Bucknell Men's Tennis
Individual match-by-match

Adrien Crastes
Timber Erskine
Max Garramone
Ben Gerber
Max Kane
Drew Krantz
Max McDonald
Colin Sacco
Daniel Wright
 


 Adrien Crastes
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/8-10/2017 vs Loyola (Md.)
R16
Charlie Shanker Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
10/6-7/17 vs Coppin State
t-QF
Jorge Rodriguez Rey Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
10/6-7/17 vs Coppin State
5th
Gavin Lewis Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
10/14-15/2017 vs Drexel
Vuk Subotic Won 8-6
-/-
10/14-15/2017 vs Temple
Eric Biscoveanu Lost 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
10/6-7/17 vs Mount St. Mary's
t-QF
Chris Lindsey/Sean McNulty Won 6-4/Drew Krantz
-/-
10/6-7/17 vs Coppin State
t-SF
Gavin Lewis/Jorge Rodriguez Rey Lost 3-6/Drew Krantz
-/-
10/6-7/17 vs Mount St. Mary's
3rd
Evan Hine/Zach Burau Lost 4-6/Drew Krantz
-/-

 


 Timber Erskine
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/8-10/2017 vs Loyola (Md.)
t-QF
Colin Kanuch Won 6-2, 7-5
-/-
9/8-10/2017 vs Lafayette
t-SF
Paul Caruso Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
9/8-10/2017 vs Loyola (Md.)
1st
Charlie Shanker Won 7-5, 6-3
-/-
9/15-16/17 vs Ball State
R16
Luke Wiese Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
9/15-16/17 vs Cardinal Stritch
t-CO
Simon Alig Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
9/15-16/17 vs Butler
t-CO
Sam Sullivan Lost 1-6, 4-6
-/-
10/14-15/2017 vs Drexel
Xandy Hammitt Lost 3-8
-/-
10/14-15/2017 vs Temple
Mark Wallner Won 6-4
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/8-10/2017 vs Loyola (Md.)
t-QF
Charlie Shanker/Jack Shortell Won 6-4/Drew Krantz
-/-
9/8-10/2017 vs Hofstra
t-SF
David Schrott/Nick Silvestri Won 7-6/Drew Krantz
-/-
9/8-10/2017 vs Bucknell
1st
Max McDonald/Colin Sacco Won 6-3/Drew Krantz
-/-
9/15-16/17 vs Chicago State
R16
Rohan Wattley/Cody Wurzelbacher Won 6-3/Max Kane
-/-
9/15-16/17 vs Wash. Univ. in St. Louis
t-QF
Bernardo Neves/Radha Vishnubhotla Won 7-5/Max Kane
-/-
9/15-16/17 vs Butler
t-SF
Mason Dragos/Ari Gerstein Lost 2-6/Max Kane
-/-
10/14-15/2017 vs Drexel
Xandy Hammitt/Balaji Lakshmanan Won 7-5/Max Garramone
-/-
10/14-15/2017 vs Temple
Mark Wallner/Juan Araoz Lost 3-6/Drew Krantz
-/-

 


 Max Garramone
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/8-10/2017 vs Bucknell
1st
Colin Sacco Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
9/8-10/2017 vs Loyola (Md.)
R16
Matt Fitzmaurice Won 6-1, 7-5
-/-
9/8-10/2017 vs Mount St. Mary's
t-QF
Jean Armstrong Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
9/8-10/2017 vs Delaware
t-SF
Blaise Casselbury Won 7-5, 2-6, 10-3
-/-
9/22-24/17 vs Binghamton
R16
Valentin Bouchet Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
9/22-24/17 vs Colgate
t-CO
Jack Ablon Lost 6-4, 3-6, 4-10
-/-
9/22-24/17 vs Binghamton
t-CO
Josh Druger Lost 3-6, 6-3, 8-10
-/-
10/14-15/2017 vs Drexel
Balaji Lakshmanan Won 8-7
-/-
10/14-15/2017 vs Temple
Francisco Bohorquez Won 7-5
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/8-10/2017 vs Loyola (Md.)
R16
Blest Jones/Matt Fitzmaurice Lost 3-6/Max Kane
-/-
9/8-10/2017 vs Mount St. Mary's
COQF
Brandon Wortkotter/Jean Armstrong Won 7-6/Max Kane
-/-
9/8-10/2017 vs Howard
COSF
Karim Shokeir/Sagar Raju Won 6-4/Max Kane
-/-
9/8-10/2017 vs Mount St. Mary's
COFI
Jackson Wood/Zach Burau Won 6-4/Max Kane
-/-
9/22-24/17 vs NJIT
t-RR
Tomi Antoljak/Aleksa Petrovic Won 6-4/Daniel Wright
-/-
9/22-24/17 vs Colgate
t-RR
Jacob Daugherty/Scott Bickel Lost 5-7/Daniel Wright
-/-
9/22-24/17 vs Binghamton
t-RR
Inigo Saez/Tiago Lourenco Lost 6-7/Daniel Wright
-/-
9/22-24/17 vs Niagara
t-RR
Josh Wilson/Lukas Wenninger Won 6-4/Daniel Wright
-/-
10/14-15/2017 vs Drexel
Xandy Hammitt/Balaji Lakshmanan Won 7-5/Timber Erskine
-/-
10/14-15/2017 vs Temple
Uladimir Dorash/Francisco Bohorquez Lost 3-6/Colin Sacco
-/-

