stop

February 2017
Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017
Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
     
1

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
American
47 - 59 (L)
Washington, D.C.

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
American
80 - 60 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

2
3

Men's Tennis
12:00 PM
Cleveland State
3 - 4 (L)
Camp Hill, Pa.

Men's Track and Field
4:00 PM
Youngstown State Invitational
NTS
Youngstown, Ohio

Women's Track and Field
4:00 PM
Meyo Invitational
NTS
Notre Dame, Ind.

Women's Track and Field
4:00 PM
Youngstown State Invitational
NTS
Youngstown, Ohio

Men's Track and Field
4:00 PM
Meyo Invitational
NTS
Notre Dame, Ind.

Wrestling
7:00 PM
American
29 - 4 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa. (Sojka Pavilion)

4

Men's Track and Field
10:00 AM
Youngstown State Invitational
NTS
Youngstown, Ohio

Women's Track and Field
10:00 AM
Meyo Invitational
NTS
Notre Dame, Ind.

Women's Track and Field
10:00 AM
Youngstown State Invitational
NTS
Youngstown, Ohio

Men's Track and Field
10:00 AM
Meyo Invitational
NTS
Notre Dame, Ind.

Women's Water Polo
Bruno Classic
10:20 AM
Azusa Pacific
7 - 14 (L)
Providence, R.I.

Women's Basketball
12:00 PM
Holy Cross
51 - 63 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

Wrestling
12:00 PM
Sacred Heart
31 - 9 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa. (Sojka Pavilion)

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Delaware
14 - 13 (W)
Newark, Del.

Women's Lacrosse
3:00 PM
Robert Morris
11 - 10 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Tennis
6:00 PM
La Salle
6 - 1 (W)
Hershey, Pa.

Women's Tennis
6:30 PM
La Salle
7 - 0 (W)
Hershey, Pa.

5

Women's Water Polo
Bruno Classic
10:20 AM
Marist
1 - 8 (L)
Providence, R.I.

6

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Holy Cross
82 - 68 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

7
8

Women's Basketball
6:00 PM
Lehigh
73 - 54 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Lehigh
71 - 79 (L)
Bethlehem, Pa.

9
10

Women's Track and Field
5:00 PM
Bucknell Tune-Up
NTS
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Track and Field
5:00 PM
Bucknell Tune-Up
NTS
Lewisburg, Pa.

Wrestling
7:00 PM
Binghamton
33 - 7 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa. (Davis Gym)

Women's Water Polo
Bison Invitational
8:15 PM
Gannon
15 - 6 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

11

Women's Water Polo
Bison Invitational
11:15 AM
Mercyhurst College
12 - 3 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Bryant
9 - 8 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Colgate
79 - 49 (W)
Hamilton, N.Y.

Women's Lacrosse
3:00 PM
Villanova
10 - 6 (W)
Villanova, Pa.

Women's Tennis
3:30 PM
Binghamton
5 - 2 (W)
Binghamton, N.Y.

Women's Water Polo
Bison Invitational
4:15 PM
St. Francis Brooklyn
13 - 5 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Tennis
5:00 PM
James Madison
1 - 6 (L)
University Park, Pa.

12

Women's Tennis
11:30 AM
Wagner
3 - 4 (L)
Easton, Pa. (Northwood Racquet Club)

Wrestling
2:00 PM
Army West Point
22 - 16 (W)
West Point, N.Y.

Women's Water Polo
Bison Invitational
2:15 PM
Wagner
6 - 14 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Tennis
5:00 PM
Penn State
0 - 7 (L)
University Park, Pa.

13

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Colgate
75 - 58 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

14
15

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships
6th of 10, 62 points
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships
2nd of 10, 66 points
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Basketball
6:00 PM
Loyola (Md.)
57 - 39 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Loyola (Md.)
77 - 78 (L)
Baltimore, Md.

16

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championships Prelims
Prelim Results
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championships
Prelim Results
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships
4th of 10, 158 points
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships
5th of 10, 149 points
Lewisburg, Pa.

17

Softball
Gardner-Webb Tournament
10:00 AM
Hampton
5 - 0 (W)
Boiling Springs, N.C.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championships Prelims
Prelim Results
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championships
Prelim Results
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Track and Field
12:00 PM
Patriot League Championships
NTS
Boston, Mass.

Men's Track and Field
12:00 PM
Patriot League Championships
NTS
Boston, Mass.

Softball
Gardner-Webb Tournament
2:00 PM
Gardner-Webb
5 - 2 (W)
Boiling Springs, N.C.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships
4th of 10, 297 points
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships
4th of 10, 334.5 points
Lewisburg, Pa.

Wrestling
7:00 PM
Columbia
23 - 14 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa. (Davis Gym)

18

Men's Tennis
9:30 AM
New Jersey Inst Tech
0 - 7 (L)
Newark, N.J.

