stop

February 2016
Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016
Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
2
3
Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
American
60 - 54 (W) (OT)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
American
55 - 69 (L)
Washington, D.C.

4
5
Men's Track and Field
2:00 PM
YSU National Invitational
NTS
Youngstown, Ohio

Women's Track and Field
2:00 PM
YSU National Invitational
NTS
Youngstown, Ohio

6
Women's Water Polo
Bruno Classic
9:00 AM
Marist
8 - 10 (L)
Providence, R.I.

Women's Track and Field
9:30 AM
Crusader Challenge
NTS
Susquehanna University

Men's Track and Field
9:30 AM
Crusader Challenge
NTS
Susquehanna University

Women's Track and Field
10:00 AM
YSU National Invitational
NTS
Youngstown, Ohio

Men's Track and Field
10:00 AM
YSU National Invitational
NTS
Youngstown, Ohio

Women's Basketball
12:00 PM
Holy Cross
74 - 64 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Tennis
1:00 PM
UMES
Canceled
Quakertown, Pa.

Women's Tennis
1:00 PM
Maryland Eastern Shore
Canceled
Quakertown, Pa.

Men's Basketball
1:00 PM
Holy Cross
77 - 52 (W)
Worcester, Mass.

Men's Lacrosse
2:30 PM
Delaware
13 - 5 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Water Polo
Bruno Classic
5:10 PM
Hawaii
11 - 14 (L)
Providence, R.I.

7
Women's Water Polo
Bruno Classic
9:10 AM
St. Francis Brooklyn
18 - 5 (W)
Providence, R.I.

Women's Water Polo
Bruno Classic
12:40 PM
Wagner
9 - 11 (L)
Providence, R.I.

Men's Tennis
1:30 PM
Niagara
7 - 0 (W)
Williamsville, N.Y.

Wrestling
4:00 PM
Sacred Heart
39 - 0 (W)
Fairfield, Conn.

8
9
10
Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Lehigh
67 - 54 (W)
Bethlehem, Pa.

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Lehigh
65 - 80 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

11
12
Men's Track and Field
5:00 PM
Bucknell Tune-Up
NTS
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Track and Field
5:00 PM
Bucknell Tune-Up
NTS
Lewisburg, Pa.

13
Men's Tennis
10:00 AM
Penn State
1 - 6 (L)
University Park, Pa.

Wrestling
11:00 AM
American
24 - 16 (W)
Washington, D.C.

Women's Water Polo
Princeton Invitational
11:30 AM
Wagner
6 - 14 (L)
Princeton, N.J.

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Colgate
79 - 60 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Basketball
2:00 PM
Colgate
81 - 91 (L)
Hamilton, N.Y.

Wrestling
3:00 PM
George Mason
32 - 12 (W)
Fairfax, Va.

Women's Water Polo
Princeton Invitational
5:00 PM
Iona
11 - 10 (W) (OT)
Princeton, N.J.

14
Women's Water Polo
Princeton Invitational
8:30 AM
Cal Lutheran
13 - 8 (W)
Princeton, N.J.

Men's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Bryant
Taunton, Mass. (ForeKicks Indoor Complex)

Women's Water Polo
Princeton Invitational
2:30 PM
Villanova
Princeton, N.J.

Wrestling
3:00 PM
Penn
Philadelphia, Pa.

15
Women's Golf
All Day
Boulder Creek Invitational
Boulder City, Nev. (Boulder Creek GC)

16
Women's Golf
All Day
Boulder Creek Invitational
Boulder City, Nev. (Boulder Creek GC)

17
Women's Lacrosse
5:00 PM
Delaware State
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Loyola (Md.)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Loyola (Md.)
Baltimore, Md.

18
Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
10:30 AM
Patriot League Championships Prelims
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
10:30 AM
Patriot League Championships Prelims
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
Annapolis, Md.

19
Women's Track and Field
All Day
Patriot League Indoor Championships
Boston, Mass.

Men's Track and Field
All Day
Patriot League Indoor Championships
Boston, Mass.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
10:30 AM
Patriot League Championships Prelims
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
10:30 AM
Patriot League Championships Prelims
Annapolis, Md.

Softball
Pirate Clash
12:30 PM
Saint Francis
Greenville, N.C.

Baseball
3:00 PM
James Madison
Harrisonburg, Va.

Softball
Pirate Clash
5:30 PM
East Carolina
Greenville, N.C.

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
Annapolis, Md.

Wrestling
7:00 PM
Binghamton
Vestal, N.Y.

Women's Tennis
7:00 PM
Youngstown State
Youngstown, Ohio

20
Men's Track and Field
All Day
Patriot League Indoor Championships
Boston, Mass.

Women's Track and Field
All Day
Patriot League Indoor Championships
Boston, Mass.

