Bucknell Men's Tennis
Individual match-by-match

Bryan Adams
Nick Bybel
Timber Erskine
Ben Gerber
Max Haase
Max Kane
Max McDonald
Andrei Vitiuc
Daniel Wright
 


 Bryan Adams
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/5-6/2015 vs Colgate
t-QF
Noah Rosenblat Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
9/5-6/2015 vs Concordia
t-SF
Rafa Ferreira Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
9/18-19/2015 vs Saint John's
t-16
Alex Roszkowski Lost 4-6, 5-7
-/-
9/18-19/2015 vs Old Dominion
t-CO
Darragh Glavin Won 7-5, 6-3
-/-
9/18-19/2015 vs Cornell
t-CO
Karim Arem Lost 3-6, 0-1, retired
-/-
9/18-19/2015 vs Princeton
t-CO
Mohamed El Tonbari Lost 2-6, 7-5, 4-10
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Bucknell
1st
Max Kane Lost 6-2, 4-6, 12-14
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Saint Francis
t-QF
Jan Vit Suntar Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Lafayette
t-SF
Gavin Studner Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
10/3-6/2015 vs Miami
1strd
Max Andrews Lost 4-6, 7-5, 2-6
-/-
10/3-6/2015 vs Winthrop
t-CO
Tremayne Mitchell Lost 6-4, 4-6, 6-7
-/-
01/30/16 at Le Moyne
3
Hallam Doney Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
1/30/16 at Binghamton
3
Valentin Bouchet Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
1/31/2016 LA SALLE
3
Mark Robinson Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
2/7/2016 at Niagara
2
Brent Boleslav Won 6-3, 2-6, 6-3
-/-
2/13/2016 at #47 Penn State
4
Tomas Hanzlik Lost 0-6, 5-7
-/-
2/20/2016 at Saint Francis
4
Rodrigo Tico Won 5-7, 6-4, 6-1
-/-
2/26/2016 at #55 Old Dominion
3
Aziz Kijametovic Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
2/27/2016 vs Norfolk State
3
DUMITRASCU,Dan Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
2/28/2016 at William & Mary
3
Aidan Talcott Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
3/13/2016 at Babson College
4
Ben Roque Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
3/15/2016 vs Quinnipiac
4
Willem van Biezen Won 6-7, 7-5, 6-2
-/-
3/15/2016 vs Fairleigh Dickinson
4
Diogo Garnel Lost 2-6, 7-5, 4-6
-/-
4/29/2016 vs #3 Boston University
4
Satyajit Simhadri Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
4/3/2016 vs #2 Army West Point
4
Michael Nguyen Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/18-19/2015 vs Miami
t-32
Jesse Flores/Nile Clark Won 8-3/Nick Bybel
-/-
9/18-19/2015 vs Columbia
t-16
Mike Vermeer/Victor Pham Lost 1-8/Nick Bybel
-/-
9/18-19/2015 vs Brown
t-CO
Jack Haworth/Anthony Arocho Won 8-5/Nick Bybel
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Saint Francis
t-SF
Plamen Avuski/Jan Vit Suntar Won 8-3/Nick Bybel
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Bucknell
1st
Daniel Wright/Ben Gerber Won 8-5/Nick Bybel
-/-
10/3-6/2015 vs Florida
1strd
McClain Kessler/Alfredo Perez Lost 5-7, 4-6/Nick Bybel
-/-
01/30/16 at Le Moyne
1
James Gayvert / Hallam Doney Won 8-7 (7-2) / Daniel Wright
-/-
1/30/16 at Binghamton
2
Sid Hazarika / Frenk Kote Won 7-6 / Timber Erskine
-/-
1/31/2016 LA SALLE
1
Brian Balico / Meredith Christian Won 6-3 / Timber Erskine
-/-
2/7/2016 at Niagara
2
Brent Boleslav / Joseph Smithyman Won 6-4 / Timber Erskine
-/-
2/13/2016 at #47 Penn State
1
David Kohan / C. Lutschaunig Lost 2-6 / Nick Bybel
-/-
2/20/2016 at Saint Francis
1
Washi Gervais / Alec Dylan Foo-Kune Lost 4-6 / Nick Bybel
-/-
2/21/2016 at Youngstown State
1
Hugo Morth / Agustin Reyes Won 6-1 / Nick Bybel
-/-
2/26/2016 at #55 Old Dominion
1
Adam Moundir / Aziz Kijametovic - 6-6, unfinished / Nick Bybel
-/-
2/27/2016 vs Norfolk State
1
HENNING,Benedikt / FERNANDEZ,Flavian Won 6-4 / Nick Bybel
-/-
2/28/2016 at William & Mary
1
Addison Appleby / Ryan Newman Won 7-6 / Nick Bybel
-/-
3/13/2016 vs Northern Illinois
1
Carlos Manzanas / Austin Russell Won 6-4 / Nick Bybel
-/-
3/13/2016 at Babson College
1
Victor Vu / Saif Rahim Won 7-5 / Nick Bybel
-/-
3/15/2016 vs Quinnipiac
1
Jonas Kuwert / Willem van Biezen Lost 6-7 / Nick Bybel
-/-
3/15/2016 vs Fairleigh Dickinson
1
Jacob Whalley / Gonzalo Quintana Won 6-3 / Nick Bybel
-/-
4/29/2016 vs #3 Boston University
1
Lucas Bombonatti / Satyajit Simhadri Lost 3-6 / Nick Bybel
-/-
4/3/2016 vs #2 Army West Point
1
Grant Riechmann / Harrison McCormick - 3-3, unfinished / Nick Bybel
-/-

 


