stop

April 2017
Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017
May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
           
1

Men's Track and Field
All Day
Colonial Relays
T18th of 46
Williamsburg, Va.

Men's Golf
All Day
Longwood/Manor Intercollegiate
7th of 16
Farmville, Va. (The Manor GC)

Women's Track and Field
All Day
Colonial Relays
1st of 45
Williamsburg, Va.

Women's Tennis
12:00 PM
Loyola (Md.)
6 - 1 (W)
Baltimore, Md.

Men's Tennis
12:00 PM
Loyola (Md.)
5 - 2 (W)
Baltimore, Md.

Baseball
12:00 PM
Lehigh
3 - 1 (W)
Bethlehem, Pa.

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Army West Point
10 - 11 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Baseball
2:30 PM
Lehigh
2 - 10 (L)
Bethlehem, Pa.

Women's Water Polo
2:30 PM
George Washington
14 - 6 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
3:00 PM
Colgate
3 - 0 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Tennis
4:00 PM
Coppin State
6 - 1 (W)
Baltimore, Md.

Women's Tennis
4:30 PM
Coppin State
7 - 0 (W)
Baltimore, Md.

Women's Water Polo
7:00 PM
Princeton
3 - 9 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

2

Women's Rowing
All Day
Buffalo (Scrimmage)
CANCELLED
Shamokin Dam, Pa. (Susquehanna River)

Men's Golf
TBA
Longwood/Manor Intercollegiate
8th of 16
Farmville, Va. (The Manor GC)

Women's Water Polo
9:00 AM
Saint Francis (PA)
12 - 5 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Tennis
10:00 AM
Navy
1 - 6 (L)
Annapolis, Md.

Softball
12:00 PM
Colgate
7 - 0 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Baseball
12:00 PM
Lehigh
3 - 2 (W)
Bethlehem, Pa.

Women's Lacrosse
2:00 PM
Holy Cross
11 - 8 (W)
Worcester, Mass.

Softball
2:00 PM
Colgate
4 - 1 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Baseball
2:30 PM
Lehigh
8 - 0 (W)
Bethlehem, Pa.

Women's Water Polo
3:00 PM
Michigan
5 - 14 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

3
4
5

Baseball
3:00 PM
Binghamton
0 - 12 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Tennis
3:30 PM
Lehigh
0 - 7 (L)
Bethlehem, Pa.

6
7

Women's Track and Field
TBA
Sun Devil Invitational
Tempe, Ariz.

Men's Track and Field
TBA
Sun Devil Invitational
Tempe, Ariz.

Women's Tennis
3:00 PM
Saint Francis (PA)
Canceled
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
Saint Francis (PA)
Canceled
Lewisburg, Pa.

8

Men's Track and Field
All Day
George Mason Spring Invitational
13th of 20
Fairfax, Va.

Men's Track and Field
All Day
Sun Devil Invitational
Tempe, Ariz.

Women's Rowing
All Day
Knecht Cup
West Windsor, N.J. (Mercer Lake)

Women's Track and Field
All Day
George Mason Spring Invitational
T-13th of 22
Fairfax, Va.

Women's Track and Field
All Day
Sun Devil Invitational
Tempe, Ariz.

Women's Water Polo
10:00 AM
Harvard
5 - 9 (L)
Oneonta, N.Y.

Men's Tennis
12:00 PM
Navy
2 - 5 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
12:00 PM
Lehigh
2 - 3 (L) (11 in. )
Bethlehem, Pa.

Men's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's - MD
10 - 12 (L)
Emmitsburg, Md.

Baseball
12:00 PM
Army West Point
4 - 7 (L) ((8 in.))
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
American
9 - 8 (W)
Washington, D.C.

Softball
2:00 PM
Lehigh
0 - 5 (L)
Bethlehem, Pa.

Baseball
2:30 PM
Army West Point
1 - 10 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Water Polo
4:30 PM
Indiana
7 - 12 (L)
Oneonta, N.Y.

9

Women's Rowing
All Day
Knecht Cup
West Windsor, N.J. (Mercer Lake)

Women's Water Polo
10:30 AM
Brown
7 - 8 (L)
Oneonta, N.Y.

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Lafayette
6 - 1 (W)
Lewisburg, PA

Softball
12:00 PM
Lehigh
0 - 1 (L)
Bethlehem, Pa.

Baseball
12:00 PM
Army West Point
10 - 5 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Tennis
2:00 PM
Lafayette
7 - 0 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Baseball
2:30 PM
Army West Point
14 - 16 (L) (11 in.)
Lewisburg, Pa.

10

Women's Golf
All Day
Hoya Invitational
14th of 15
Beallsville, Md. (Four Streams)

Men's Golf
All Day
Finegan Invitational
9th of 14
Lafayette Hill, Pa. (Whitemarsh Valley CC)

11

Women's Golf
All Day
Hoya Invitational
14th of 15
Beallsville, Md. (Four Streams)

Softball
3:00 PM
Saint Francis (PA)
2 - 3 (L) ((8))
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Tennis
3:30 PM
Towson
0 - 5 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
5:00 PM
Saint Francis (PA)
2 - 7 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

12

Women's Rowing
All Day
Villanova (scrimmage)
CANCELLED
Shamokin Dam, Pa. (Susquehanna River)

Baseball
6:30 PM
Penn State
3 - 5 (L)
University Park, Pa.

13
14

Men's Track and Field
2:30 PM
Bison Outdoor Classic
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Track and Field
2:30 PM
Bison Outdoor Classic
Lewisburg, Pa.

