stop

March 2018
Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018
Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
       
1

Men's Basketball
Patriot League Tournament
TBA
Patriot League Tournament Quarterfinal
Higher Seed

2

Softball
TIger Clash
12:30 PM
Quinnipiac
Towson, Md.

3

Women's Basketball
Patriot League Tournament
TBA
First Round
TBA

Women's Track and Field
TBA
ECAC Indoor Championships
Boston, Mass.

Men's Track and Field
TBA
IC4A Indoor Championships
Boston, Mass.

Softball
TIger Clash
10:00 AM
Quinnipiac
Towson, Md.

Women's Water Polo
Wolverine Invite
10:50 AM
Long Beach State
Ann Arbor, Mich.

Women's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
UAlbany
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Navy
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
TIger Clash
2:00 PM
St. John's
Towson, Md.

Women's Water Polo
Wolverine Invite
4:10 PM
Iona
Ann Arbor, Mich.

4

Women's Track and Field
TBA
ECAC Indoor Championships
Boston, Mass.

Men's Track and Field
TBA
IC4A Indoor Championships
Boston, Mass.

Men's Basketball
Patriot League Tournament
TBA
Patriot League Tournament Semifinal
Higher Seed

Women's Water Polo
Wolverine Invite
9:40 AM
Michigan
Ann Arbor, Mich.

Women's Water Polo
Wolverine Invite
12:20 PM
Cal St. Northridge
Ann Arbor, Mich.

Softball
TIger Clash
12:30 PM
St. John's
Towson, Md.

Softball
TIger Clash
2:00 PM
Towson
Towson, Md.

5

Women's Basketball
Patriot League Tournament
TBA
Quarterfinal
TBA

6
7

Men's Basketball
Patriot League Tournament
7:30 PM
Patriot League Championship
Higher Seed

8

Women's Basketball
Patriot League Tournament
TBA
Semifinal
TBA

9
10

Women's Water Polo
Aztec Invitational
8:00 AM
San Jose State
San Diego, Calif.

Women's Water Polo
Aztec Invitational
12:30 PM
UC San Diego
San Diego, Calif.

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Holy Cross
Worcester, Mass.

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
George Washington
Washington, D.C.

Softball
Rafter Memorial Tourmament
5:30 PM
Kennesaw State
Kennesaw, Ga.

Softball
Rafter Memorial Tourmament
8:00 PM
Kennesaw State
Kennesaw, Ga.

11

Women's Basketball
Patriot League Tournament
TBA
Championship
TBA

Softball
Rafter Memorial Tourmament
10:00 AM
IPFW
Kennesaw, Ga.

Softball
Rafter Memorial Tourmament
10:00 AM
IPFW
Kennesaw, Ga.

Women's Water Polo
Aztec Invitational
11:30 AM
Cal St. Northridge
San Diego, Calif.

Softball
Rafter Memorial Tourmament
12:30 PM
Belmont
Kennesaw, Ga.

Women's Water Polo
Aztec Invitational
3:45 PM
San Diego State
San Diego, Calif.

12
13
14

Women's Golf
All Day
Pinehurst Women's Intercollegiate
Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst #8)

Women's Swimming and Diving
TBA
NCAA Championships
Columbus, Ohio

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Marist
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
6:00 PM
Georgia
Athens, Ga.

15

Women's Swimming and Diving
TBA
NCAA Championships
Columbus, Ohio

Women's Golf
All Day
Pinehurst Women's Intercollegiate
Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst #8)

Women's Water Polo
7:00 PM
Long Beach State
Long Beach, Calif.

16

Women's Swimming and Diving
TBA
NCAA Championships
Columbus, Ohio

Women's Golf
All Day
Pinehurst Women's Intercollegiate
Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst #8)

Softball
Mercer Bears Classic
11:00 AM
Austin Peay
Macon, Ga.

Softball
Mercer Bears Classic
1:15 PM
Rutgers
Macon, Ga.

17

Women's Swimming and Diving
TBA
NCAA Championships
Columbus, Ohio

Softball
Mercer Bears Classic
10:00 AM
Austin Peay
Macon, Ga.

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Boston University
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
Mercer Bears Classic
2:30 PM
Mercer
Macon, Ga.

18

Softball
Mercer Bears Classic
11:00 AM
Rutgers
Macon, Ga.

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
American
Washington, D.C.

19

Women's Golf
All Day
Kingsmill Intercollegiate
Williamsburg, Va. (Kingsmill Resort - River Course)

20

Women's Golf
All Day
Kingsmill Intercollegiate
Williamsburg, Va. (Kingsmill Resort - River Course)

Men's Lacrosse
7:30 PM
Penn
Newtown Square, Pa. (Episcopal Academy)

21

Men's Swimming and Diving
TBA
NCAA Championships
Minneapolis, Minn.

22

Men's Swimming and Diving
TBA
NCAA Championships
Minneapolis, Minn.

23

Men's Swimming and Diving
TBA
NCAA Championships
Minneapolis, Minn.

24

Men's Swimming and Diving
TBA
NCAA Championships
Minneapolis, Minn.

Softball
12:00 PM
Army West Point
Becker Field

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Navy
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Loyola (Md.)
Baltimore, Md.

Softball
2:00 PM
Army West Point
Becker Field

Women's Water Polo
2:30 PM
Indiana
Loretto, Pa.

Women's Water Polo
7:30 PM
George Washington
Loretto, Pa.

25

Women's Rowing
7:30 AM
Cooper Sprints
Cherry Hill, N.J. (Cooper River)

Softball
12:00 PM
Army West Point
Becker Field

Women's Water Polo
2:00 PM
St. Francis (Pa.)
Loretto, Pa.

26
27
28

Women's Lacrosse
7:00 PM
Lafayette
Easton, Pa.

29
30
31

Women's Track and Field
TBA
Jim Taylor Invitational
Selinsgrove, Pa.

Men's Track and Field
10:00 AM
Jim Taylor Invitational
Selinsgrove, Pa.

Softball
12:00 PM
Holy Cross
Becker Field

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Army West Point
West Point, N.Y.

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Colgate
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
2:00 PM
Holy Cross
Becker Field

Women's Water Polo
3:00 PM
Mercyhurst College
Lewisburg, Pa.

MORE FROM BISON ATHLETICS

Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Support the Bison Club
Support the Bison Club
Bison Athlete of the Week<br>Maggie Wyngowski (Swim & Dive)
Bison Athlete of the Week
Maggie Wyngowski (Swim & Dive)