 Nick Bybel
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/18-19/2015 vs Indiana
t-16
Antonio Cembellin Won 7-5, 6-4
95/-
9/18-19/2015 vs Dartmouth
t-QF
Ciro Riccardi Lost 1-6, 2-6
95/-
9/18-19/2015 vs Columbia
t-CO
Shawn Hadavi Lost 3-6, 2-6
95/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Niagara
t-QF
Lukas Wenninger Won 6-2, 6-0
95/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Saint Francis
t-SF
Alec Dylan Foo-Kune Won 6-3, 6-0
95/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Bucknell
1st
Daniel Wright Won 6-4, 6-1
95/-
10/3-6/2015 vs New Mexico
1strd
Hayden Sabatka Won 6-3, 4-6, 6-4
95/-
10/3-6/2015 vs Miami
2ndrd
Christian Langmo Lost 3-6, 2-6
95/-
10/15-18/2015 vs Virginia Tech
t-64
Jason Kros Won 6-4, 7-5
95/-
10/15-18/2015 vs VCU
t-32
Vitor Lima Won 7-6, 7-6
95/-
10/15-18/2015 vs Penn State
t-16
Aws Laaribi Lost 5-7, 3-6
95/-
2/7/2016 at Niagara
1
Felipe Fuentes Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
2/13/2016 at #47 Penn State
1
Leo Stakhovsky (47/-) Lost 5-7, 3-6
-/-
2/20/2016 at Saint Francis
1
Washi Gervais Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
2/21/2016 at Youngstown State
1
Hugo Morth Won 7-6 (8-6), 7-5
-/-
2/26/2016 at #55 Old Dominion
1
Adam Moundir Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
2/27/2016 vs Norfolk State
1
HENNING,Benedikt Won 7-6 (7-4), 5-7, 6-4
-/-
2/28/2016 at William & Mary
1
Alec Miller Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
3/13/2016 vs Northern Illinois
1
Carlos Manzanas Won 3-6, 6-3, 10-1
-/-
3/13/2016 at Babson College
1
Isaac Thylen Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
3/15/2016 vs Quinnipiac
1
Kei Ezaka Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
3/15/2016 vs Fairleigh Dickinson
1
Jacob Whalley Won 7-5, 6-3
-/-
3/16/2016 vs Southern Miss
1
Tarun Surat - 6-7, unfinished
-/-
3/23/2016 at Mount St. Mary's
1
Austin Blake Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
3/26/2016 at James Madison
1
Sebastian Salinas Won 7-5, 7-5
-/-
3/29/2016 at Villanova
1
Chris Seitz Won 6-7, 6-1, 6-2
-/-
* 4/2/2016 LOYOLA (MD.)
1
Jordan Kuchta Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
* 4/3/2016 COLGATE
1
Jacob Daugherty Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
4/8/2016 QUEENS COLLEGE
1
Sharvill Nawghre Won 6-2, 1-6, 6-1
-/-
* 4/9/2016 at Lafayette
1
Gavin Studner Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
* 4/12/2016 LEHIGH
1
Jeremy Kochman Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
4/16/2016 BLOOMSBURG
1
Pablo Herrero Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 4/17/2016 at Navy
1
Jones, Austin Lost 6-1, 4-6, 3-5, retired
-/18
4/29/2016 vs #3 Boston University
1
Jay Leelavanich Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
4/3/2016 vs #2 Army West Point
1
Sam Lampman Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/18-19/2015 vs Miami
t-32
Jesse Flores/Nile Clark Won 8-3/Bryan Adams
-/-
9/18-19/2015 vs Columbia
t-16
Mike Vermeer/Victor Pham Lost 1-8/Bryan Adams
-/-
9/18-19/2015 vs Brown
t-CO
Jack Haworth/Anthony Arocho Won 8-5/Bryan Adams
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Saint Francis
t-SF
Plamen Avuski/Jan Vit Suntar Won 8-3/Bryan Adams
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Bucknell
1st
Daniel Wright/Ben Gerber Won 8-5/Bryan Adams
-/-
10/3-6/2015 vs Florida
1strd
McClain Kessler/Alfredo Perez Lost 5-7, 4-6/Bryan Adams
-/-
10/15-18/2015 vs William & Mary
t-64
Aidan Talcott/Addison Appleby Won 8-3/Ben Gerber
-/-
10/15-18/2015 vs VCU
t-32
Catalin Fifea/Philip Mobius Lost 5-8/Ben Gerber
-/-
2/7/2016 at Niagara
1
Felipe Fuentes / Francis Nadeau - 5-4, unfinished / Andrei Vitiuc
-/-
2/13/2016 at #47 Penn State
1
David Kohan / C. Lutschaunig Lost 2-6 / Bryan Adams
-/-
2/20/2016 at Saint Francis
1
Washi Gervais / Alec Dylan Foo-Kune Lost 4-6 / Bryan Adams
-/-
2/21/2016 at Youngstown State
1
Hugo Morth / Agustin Reyes Won 6-1 / Bryan Adams
-/-
2/26/2016 at #55 Old Dominion
1
Adam Moundir / Aziz Kijametovic - 6-6, unfinished / Bryan Adams
-/-
2/27/2016 vs Norfolk State
1
HENNING,Benedikt / FERNANDEZ,Flavian Won 6-4 / Bryan Adams
-/-
2/28/2016 at William & Mary
1
Addison Appleby / Ryan Newman Won 7-6 / Bryan Adams
-/-
3/13/2016 vs Northern Illinois
1
Carlos Manzanas / Austin Russell Won 6-4 / Bryan Adams
-/-
3/13/2016 at Babson College
1
Victor Vu / Saif Rahim Won 7-5 / Bryan Adams
-/-
3/15/2016 vs Quinnipiac
1
Jonas Kuwert / Willem van Biezen Lost 6-7 / Bryan Adams
-/-
3/15/2016 vs Fairleigh Dickinson
1
Jacob Whalley / Gonzalo Quintana Won 6-3 / Bryan Adams
-/-
3/16/2016 vs Southern Miss
2
Wen-Po Tseng / Chao-Yu Huang Lost 1-6 / Ben Gerber
-/-
3/23/2016 at Mount St. Mary's
1
Mateo DeSomocurcio / Austin Blake Lost 4-6 / Andrei Vitiuc
-/-
3/26/2016 at James Madison
2
Sebastian Salinas / Miljan Ruzic Won 6-3 / Andrei Vitiuc
-/-
3/29/2016 at Villanova
1
Chris Seitz / Bradley Noyes Lost 0-6 / Andrei Vitiuc
-/-
* 4/2/2016 LOYOLA (MD.)
1
Blest Jones / Brett Shriver Won 6-4 / Andrei Vitiuc
-/-
* 4/3/2016 COLGATE
1
Jacob Daugherty / Tom Haile Lost 4-6 / Andrei Vitiuc
-/-
4/8/2016 QUEENS COLLEGE
1
Sharvill Nawghre / Roman Laga Won 6-2 / Daniel Wright
-/-
* 4/9/2016 at Lafayette
1
Chris Matturi / Brian Stefanowicz Won 6-0 / Daniel Wright
-/-
* 4/12/2016 LEHIGH
1
Jeremy Kochman / Graham Lehman Won 6-3 / Daniel Wright
-/-
4/16/2016 BLOOMSBURG
2
Gerard Puig / Nenyi Micah Won 6-0 / Max McDonald
-/-
%* 4/17/2016 at Navy
1
Jones, Austin / Massie, Tucker Won 6-4 / Daniel Wright
-/-
4/29/2016 vs #3 Boston University
1
Lucas Bombonatti / Satyajit Simhadri Lost 3-6 / Bryan Adams
-/-
4/3/2016 vs #2 Army West Point
1
Grant Riechmann / Harrison McCormick - 3-3, unfinished / Bryan Adams
-/-