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championships
Prelim Results
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Tennis
10:00 AM
St. Bonaventure
5 - 2 (W)
St. Bonaventure, N.Y.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championships Prelims
Prelim Results
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Track and Field
11:00 AM
Patriot League Championships
1st of 9, 62pts.
Boston, Mass.

Women's Track and Field
11:00 AM
Patriot League Championships
2nd of 10, 52pts.
Boston, Mass.

Men's Lacrosse
11:30 AM
Fairfield
12 - 13 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Baseball
12:00 PM
Marist
0 - 5 (L)
Cary, N.C.

Women's Water Polo
Mercyhurst Invitational
1:30 PM
George Washington
7 - 9 (L)
Erie, Pa.

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Boston University
73 - 56 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
Gardner-Webb Tournament
2:00 PM
Gardner-Webb
8 - 2 (W)
Boiling Springs, N.C.

Baseball
3:00 PM
Marist
7 - 3 (W)
Cary, N.C.

Women's Lacrosse
3:00 PM
Hofstra
5 - 15 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Tennis
5:00 PM
Hofstra
4 - 3 (W)
Bethpage, N.Y.

Women's Water Polo
Mercyhurst Invitational
5:30 PM
Mercyhurst College
17 - 5 (W)
Erie, Pa.

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships
5th of 10, 502 points
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships
4th of 10, 429 points
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
Gardner-Webb Tournament
6:00 PM
Seton Hall
8 - 18 (L) (6 inn.)
Boiling Springs, N.C.

19

Women's Water Polo
Mercyhurst Invitational
8:45 AM
VMI
15 - 8 (W)
Erie, Pa.

Women's Track and Field
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championships
1st of 10, 180pts.
Boston, Mass.

Men's Track and Field
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championships
4th of 9, 130pts.
Boston, Mass.

Baseball
11:00 AM
Marist
8 - 10 (L)
Cary, N.C.

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Niagara
7 - 0 (W)
Williamsville, N.Y.

Softball
Gardner-Webb Tournament
12:00 PM
Hampton
5 - 4 (W)
Boiling Springs, N.C.

Men's Basketball
12:00 PM
Boston University
86 - 66 (W)
Boston, Mass.

Women's Water Polo
Mercyhurst Invitational
1:45 PM
Gannon
14 - 11 (W)
Erie, Pa.

20
21
22

Women's Lacrosse
6:00 PM
Monmouth
14 - 10 (W)
West Long Branch, N.J.

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Lafayette
94 - 64 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Lafayette
79 - 65 (W)
Easton, Pa.

23
24

Softball
Winthrop Invitational
1:00 PM
North Carolina Central
6 - 1 (W)
Rock Hill, S.C.

Women's Tennis
2:30 PM
Marist
6 - 1 (W)
Quakertown, Pa.

Baseball
3:00 PM
VMI
1 - 6 (L)
Lexington, Va.

Softball
Winthrop Invitational
3:00 PM
Winthrop
5 - 6 (L) ((8))
Rock Hill, S.C.

25

Men's Basketball
12:00 PM
Navy
82 - 60 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
Winthrop Invitational
1:00 PM
ETSU
7 - 4 (W)
Rock Hill, S.C.

Women's Water Polo
2:00 PM
Hartwick
6 - 9 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
Winthrop Invitational
3:00 PM
Eastern Kentucky
2 - 1 (W)
Rock Hill, S.C.

Men's Lacrosse
3:00 PM
Colgate
10 - 15 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Tennis
4:00 PM
Duquesne
0 - 7 (L)
Pittsburgh, Pa.

Baseball
4:00 PM
VMI
2 - 10 (L)
Lexington, Va.

Women's Lacrosse
4:30 PM
Wagner
16 - 6 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Navy
63 - 54 (W)
Annapolis, Md.

26

Women's Golf
All Day
Edwin Watts Kiawah Classic
T34th of 43
Kiawah Island, S.C. (Oak Point and Osprey Point GC)

Softball
Winthrop Invitational
10:00 AM
Mount St. Mary's
4 - 0 (W)
Rock Hill, S.C.

Baseball
1:00 PM
VMI
4 - 0 (W)
Lexington, Va.

27

Women's Golf
All Day
Edwin Watts Kiawah Classic
T39th of 43
Kiawah Island, S.C. (Oak Point and Osprey Point GC)

28

Women's Golf
All Day
Edwin Watts Kiawah Classic
39th of 43
Kiawah Island, S.C. (Oak Point and Osprey Point GC)

       

MORE FROM BISON ATHLETICS

Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Support the Bison Club
Support the Bison Club
Bison Athlete of the Week<br>Sam Clark (Baseball)
Bison Athlete of the Week
Sam Clark (Baseball)