stop

February 2018
Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018
Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
       
1
2

Men's Track and Field
TBA
Scarlett & White Invitational
Boston, Mass.

Wrestling
7:30 PM
Franklin & Marshall
Lancaster, Pa.

3

Men's Track and Field
TBA
Scarlett & White Invitational
Boston, Mass.

Women's Track and Field
TBA
Scarlett & White Invitational
Boston, Mass.

Women's Track and Field
TBA
Scarlett & White Invitational
Boston, Mass.

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Lafayette
Easton, Pa.

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Lafayette
Lewisburg, Pa.

4

Wrestling
2:00 PM
American
Washington, D.C.

5

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Lehigh
Bethlehem, Pa.

6
7

Women's Basketball
6:00 PM
Lehigh
Lewisburg, Pa.

8
9

Women's Track and Field
4:00 PM
Bucknell Tune-Up
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Track and Field
4:00 PM
Bucknell Tune-Up
Lewisburg, Pa.

Wrestling
6:00 PM
West Virginia
Lewisburg, Pa.

10

Women's Lacrosse
TBA
Robert Morris
Moon, Pa.

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Colgate
Hamilton, N.Y.

11

Wrestling
2:00 PM
Army West Point
Lewisburg, Pa.

12

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Colgate
Lewisburg, Pa.

13
14

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Loyola
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Loyola (Md.)
Baltimore, Md.

15

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championships Prelims
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championships Prelims
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
Annapolis, Md.

16

Women's Track and Field
TBA
Patriot League Indoor Championships
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Track and Field
TBA
Patriot League Indoor Championships
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championships Prelims
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championships Prelims
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
Annapolis, Md.

17

Women's Track and Field
TBA
Patriot League Indoor Championships
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Track and Field
TBA
Patriot League Indoor Championships
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Lacrosse
TBA
Hofstra
Hempstead, N.Y.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championships Prelims
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championships Prelims
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Basketball
12:00 PM
Holy Cross
Worcester, Mass.

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Holy Cross
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
Annapolis, Md.

Wrestling
7:00 PM
Bloomsburg University
Lewisburg, Pa.

18

Men's Track and Field
TBA
Patriot League Indoor Championships
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Track and Field
TBA
Patriot League Indoor Championships
Lewisburg, Pa.

19
20
21

Women's Lacrosse
TBA
Villanova
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Navy
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Navy
Annapolis, Md.

22
23

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
ECAC Championships Prelims
New Brunswick, N.J.

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
ECAC Championships Prelims
New Brunswick, N.J.

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
6:00 PM
ECAC Championships Finals
New Brunswick, N.J.

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
6:00 PM
ECAC Championships Finals
New Brunswick, N.J.

24

Women's Lacrosse
TBA
Wagner College
Staten Island, N.Y.

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
ECAC Championships Prelims
New Brunswick, N.J.

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
ECAC Championships Prelims
New Brunswick, N.J.

Men's Basketball
2:00 PM
American
Washington, D.C.

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
American
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
6:00 PM
ECAC Championships Finals
New Brunswick, N.J.

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
6:00 PM
ECAC Championships Finals
New Brunswick, N.J.

25

Women's Golf
All Day
Kiawah Island Women's Intercollegiate
Kiawah Island, S.C. (Oak Point and Osprey Point GC)

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
ECAC Championships Prelims
New Brunswick, N.J.

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
ECAC Championships Prelims
New Brunswick, N.J.

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
6:00 PM
ECAC Championships Finals
New Brunswick, N.J.

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
6:00 PM
ECAC Championships Finals
New Brunswick, N.J.

26

Women's Golf
All Day
Kiawah Island Women's Intercollegiate
Kiawah Island, S.C. (Oak Point and Osprey Point GC)

27

Women's Golf
All Day
Kiawah Island Women's Intercollegiate
Kiawah Island, S.C. (Oak Point and Osprey Point GC)

Men's Basketball
Patriot League Tournament
TBA
Patriot League Tournament First Round
Higher Seed

28

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Army West Point
West Point, N.Y.

     

MORE FROM BISON ATHLETICS

Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Support the Bison Club
Support the Bison Club
Bison Athlete of the Week<br>Colin Jonov (Football)
Bison Athlete of the Week
Colin Jonov (Football)