15

Men's Golf
All Day
Yale Spring Invitational
7th of 13
New Haven, Conn. (The Course at Yale)

Women's Track and Field
9:30 AM
Bison Outdoor Classic
1st of 20
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Track and Field
9:30 AM
Bison Outdoor Classic
3rd of 18
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Tennis
12:00 PM
Colgate
3 - 4 (L)
Hamilton, N.Y.

Baseball
12:00 PM
Lafayette
4 - 1 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Colgate
12 - 11 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Lafayette
11 - 7 (W)
Easton, Pa.

Softball
1:00 PM
Robert Morris
8 - 0 (W) ((5))
Moon, Pa.

Baseball
2:30 PM
Lafayette
6 - 5 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
3:00 PM
Robert Morris
7 - 6 (W)
Moon, Pa.

16

Baseball
12:00 PM
Lafayette
11 - 10 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Tennis
1:00 PM
Lehigh
1 - 4 (L)
Lancaster, Pa.

Baseball
2:30 PM
Lafayette
8 - 5 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

17

Men's Tennis
4:00 PM
Bloomsburg University
8 - 1 (W)
Bloomsburg, Pa.

18

Baseball
2:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
4 - 5 (L) ((8 in.))
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Tennis
3:45 PM
Villanova
2 - 4 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Baseball
4:30 PM
St. Bonaventure
4 - 7 (L) ((6 in.))
Lewisburg, Pa.

19

Softball
5:00 PM
Penn State
0 - 1 (L)
University Park, Pa.

Women's Lacrosse
7:00 PM
Loyola (Md.)
8 - 15 (L)
Baltimore, Md.

Softball
7:00 PM
Penn State
5 - 6 (L) ((8))
University Park, Pa.

20
21

Men's Tennis
Patriot League Championship
1:30 PM
Lehigh
4 - 3 (W)
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Lacrosse
7:00 PM
Lehigh
6 - 9 (L)
Bethlehem, Pa.

22

Women's Golf
All Day
Patriot League Championship
5th of 6
Bethlehem, Pa. (Saucon Valley CC)

Men's Golf
All Day
Navy Invitational
11th of 11
Annapolis, Md. (USNA GC)

Women's Track and Field
10:00 AM
Bucknell Team Challenge
1st of 7
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Track and Field
10:00 AM
Bucknell Team Challenge
1st of 8
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Army West Point
1 - 6 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
12:00 PM
Army West Point
0 - 2 (L)
West Point, N.Y.

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Navy
4 - 7 (L)
Annapolis, Md.

Softball
2:00 PM
Army West Point
1 - 3 (L)
West Point, N.Y.

Men's Tennis
Patriot League Championship
2:00 PM
Navy
1 - 4 (L)
Annapolis, Md.

Baseball
2:05 PM
Holy Cross
3 - 5 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
5:05 PM
Holy Cross
11 - 5 (W)
Worcester, Mass.

23

Women's Golf
All Day
Patriot League Championship
5th of 6
Bethlehem, Pa. (Saucon Valley CC)

Men's Golf
All Day
Navy Invitational
11th of 11
Annapolis, Md. (USNA GC)

Women's Rowing
All Day
Boston University, Holy Cross
Worcester, Mass. (Lake Quinsigamond)

Softball
12:00 PM
Army West Point
0 - 6 (L)
West Point, N.Y.

Baseball
1:05 PM
Holy Cross
2 - 11 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
4:05 PM
Holy Cross
6 - 14 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

24
25

Baseball
3:30 PM
Towson
Canceled
Towson, Md.

Women's Tennis
3:30 PM
Indiana (Pa.)
Canceled
Indiana, Pa.

26
27

Men's Track and Field
All Day
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.

Women's Track and Field
All Day
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.

28

Women's Track and Field
All Day
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.

Women's Water Polo
CWPA Championship
1:30 PM
No. 8 Princeton
7 - 16 (L)
Bloomington, Ind.

Women's Tennis
Patriot League Championship
2:00 PM
Navy (Quarterfinal)
0 - 4 (L)
Bethlehem, Pa.

Women's Lacrosse
6:00 PM
Lehigh
4 - 12 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

29

Women's Track and Field
All Day
Bloomsburg Invitational
Bloomsburg, Pa.

Men's Golf
All Day
Patriot League Championship
3rd of 8
Lewisburg, Pa. (Bucknell GC)

Men's Track and Field
TBA
Bloomsburg Invitational
Bloomsburg, Pa.

Baseball
11:00 AM
Navy
5 - 0 (W)
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Water Polo
CWPA Championship
12:00 PM
Brown
10 - 7 (W)
Bloomington, Ind.

Softball
12:00 PM
Holy Cross
3 - 4 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
1:30 PM
Navy
4 - 5 (L) ((10 in.))
Annapolis, Md.

Softball
2:00 PM
Holy Cross
1 - 2 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

30

Women's Rowing
All Day
Eastern Sprints
Worcester, Mass. (Lake Quinsigamond)

Men's Golf
All Day
Patriot League Championship
3rd of 8
Lewisburg, Pa. (Bucknell GC)

Women's Water Polo
CWPA Championship
10:30 AM
No. 16 Indiana
9 - 14 (L)
Bloomington, Ind.

Baseball
12:00 PM
Navy
1 - 6 (L)
Annapolis, Md.

Softball
12:00 PM
Holy Cross
2 - 3 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
2:30 PM
Navy
1 - 11 (L)
Annapolis, Md.

           

MORE FROM BISON ATHLETICS

Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Support the Bison Club
Support the Bison Club
Bison Athlete of the Week<br>Sam Clark (Baseball)
Bison Athlete of the Week
Sam Clark (Baseball)