stop

March 2017
Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017
Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
     
1

Women's Basketball
6:00 PM
Lafayette
78 - 61 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

2

Men's Basketball
Patriot League Tournament
7:00 PM
Army West Point
78 - 62 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

3

Wrestling
EIWA Championships
All Day
EIWA Championships
10th of 16, 42 points
Lewisburg, Pa. (Sojka Pavilion)

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
ECAC Championships
Prelim Results
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
ECAC Championships
Prelim Results
Annapolis, Md.

Baseball
5:00 PM
Davidson
8 - 0 (W)
Davidson, N.C.

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
6:00 PM
ECAC Championships
11th of 19, 41 points
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
6:00 PM
ECAC Championships
3rd of 18, 135 points
Annapolis, Md.

4

Wrestling
EIWA Championships
All Day
EIWA Championships
6th of 16, 75 pts.
Lewisburg, Pa. (Sojka Pavilion)

Men's Track and Field
TBA
IC4A Championships
NTS
Boston, Mass.

Women's Track and Field
TBA
ECAC Championships
NTS
Boston, Mass.

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
ECAC Championships
Prelim Results
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
ECAC Championships
Prelim Results
Annapolis, Md.

Baseball
1:00 PM
Butler
3 - 4 (L)
Davidson, N.C.

Women's Water Polo
Wolverine Invite
2:50 PM
Santa Clara
6 - 5 (W)
Ann Arbor, Mich.

Men's Lacrosse
3:00 PM
Navy
7 - 13 (L)
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
6:00 PM
ECAC Championships
11th of 20, 97 points
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
6:00 PM
ECAC Championships
2nd of 19, 339.5 points
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Tennis
6:45 PM
Delaware
0 - 7 (L)
Elkton, Md.

Women's Water Polo
Wolverine Invite
7:40 PM
UC Irvine
4 - 16 (L)
Ann Arbor, Mich.

5

Women's Track and Field
TBA
ECAC Championships
T-18 of 44
Boston, Mass.

Men's Track and Field
TBA
IC4A Championships
T-12 of 43
Boston, Mass.

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
9:00 AM
ECAC Championships
Prelim Results
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
9:00 AM
ECAC Championships
Prelim Results
Annapolis, Md.

Softball
Colonial Classic Tournament
9:00 AM
Quinnipiac
15 - 11 (W)
Washington, D.C.

Baseball
10:00 AM
Hartford
9 - 5 (W)
Davidson, N.C.

Women's Water Polo
Wolverine Invite
10:20 AM
UC Davis
7 - 10 (L)
Ann Arbor, Mich.

Softball
Colonial Classic Tournament
11:15 AM
Monmouth
2 - 6 (L)
Washington, D.C.

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Manhattan
8 - 7 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Basketball
Patriot League Tournament
2:00 PM
Navy
70 - 65 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Water Polo
Wolverine Invite
3:00 PM
Arizona State
0 - 11 (L)
Ann Arbor, Mich.

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
4:00 PM
ECAC Championships
2nd of 19, 452 points
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
4:00 PM
ECAC Championships
10th of 21, 134 points
Annapolis, Md.

6

Women's Basketball
Patriot League Championship
6:00 PM
Loyola (Md.) -- Quarterfinal
75 - 72 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

7
8

Men's Basketball
Patriot League Tournament
7:30 PM
Lehigh
81 - 65 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

9
10

Women's Basketball
Patriot League Championship
5:00 PM
American
69 - 57 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Basketball
Patriot League Championship
7:30 PM
Army West Point vs. Navy
Navy 54, Army West Point 53
Lewisburg, Pa.

11

Women's Rowing
All Day
Alabama (Scrimmage)
Dublin, Va.

Men's Tennis
10:00 AM
Cypress
2 - 5 (L)
Cypress, Calif.

Women's Water Polo
Aztec Invitational
11:00 AM
UC San Diego
4 - 11 (L)
San Diego, Calif.

