stop

March 2018
Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018
Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
       
1

Men's Basketball
Patriot League Tournament
TBA
Patriot League Tournament Quarterfinal
Higher Seed

2

Men's Tennis
12:00 PM
Siena
Hershey, Pa.

Softball
TIger Clash
12:30 PM
Quinnipiac
Towson, Md.

Women's Tennis
3:00 PM
Siena
Hershey, Pa.

Baseball
4:00 PM
North Carolina A&T
Greensboro, N.C.

3

Wrestling
EIWA Championships
TBA
EIWA Championships
Hempstead, N.Y.

Men's Track and Field
TBA
IC4A Indoor Championships
Boston, Mass.

Women's Track and Field
TBA
ECAC Indoor Championships
Boston, Mass.

Softball
TIger Clash
10:00 AM
Quinnipiac
Towson, Md.

Women's Water Polo
Wolverine Invite
10:20 AM
Long Beach State
Ann Arbor, Mich.

Women's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
UAlbany
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Navy
Lewisburg, Pa.

Baseball
2:00 PM
North Carolina A&T
Greensboro, N.C.

Softball
TIger Clash
3:00 PM
St. John's
Towson, Md.

Men's Tennis
5:00 PM
Colgate
Hershey, Pa.

Women's Tennis
5:00 PM
Colgate
Hershey, Pa.

Women's Water Polo
Wolverine Invite
6:35 PM
Iona
Ann Arbor, Mich.

4

Wrestling
EIWA Championships
TBA
EIWA Championships
Hempstead, N.Y.

Women's Track and Field
TBA
ECAC Indoor Championships
Boston, Mass.

Men's Basketball
Patriot League Tournament
TBA
Patriot League Tournament Semifinal
Higher Seed

Men's Track and Field
TBA
IC4A Indoor Championships
Boston, Mass.

Women's Water Polo
Wolverine Invite
9:40 AM
Michigan
Ann Arbor, Mich.

Men's Tennis
12:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
Merion Station, Pa.

Women's Water Polo
Wolverine Invite
12:20 PM
Cal St. Northridge
Ann Arbor, Mich.

Softball
TIger Clash
12:30 PM
St. John's
Towson, Md.

Baseball
1:00 PM
North Carolina A&T
Greensboro, N.C.

Softball
TIger Clash
3:00 PM
Towson
Towson, Md.

Men's Tennis
5:00 PM
Drexel
Philadelphia, Pa.

5

Women's Basketball
Patriot League Tournament
6:00 PM
Quarterfinal
Lewisburg, Pa.

6
7

Baseball
3:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's - MD
Emmitsburg, Md.

Men's Basketball
Patriot League Tournament
7:30 PM
Patriot League Championship
Higher Seed

8

Women's Basketball
Patriot League Tournament
TBA
Semifinal
TBA

9
10

Women's Water Polo
Aztec Invitational
8:00 AM
Sonoma State
San Diego, Calif.

Baseball
11:00 AM
Villanova
Kissimmee, Fla.

Women's Water Polo
Aztec Invitational
12:30 PM
UC San Diego
San Diego, Calif.

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
George Washington
Washington, D.C.

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Holy Cross
Worcester, Mass.

Softball
Rafter Memorial Tourmament
5:30 PM
Kennesaw State
Kennesaw, Ga.

Softball
Rafter Memorial Tourmament
8:00 PM
Kennesaw State
Kennesaw, Ga.

11

Women's Tennis
TBA
Tennessee State
Hilton Head, S.C.

Women's Basketball
Patriot League Tournament
TBA
Championship
TBA

Softball
Rafter Memorial Tourmament
10:00 AM
IPFW
Kennesaw, Ga.

Baseball
11:00 AM
Villanova
Kissimmee, Fla.

Women's Water Polo
Aztec Invitational
11:30 AM
Cal St. Northridge
San Diego, Calif.

Softball
Rafter Memorial Tourmament
12:30 PM
Belmont
Kennesaw, Ga.

Men's Tennis
1:00 PM
UC San Diego
San Diego, Calif.

Women's Water Polo
Aztec Invitational
3:45 PM
San Diego State
San Diego, Calif.

12

Baseball
11:00 AM
Massachusetts
Kissimmee, Fla.

Men's Tennis
12:30 PM
UC Riverside
Riverside, Calif.

Men's Tennis
6:30 PM
Point Loma Nazarene University
San Diego, Calif.

13

Baseball
3:00 PM
Massachusetts
Kissimmee, Fla.

14

Women's Golf
All Day
Pinehurst Women's Intercollegiate
Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst #8)

Women's Swimming and Diving
TBA
NCAA Championships
Columbus, Ohio

Women's Tennis
TBA
George Mason
Hilton Head, S.C.

Baseball
11:00 AM
Massachusetts
Kissimmee, Fla.

