59.93    1:00.11   1 
  4 Gravelle, Jordan          11 Jamestown              59.01    1:00.18   1 
  5 Pinkett, Jenny            12 Lafayette            1:01.15    1:01.43   2 
  6 Kozlowski, Paige          11 Conestoga                       1:02.11   2 
  7 Butts, Kayla              11 Msgr Bonner            58.84    1:02.43   1 
  8 Herman, Maddie            10 Conestoga              59.90    1:02.63   2 
  9 Lamoglia, Lauren          11 Herndon              1:04.00    1:06.62   2 
 10 Kubi, Gaby                10 Herndon              1:00.00    1:09.51   2 
 11 Bean, Alexi               12 Huguenot               58.50    1:11.72   2 
 -- Coleman, Brittany         10 Conestoga            1:00.50        DNF   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCarty, Madeleine        12 Kellam               2:18.60    2:17.81  
  2 Andersson, Brigit         11 Germantown F         2:17.00    2:20.00  
  3 Groshon, Julianne         12 Msgr Bonner          2:19.24    2:22.44  
  4 Holl, Marissa             11 Upper Dublin         2:21.71    2:23.38  
  5 Chambers, Summer          10 Lafayette            2:25.32    2:25.68  
  6 Vest, Ellie               10 Norfolk Acad         2:25.88    2:27.56  
  7 Uribe, Isabel             12 Upper Dublin         2:26.50    2:27.95  
  8 Bueker, Natalia           12 Gloucester H         2:27.01    2:31.51  
  9 Bustamante, Gabby         11 Herndon              2:20.00    2:32.81  
 10 Sobhani, Delana           12 Herndon              2:22.00    2:36.84  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run High School
================================================================================
       HS CR: * 5:01.59  2003        Jennifer Boyd, Hickory                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Sarah             10 Germantown F         4:55.00    5:11.60  
  2 Buscher, Miriam           11 Warhill              5:10.05    5:13.79  
  3 Concannon, Rita           12 Conestoga            5:14.00    5:14.57  
  4 Hooks, Adriana            11 Lafayette            5:08.43    5:14.87  
  5 Lambert, Julia             9 Norfolk Acad         5:21.90    5:20.84  
  6 Lewis, Rachel             12 Kellam               5:14.38    5:21.86  
  7 O'Shea, Jackie            11 Centreville          5:20.61    5:26.11  
  8 Martingayle, Doria         9 Princess Ann         5:12.74    5:27.16  
  9 Effinger, Daphne          12 Kellam               5:19.25    5:28.51  
 10 Wistar, Alice             10 Germantown F         5:12.00    5:34.30  
 11 Butler, Lauren            10 Herndon              5:24.00    5:44.47  
 12 Wolfe, Hannah             10 Herndon              5:27.00    5:54.58  
 -- Goff, Nicole              12 Grafton High         5:11.36        DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================================
       HS CR: * 13.96  1996        Jalima Levine, William Penn                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Randolph, Ellie           11 Norfolk Acad           15.35      14.97   0.5 
  2 Allison, Deborah          12 Lafayette              14.91      15.00   0.5 
  3 Babashak*, Alice          11 Midlothian H           15.04      15.52   0.5 
  4 Bannister, Tyler          11 Norfolk Acad           15.84      15.87   0.5 
  5 Harris, Shaunte'          11 Huguenot               15.81      18.18   0.5 
  6 Brush, Anna               11 Norfolk Acad           17.03      18.91   0.5 
 
Girls Distance Medley High School
================================================================================
       HS CR: * 12:11.54  2013        Germantown Friends, GFS                  
                          Andersson, Lukens-Day, Milbourne, Walker          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ocean City HS  'A'                               12:02.51   12:26.10  
     1) Grisbaum, Epiphany 11           2) Granger, Cierra 12             
     3) Stremme, Rachel 11              4) Flynn, Bridget 12              
  2 Grafton High School  'A'                                    12:59.25  
     1) Goff, Nicole 12                 2) McGovern, Katie 12             
     3) Bloxom, Rachel 11               4) Wells, Kiana 11                
  3 Jamestown  'A'                                   12:33.05   13:04.15  
     1) Simonsen, Haley 12              2) Simonsen, Lauren 12            
     3) Bryce, Shannon 11               4) Gravelle, Jordan 11            
  4 Lafayette  'A'                                   12:38.12   13:12.81  
     1) Chambers, Summer 10             2) Pinkett, Jenny 12              
     3) Savedge, Delaney 10             4)                                
  5 Upper Dublin  'A'                                12:45.00   13:16.51  
     1) Ionescu, Lucille 11             2) Ionescu, Adelie 12             
  6 Herndon  'A'                                     12:45.00   13:51.80  
     1) Beres, Leclaire 12              2) Bustamante, Gabby 11           
     3) Butler, Lauren 10               4) Frazer, Abby 12                
 -- West Chester Henderson  'A'                      12:40.00        DNS  
     1) Bixler, Maddie 11               2) Kitchen, Taylor 11             
     3) Maturani, Haley 10              4) Weaver, Haley 11               
 
Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================================
 Progression: 11