Baseball
11:00 AM
Iowa
7 - 1 (W)
Port Charlotte, Fla.

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Holy Cross
8 - 10 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Water Polo
Aztec Invitational
2:45 PM
Chapman University
10 - 5 (W)
San Diego, Calif.

12

Baseball
10:00 AM
Northeastern
9 - 7 (W)
Port Charlotte, Fla.

Women's Basketball
Patriot League Championship
11:00 AM
Navy
79 - 71 (W) (OT)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Tennis
12:00 PM
UC San Diego
4 - 3 (W)
San Diego, Calif.

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Temple
7 - 11 (L)
Philadelphia, Pa.

Softball
1:30 PM
Niagara
2 - 1 (W)
Kissimmee, Fla.

Women's Water Polo
Aztec Invitational
2:45 PM
Whittier
11 - 7 (W)
San Diego, Calif.

Softball
3:45 PM
Niagara
2 - 5 (L)
Kissimmee, Fla.

Women's Water Polo
Aztec Invitational
9:00 PM
San Diego State
4 - 10 (L)
San Diego, Calif.

13

Softball
11:00 AM
Saint Peter's
8 - 4 (W)
Vero Beach, Fla.

Men's Tennis
12:00 PM
UC Riverside
1 - 6 (L)
Riverside, Calif.

Softball
1:00 PM
Saint Peter's
7 - 2 (W)
Vero Beach, Fla.

Men's Tennis
6:00 PM
Point Loma Nazarene University
4 - 3 (W)
San Diego, Calif.

14

Baseball
10:30 AM
Harvard
8 - 9 (L)
Port Charlotte, Fla.

Softball
11:00 AM
Saint Peter's
8 - 1 (W)
Vero Beach, Fla.

Women's Tennis
12:30 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson
3 - 4 (L)
Orlando, Fla.

Softball
1:00 PM
Saint Peter's
4 - 1 (W)
Vero Beach, Fla.

Women's Tennis
6:00 PM
Fairfield
6 - 1 (W)
Orlando, Fla.

15

Men's Tennis
12:00 PM
Western New Mexico
0 - 7 (L)
San Diego, Calif.

Baseball
3:00 PM
Ohio State
2 - 5 (L)
Port Charlotte, Fla.

Women's Water Polo
5:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer
11 - 10 (W)
Claremont, Calif.

Women's Water Polo
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripts
12 - 6 (W)
Claremont, Calif.

16

Wrestling
NCAA Championships
All Day
NCAA Championships
40th of 69, 5 points
St. Louis, Mo.

Women's Rowing
All Day
North Carolina (Scrimmage)
Durham, N.C. (Jordan Lake)

Women's Tennis
11:30 AM
LIU Brooklyn
2 - 5 (L)
Orlando, Fla.

Softball
1:30 PM
South Carolina State
Cancelled
Kissimmee, Fla.

Men's Basketball
NCAA Tournament
2:45 PM
West Virginia
80 - 86 (L)
Buffalo, N.Y.

Baseball
3:00 PM
Massachusetts
5 - 17 (L)
Port Charlotte, Fla.

Softball
3:45 PM
South Carolina State
Cancelled
Kissimmee, Fla.

Women's Water Polo
10:00 PM
Long Beach State
4 - 8 (L)
Long Beach, Calif.

17

Wrestling
NCAA Championships
All Day
NCAA Championships
40th of 69, 5 points
St. Louis, Mo.

Women's Basketball
NCAA Championship
12:00 PM
Maryland
61 - 103 (L)
College Park, Md.

Softball
4:00 PM
Stetson
3 - 4 (L)
Celebration, Fla.

Baseball
4:00 PM
Massachusetts
11 - 9 (W)
Port Charlotte, Fla.

Softball
6:30 PM
Stetson
5 - 2 (W)
Celebration, Fla.