 


 Timber Erskine
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/5-6/2015 vs Colgate
t-16
Jake Hirschberg Won 4-6, 6-4, 11-9
-/-
9/5-6/2015 vs Loyola (Md.)
t-QF
Blest Jones Lost 5-7, 6-4, 8-10
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Saint Francis
t-QF
Robin van der Heijde Won 6-7, 7-6, 10-5
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Bucknell
t-SF
Max McDonald Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Bucknell
1st
Ben Gerber Won 4-6, 6-3, 10-8
-/-
10/9-11/2015 vs Drexel
t-16
Vuk Subotic Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
10/9-11/2015 vs Georgetown
t-QF
Ryan McElvenny Won 2-6, 7-6, 10-8
-/-
10/9-11/2015 vs Fairleigh Dickinson
t-SF
William Bourne Won 3-6, 6-3, 6-3
-/-
10/9-11/2015 vs Drexel
1st
Daniel Ginzburg Lost 6-7, 4-6
-/-
01/30/16 at Le Moyne
5
Steven Procopio Won 8-2
-/-
1/30/16 at Binghamton
4
Ludovico Cestarollo Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
2/7/2016 at Niagara
5
Mark Mackowski Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
2/13/2016 at #47 Penn State
6
David Kohan Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
2/20/2016 at Saint Francis
6
Eli Cerdan Lost 3-6, 6-7
-/-
2/21/2016 at Youngstown State
5
Agustin Reyes Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
2/26/2016 at #55 Old Dominion
5
Jacob Nicolussi Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
3/13/2016 vs Northern Illinois
6
Austin Russell Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
3/15/2016 vs Fairleigh Dickinson
6
William Bourne Won 5-7, 7-5, 6-3
-/-
3/16/2016 vs Southern Miss
5
Rakshit Rishi Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/-
3/23/2016 at Mount St. Mary's
6
Peter Landis Lost 1-6, 4-6
-/-
* 4/2/2016 LOYOLA (MD.)
6
Alex Castro Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
* 4/3/2016 COLGATE
6
Win Reynolds - 1-4, unfinished
-/-
4/8/2016 QUEENS COLLEGE
6
Federico Toscano Won 2-6, 7-5, 6-2
-/-
* 4/9/2016 at Lafayette
5
Andrew Reed Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* 4/12/2016 LEHIGH
6
Ethan Bogard Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
4/16/2016 BLOOMSBURG
5
Leonardo Nakasone Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/5-6/2015 vs Loyola (Md.)
t-QF
Jack Shortell/Reid Burch Lost 5-8/Max McDonald
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Niagara
t-QF
Chris Grossi/Mark Mackowski Won 8-1/Max Kane
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Lafayette
t-SF
Chris Kim/Andrew Reed Won 8-5/Max Kane
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Bucknell
1st
Andrei Vitiuc/Max Haase Won 8-3/Max Kane
-/-
10/9-11/2015 vs Fairleigh Dickinson
t-32
Adam Chan/Pedro Carvalho Won 8-3/Max Kane
-/-
10/9-11/2015 vs Binghamton
t-16
Ludovico Cestarollo/Eliott Hureau Lost 3-8/Max Kane
-/-
01/30/16 at Le Moyne
2
Jason Barton / Steven Procopio Won 8-3 / Max Kane
-/-
1/30/16 at Binghamton
2
Sid Hazarika / Frenk Kote Won 7-6 / Bryan Adams
-/-
1/31/2016 LA SALLE
1
Brian Balico / Meredith Christian Won 6-3 / Bryan Adams
-/-
2/7/2016 at Niagara
2
Brent Boleslav / Joseph Smithyman Won 6-4 / Bryan Adams
-/-
3/13/2016 vs Northern Illinois
2
Kevin Daun / Georg Lundkvist Lost 4-6 / Max Kane
-/-
3/13/2016 at Babson College
2
Brandon Rosenbluth / Ben Roque Won 7-5 / Andrei Vitiuc
-/-
3/15/2016 vs Quinnipiac
2
Luke Roser / Ryoma Haraguchi Lost 6-7 / Max Kane
-/-
3/15/2016 vs Fairleigh Dickinson
2
Diogo Garnel / Adam Chan Won 7-6 / Max Kane
-/-
3/16/2016 vs Southern Miss
1
Tarun Surat / Daniel Merker Lost 5-7 / Max Kane
-/-
3/23/2016 at Mount St. Mary's
2
Louis Tonon / Brandon Wortkotter Lost 4-6 / Max Kane
-/-
3/26/2016 at James Madison
1
Tristan Stitt / Maxi Branth Lost 4-6 / Max Kane
-/-
3/29/2016 at Villanova
2
Luis Miranda / William Elmore Lost 6-7 / Max Kane
-/-
* 4/2/2016 LOYOLA (MD.)
2
Alex Castro / Connor Pietrak Lost 0-6 / Max Kane
-/-
* 4/3/2016 COLGATE
3
Jake Hirschberg / Win Reynolds - 5-5, unfinished / Max Kane
-/-
4/8/2016 QUEENS COLLEGE
2
Lucas Martinez / Gabriel Mendez Won 6-4 / Max Kane
-/-
* 4/9/2016 at Lafayette
2
Chris Kim / Mason Keel Won 6-1 / Max Kane
-/-
* 4/12/2016 LEHIGH
2
Bryant Born / Ricardo Prince Lost 5-7 / Max Kane
-/-
4/16/2016 BLOOMSBURG
1
Pablo Herrero / Dhir Gala Won 6-3 / Max Kane
-/-
%* 4/17/2016 at Navy
2
Jana, Krishna / Sims, Walker Lost 5-7 / Max Kane
-/-
4/29/2016 vs #3 Boston University
2
Jay Leelavanich / Jake De Vries Won 7-6 (7-4) / Max Kane
-/-
4/3/2016 vs #2 Army West Point
2
Kyle Barnes / Austin McCasin Lost 1-6 / Max Kane
-/-

 


