March 2015
Sep 2014 | Oct 2014 | Nov 2014 | Dec 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015
Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Women's Golf
All Day
Edwin Watts Kiawah Classic
40th of 40
Kiawah Island, S.C. (Oak Point and Osprey Point GC)

Women's Water Polo
9:00 AM
Harvard
5 - 12 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
9:00 AM
ECAC Championships Prelims
Prelim Results
Pittsburgh, Pa.

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
9:00 AM
ECAC Championships Prelims
Prelim Results
Pittsburgh, Pa.

Baseball
10:30 AM
Buffalo
Cancelled
Columbia, S.C. (Heathwood Hall)

Softball
11:00 AM
Cornell
7 - 4 (W)
Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
St. Bonaventure
Olean, N.Y.

Women's Water Polo
1:00 PM
Brown
4 - 6 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
4:00 PM
ECAC Championships Finals
4th of 22, 413 pts.
Pittsburgh, Pa.

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
4:00 PM
ECAC Championships Finals
8th of 15, 259 pts.
Pittsburgh, Pa.

2
Women's Golf
All Day
Edwin Watts Kiawah Classic
38th of 40
Kiawah Island, S.C. (Oak Point and Osprey Point GC)

3
Women's Golf
All Day
Edwin Watts Kiawah Classic
Kiawah Island, S.C. (Oak Point and Osprey Point GC)

4
5
Men's Basketball
Patriot League Tournament
7:00 PM
Patriot League Tournament Quarterfinals
Lewisburg, Pa.

6
Wrestling
EIWA Championships
All Day
EIWA Championships
Bethlehem, Pa.

Women's Lacrosse
5:00 PM
Lehigh
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Basketball
Patriot League Tournament
7:00 PM
Navy
Lewisburg, Pa.

7
Men's Track and Field
All Day
IC4A Championships
Boston, Mass.

Women's Track and Field
All Day
ECAC Championships
Boston, Mass.

Wrestling
EIWA Championships
All Day
EIWA Championships
Bethlehem, Pa.

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Lehigh
Bethlehem, Pa.

8
Men's Track and Field
All Day
IC4A Championships
Boston, Mass.

Women's Track and Field
All Day
ECAC Championships
Boston, Mass.

Men's Basketball
Patriot League Tournament
TBA
Patriot League Tournament Semifinals
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
Rebel Spring Games
9:00 AM
Presbyterian
Winter Haven, Fla.

Baseball
11:00 AM
Dartmouth
Port Charlotte, Fla.

Softball
Rebel Spring Games
11:15 AM
Florida A&M
Winter Haven, Fla.

Baseball
2:00 PM
Illinois State
Port Charlotte, Fla.

9
Women's Golf
All Day
Lonnie Barton Invitational
Daytona Beach, Fla. (LPGA International Jones Course)

Men's Tennis
TBA
Hampton
Orlando, Fla.

Women's Tennis
TBA
Hampton
Orlando, Fla.

Women's Basketball
Patriot League Tournament
TBA
Patriot League Tournament Semifinals
Higher Seed

Softball
Rebel Spring Games
10:00 AM
Rider
Winter Haven, Fla.

Softball
Rebel Spring Games
2:30 PM
Creighton
Winter Haven, Fla.

Women's Lacrosse
4:00 PM
Winthrop
Rock Hill, S.C.

10
Women's Golf
All Day
Lonnie Barton Invitational
Daytona Beach, Fla. (LPGA International Jones Course)

Women's Tennis
TBA
Northern Illinois
Orlando, Fla.

Men's Tennis
TBA
Bethune-Cookman
Orlando, Fla.

Softball
Rebel Spring Games
10:00 AM
Niagara
Winter Haven, Fla.

Baseball
Russ Matt Invitational
10:00 AM
Bowling Green
Winter Haven, Fla.

Softball
Rebel Spring Games
2:30 PM
Saint Peter's
Winter Haven, Fla.

Men's Lacrosse
3:00 PM
Fairfield
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Tennis
3:30 PM
Evansville
Orlando, Fla.

Women's Water Polo
6:00 PM
Cal Baptist
Riverside, Calif.

11
Men's Tennis
TBA
Southern Mississippi
Orlando, Fla.

Men's Tennis
TBA
St. Cloud
Orlando, Fla.

Baseball
Russ Matt Invitational
12:30 PM
Maine
Winter Haven, Fla.

Women's Lacrosse
6:00 PM
Davidson
Davidson, N.C.

Women's Water Polo
6:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Claremont, Calif.

Men's Basketball
Patriot League Tournament
7:30 PM
Patriot League Championship
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Water Polo
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer
Claremont, Calif.

12
Men's Tennis
TBA
Creighton
Orlando, Fla.

Women's Tennis
TBA
James Madison
Orlando, Fla.

Women's Tennis
TBA
St. Cloud State
Orlando, Fla.

Softball
Rebel Spring Games
10:00 AM
Saint Peter's
Winter Haven, Fla.

Softball
Rebel Spring Games
12:15 PM
Albany
Winter Haven, Fla.

Baseball
Russ Matt Invitational
4:30 PM
Long Island
Winter Haven, Fla.

Women's Water Polo
10:00 PM
Long Beach State
Long Beach, Calif.

13
Women's Track and Field
All Day
NCAA Indoor Championships
Fayetteville, Ark.

Men's Track and Field
All Day
NCAA Indoor Championships
Fayetteville, Ark.

Softball
Rebel Spring Games
10:00 AM
Albany
Winter Haven, Fla.