18

Women's Golf
All Day
Low Country Intercollegiate
T10th of 17
Hilton Head, S.C. (Moss Creek GC)

Men's Golf
All Day
Mission Inn Spring Spectacular
T9th of 17
Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort -- El Campeon)

Women's Rowing
All Day
George Washington (Scrimmage)
Fairfax, Va. (Occoquan Reservoir)

Baseball
9:00 AM
Massachusetts
3 - 1 (W)
Port Charlotte, Fla.

Men's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Boston University
12 - 6 (W)
Boston, Mass.

19

Women's Rowing
All Day
Georgetown (Scrimmage)
Fairfax, Va.(Occoquan Reservoir)

Women's Golf
All Day
Low Country Intercollegiate
10th of 17
Hilton Head, S.C. (Moss Creek GC)

Men's Golf
TBA
Mission Inn Spring Spectacular
12th of 17
Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort -- El Campeon)

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Boston University
8 - 13 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

20

Women's Tennis
2:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's - MD
7 - 0 (W)
Hershey, Pa.

21

Men's Tennis
12:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's - MD
4 - 3 (W)
Hershey, Pa.

Men's Lacrosse
4:00 PM
Villanova
8 - 13 (L)
Villanova, Pa.

Baseball
6:30 PM
Penn State
3 - 4 (L) ((10 in.))
University Park, Pa.

22

Baseball
3:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
Postponed
Lewisburg, Pa.

23
24
25

Women's Track and Field
9:30 AM
Jim Taylor Invitational
Selinsgrove, Pa.

Men's Track and Field
9:30 AM
Jim Taylor Invitational
Selinsgrove, Pa.

Softball
12:00 PM
Lafayette
2 - 1 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Baseball
12:00 PM
Cornell
2 - 5 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Tennis
12:00 PM
Colgate
2 - 5 (L)
Verona, N.Y.

Women's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Army West Point
11 - 8 (W)
West Point, N.Y.

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Loyola (Md.)
9 - 8 (W) (2OT)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
2:00 PM
Lafayette
4 - 0 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Baseball
2:30 PM
Cornell
4 - 11 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

26

Women's Rowing
All Day
Duquesne (Scrimmage)
Shamokin Dam, Pa. (Susquehanna River)

Men's Tennis
9:00 AM
Army West Point
0 - 4 (L)
West Point, N.Y.

Softball
11:00 AM
Lafayette
8 - 1 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Baseball
12:00 PM
Cornell
3 - 7 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Tennis
1:00 PM
Holy Cross
4 - 0 (W)
West Point, N.Y.

Baseball
2:30 PM
Cornell
1 - 0 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

27

Women's Golf
All Day
Sunoco Campbell Oil Classic
6th of 9
Wallace, N.C. (River Landing GC)

Men's Golf
All Day
Wildcat Invitational
15th of 19
Malvern, Pa. (White Manor CC)

28

Men's Golf
All Day
Wildcat Invitational
T-13th of 19
Malvern, Pa. (White Manor CC)

Women's Golf
All Day
Sunoco Campbell Oil Classic
5th of 9
Wallace, N.C. (River Landing GC)

29

Women's Lacrosse
7:00 PM
Lafayette
13 - 14 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

30

Women's Track and Field
TBA
Colonial Relays
Williamsburg, Va.

31

Women's Track and Field
All Day
Colonial Relays
2nd of 36
Williamsburg, Va.

Men's Track and Field
All Day
Colonial Relays
27th of 40
Williamsburg, Va.

Women's Tennis
TBA
Morgan State
Canceled
Baltimore, Md.

Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
Morgan State
Canceled
Baltimore, Md.

 

MORE FROM BISON ATHLETICS

Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Support the Bison Club
Support the Bison Club
Bison Athlete of the Week<br>Sam Clark (Baseball)
Bison Athlete of the Week
Sam Clark (Baseball)