 Ben Gerber
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/5-6/2015 vs Loyola (Md.)
t-16
Alex Castro Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
9/5-6/2015 vs Concordia
t-QF
Ofir Ginat Won 4-6, 6-4, 10-8
-/-
9/5-6/2015 vs Loyola (Md.)
t-SF
Blest Jones Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
9/5-6/2015 vs Concordia
1st
Rafa Ferreira Lost 6-1, 2-6, 2-10
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Saint Francis
t-QF
Eli Cerdan Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Lafayette
t-SF
Andrew Reed Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Bucknell
1st
Timber Erskine Lost 6-4, 3-6, 8-10
-/-
10/9-11/2015 vs NJIT
t-16
Luka Kaic Won 6-4, 7-5
-/-
10/9-11/2015 vs Drexel
t-QF
Kashyap Ashok Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
10/9-11/2015 vs Fairleigh Dickinson
t-SF
Adam Chan Lost 6-3, 2-6, 5-7
-/-
10/15-18/2015 vs Temple
t-32
Vladamir Dorash Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
01/30/16 at Le Moyne
6
Benjamin Spoor Won 8-4
-/-
1/30/16 at Binghamton
5
Frenk Kote Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
2/27/2016 vs Norfolk State
5
SINGH,Fatehdeep Won 4-6, 6-4, 1-0 (10-4)
-/-
2/28/2016 at William & Mary
5
Scott Huang Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
3/13/2016 vs Northern Illinois
5
Kevin Daun Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
3/13/2016 at Babson College
6
Dylan Levy Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
3/15/2016 vs Quinnipiac
5
Kyle Alper Lost 7-6, 2-6, 3-6
-/-
3/16/2016 vs Southern Miss
4
Daniel Merker Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
3/23/2016 at Mount St. Mary's
5
Brandon Wortkotter Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
3/26/2016 at James Madison
5
Miljan Ruzic Lost 6-4, 2-6, 3-6
-/-
3/29/2016 at Villanova
5
Jimmy Purdy Won 6-0, 7-6
-/-
* 4/2/2016 LOYOLA (MD.)
5
Blest Jones Lost 4-6, 6-7
-/-
* 4/3/2016 COLGATE
5
Jake Hirschberg - 0-6, 0-1, unfinished
-/-
4/8/2016 QUEENS COLLEGE
5
Roman Laga Lost 6-4, 3-6, 4-6
-/-
* 4/12/2016 LEHIGH
5
Colin Nardella Lost 5-7, 4-6
-/-
4/16/2016 BLOOMSBURG
4
Gilberto Machado Won 6-2, 3-6, 10-8
-/-
%* 4/17/2016 at Navy
5
Sims, Walker Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
4/29/2016 vs #3 Boston University
6
Jake De Vries Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
4/3/2016 vs #2 Army West Point
6
Harrison McCormick Lost 6-4, 5-7, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/5-6/2015 vs Loyola (Md.)
t-QF
Jordan Kuchta/Reid Burch Won 8-3/Daniel Wright
-/-
9/5-6/2015 vs Concordia
t-SF
Jui Mao/Ofir Ginat Won 8-6/Daniel Wright
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Bucknell
1st
Nick Bybel/Bryan Adams Lost 5-8/Daniel Wright
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Lafayette
t-QF
Chris Matturi/Brian Stefanowicz Won 8-5/Daniel Wright
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Niagara
t-SF
Francis Nadeau/Lukas Wenninger Won 8-3/Daniel Wright
-/-
10/9-11/2015 vs Georgetown
t-32
Michael Chen/Yannik Mahlangu Lost 1-8/Daniel Wright
-/-
10/9-11/2015 vs NJIT
t-CO
Arnaud Holl/Lukas Zvikas Lost 4-8/Daniel Wright
-/-
10/15-18/2015 vs William & Mary
t-64
Aidan Talcott/Addison Appleby Won 8-3/Nick Bybel
-/-
10/15-18/2015 vs VCU
t-32
Catalin Fifea/Philip Mobius Lost 5-8/Nick Bybel
-/-
01/30/16 at Le Moyne
3
Benjamin Spoor / Tyler Underwood Won 8-3 / Andrei Vitiuc
-/-
1/31/2016 LA SALLE
2
Mark Robinson / Joseph Di Orio Won 6-0 / Daniel Wright
-/-
2/13/2016 at #47 Penn State
2
Roman Trkulja / Matt Galush Lost 1-6 / Daniel Wright
-/-
2/26/2016 at #55 Old Dominion
2
Michael Weindl / Jacob Nicolussi Lost 2-6 / Max Haase
-/-
2/27/2016 vs Norfolk State
2
PEJIC,Antonio / SINGH,Fatehdeep Won 6-4 / Daniel Wright
-/-
2/28/2016 at William & Mary
2
Scott Huang / Alec Miller Won 6-4 / Daniel Wright
-/-
3/13/2016 vs Northern Illinois
3
Louis-Philippe Hamel / Tom Hjertonsson Lost 3-6 / Daniel Wright
-/-
3/13/2016 at Babson College
3
Dom Wysolmerski / Charles Morris Won 6-1 / Daniel Wright
-/-
3/15/2016 vs Quinnipiac
3
Kei Ezaka / Kyle Alper Lost 4-6 / Daniel Wright
-/-
3/15/2016 vs Fairleigh Dickinson
3
William Bourne / Kiran Mani Won 6-3 / Daniel Wright
-/-
3/16/2016 vs Southern Miss
2
Wen-Po Tseng / Chao-Yu Huang Lost 1-6 / Nick Bybel
-/-
3/23/2016 at Mount St. Mary's
3
Darren Mast / Peter Landis Won 6-2 / Daniel Wright
-/-
3/26/2016 at James Madison
3
Brett Moorhead / Alex Berdnikoff Won 7-5 / Daniel Wright
-/-
3/29/2016 at Villanova
3
Matt Phelps / Thomas Dodson Won 7-6 / Daniel Wright
-/-
* 4/2/2016 LOYOLA (MD.)
3
Jordan Kuchta / CJ Cash Won 6-3 / Daniel Wright
-/-
* 4/3/2016 COLGATE
2
Nick Laub / Bobby Alter Lost 4-6 / Daniel Wright
-/-
4/8/2016 QUEENS COLLEGE
3
Ryan Frankel / Federico Toscano - 6-6, unfinished / Andrei Vitiuc
-/-
* 4/9/2016 at Lafayette
3
Andrew Reed / Gavin Studner Won 6-1 / Andrei Vitiuc
-/-
* 4/12/2016 LEHIGH
3
George Cooper / Jack Petersen Lost 2-6 / Andrei Vitiuc
-/-
4/16/2016 BLOOMSBURG
3
Steve Williams / Scott Langenbach Won 6-2 / Andrei Vitiuc
-/-
%* 4/17/2016 at Navy
3
Majkic, Andrey / Wong, Aries Lost 0-6 / Andrei Vitiuc
-/-
4/29/2016 vs #3 Boston University
3
Stefan Lemire / Mario Sandoval Won 6-1 / Daniel Wright
-/-
4/3/2016 vs #2 Army West Point
3
Sam Lampman / Michael Nguyen Lost 0-6 / Daniel Wright
-/-