Men's Tennis
TBA
Saint Francis
Loretto, Pa.

Softball
Pirate Clash
10:00 AM
Massachusetts
Greenville, N.C.

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
10:30 AM
Patriot League Championships Prelims
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
10:30 AM
Patriot League Championships Prelims
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Fairfield
Fairfield, Conn.

Baseball
1:00 PM
James Madison
Harrisonburg, Va.

Wrestling
1:00 PM
Columbia
New York, N.Y.

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Boston University
Boston, Mass.

Softball
Pirate Clash
3:00 PM
East Carolina
Greenville, N.C.

Women's Tennis
3:00 PM
Saint Francis
Monroeville, Pa.

Women's Lacrosse
3:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's
Emmitsburg, Md.

Baseball
4:00 PM
James Madison
Harrisonburg, Va.

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
Annapolis, Md.

21
Women's Track and Field
All Day
Patriot League Indoor Championships
Boston, Mass.

Men's Track and Field
All Day
Patriot League Indoor Championships
Boston, Mass.

Men's Tennis
9:00 AM
Youngstown State
Youngstown, Ohio

Men's Basketball
12:00 PM
Boston University
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
Pirate Clash
12:30 PM
East Carolina
Greenville, N.C.

Baseball
2:00 PM
James Madison
Harrisonburg, Va.

22
23
24
Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Lafayette
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Lafayette
Easton, Pa.

25
26
Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
TBA
ECAC LCM Time Trials
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
TBA
ECAC LCM Time Trials
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
ECAC Championships Prelims
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
ECAC Championships Prelims
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Tennis
12:30 PM
Old Dominion
Norfolk, Va.

Baseball
3:00 PM
Tennessee Tech
Cookeville, Tenn.

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
6:00 PM
ECAC Championships Finals
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
6:00 PM
ECAC Championships Finals
Annapolis, Md.

Softball
UNCW Invitational
6:00 PM
UNCW
Wilmington, N.C.

27
Women's Tennis
TBA
Niagara
North Tonawanda, N.Y.

Men's Tennis
TBA
Norfolk State
Norfolk, Va.

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
ECAC Championships Prelims
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
ECAC Championships Prelims
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Water Polo
Bison Invitational
10:00 AM
George Washington
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Colgate
Hamilton, N.Y.

Softball
UNCW Invitational
12:30 PM
UNCW
Wilmington, N.C.

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Villanova
Lewisburg, Pa.

Baseball
2:00 PM
Tennessee Tech
Cookeville, Tenn.

Softball
UNCW Invitational
3:00 PM
North Carolina Central
Wilmington, N.C.

Men's Basketball
4:00 PM
Navy
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
6:00 PM
ECAC Championships Finals
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
6:00 PM
ECAC Championships Finals
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Water Polo
Bison Invitational
7:00 PM
Gannon
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Navy
Lewisburg, Pa.

28
Women's Tennis
TBA
St. Bonaventure
St. Bonaventure, N.Y.

Men's Tennis
TBA
William & Mary
Williamsburg, Va.

Women's Water Polo
Bison Invitational
9:30 AM
Wagner
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
UNCW Invitational
10:00 AM
North Carolina Central
Wilmington, N.C.

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
ECAC Championships Prelims
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
ECAC Championships Prelims
Annapolis, Md.

Baseball
11:00 AM
Tennessee Tech
Cookeville, Tenn.

Softball
UNCW Invitational
12:30 PM
UNCW
Wilmington, N.C.

Women's Water Polo
Bison Invitational
2:00 PM
VMI
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
6:00 PM
ECAC Championships Finals
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
6:00 PM
ECAC Championships Finals
Annapolis, Md.

29
         

Bison Vision

prev button
Bucknell WBB vs. Colgate - Postgame Press Conference
Men's Basketball at Colgate Audio Archive
Bucknell WBB vs. Colgate - Highlights
In The Herd: Swimming & Diving Patriot League...
Women's Basketball at Lehigh Audio Archive
In The Herd: Softball Season Preview
In The Herd: Bucknell Season Preview
Bucknell MBB vs. Lehigh - Postgame Press Conference
Men's Basketball vs. Lehigh Audio Archive
Bucknell MBB vs. Lehigh - Highlights
Women's Basketball vs. Holy Cross Audio Archive
In The Herd: WBB at Lehigh Preview
In The Herd: Bucknell-Lehigh Preview
Bucknell WBB vs. Holy Cross - Highlights
Men's Basketball at Holy Cross Audio Archive
Bucknell WBB vs. Holy Cross - Postgame Press Conference
Women's Basketball vs American Audio Archive
In The Herd: Bucknell Season Preview
next button