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Marist
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Tennis
1:30 PM
Cypress College
Cypress, Calif.

Softball
6:00 PM
Georgia
Athens, Ga.

Men's Tennis
9:30 PM
Pepperdine
Malibu, Calif.

15

Women's Swimming and Diving
TBA
NCAA Championships
Columbus, Ohio

Women's Golf
All Day
Pinehurst Women's Intercollegiate
Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst #8)

Women's Water Polo
7:00 PM
Long Beach State
Long Beach, Calif.

16

Women's Swimming and Diving
TBA
NCAA Championships
Columbus, Ohio

Women's Golf
All Day
Pinehurst Women's Intercollegiate
Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst #8)

Softball
Mercer Bears Classic
11:00 AM
Austin Peay
Macon, Ga.

Softball
Mercer Bears Classic
1:15 PM
Rutgers
Macon, Ga.

17

Women's Swimming and Diving
TBA
NCAA Championships
Columbus, Ohio

Softball
Mercer Bears Classic
10:00 AM
Austin Peay
Macon, Ga.

Baseball
12:00 PM
Navy
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Boston University
Lewisburg, Pa.

Baseball
2:30 PM
Navy
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
Mercer Bears Classic
2:30 PM
Mercer
Macon, Ga.

18

Softball
Mercer Bears Classic
11:00 AM
Rutgers
Macon, Ga.

Baseball
12:00 PM
Navy
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
American
Washington, D.C.

Baseball
2:30 PM
Navy
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Tennis
7:00 PM
Michigan State
University Park, Pa.

19

Women's Golf
All Day
Kingsmill Intercollegiate
Williamsburg, Va. (Kingsmill Resort - River Course)

20

Women's Golf
All Day
Kingsmill Intercollegiate
Williamsburg, Va. (Kingsmill Resort - River Course)

Baseball
6:05 PM
Penn State
State College, Pa.

Men's Lacrosse
7:00 PM
Penn
Newtown Square, Pa. (Episcopal Academy)

21

Men's Swimming and Diving
TBA
NCAA Championships
Minneapolis, Minn.

Baseball
3:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's - MD
Emmitsburg, Md.

Women's Tennis
3:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's - MD
Emmitsburg, Md.

22

Men's Swimming and Diving
TBA
NCAA Championships
Minneapolis, Minn.

23

Men's Swimming and Diving
TBA
NCAA Championships
Minneapolis, Minn.

24

Men's Swimming and Diving
TBA
NCAA Championships
Minneapolis, Minn.

Men's Golf
All Day
Colgate Match Play (scrimmage)
Scranton, Pa. (Country Club of Scranton)

Baseball
12:00 PM
Army
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
12:00 PM
Army West Point
Becker Field

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Navy
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Loyola (Md.)
Baltimore, Md.

Softball
2:00 PM
Army West Point
Becker Field

Women's Water Polo
2:30 PM
Indiana
Loretto, Pa.

Baseball
2:30 PM
Army
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
Holy Cross
West Point, N.Y.

Men's Tennis
5:30 PM
Lafayette
West Point, N.Y.

Women's Water Polo
7:30 PM
George Washington
Loretto, Pa.

25

Women's Rowing
7:30 AM
Cooper Sprints
Cherry Hill, N.J. (Cooper River)

Men's Tennis
11:30 AM
Army West Point
West Point, N.Y.

Softball
12:00 PM
Army West Point
Becker Field

Baseball
12:00 PM
Holy Cross
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Water Polo
2:00 PM
St. Francis (Pa.)
Loretto, Pa.

Baseball
3:00 PM
Holy Cross
Lewisburg, Pa.

26
27

Baseball
2:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
St. Bonaventure, N.Y.

Women's Tennis
2:30 PM
Villanova
Villanova, Pa.

28

Baseball
3:30 PM
Villanova
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Lacrosse
7:00 PM
Lafayette
Easton, Pa.

29
30
31

Men's Golf
All Day
Checkmate Match Play Challenge
Galloway, N.J. (Seaview Golf Resort)

Women's Track and Field
TBA
Jim Taylor Invitational
Selinsgrove, Pa.

Men's Track and Field
10:00 AM
Jim Taylor Invitational
Selinsgrove, Pa.

Softball
12:00 PM
Holy Cross
Becker Field

Baseball
12:00 PM
Army
West Point, N.Y.

Men's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Army West Point
West Point, N.Y.

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Colgate
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
2:00 PM
Holy Cross
Becker Field

Baseball
2:30 PM
Army
West Point, N.Y.

Women's Water Polo
3:00 PM
Mercyhurst College
Lewisburg, Pa.

MORE FROM BISON ATHLETICS

Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Support the Bison Club
Support the Bison Club
Bison Athlete of the Week:<br>Colleen Buckley (Women's T&F)
Bison Athlete of the Week:
Colleen Buckley (Women's T&F)