stop

April 2018
Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018
May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

Men's Golf
All Day
Checkmate Match Play Challenge
W 4.5-0.5 SFC | L 4-1 CCSU
Galloway, N.J. (Seaview Golf Resort)

Men's Tennis
11:00 AM
Colgate
2 - 4 (L)
Hershey, Pa.

Baseball
12:00 PM
Army
4 - 7 (L)
West Point, N.Y.

Softball
12:00 PM
Holy Cross
14 - 2 (W) ((5))
Becker Field

2
3

Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's - MD
Canceled
Emmitsburg, Md.

Baseball
4:00 PM
Binghamton
Postponed
Binghamton, N.Y.

4

Women's Tennis
2:30 PM
Lafayette
6 - 1 (W)
Easton, Pa.

Baseball
3:30 PM
Binghamton
6 - 9 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Lacrosse
7:00 PM
Yale
9 - 8 (W) (OT)
New Haven, Conn.

5

Softball
3:00 PM
Cornell
12 - 6 (W)
Becker Field

Softball
5:00 PM
Cornell
12 - 4 (W) ((5))
Lewisburg, Pa.

6

Women's Golf
All Day
Navy Spring Invitational
T-7th of 9
Annapolis, Md. (USNA GC)

Women's Track and Field
10:00 AM
Hopkins-Loyola Invitational
6th
Baltimore, Md.

Men's Track and Field
10:00 AM
Hopkins-Loyola Invitational
6th
Baltimore, Md.

Women's Track and Field
1:30 PM
Virginia Quad
W Georgetown; T Maryland; L Virginia
Charlottesville, Va.

Men's Track and Field
1:30 PM
Virginia Quad
W Georgetown; W Maryland; L Virginia
Charlottesville, Va.

Women's Tennis
4:00 PM
Morgan State
5 - 2 (W)
Baltimore, Md.

Softball
5:30 PM
Lafayette
2 - 0 (W)
Easton, Pa.

7

Women's Golf
All Day
Navy Spring Invitational
8th of 9
Annapolis, Md. (USNA GC)

Women's Water Polo
10:15 AM
Hartwick
5 - 12 (L)
Cambridge, Mass.

Baseball
12:00 PM
Lafayette
2 - 1 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
12:00 PM
Lafayette
5 - 2 (W) ((8))
Easton, Pa.

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Holy Cross
11 - 12 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
2:00 PM
Lafayette
6 - 3 (W)
Easton, Pa.

Baseball
2:30 PM
Lafayette
9 - 5 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Tennis
4:30 PM
St. Francis Brooklyn
3 - 4 (L)
Flushing, N.Y.

Women's Water Polo
4:30 PM
Michigan
5 - 14 (L)
Cambridge, Mass.

Men's Lacrosse
7:00 PM
Mt. St. Mary’s
14 - 9 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

8

Women's Rowing
7:30 AM
Cooper Invitational
NTS
Cherry Hill, N.J. (Cooper River)

Women's Water Polo
8:00 AM
Saint Francis (PA)
10 - 3 (W)
Cambridge, Mass.

Women's Tennis
9:00 AM
Navy
1 - 6 (L)
Annapolis, Md.

Baseball
1:00 PM
Lafayette
5 - 1 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Water Polo
2:15 PM
Indiana
5 - 11 (L)
Cambridge, Mass.

9

Men's Golf
All Day
Wildcat Invitational
T-13th of 19
Malvern, Pa. (White Manor CC)

10

Men's Golf
All Day
Wildcat Invitational
13th of 19
Malvern, Pa. (White Manor CC)

Baseball
3:30 PM
Towson
3 - 10 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

11

Softball
3:00 PM
Mt. St. Mary’s
12 - 8 (W)
Emmitsburg, Md.

Men's Tennis
3:30 PM
Lehigh
3 - 4 (L)
Bethlehem, Pa.

Women's Lacrosse
4:00 PM
Ohio State
10 - 8 (W)
Pittsburgh, Pa. (Mount Lebanon High School)

Women's Tennis
4:00 PM
Lehigh
1 - 4 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
5:00 PM
Mt. St. Mary’s
4 - 4 (T)
Emmitsburg, Md.

12
13

Women's Tennis
3:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's - MD
5 - 2 (W)
Emmitsburg, Md.

Softball
4:30 PM
Lehigh
1 - 4 (L)
Becker Field

Men's Lacrosse
7:30 PM
Lafayette
15 - 6 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

14

Men's Golf
All Day
Yale Spring Invitational
8th of 16
New Haven, Conn. (Yale GC)

Women's Water Polo
9:30 AM
Harvard
9 - 8 (W)
Princeton, N.J.

Men's Tennis
11:00 AM
Navy
0 - 7 (L)
Annapolis, Md.

Softball
12:00 PM
Lehigh
5 - 0 (W)
Becker Field

Women's Tennis
12:00 PM
Loyola (Md.)
6 - 1 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Boston University
6 - 9 (L)
Boston, Mass.

Men's Track and Field
1:30 PM
Bison Outdoor Classic
NTS
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Track and Field
1:30 PM
Bison Outdoor Classic
NTS
Lewisburg, Pa.

Baseball
2:00 PM
Holy Cross
6 - 0 (W)
Worcester, Mass.

Softball
2:00 PM
Lehigh
6 - 1 (W)
Becker Field

Women's Water Polo
2:30 PM
Brown
7 - 9 (L)
Princeton, N.J.

