stop

February 2018
Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018
Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
       
1
2

Wrestling
7:30 PM
Franklin & Marshall
23 - 13 (W)
Lancaster, Pa.

3

Women's Track and Field
TBA
Scarlet & White Invitational
11th of 17
Boston, Mass.

Men's Track and Field
TBA
Scarlet & White Invitational
4th of 16
Boston, Mass.

Women's Water Polo
Bruno Classic
8:00 AM
Villanova
14 - 7 (W)
Providence, R.I.

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Marist
11 - 9 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Water Polo
Bruno Classic
1:50 PM
California Baptist University
7 - 8 (L)
Providence, R.I.

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Lafayette
80 - 57 (W)
Easton, Pa.

Men's Tennis
4:45 PM
La Salle
5 - 2 (W)
Hershey, Pa.

Women's Tennis
5:00 PM
La Salle
7 - 0 (W)
Hershey, Pa.

Women's Water Polo
Bruno Classic
6:30 PM
McKendree University
15 - 4 (W)
Providence, R.I.

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Lafayette
74 - 59 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

4

Women's Water Polo
Bruno Classic
11:00 AM
Wagner
10 - 13 (L)
Providence, R.I.

Wrestling
12:00 PM
American
11 - 32 (L)
Washington, D.C.

5

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Lehigh
89 - 92 (L) (OT)
Bethlehem, Pa.

6
7

Women's Basketball
6:00 PM
Lehigh
59 - 52 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

8
9

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Drexel
0 - 7 (L)
Philadelphia, Pa.

Women's Track and Field
5:00 PM
Bucknell Tune-Up
1st of 7
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Track and Field
5:00 PM
Bucknell Tune-Up
1st of 8
Lewisburg, Pa.

10

Women's Tennis
10:00 AM
Wagner
7 - 0 (W)
Easton, Pa. (Northwood Racquet Club)

Women's Water Polo
Bison Invitational
11:30 AM
Gannon
17 - 9 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Bryant
14 - 12 (W)
Smithfield, R.I.

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Robert Morris
5 - 4 (W) (2OT)
Moon Township, Pa.

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Colgate
63 - 42 (W)
Hamilton, N.Y.

Women's Water Polo
Bison Invitational
3:30 PM
Saint Francis (PA)
13 - 8 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

11

Women's Water Polo
Bison Invitational
8:00 AM
George Washington
11 - 8 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Water Polo
Bison Invitational
11:00 AM
Siena
11 - 4 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Wrestling
2:00 PM
Army West Point
19 - 22 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Tennis
4:00 PM
Miami FL
0 - 7 (L)
Coral Gables, Fla.

12

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Colgate
65 - 64 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

13
14

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
10th of 10, 30 pts.
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
4th of 10, 71 pts.
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Loyola (Md.)
74 - 69 (W)
Baltimore, Md.

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Loyola
94 - 53 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

15

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championships Prelims
Results
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championships Prelims
Results
Annapolis, Md.

Softball
Campbell Invitational
4:00 PM
Campbell
7 - 3 (W)
Buies Creek, N.C.

Softball
Campbell Invitational
6:00 PM
Campbell
1 - 3 (L)
Buies Creek, N.C.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
4th of 10, 148 pts.
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
5th of 10, 120.5 pts.
Annapolis, Md.

16

Softball
Campbell Invitational
9:00 AM
Morehead State
0 - 1 (L)
Buies Creek, N.C.

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championships Prelims
Results
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championships Prelims
Results
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Tennis
4:00 PM
Saint Francis (PA)
2 - 5 (L)
Monroeville, Pa.

Men's Tennis
4:00 PM
Saint Francis (PA)
3 - 4 (L)
Monroeville, Pa.

Baseball
4:00 PM
Arkansas
2 - 14 (L)
Fayetteville, Ark.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
3rd of 10, 283 pts.
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
4th of 10, 260 pts.
Annapolis, Md.

17

Women's Track and Field
9:00 AM
Patriot League Indoor Championships
1st of 10
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
Campbell Invitational
9:00 AM
Northern Kentucky
2 - 3 (L)
Buies Creek, N.C.

Men's Track and Field
9:00 AM
Patriot League Indoor Championships
4th of 9
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Tennis
10:00 AM
Butler
1 - 6 (L)
Cleveland, Ohio

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championships Prelims
Results
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championships Prelims
Results
Annapolis, Md.

Softball
Campbell Invitational
11:30 AM
Morehead State
1 - 3 (L)
Buies Creek, N.C.

Men's Basketball
12:00 PM
Holy Cross
68 - 67 (W) (OT)
Worcester, Mass.

Women's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Hofstra
1 - 13 (L)
Hempstead, N.Y.

Men's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Richmond
8 - 9 (L)
Richmond, Va.