 


 Ben Gerber
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/8-10/2017 vs Saint Francis
R16
Sebastian Pinos Lost 7-6, 6-7, 9-11
-/-
9/15-16/17 vs Green Bay
R16
Charlie Ridout Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/-
9/15-16/17 vs IUPUI
t-CO
Eric Hollingworth Lost 2-6, 6-2, 2-6
-/-
9/15-16/17 vs Wash. Univ. in St. Louis
t-CO
Shaun Berman Lost 6-3, 6-7, 4-6
-/-
10/6-7/17 vs Mount St. Mary's
t-QF
Brandon Wortkotter Lost 1-6, 5-7
-/-
10/6-7/17 vs Delaware
COSF
Blaise Casselbury Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
10/6-7/17 vs Delaware
7th
Venkatesh Ramkumar Won 6-7, 6-3, 10-7
-/-
10/14-15/2017 vs Drexel
Bernard Tefel Lost 6-8
-/-
10/14-15/2017 vs Temple
Thomas Sevel Lost 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/8-10/2017 vs Howard
t-QF
Cole Gittens/Devaughn Blackburn Won 6-2/Daniel Wright
-/-
9/8-10/2017 vs Saint Francis
t-SF
Alec Dylan Foo-Kune/Sebastian Pinos Won 6-1/Daniel Wright
-/-
9/8-10/2017 vs Hofstra
1st
Niko Vulinovich/Corentin Haener Lost 4-6/Daniel Wright
-/-
9/15-16/17 vs Illinois State
R16
Igor Kolaric/Andreas Boers Won 6-3/Daniel Wright
-/-
9/15-16/17 vs Cleveland State
t-QF
Nico Mostardi/Luke Phillips Lost 6-7/Daniel Wright
-/-
9/15-16/17 vs Purdue
t-CO
Ali Mooraj/Renan Hanayama Lost 4-6/Daniel Wright
-/-
10/6-7/17 vs Loyola
t-QF
Blest Jones/Matt Fitzmaurice Won 6-2/Max Kane
-/-
10/6-7/17 vs Mount St. Mary's
t-SF
Jean Armstrong/Parth Sharma Won 7-5/Max Kane
-/-
10/6-7/17 vs Mount St. Mary's
1st
Jackson Wood/Brandon Wortkotter Lost 3-6/Max Kane
-/-
10/14-15/2017 vs Drexel
Bernard Tefel/Sinan Orhon Lost 2-6/Max Kane
-/-
10/14-15/2017 vs Temple
Thomas Sevel/Alberto Caceres Casa Lost 5-7/Max Kane
-/-

 