 


 Max Haase
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/25-26/2015 vs Lafayette
t-SF
Matthew DeBenedetto Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Bucknell
1st
Andrei Vitiuc Won 7-5, 0-6, 10-8
-/-
1/31/2016 LA SALLE
6
Lane Bangis Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
2/21/2016 at Youngstown State
6
Sherif, Youssef Lost 1-6, 4-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/25-26/2015 vs Lafayette
t-QF
Matthew DeBenedetto/Ethan Binder Won 8-5/Andrei Vitiuc
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Saint Francis
t-SF
Eli Cerdan/Robin van der Heijde Won 8-3/Andrei Vitiuc
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Bucknell
1st
Max Kane/Timber Erskine Lost 3-8/Andrei Vitiuc
-/-
1/30/16 at Binghamton
3
Thomas Caputo / Ludovico Cestarollo Lost 5-7 / Andrei Vitiuc
-/-
1/31/2016 LA SALLE
3
Liam Rodriguez / Lane Bangis Won 6-0 / Andrei Vitiuc
-/-
2/13/2016 at #47 Penn State
3
Nika Dolidze / Zach Lieb Won 6-3 / Andrei Vitiuc
-/-
2/20/2016 at Saint Francis
3
Jan Vit Suntar / Plamen Avuski Lost 5-7 / Andrei Vitiuc
-/-
2/21/2016 at Youngstown State
3
Gabriel Tolesani / El Mekawi, Bassem Lost 2-6 / Andrei Vitiuc
-/-
2/26/2016 at #55 Old Dominion
2
Michael Weindl / Jacob Nicolussi Lost 2-6 / Ben Gerber
-/-
2/28/2016 at William & Mary
3
Lars De Boer / Damon Niquet Lost 2-6 / Andrei Vitiuc
-/-

 


 Max Kane
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/5-6/2015 vs Loyola (Md.)
t-16
Reid Burch Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
9/5-6/2015 vs Mount St. Mary's
t-QF
Austin Blake Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
9/5-6/2015 vs Concordia
t-SF
Jui Mao Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Niagara
t-QF
Chris Grossi Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Saint Francis
t-SF
Plamen Avuski Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Bucknell
1st
Bryan Adams Won 2-6, 6-4, 14-12
-/-
10/9-11/2015 vs Fairleigh Dickinson
t-16
Gonzalo Quintana Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
10/9-11/2015 vs Temple
t-QF
Vineet Naran Lost 6-7, 7-6, 6-10
-/-
10/9-11/2015 vs Lehigh
t-CO
Jack Petersen Won 7-6, 3-6, 10-8
-/-
10/9-11/2015 vs Marist
5th
Dylan Fletcher Won 5-7, 6-2, 10-2
-/-
01/30/16 at Le Moyne
2
Jason Barton Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
1/30/16 at Binghamton
2
Thomas Caputo Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
1/31/2016 LA SALLE
2
Meredith Christian Won 3-6, 6-2, 6-2
-/-
2/7/2016 at Niagara
3
Francis Nadeau Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
2/13/2016 at #47 Penn State
2
Aws Laaribi Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
2/20/2016 at Saint Francis
2
Alec Dylan Foo-Kune Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
2/21/2016 at Youngstown State
2
Matthew Kritzinger Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
3/13/2016 vs Northern Illinois
3
Georg Lundkvist Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
3/13/2016 at Babson College
3
Brandon Rosenbluth Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
3/15/2016 vs Quinnipiac
3
Jonas Kuwert Lost 3-6, 5-7
-/-
3/15/2016 vs Fairleigh Dickinson
3
Gonzalo Quintana Lost 7-5, 4-6, 0-6
-/-
3/23/2016 at Mount St. Mary's
3
Louis Tonon Lost 6-4, 3-6, 4-6
-/-
3/26/2016 at James Madison
3
Maxi Branth Lost 2-6, 6-7 (6-8)
-/-
3/29/2016 at Villanova
3
Luis Miranda Won 6-7, 6-1, 6-3
-/-
* 4/2/2016 LOYOLA (MD.)
3
Reid Burch Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
* 4/3/2016 COLGATE
3
Noah Rosenblat Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
4/8/2016 QUEENS COLLEGE
3
Gabriel Mendez Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
* 4/9/2016 at Lafayette
3
Chris Matturi Won 1-6, 6-4, 10-5
-/-
* 4/12/2016 LEHIGH
3
Bryant Born Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
4/16/2016 BLOOMSBURG
2
Dhir Gala Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
%* 4/17/2016 at Navy
3
Wong, Aries Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
4/29/2016 vs #3 Boston University
3
Lucas Bombonatti Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
4/3/2016 vs #2 Army West Point
3
David Mitchell Lost 7-6 (7-5), 1-6, 0-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/5-6/2015 vs Colgate
t-16
Mark Pronchick/Anthony DeRose Lost 3-8/Andrei Vitiuc
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Niagara
t-QF
Chris Grossi/Mark Mackowski Won 8-1/Timber Erskine
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Lafayette
t-SF
Chris Kim/Andrew Reed Won 8-5/Timber Erskine
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Bucknell
1st
Andrei Vitiuc/Max Haase Won 8-3/Timber Erskine
-/-
10/9-11/2015 vs Fairleigh Dickinson
t-32
Adam Chan/Pedro Carvalho Won 8-3/Timber Erskine
-/-
10/9-11/2015 vs Binghamton
t-16
Ludovico Cestarollo/Eliott Hureau Lost 3-8/Timber Erskine
-/-
01/30/16 at Le Moyne
2
Jason Barton / Steven Procopio Won 8-3 / Timber Erskine
-/-
1/30/16 at Binghamton
1
Eliott Hureau / Valentin Bouchet Lost 2-6 / Daniel Wright
-/-
2/7/2016 at Niagara
3
Chris Grossi / Mark Mackowski Won 6-0 / Max McDonald
-/-
2/20/2016 at Saint Francis
2
Robin van der Heijde / Rodrigo Tico Won 6-3 / Daniel Wright
-/-
2/21/2016 at Youngstown State
2
Matthew Kritzinger / Luke Purser Won 6-4 / Daniel Wright
-/-
3/13/2016 vs Northern Illinois
2
Kevin Daun / Georg Lundkvist Lost 4-6 / Timber Erskine
-/-
3/15/2016 vs Quinnipiac
2
Luke Roser / Ryoma Haraguchi Lost 6-7 / Timber Erskine
-/-
3/15/2016 vs Fairleigh Dickinson
2
Diogo Garnel / Adam Chan Won 7-6 / Timber Erskine
-/-
3/16/2016 vs Southern Miss
1
Tarun Surat / Daniel Merker Lost 5-7 / Timber Erskine
-/-
3/23/2016 at Mount St. Mary's
2
Louis Tonon / Brandon Wortkotter Lost 4-6 / Timber Erskine
-/-
3/26/2016 at James Madison
1
Tristan Stitt / Maxi Branth Lost 4-6 / Timber Erskine
-/-
3/29/2016 at Villanova
2
Luis Miranda / William Elmore Lost 6-7 / Timber Erskine
-/-
* 4/2/2016 LOYOLA (MD.)
2
Alex Castro / Connor Pietrak Lost 0-6 / Timber Erskine
-/-
* 4/3/2016 COLGATE
3
Jake Hirschberg / Win Reynolds - 5-5, unfinished / Timber Erskine
-/-
4/8/2016 QUEENS COLLEGE
2
Lucas Martinez / Gabriel Mendez Won 6-4 / Timber Erskine
-/-
* 4/9/2016 at Lafayette
2
Chris Kim / Mason Keel Won 6-1 / Timber Erskine
-/-
* 4/12/2016 LEHIGH
2
Bryant Born / Ricardo Prince Lost 5-7 / Timber Erskine
-/-
4/16/2016 BLOOMSBURG
1
Pablo Herrero / Dhir Gala Won 6-3 / Timber Erskine
-/-
%* 4/17/2016 at Navy
2
Jana, Krishna / Sims, Walker Lost 5-7 / Timber Erskine
-/-
4/29/2016 vs #3 Boston University
2
Jay Leelavanich / Jake De Vries Won 7-6 (7-4) / Timber Erskine
-/-
4/3/2016 vs #2 Army West Point
2
Kyle Barnes / Austin McCasin Lost 1-6 / Timber Erskine
-/-