Baseball
12:30 PM
Arkansas
4 - 32 (L)
Fayetteville, Ark.

Women's Water Polo
Princeton Invitational
1:00 PM
Marist
6 - 7 (L)
Princeton, N.J.

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Holy Cross
72 - 63 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Tennis
2:00 PM
Youngstown State
2 - 5 (L)
Boardman, Ohio

Men's Tennis
5:00 PM
Youngstown State
1 - 6 (L)
Boardman, Ohio

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
4th of 10, 423 pts.
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
3rd of 10, 411 pts.
Annapolis, Md.

Wrestling
7:00 PM
Bloomsburg University
20 - 22 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa. (Sojka Pavilion)

18

Men's Tennis
10:00 AM
Cleveland State
0 - 7 (L)
Cleveland, Ohio

Men's Track and Field
10:30 AM
Patriot League Indoor Championships
3rd of 9
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Track and Field
10:30 AM
Patriot League Indoor Championships
1st of 10
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Water Polo
Princeton Invitational
10:30 AM
Wagner
5 - 11 (L)
Princeton, N.J.

Baseball
1:00 PM
Arkansas
1 - 3 (L)
Fayetteville, Ark.

Women's Water Polo
Princeton Invitational
2:15 PM
Chinese National Team (Exhibition)
7 - 10
Princeton, N.J.

19
20
21

Women's Lacrosse
5:00 PM
Villanova
7 - 17 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Navy
49 - 40 (W)
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Navy
85 - 61 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

22
23

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
ECAC Championships Prelims
Results
New Brunswick, N.J.

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
ECAC Championships Prelims
Results
New Brunswick, N.J.

Softball
Seahawk Softball Classic
10:00 AM
Maine
1 - 11 (L) ((6))
Wilmington, N.C.

Baseball
4:00 PM
Duke
0 - 7 (L)
Durham, N.C.

Softball
Seahawk Softball Classic
5:30 PM
Longwood
7 - 4 (W)
Wilmington, N.C.

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
6:00 PM
ECAC Championships Finals
6th of 24, 71.5 pts.
New Brunswick, N.J.

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
6:00 PM
ECAC Championships Finals
9th of 21, 55 pts.
New Brunswick, N.J.

24

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
ECAC Championships Prelims
Results
New Brunswick, N.J.

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
ECAC Championships Prelims
Results
New Brunswick, N.J.

Baseball
1:00 PM
Duke
4 - 6 (L)
Durham, N.C.

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Colgate
13 - 10 (W)
Hamilton, N.Y.

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Wagner
2 - 15 (L)
Staten Island, N.Y.

Men's Basketball
2:00 PM
American
80 - 61 (W)
Washington, D.C.

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
American
57 - 52 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
Seahawk Softball Classic
3:00 PM
Maine
3 - 0 (W)
Wilmington, N.C.

Softball
Seahawk Softball Classic
5:30 PM
Longwood
0 - 3 (L)
Wilmington, N.C.

Women's Tennis
6:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
5 - 2 (W)
Media, Pa.

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
6:00 PM
ECAC Championships Finals
5th of 24, 211.5 pts.
New Brunswick, N.J.

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
6:00 PM
ECAC Championships Finals
9th of 21, 131 pts.
New Brunswick, N.J.

25

Women's Golf
All Day
Kiawah Island Women's Intercollegiate
40th of 43
Kiawah Island, S.C. (Oak Point and Osprey Point GC)

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
ECAC Championships Prelims
Results
New Brunswick, N.J.

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
ECAC Championships Prelims
Results
New Brunswick, N.J.

Women's Tennis
10:30 AM
Marist
3 - 4 (L)
Easton, Pa. (Northwood Racquet Club)

Softball
Seahawk Softball Classic
11:30 AM
UNCW
3 - 0 (W)
Wilmington, N.C.

Baseball
1:00 PM
Duke
5 - 13 (L)
Durham, N.C.

Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
Delaware
3 - 4 (L)
Wilmington, Del.

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
6:00 PM
ECAC Championships Finals
3rd of 24, 309 pts.
New Brunswick, N.J.

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
6:00 PM
ECAC Championships Finals
9th of 21, 177 pts.
New Brunswick, N.J.

26

Women's Golf
All Day
Kiawah Island Women's Intercollegiate
40th of 43
Kiawah Island, S.C. (Oak Point and Osprey Point GC)

27

Women's Golf
All Day
Kiawah Island Women's Intercollegiate
40th of 43
Kiawah Island, S.C. (Oak Point and Osprey Point GC)

28

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Army West Point
75 - 55 (W)
West Point, N.Y.

     

MORE FROM BISON ATHLETICS

Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Support the Bison Club
Support the Bison Club
Bison Athlete of the Week:<br>Connor Van Hoose (Baseball)
Bison Athlete of the Week:
Connor Van Hoose (Baseball)