 Max Kane
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/8-10/2017 vs Hofstra
R16
Niko Vulinovich Won 4-6, 6-2, 10-7
-/-
9/8-10/2017 vs Loyola (Md.)
t-QF
Brian Hoffarth Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
9/8-10/2017 vs Saint Francis
t-SF
Alec Dylan Foo-Kune Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
9/8-10/2017 vs Hofstra
1st
Marcus Smith Won 1-6, 6-4, 15-13
-/-
9/15-16/17 vs Ball State
R16
Conner Andersen Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
9/15-16/17 vs Wash. Univ. in St. Louis
t-CO
Bernardo Neves Lost 6-3, 2-6, 3-6
-/-
9/15-16/17 vs Wash. Univ. in St. Louis
t-CO
Koki Takabatake Lost 2-6, 5-7
-/-
10/6-7/17 vs Loyola
t-QF
Brian Hoffarth Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
10/6-7/17 vs Mount St. Mary's
t-SF
Jackson Wood Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
10/6-7/17 vs Loyola
3rd
Blest Jones Lost 5-7, 6-3, 7-10
-/-
10/14-15/2017 vs Drexel
Sinan Orhon Lost 6-8
-/-
10/14-15/2017 vs Temple
Alberto Caceres Casa Lost 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/8-10/2017 vs Loyola (Md.)
R16
Blest Jones/Matt Fitzmaurice Lost 3-6/Max Garramone
-/-
9/8-10/2017 vs Mount St. Mary's
COQF
Brandon Wortkotter/Jean Armstrong Won 7-6/Max Garramone
-/-
9/8-10/2017 vs Howard
COSF
Karim Shokeir/Sagar Raju Won 6-4/Max Garramone
-/-
9/8-10/2017 vs Mount St. Mary's
COFI
Jackson Wood/Zach Burau Won 6-4/Max Garramone
-/-
9/15-16/17 vs Chicago State
R16
Rohan Wattley/Cody Wurzelbacher Won 6-3/Timber Erskine
-/-
9/15-16/17 vs Wash. Univ. in St. Louis
t-QF
Bernardo Neves/Radha Vishnubhotla Won 7-5/Timber Erskine
-/-
9/15-16/17 vs Butler
t-SF
Mason Dragos/Ari Gerstein Lost 2-6/Timber Erskine
-/-
10/6-7/17 vs Loyola
t-QF
Blest Jones/Matt Fitzmaurice Won 6-2/Ben Gerber
-/-
10/6-7/17 vs Mount St. Mary's
t-SF
Jean Armstrong/Parth Sharma Won 7-5/Ben Gerber
-/-
10/6-7/17 vs Mount St. Mary's
1st
Jackson Wood/Brandon Wortkotter Lost 3-6/Ben Gerber
-/-
10/14-15/2017 vs Drexel
Bernard Tefel/Sinan Orhon Lost 2-6/Ben Gerber
-/-
10/14-15/2017 vs Temple
Thomas Sevel/Alberto Caceres Casa Lost 5-7/Ben Gerber
-/-

 


 Drew Krantz
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/8-10/2017 vs Mount St. Mary's
t-QF
Parth Sharma Lost 1-6, 4-6
-/-
10/6-7/17 vs Mount St. Mary's
t-QF
Parth Sharma Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
10/6-7/17 vs Harford Community College
COSF
Grayson Selby Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
10/14-15/2017 vs Temple
Michael Haelen Won 6-4
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/8-10/2017 vs Loyola (Md.)
t-QF
Charlie Shanker/Jack Shortell Won 6-4/Timber Erskine
-/-
9/8-10/2017 vs Hofstra
t-SF
David Schrott/Nick Silvestri Won 7-6/Timber Erskine
-/-
9/8-10/2017 vs Bucknell
1st
Max McDonald/Colin Sacco Won 6-3/Timber Erskine
-/-
10/6-7/17 vs Mount St. Mary's
t-QF
Chris Lindsey/Sean McNulty Won 6-4/Adrien Crastes
-/-
10/6-7/17 vs Coppin State
t-SF
Gavin Lewis/Jorge Rodriguez Rey Lost 3-6/Adrien Crastes
-/-
10/6-7/17 vs Mount St. Mary's
3rd
Evan Hine/Zach Burau Lost 4-6/Adrien Crastes
-/-
10/14-15/2017 vs Temple
Mark Wallner/Juan Araoz Lost 3-6/Timber Erskine
-/-

 


 Max McDonald
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/8-10/2017 vs Delaware
R16
Colin Wong Won 2-6, 6-2, 10-3
-/-
9/8-10/2017 vs Mount St. Mary's
t-QF
Jackson Wood Won 6-7, 6-4, 10-3
-/-
9/8-10/2017 vs Hofstra
t-SF
Corentin Haener Won 6-1, 5-7, 10-7
-/-
9/8-10/2017 vs Mount St. Mary's
1st
Brandon Wortkotter Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
9/22-24/17 vs Binghamton
R16
Tiago Lourenco Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
9/22-24/17 vs Colgate
t-CO
Jacob Daugherty Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
9/22-24/17 vs Niagara
t-CO
Josh Wilson Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
10/14-15/2017 vs Drexel
Hamza Laalej Lost 6-8
-/-
10/14-15/2017 vs Temple
Uladimir Dorash Lost 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/8-10/2017 vs Bucknell
1st
Timber Erskine/Drew Krantz Lost 3-6/Colin Sacco
-/-
9/8-10/2017 vs Lafayette
R16
Chris Kim/Paul Caruso Won 6-2/Colin Sacco
-/-
9/8-10/2017 vs Mount St. Mary's
t-QF
Parth Sharma/Chris Lindsey Won 6-2/Colin Sacco
-/-
9/8-10/2017 vs Delaware
t-SF
Blaise Casselbury/Colin Wong Won 6-3/Colin Sacco
-/-
9/22-24/17 vs Colgate
t-RR
Jack Ablon/Alec Dardis Lost 4-6/Colin Sacco
-/-
9/22-24/17 vs Niagara
t-RR
Taylor Ozdemir/Brent Boleslav Lost 6-7/Colin Sacco
-/-
9/22-24/17 vs Binghamton
t-RR
Valentin Bouchet/Sebastian Quiros Won 6-0/Colin Sacco
-/-
10/14-15/2017 vs Drexel
Hamza Laalej/Youssef Lahlou Lost 5-7/Colin Sacco
-/-