 


 Max McDonald
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/5-6/2015 vs Mount St. Mary's
t-16
Brandon Wortkotter Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
9/5-6/2015 vs Loyola (Md.)
t-QF
Jack Shortell Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
9/5-6/2015 vs Colgate
t-SF
Tom Haile Won 2-6, 6-2, 10-6
-/-
9/5-6/2015 vs Mount St. Mary's
1st
Peter Salomon Won 6-3, 7-6
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Lafayette
t-QF
Chris Kim Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Bucknell
t-SF
Timber Erskine Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
10/9-11/2015 vs Georgetown
t-16
Bart Panarese Won 7-5, 6-4
-/-
10/9-11/2015 vs Fairleigh Dickinson
t-QF
Pedro Carvalho Won 6-4, 7-5
-/-
10/9-11/2015 vs Drexel
t-SF
Daniel Ginzburg Lost 6-7, 4-6
-/-
10/9-11/2015 vs Boston College
t-CO
Kent Mukai Lost 5-7, 2-6
-/-
1/30/16 at Binghamton
6
Inigo Saez Lost 5-7, 3-6
-/-
1/31/2016 LA SALLE
5
Liam Rodriguez Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
2/7/2016 at Niagara
6
Chris Grossi Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
2/26/2016 at #55 Old Dominion
6
Jose Nunez Navarro Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
2/28/2016 at William & Mary
6
Tristan Bautil Won 2-6, 6-4, 10-6
-/-
3/15/2016 vs Quinnipiac
6
Luke Roser Lost 6-2, 4-6, 3-6
-/-
3/16/2016 vs Southern Miss
6
Teeradon Tortrakul - 6-4, 2-1, unfinished
-/-
3/26/2016 at James Madison
6
Alex Berdnikoff Lost 6-1, 4-6, 1-6
-/-
3/29/2016 at Villanova
6
Alastair Hurry Lost 3-8
-/-
* 4/9/2016 at Lafayette
6
Mason Keel Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
4/16/2016 BLOOMSBURG
6
Scott Langenbach Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 4/17/2016 at Navy
6
Majkic, Andrey Lost 3-6, 7-5, 0-1 (3-10)
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/5-6/2015 vs Loyola (Md.)
t-QF
Jack Shortell/Reid Burch Lost 5-8/Timber Erskine
-/-
2/7/2016 at Niagara
3
Chris Grossi / Mark Mackowski Won 6-0 / Max Kane
-/-
4/16/2016 BLOOMSBURG
2
Gerard Puig / Nenyi Micah Won 6-0 / Nick Bybel
-/-

 