Baseball
5:00 PM
Holy Cross
2 - 1 (W)
Worcester, Mass.

15

Women's Rowing
7:30 AM
Home Scrimmage vs. Lehigh
Shamokin Dam, Pa. (Susquehanna River)

Women's Water Polo
9:00 AM
George Washington
13 - 5 (W)
Princeton, N.J.

Women's Track and Field
9:30 AM
Bison Outdoor Classic
2nd of 20
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Track and Field
9:30 AM
Bison Outdoor Classic
1st of 21
Lewisburg, Pa.

Baseball
1:00 PM
Holy Cross
Postponed
Worcester, Mass.

Women's Water Polo
3:30 PM
Princeton
5 - 12 (L)
Princeton, N.J.

16

Men's Golf
All Day
Finegan Invitational
Cancelled
Malvern, Pa. (Chester Valley GC)

17
18

Baseball
3:00 PM
Navy
4 - 6 (L)
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Lacrosse
6:00 PM
Loyola (Md.)
6 - 18 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

19
20

Women's Tennis
Patriot League Tournament
11:00 AM
#4 Lehigh (Quarterfinal)
0 - 4 (L)
West Point, N.Y.

Men's Lacrosse
7:30 PM
Lehigh
14 - 7 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

21

Women's Golf
All Day
Patriot League Championship
3rd of 6
Annapolis, Md. (USNA GC)

Women's Rowing
7:30 AM
Cherry Hill Invitational
NTS
Cherry Hill, N.J. (Cooper River)

Women's Track and Field
10:30 AM
Bucknell Team Challenge
1st of 7
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Track and Field
10:30 AM
Bucknell Team Challenge
1st of 7
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Tennis
11:30 AM
Boston University
1 - 4 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Baseball
12:00 PM
Lehigh
3 - 0 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
12:00 PM
Colgate
6 - 5 (W)
Hamilton, N.Y.

Softball
2:00 PM
Colgate
6 - 3 (W)
Hamilton, N.Y.

Baseball
2:30 PM
Lehigh
3 - 6 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

22

Women's Golf
All Day
Patriot League Championship
4th of 6
Annapolis, Md. (USNA GC)

Softball
12:00 PM
Colgate
5 - 1 (W)
Hamilton, N.Y.

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Lehigh
5 - 14 (L)
Bethlehem, Pa.

Baseball
1:00 PM
Lehigh
4 - 1 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
Loyola (Md.)
6 - 1 (W)
Baltimore, Md.

23
24

Baseball
6:05 PM
Penn State
Postponed
State College, Pa.

Men's Lacrosse
Patriot League Tournament
7:30 PM
Boston University
11 - 12 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

25

Softball
5:00 PM
Penn State
7 - 6 (W) ((10))
University Park, Pa.

Softball
7:00 PM
Penn State
13 - 1 (W) ((5))
University Park, Pa.

26

Men's Track and Field
All Day
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.

Women's Track and Field
All Day
Penn Relays
NTS
Philadelphia, Pa.

27

Women's Track and Field
All Day
Penn Relays
NTS
Philadelphia, Pa.

Men's Track and Field
All Day
Penn Relays
NTS
Philadelphia, Pa.

Men's Tennis
Patriot League Tournament
2:00 PM
Colgate (Quarterfinal)
2 - 4 (L)
Hamilton, N.Y.

Women's Lacrosse
4:00 PM
Army
9 - 10 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Water Polo
CWPA Championships
4:30 PM
Indiana
4 - 5 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

28

Men's Track and Field
All Day
Penn Relays
NTS
Philadelphia, Pa.

Men's Golf
All Day
Patriot League Championship
5th of 8
Bethlehem, Pa. (Saucon Valley CC)

Baseball
12:00 PM
Lafayette
7 - 1 (W)
Easton, Pa.

Women's Water Polo
CWPA Championships
1:30 PM
Saint Francis (PA)
16 - 4 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Track and Field
2:00 PM
Maroon & Gold Invitational
NTS
Bloomsburg, Pa.

Softball
2:00 PM
Boston University
4 - 8 (L)
Boston, Mass.

Women's Track and Field
2:00 PM
Maroon & Gold Invitational
NTS
Bloomsburg, Pa.

Baseball
2:30 PM
Lafayette
3 - 3 (T)
Easton, Pa.

Softball
3:00 PM
Boston University
0 - 1 (L)
Boston, Mass.

Women's Water Polo
CWPA Championships
7:30 PM
Harvard
10 - 5 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

29

Men's Golf
All Day
Patriot League Championship
5th of 8
Bethlehem, Pa. (Saucon Valley CC)

Women's Rowing
7:30 AM
Home Scrimmage vs. Villanova (Senior Day)
Shamokin Dam, Pa. (Susquehanna River)

Women's Water Polo
CWPA Championships
10:30 AM
Brown
9 - 4 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Baseball
12:00 PM
Lehigh
3 - 1 (W)
Bethlehem, Pa.

Softball
12:00 PM
Boston University
2 - 1 (W) ((8))
Boston, Mass.

Baseball
2:30 PM
Lehigh
4 - 5 (L)
Bethlehem, Pa.

30
         

MORE FROM BISON ATHLETICS

Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Support the Bison Club
Support the Bison Club
Bison Athlete of the Week:<br>Connor Van Hoose (Baseball)
Bison Athlete of the Week:
Connor Van Hoose (Baseball)