stop

February 2018
Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018
Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
       
1
2

Men's Track and Field
TBA
Scarlett & White Invitational
Boston, Mass.

Wrestling
7:30 PM
Franklin & Marshall
Lancaster, Pa.

3

Men's Track and Field
TBA
Scarlett & White Invitational
Boston, Mass.

Women's Track and Field
TBA
Scarlett & White Invitational
Boston, Mass.

Women's Track and Field
TBA
Scarlett & White Invitational
Boston, Mass.

Women's Water Polo
Bruno Classic
8:00 AM
Villanova
Providence, R.I.

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Marist
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Water Polo
Bruno Classic
1:50 PM
California Baptist University
Providence, R.I.

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Lafayette
Easton, Pa.

Men's Tennis
4:45 PM
La Salle
Hershey, Pa.

Women's Tennis
5:00 PM
La Salle
Hershey, Pa.

Women's Water Polo
Bruno Classic
6:30 PM
McKendree University
Providence, R.I.

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Lafayette
Lewisburg, Pa.

4

Women's Water Polo
Bruno Classic
11:00 AM
Wagner
Providence, R.I.

Wrestling
2:00 PM
American
Washington, D.C.

5

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Lehigh
Bethlehem, Pa.

6
7

Women's Basketball
6:00 PM
Lehigh
Lewisburg, Pa.

8
9

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Drexel
Philadelphia, Pa.

Women's Track and Field
4:00 PM
Bucknell Tune-Up
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Track and Field
4:00 PM
Bucknell Tune-Up
Lewisburg, Pa.

10

Women's Tennis
10:00 AM
Wagner
Easton, Pa. (Northwood Racquet Club)

Women's Water Polo
Bison Invitational
11:30 AM
Gannon
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Bryant
Smithfield, R.I.

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Robert Morris
Moon, Pa.

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Colgate
Hamilton, N.Y.

Women's Water Polo
Bison Invitational
6:30 PM
Wagner
Lewisburg, Pa.

11

Women's Water Polo
Bison Invitational
11:00 AM
Siena
Lewisburg, Pa.

Wrestling
2:00 PM
Army West Point
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Tennis
4:00 PM
Miami FL
Coral Gables, Fla.

12

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Colgate
Lewisburg, Pa.

13
14

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Loyola (Md.)
Baltimore, Md.

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Loyola
Lewisburg, Pa.

15

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championships Prelims
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championships Prelims
Annapolis, Md.

Softball
Campbell Invitational
4:00 PM
Campbell
Bules Creek, N.C.

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
Annapolis, Md.

16

Women's Track and Field
TBA
Patriot League Indoor Championships
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Track and Field
TBA
Patriot League Indoor Championships
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Tennis
TBA
Saint Francis (PA)
Monroeville, Pa.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championships Prelims
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championships Prelims
Annapolis, Md.

Softball
Campbell Invitational
10:00 AM
Morehead State
Bules Creek, N.C.

Softball
Campbell Invitational
3:00 PM
Campbell
Bules Creek, N.C.

Baseball
3:00 PM
Arkansas
Fayetteville, Ark.

Men's Tennis
4:00 PM
Saint Francis (PA)
Loretto, Pa.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
Annapolis, Md.

17

Men's Track and Field
TBA
Patriot League Indoor Championships
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Tennis
TBA
Youngstown State
Boardman, Ohio

Women's Track and Field
TBA
Patriot League Indoor Championships
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
Campbell Invitational
9:00 AM
Northern Kentucky
Bules Creek, N.C.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championships Prelims
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Tennis
10:00 AM
Butler
Cleveland, Ohio

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championships Prelims
Annapolis, Md.

Baseball
11:30 AM
Arkansas
Fayetteville, Ark.

Softball
Campbell Invitational
11:30 AM
James Madison
Bules Creek, N.C.

Women's Water Polo
Princeton Invitational
11:45 AM
Chinese National Team (Exhibition)
Princeton, N.J.