 


 Colin Sacco
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/8-10/2017 vs Howard
R16
Devaughn Blackburn Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
9/8-10/2017 vs Hofstra
t-QF
David Schrott Won 7-6, 6-0
-/-
9/8-10/2017 vs Mount St. Mary's
t-SF
Parth Sharma Won 6-1, 7-5
-/-
9/8-10/2017 vs Bucknell
1st
Max Garramone Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
9/22-24/17 vs Niagara
t-QF
Jacob Wisely Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
9/22-24/17 vs NJIT
t-SF
George Svenson Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
9/22-24/17 vs Colgate
1st
Cam Swanson Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
10/14-15/2017 vs Drexel
Youssef Lahlou Lost 3-8
-/-
10/14-15/2017 vs Temple
Juan Araoz Lost 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/8-10/2017 vs Bucknell
1st
Timber Erskine/Drew Krantz Lost 3-6/Max McDonald
-/-
9/8-10/2017 vs Lafayette
R16
Chris Kim/Paul Caruso Won 6-2/Max McDonald
-/-
9/8-10/2017 vs Mount St. Mary's
t-QF
Parth Sharma/Chris Lindsey Won 6-2/Max McDonald
-/-
9/8-10/2017 vs Delaware
t-SF
Blaise Casselbury/Colin Wong Won 6-3/Max McDonald
-/-
9/22-24/17 vs Colgate
t-RR
Jack Ablon/Alec Dardis Lost 4-6/Max McDonald
-/-
9/22-24/17 vs Niagara
t-RR
Taylor Ozdemir/Brent Boleslav Lost 6-7/Max McDonald
-/-
9/22-24/17 vs Binghamton
t-RR
Valentin Bouchet/Sebastian Quiros Won 6-0/Max McDonald
-/-
10/14-15/2017 vs Temple
Uladimir Dorash/Francisco Bohorquez Lost 3-6/Max Garramone
-/-
10/14-15/2017 vs Drexel
Hamza Laalej/Youssef Lahlou Lost 5-7/Max McDonald
-/-

 


 Daniel Wright
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/8-10/2017 vs Howard
t-QF
Cole Gittens Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
9/8-10/2017 vs Hofstra
t-SF
Marcus Smith Lost 6-7, 6-3, 6-10
-/-
9/15-16/17 vs Green Bay
R16
Florian Kraenzler Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
9/15-16/17 vs Cleveland State
t-CO
Nico Mostardi Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
9/22-24/17 vs Binghamton
R16
Kushaan Nath Lost 6-7, 0-6
-/-
9/22-24/17 vs Niagara
t-CO
Taylor Ozdemir Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
9/22-24/17 vs Binghamton
t-CO
Alejandro Pena Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
9/22-24/17 vs Colgate
t-CO
Jacob Daugherty Lost 4-6, 6-1, 8-10
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/8-10/2017 vs Howard
t-QF
Cole Gittens/Devaughn Blackburn Won 6-2/Ben Gerber
-/-
9/8-10/2017 vs Saint Francis
t-SF
Alec Dylan Foo-Kune/Sebastian Pinos Won 6-1/Ben Gerber
-/-
9/8-10/2017 vs Hofstra
1st
Niko Vulinovich/Corentin Haener Lost 4-6/Ben Gerber
-/-
9/15-16/17 vs Illinois State
R16
Igor Kolaric/Andreas Boers Won 6-3/Ben Gerber
-/-
9/15-16/17 vs Cleveland State
t-QF
Nico Mostardi/Luke Phillips Lost 6-7/Ben Gerber
-/-
9/15-16/17 vs Purdue
t-CO
Ali Mooraj/Renan Hanayama Lost 4-6/Ben Gerber
-/-
9/22-24/17 vs NJIT
t-RR
Tomi Antoljak/Aleksa Petrovic Won 6-4/Max Garramone
-/-
9/22-24/17 vs Colgate
t-RR
Jacob Daugherty/Scott Bickel Lost 5-7/Max Garramone
-/-
9/22-24/17 vs Binghamton
t-RR
Inigo Saez/Tiago Lourenco Lost 6-7/Max Garramone
-/-
9/22-24/17 vs Niagara
t-RR
Josh Wilson/Lukas Wenninger Won 6-4/Max Garramone
-/-

Schedule legend

Generated on 10/16/2017