 Andrei Vitiuc
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/5-6/2015 vs Mount St. Mary's
t-16
Sean McNulty Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
9/5-6/2015 vs Colgate
t-QF
Dean Koman Lost 3-6, 6-3, 5-10
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Lafayette
t-SF
Ethan Binder Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Bucknell
1st
Max Haase Lost 5-7, 6-0, 8-10
-/-
10/9-11/2015 vs Fairleigh Dickinson
t-16
Diogo Garnel Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
10/9-11/2015 vs Saint John's
t-QF
Andrei Crapcenco Lost 3-6, 5-7
-/-
10/9-11/2015 vs Lehigh
t-CO
Ricardo Prince Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
10/9-11/2015 vs Army West Point
t-CO
Grant Riechmann Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
01/30/16 at Le Moyne
4
Stephane Legris Won 8-0
-/-
1/31/2016 LA SALLE
4
Joseph Di Orio Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
2/7/2016 at Niagara
4
Joseph Smithyman Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
2/13/2016 at #47 Penn State
5
Marc Collado Won 3-6, 7-6 (7-5), 1-0 (10-3)
-/-
2/20/2016 at Saint Francis
5
Plamen Avuski Lost 2-6, 5-7
-/-
2/21/2016 at Youngstown State
4
Gabriel Tolesani Won 6-2, 5-7, 6-2
-/-
2/26/2016 at #55 Old Dominion
4
Javier Jover Maestre Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
2/27/2016 vs Norfolk State
4
PEJIC,Antonio Lost 6-1, 2-6, 5-7
-/-
2/28/2016 at William & Mary
4
Damon Niquet Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
3/13/2016 vs Northern Illinois
4
Tom Hjertonsson Lost 4-6, 7-6, 7-10
-/-
3/13/2016 at Babson College
5
Saif Rahim Won 6-0, 6-4
-/-
3/15/2016 vs Fairleigh Dickinson
5
Kiran Mani Won 3-6, 6-0, 6-2
-/-
3/16/2016 vs Southern Miss
3
Jorman Reyes Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
3/23/2016 at Mount St. Mary's
4
Darren Mast Won 4-6, 7-3, 6-3
-/-
3/26/2016 at James Madison
4
Tristan Stitt Lost 6-1, 3-6, 2-6
-/-
3/29/2016 at Villanova
4
Thomas Dodson Won 4-6, 6-4, 6-1
-/-
* 4/2/2016 LOYOLA (MD.)
4
Connor Pietrak Lost 4-6, 5-7
-/-
* 4/3/2016 COLGATE
4
Bobby Alter Lost 4-6, 7-5, 1-6
-/-
4/8/2016 QUEENS COLLEGE
4
Lucas Martinez Won 6-1, 7-6
-/-
* 4/9/2016 at Lafayette
4
Matthew DeBenedetto Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
* 4/12/2016 LEHIGH
4
George Cooper Lost 0-6, 4-6
-/-
4/16/2016 BLOOMSBURG
3
Gerard Puig Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
%* 4/17/2016 at Navy
4
Jana, Krishna Lost 3-6, 7-5, 0-1 (9-11)
-/-
4/29/2016 vs #3 Boston University
5
Mario Sandoval Won 6-1, 2-6, 6-2
-/-
4/3/2016 vs #2 Army West Point
5
Kyle Barnes - 5-7, 6-3, 4-5, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/5-6/2015 vs Colgate
t-16
Mark Pronchick/Anthony DeRose Lost 3-8/Max Kane
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Lafayette
t-QF
Matthew DeBenedetto/Ethan Binder Won 8-5/Max Haase
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Saint Francis
t-SF
Eli Cerdan/Robin van der Heijde Won 8-3/Max Haase
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Bucknell
1st
Max Kane/Timber Erskine Lost 3-8/Max Haase
-/-
01/30/16 at Le Moyne
3
Benjamin Spoor / Tyler Underwood Won 8-3 / Ben Gerber
-/-
1/30/16 at Binghamton
3
Thomas Caputo / Ludovico Cestarollo Lost 5-7 / Max Haase
-/-
1/31/2016 LA SALLE
3
Liam Rodriguez / Lane Bangis Won 6-0 / Max Haase
-/-
2/7/2016 at Niagara
1
Felipe Fuentes / Francis Nadeau - 5-4, unfinished / Nick Bybel
-/-
2/13/2016 at #47 Penn State
3
Nika Dolidze / Zach Lieb Won 6-3 / Max Haase
-/-
2/20/2016 at Saint Francis
3
Jan Vit Suntar / Plamen Avuski Lost 5-7 / Max Haase
-/-
2/21/2016 at Youngstown State
3
Gabriel Tolesani / El Mekawi, Bassem Lost 2-6 / Max Haase
-/-
2/26/2016 at #55 Old Dominion
3
Darragh Glavin / Samuel Perelman Lost 4-6 / Daniel Wright
-/-
2/28/2016 at William & Mary
3
Lars De Boer / Damon Niquet Lost 2-6 / Max Haase
-/-
3/13/2016 at Babson College
2
Brandon Rosenbluth / Ben Roque Won 7-5 / Timber Erskine
-/-
3/16/2016 vs Southern Miss
3
Teeradon Tortrakul / Mikhail Esipov - 4-5, unfinished / Daniel Wright
-/-
3/23/2016 at Mount St. Mary's
1
Mateo DeSomocurcio / Austin Blake Lost 4-6 / Nick Bybel
-/-
3/26/2016 at James Madison
2
Sebastian Salinas / Miljan Ruzic Won 6-3 / Nick Bybel
-/-
3/29/2016 at Villanova
1
Chris Seitz / Bradley Noyes Lost 0-6 / Nick Bybel
-/-
* 4/2/2016 LOYOLA (MD.)
1
Blest Jones / Brett Shriver Won 6-4 / Nick Bybel
-/-
* 4/3/2016 COLGATE
1
Jacob Daugherty / Tom Haile Lost 4-6 / Nick Bybel
-/-
4/8/2016 QUEENS COLLEGE
3
Ryan Frankel / Federico Toscano - 6-6, unfinished / Ben Gerber
-/-
* 4/9/2016 at Lafayette
3
Andrew Reed / Gavin Studner Won 6-1 / Ben Gerber
-/-
* 4/12/2016 LEHIGH
3
George Cooper / Jack Petersen Lost 2-6 / Ben Gerber
-/-
4/16/2016 BLOOMSBURG
3
Steve Williams / Scott Langenbach Won 6-2 / Ben Gerber
-/-
%* 4/17/2016 at Navy
3
Majkic, Andrey / Wong, Aries Lost 0-6 / Ben Gerber
-/-

 