Men's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Richmond
Richmond, Va.

Women's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Hofstra
Hempstead, N.Y.

Men's Basketball
12:00 PM
Holy Cross
Worcester, Mass.

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Holy Cross
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Tennis
5:00 PM
Youngstown State
Boardman, Ohio

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Water Polo
Princeton Invitational
6:00 PM
New York Athletic Club (Exhibition)
Princeton, N.J.

Wrestling
7:00 PM
Bloomsburg University
Lewisburg, Pa. (Sojka Pavilion)

18

Women's Track and Field
TBA
Patriot League Indoor Championships
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Track and Field
TBA
Patriot League Indoor Championships
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Water Polo
Princeton Invitational
9:15 AM
Iona
Princeton, N.J.

Men's Tennis
10:00 AM
Cleveland State
Cleveland, Ohio

Baseball
12:00 PM
Arkansas
Fayetteville, Ark.

Women's Water Polo
Princeton Invitational
2:15 PM
Wagner
Princeton, N.J.

19
20
21

Women's Lacrosse
4:00 PM
Villanova
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Navy
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Navy
Annapolis, Md.

22
23

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
ECAC Championships Prelims
New Brunswick, N.J.

Softball
Seahawk Softball Classic
10:00 AM
Maine
Wilmington, N.C.

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
ECAC Championships Prelims
New Brunswick, N.J.

Baseball
4:00 PM
Duke
Durham, N.C.

Softball
Seahawk Softball Classic
5:30 PM
Longwood
Wilmington, N.C.

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
6:00 PM
ECAC Championships Finals
New Brunswick, N.J.

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
6:00 PM
ECAC Championships Finals
New Brunswick, N.J.

24

Women's Tennis
TBA
Saint Joseph's
Media, Pa.

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
ECAC Championships Prelims
New Brunswick, N.J.

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
ECAC Championships Prelims
New Brunswick, N.J.

Baseball
1:00 PM
Duke
Durham, N.C.

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Wagner
Staten Island, N.Y.

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Colgate
Hamilton, N.Y.

Men's Basketball
2:00 PM
American
Washington, D.C.

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
American
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
Seahawk Softball Classic
3:00 PM
Maine
Wilmington, N.C.

Softball
Seahawk Softball Classic
5:30 PM
Longwood
Wilmington, N.C.

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
6:00 PM
ECAC Championships Finals
New Brunswick, N.J.

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
6:00 PM
ECAC Championships Finals
New Brunswick, N.J.

25

Women's Golf
All Day
Kiawah Island Women's Intercollegiate
Kiawah Island, S.C. (Oak Point and Osprey Point GC)

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
ECAC Championships Prelims
New Brunswick, N.J.

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
ECAC Championships Prelims
New Brunswick, N.J.

Softball
Seahawk Softball Classic
10:00 AM
UNCW
Wilmington, N.C.

Women's Tennis
10:30 AM
Marist
Easton, Pa. (Northwood Racquet Club)

Baseball
1:00 PM
Duke
Durham, N.C.

Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
Delaware
Wilmington, Del.

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
6:00 PM
ECAC Championships Finals
New Brunswick, N.J.

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
6:00 PM
ECAC Championships Finals
New Brunswick, N.J.

26

Women's Golf
All Day
Kiawah Island Women's Intercollegiate
Kiawah Island, S.C. (Oak Point and Osprey Point GC)

27

Women's Golf
All Day
Kiawah Island Women's Intercollegiate
Kiawah Island, S.C. (Oak Point and Osprey Point GC)

Men's Basketball
Patriot League Tournament
TBA
Patriot League Tournament First Round
Higher Seed

28

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Army West Point
West Point, N.Y.

     

MORE FROM BISON ATHLETICS

Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Support the Bison Club
Support the Bison Club
Bison Athlete of the Week:<br>Stephen Brown (MBB)
Bison Athlete of the Week:
Stephen Brown (MBB)