Softball
Rebel Spring Games
12:15 PM
Hampton
Winter Haven, Fla.

Baseball
Russ Matt Invitational
3:30 PM
Butler
Winter Haven, Fla.

14
Women's Track and Field
All Day
NCAA Indoor Championships
Fayetteville, Ark.

Men's Track and Field
All Day
NCAA Indoor Championships
Fayetteville, Ark.

Baseball
Russ Matt Invitational
10:00 AM
Butler
Winter Haven, Fla.

Women's Lacrosse
11:30 AM
Navy
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Water Polo
Aztec Invitational
12:00 PM
UC San Diego
San Diego, Calif.

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Holy Cross
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Water Polo
Aztec Invitational
5:00 PM
San Diego State
San Diego, Calif.

Women's Basketball
Patriot League Tournament
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championship
Higher Seed

15
Women's Water Polo
Aztec Invitational
11:00 AM
Pacific
San Diego, Calif.

Women's Water Polo
Aztec Invitational
4:30 PM
Whittier
San Diego, Calif.

16
17
Baseball
3:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Lacrosse
4:00 PM
Brown
Providence, R.I.

18
Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Tennis
3:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Lacrosse
5:00 PM
Loyola (Md.)
Baltimore, Md.

19
Wrestling
NCAA Championships
All Day
NCAA Championships
St. Louis, Mo.

Men's Tennis
2:00 PM
Rider
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Tennis
2:00 PM
Rider
Lewisburg, Pa.

20
Wrestling
NCAA Championships
All Day
NCAA Championships
St. Louis, Mo.

21
Wrestling
NCAA Championships
All Day
NCAA Championships
St. Louis, Mo.

Baseball
12:00 PM
Cornell
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
12:00 PM
Lafayette
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Colgate
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Tennis
1:00 PM
St. Joseph's
Philadelphia, Pa.

Men's Tennis
1:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
Philadelphia, Pa.

Softball
2:00 PM
Lafayette
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Lacrosse
2:30 PM
Boston University
Boston, Mass.

Baseball
2:30 PM
Cornell
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Tennis
6:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
Philadelphia, Pa.

22
Men's Golf
All Day
Middleburg Bank Intercollegiate
Williamsburg, Va. (Kingsmill Resort)

Women's Rowing
9:00 AM
Georgetown
Shamokin Dam, Pa. (Susquehanna River)

Softball
12:00 PM
Lafayette
Lewisburg, Pa.

Baseball
12:00 PM
Cornell
Lewisburg, Pa.

Baseball
2:30 PM
Cornell
Lewisburg, Pa.

23
Men's Golf
All Day
Middleburg Bank Intercollegiate
Williamsburg, Va. (Kingsmill Resort)

24
Men's Golf
All Day
Middleburg Bank Intercollegiate
Williamsburg, Va. (Kingsmill Resort)

Baseball
3:00 PM
Binghamton
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
Villanova
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Tennis
3:00 PM
Villanova
Lewisburg, Pa.

25
Softball
3:00 PM
Saint Francis
Lewisburg, Pa.

Baseball
3:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
5:00 PM
Saint Francis
Lewisburg, Pa.

26
27
28
Women's Track and Field
All Day
Monmouth Invitational
West Long Branch, N.J.

Men's Track and Field
All Day
Monmouth Invitational
West Long Branch, N.J.

Baseball
12:00 PM
Navy
Annapolis, Md.

Softball
12:00 PM
Colgate
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Army
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Tennis
1:00 PM
George Mason
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
American
Washington, D.C.

Women's Tennis
1:00 PM
George Mason
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
2:00 PM
Colgate
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Water Polo
Bucknell Invitational
2:20 PM
West Chester (exhibition)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Baseball
2:30 PM
Navy
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Water Polo
Bucknell Invitational
5:00 PM
Penn State (exhibition)
Lewisburg, Pa.

29
Women's Rowing
All Day
Occoquan Sprints
Fairfax, Va. (Occoquan Reservoir)

Women's Water Polo
Bucknell Invitational
8:00 AM
Pittsburgh (exhibition)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
12:00 PM
Colgate
Lewisburg, Pa.

Baseball
12:00 PM
Navy
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Water Polo
Bucknell Invitational
1:40 PM
Carnegie Mellon (exhibition)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Baseball
2:30 PM
Navy
Annapolis, Md.

30
Men's Golf
All Day
Wildcat Invitational
Malvern, Pa. (White Manor CC)

Women's Golf
All Day
Middleburg Bank Intercollegiate
Williamsburg, Va. (Kingsmill Resort)

31
Women's Golf
All Day
Middleburg Bank Intercollegiate
Williamsburg, Va. (Kingsmill Resort)

Men's Golf
All Day
Wildcat Invitational
Malvern, Pa. (White Manor CC)

Women's Tennis
3:00 PM
Towson
Lewisburg, Pa.

       

Bison Vision

Highlights from the 2014-15 regular...
In The Herd: American Preview And...
In The Herd: Colgate Preview With...
In The Herd: Ivy League Preview
In The Herd: Lehigh Preview With...
Baseball Pitcher Dan Weigel
Katelyn Miller
Audrey & Brad Dotson
Emma Levendoski
Incoming Women's Basketball Freshmen
Lehigh at Bucknell Game Highlights....
Boston University At Bucknell Game...
Loyola At Bucknell Game Highlights
Women's Rowing Fall 2014
Army vs Bucknell Game Highlights....