 Daniel Wright
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/5-6/2015 vs Concordia
t-16
Alessandro Evangelis Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
9/5-6/2015 vs Mount St. Mary's
t-QF
Mateo DeSomocurcio Won 6-2, 3-6, 11-9
-/-
9/5-6/2015 vs Concordia
t-SF
Lorenzo Montegiorgi Won 7-5, 0-6, 10-8
-/-
9/5-6/2015 vs Concordia
1st
Jui Mao Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
9/18-19/2015 vs Columbia
t-16
Jack Turchetta Lost 6-7, 4-6
-/-
9/18-19/2015 vs Tennessee
t-CO
Marshall Sullivan Lost 6-2, 1-6, 10-12
-/-
9/18-19/2015 vs Virginia Tech
t-CO
George Cartledge Lost 4-6, 7-5, 4-10
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Bucknell
1st
Nick Bybel (95/-) Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Saint Francis
t-QF
Rodrigo Tico Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Lafayette
t-SF
Brian Stefanowicz Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
10/9-11/2015 vs NJIT
t-16
Andres Alban Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
10/9-11/2015 vs Princeton
t-CO
Mohamed El Tonbari Won 7-5, 6-4, 10-8
-/-
10/9-11/2015 vs Georgetown
t-CO
Peter Beatty Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
10/9-11/2015 vs Marist
5th
Fredrik Bjerke Lost 7-6, 4-6, 10-12
-/-
10/15-18/2015 vs Richmond
128
Alexandre Felisa Lost 1-6, 6-7
-/-
10/15-18/2015 vs Old Dominion
t-CO
Jose Nunez Navarro Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
01/30/16 at Le Moyne
1
James Gayvert Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
1/30/16 at Binghamton
1
Eliott Hureau Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
1/31/2016 LA SALLE
1
Brian Balico Won 4-6, 6-0, 6-0
-/-
2/13/2016 at #47 Penn State
3
Matt Barry Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
2/20/2016 at Saint Francis
3
Jan Vit Suntar Won 7-6, 6-3
-/-
2/21/2016 at Youngstown State
3
Luke Purser Won 6-3, 7-6 (7-5)
-/-
2/26/2016 at #55 Old Dominion
2
Michael Weindl Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
2/27/2016 vs Norfolk State
2
FERNANDEZ,Flavian Won 7-5, 6-0
-/-
2/28/2016 at William & Mary
2
Lars De Boer Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
3/13/2016 vs Northern Illinois
2
Louis-Philippe Hamel - 6-7, 6-4, 3-3, unfinished
-/-
3/13/2016 at Babson College
2
Victor Vu Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
3/15/2016 vs Quinnipiac
2
Julian Rozenstein Lost 6-3, 2-6, 1-6
-/-
3/15/2016 vs Fairleigh Dickinson
2
Adam Chan Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
3/16/2016 vs Southern Miss
2
Chao-Yu Huang - 2-6, 3-2, unfinished
-/-
3/23/2016 at Mount St. Mary's
2
Mateo DeSomocurcio Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
3/26/2016 at James Madison
2
Brett Moorhead Won 7-5, 7-6 (7-5)
-/-
3/29/2016 at Villanova
2
Bradley Noyes Won 3-6, 6-3, 6-2
-/-
* 4/2/2016 LOYOLA (MD.)
2
Tyler Blessing Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
* 4/3/2016 COLGATE
2
Nick Laub Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
4/8/2016 QUEENS COLLEGE
2
Ryan Frankel Won 6-1, 3-6, 6-0
-/-
* 4/9/2016 at Lafayette
2
Brian Stefanowicz Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
* 4/12/2016 LEHIGH
2
Jack Petersen Won 6-3, 1-6, 6-2
-/-
%* 4/17/2016 at Navy
2
Pecor, Thomas Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
4/29/2016 vs #3 Boston University
2
Stefan Lemire Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
4/3/2016 vs #2 Army West Point
2
Grant Riechmann Won 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/5-6/2015 vs Loyola (Md.)
t-QF
Jordan Kuchta/Reid Burch Won 8-3/Ben Gerber
-/-
9/5-6/2015 vs Concordia
t-SF
Jui Mao/Ofir Ginat Won 8-6/Ben Gerber
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Bucknell
1st
Nick Bybel/Bryan Adams Lost 5-8/Ben Gerber
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Lafayette
t-QF
Chris Matturi/Brian Stefanowicz Won 8-5/Ben Gerber
-/-
9/25-26/2015 vs Niagara
t-SF
Francis Nadeau/Lukas Wenninger Won 8-3/Ben Gerber
-/-
10/9-11/2015 vs Georgetown
t-32
Michael Chen/Yannik Mahlangu Lost 1-8/Ben Gerber
-/-
10/9-11/2015 vs NJIT
t-CO
Arnaud Holl/Lukas Zvikas Lost 4-8/Ben Gerber
-/-
01/30/16 at Le Moyne
1
James Gayvert / Hallam Doney Won 8-7 (7-2) / Bryan Adams
-/-
1/30/16 at Binghamton
1
Eliott Hureau / Valentin Bouchet Lost 2-6 / Max Kane
-/-
1/31/2016 LA SALLE
2
Mark Robinson / Joseph Di Orio Won 6-0 / Ben Gerber
-/-
2/13/2016 at #47 Penn State
2
Roman Trkulja / Matt Galush Lost 1-6 / Ben Gerber
-/-
2/20/2016 at Saint Francis
2
Robin van der Heijde / Rodrigo Tico Won 6-3 / Max Kane
-/-
2/21/2016 at Youngstown State
2
Matthew Kritzinger / Luke Purser Won 6-4 / Max Kane
-/-
2/26/2016 at #55 Old Dominion
3
Darragh Glavin / Samuel Perelman Lost 4-6 / Andrei Vitiuc
-/-
2/27/2016 vs Norfolk State
2
PEJIC,Antonio / SINGH,Fatehdeep Won 6-4 / Ben Gerber
-/-
2/28/2016 at William & Mary
2
Scott Huang / Alec Miller Won 6-4 / Ben Gerber
-/-
3/13/2016 vs Northern Illinois
3
Louis-Philippe Hamel / Tom Hjertonsson Lost 3-6 / Ben Gerber
-/-
3/13/2016 at Babson College
3
Dom Wysolmerski / Charles Morris Won 6-1 / Ben Gerber
-/-
3/15/2016 vs Quinnipiac
3
Kei Ezaka / Kyle Alper Lost 4-6 / Ben Gerber
-/-
3/15/2016 vs Fairleigh Dickinson
3
William Bourne / Kiran Mani Won 6-3 / Ben Gerber
-/-
3/16/2016 vs Southern Miss
3
Teeradon Tortrakul / Mikhail Esipov - 4-5, unfinished / Andrei Vitiuc
-/-
3/23/2016 at Mount St. Mary's
3
Darren Mast / Peter Landis Won 6-2 / Ben Gerber
-/-
3/26/2016 at James Madison
3
Brett Moorhead / Alex Berdnikoff Won 7-5 / Ben Gerber
-/-
3/29/2016 at Villanova
3
Matt Phelps / Thomas Dodson Won 7-6 / Ben Gerber
-/-
* 4/2/2016 LOYOLA (MD.)
3
Jordan Kuchta / CJ Cash Won 6-3 / Ben Gerber
-/-
* 4/3/2016 COLGATE
2
Nick Laub / Bobby Alter Lost 4-6 / Ben Gerber
-/-
4/8/2016 QUEENS COLLEGE
1
Sharvill Nawghre / Roman Laga Won 6-2 / Nick Bybel
-/-
* 4/9/2016 at Lafayette
1
Chris Matturi / Brian Stefanowicz Won 6-0 / Nick Bybel
-/-
* 4/12/2016 LEHIGH
1
Jeremy Kochman / Graham Lehman Won 6-3 / Nick Bybel
-/-
%* 4/17/2016 at Navy
1
Jones, Austin / Massie, Tucker Won 6-4 / Nick Bybel
-/-
4/29/2016 vs #3 Boston University
3
Stefan Lemire / Mario Sandoval Won 6-1 / Ben Gerber
-/-
4/3/2016 vs #2 Army West Point
3
Sam Lampman / Michael Nguyen Lost 0-6 / Ben Gerber
-/-

Schedule legend

Generated on 5/19/2016