stop

October 2017
Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017
Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

Women's Tennis
All Day
SJU Invitational
Merion Station, Pa.

Men's Golf
All Day
Macdonald Cup
New Haven, Conn. (The Course at Yale)

Field Hockey
12:00 PM
Quinnipiac
Lewisburg, Pa.

Volleyball
1:00 PM
Lehigh
Bethlehem, Pa.

Men's Water Polo
1:30 PM
Fordham
Lewisburg, Pa.

2
3

Women's Soccer
7:00 PM
Princeton
Lewisburg, Pa.

4

Men's Soccer
7:00 PM
Loyola (Md.)
Lewisburg, Pa.

5
6

Women's Golf
All Day
Yale Women's Intercollegiate
New Haven, Conn. (The Course at Yale)

7

Men's Golf
All Day
Bucknell Invitational
Lewisburg, Pa. (Bucknell GC)

Women's Golf
All Day
Yale Women's Intercollegiate
New Haven, Conn. (The Course at Yale)

Field Hockey
11:00 AM
Colgate
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Water Polo
11:00 AM
Wagner
Lewisburg, Pa.

Volleyball
12:00 PM
Navy
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Soccer
2:00 PM
Army
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Soccer
2:05 PM
Holy Cross
Worcester, Mas..

Men's Water Polo
5:00 PM
George Washington
Lewisburg, Pa.

8

Women's Golf
All Day
Yale Women's Intercollegiate
New Haven, Conn. (The Course at Yale)

Men's Golf
All Day
Bucknell Invitational
Lewisburg, Pa. (Bucknell GC)

Volleyball
2:00 PM
Loyola (Md.)
Baltimore, Md.

9
10

Men's Soccer
7:00 PM
Howard
Washington, D.C.

11
12

Men's Tennis
All Day
Temple Invitational
Philadelphia, Pa.

13

Men's Tennis
All Day
Temple Invitational
Philadelphia, Pa.

Women's Tennis
All Day
ITA Atlantic Regional
Blacksburg, Va.

Women's Cross Country
TBA
Penn State National
University Park, Pa.

Men's Cross Country
TBA
Penn State National
University Park, Pa.

Women's Swimming and Diving
5:00 PM
Bryant
Smithfield, R.I.

Men's Swimming and Diving
5:00 PM
Bryant
Smithfield, R.I.

Volleyball
7:00 PM
American
Lewisburg, Pa.

Field Hockey
7:00 PM
Lafayette
Easton, Pa.

14

Women's Tennis
All Day
ITA Atlantic Regional
Blacksburg, Va.

Men's Tennis
All Day
Temple Invitational
Philadelphia, Pa.

Women's Cross Country
TBA
Leopard Invitational
Easton, Pa.

Men's Cross Country
TBA
Leopard Invitational
Easton, Pa.

Men's Water Polo
Harvard Invitational
9:30 AM
Wagner
Cambridge, Mass.

Men's Swimming and Diving
1:30 PM
Boston University
Boston, Mass.

Women's Swimming and Diving
1:30 PM
Boston University
Boston, Mass.

Football
1:30 PM
Cornell
Ithaca, N.Y.

Men's Water Polo
Harvard Invitational
2:00 PM
Brown
Cambridge, Mass.

Men's Soccer
4:00 PM
Colgate
Hamilton, N.Y.

Volleyball
5:00 PM
Holy Cross
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Soccer
7:00 PM
Colgate
Hamilton, N.Y.

15

Women's Tennis
All Day
ITA Atlantic Regional
Blacksburg, Va.

Men's Water Polo
Harvard Invitational
8:00 AM
St. Francis Brooklyn
Cambridge, Mass.

Men's Water Polo
Harvard Invitational
1:00 PM
Princeton
Cambridge, Mass.

16

Women's Tennis
All Day
ITA Atlantic Regional
Blacksburg, Va.

17

Women's Tennis
All Day
ITA Atlantic Regional
Blacksburg, Va.

Men's Soccer
7:00 PM
Binghamton
Lewisburg, Pa.

18

Women's Soccer
7:00 PM
Lehigh
Lewisburg, Pa.

19
20

Men's Golf
All Day
Lehigh Invitational
Bethlehem, Pa. (Saucon Valley CC)

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Colgate
Hamilton, N.Y.

Men's Water Polo
7:00 PM
Stanford
Stanford, Calif.

21

Women's Golf
All Day
Delaware Invitational
Rehoboth Beach, Del. (Rehoboth Beach CC)

Men's Golf
All Day
Lehigh Invitational
Bethlehem, Pa. (Saucon Valley CC)

Field Hockey
11:00 AM
Holy Cross
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Soccer
2:00 PM
Boston University
Lewisburg, Pa.

Football
3:30 PM
Lafayette
Easton, Pa.

Men's Water Polo
Julian Fraser Memorial
4:00 PM
California Baptist University
Santa Clara, Calif.

Men's Soccer
5:00 PM
Army West Point
Lewisburg, Pa.

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Army West Point
West Point, N.Y.

Men's Water Polo
Julian Fraser Memorial
8:00 PM
Loyola Marymount
Santa Clara, Calif.

22

Women's Golf
All Day
Delaware Invitational
Rehoboth Beach, Del. (Rehoboth Beach CC)

Field Hockey
12:00 PM
Lock Haven
Lock Haven, Pa.

Men's Water Polo
Julian Fraser Memorial
1:20 PM
Santa Clara
Santa Clara, Calif.

Men's Water Polo
Julian Fraser Memorial
5:20 PM
UC Davis
Santa Clara, Calif.

23
24
25

Men's Soccer
7:00 PM
Lehigh
Bethlehem, Pa.

26
27

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Lehigh
Lewisburg, Pa.

28

Athletics
All Day
Head of the Schuylkill
Philadelphia, Pa. (Schuylkill River)

Women's Rowing
All Day
Head of the Schuylkill
Philadelphia, Pa. (Schuylkill River)

Women's Cross Country
TBA
Patriot League Championships
Bethlehem, Pa.

Men's Cross Country
TBA
Patriot League Championships
Bethlehem, Pa.

Men's Water Polo
11:00 AM
Johns Hopkins
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Soccer
1:00 PM
Boston University
Lewisburg, Pa.

Football
1:00 PM
Colgate
Hamilton, N.Y.

Field Hockey
1:00 PM
Boston University
Boston, Mass.

Men's Water Polo
5:00 PM
Navy
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Soccer
7:00 PM
Navy
Annapolis, Md.

29

Field Hockey
2:00 PM
Yale
New Haven, Conn.

Volleyball
4:00 PM
Lafayette
Easton, Pa.

30
31

Women's Soccer
Patriot League Tournament
TBA
Patriot League Tournament Quarterfinals
Higher Seed

       

MORE FROM BISON ATHLETICS

Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Support the Bison Club
Support the Bison Club
Bison Athlete of the Week<br>Matthew Fay (T&F)
Bison Athlete of the Week
Matthew Fay (T&F)