Bucknell University

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
       
1
2

Wrestling
7:30 PM
Franklin & Marshall
23 - 13 (W)
Lancaster, Pa.

3

Women's Track and Field
TBA
Scarlet & White Invitational
11th of 17
Boston, Mass.

Men's Track and Field
TBA
Scarlet & White Invitational
4th of 16
Boston, Mass.

Women's Water Polo
Bruno Classic
8:00 AM
Villanova
14 - 7 (W)
Providence, R.I.

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Marist
11 - 9 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Water Polo
Bruno Classic
1:50 PM
California Baptist University
7 - 8 (L)
Providence, R.I.

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Lafayette
80 - 57 (W)
Easton, Pa.

Men's Tennis
4:45 PM
La Salle
5 - 2 (W)
Hershey, Pa.

Women's Tennis
5:00 PM
La Salle
7 - 0 (W)
Hershey, Pa.

Women's Water Polo
Bruno Classic
6:30 PM
McKendree University
15 - 4 (W)
Providence, R.I.

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Lafayette
74 - 59 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

4

Women's Water Polo
Bruno Classic
11:00 AM
Wagner
10 - 13 (L)
Providence, R.I.

Wrestling
12:00 PM
American
11 - 32 (L)
Washington, D.C.

5

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Lehigh
89 - 92 (L) (OT)
Bethlehem, Pa.

6
7

Women's Basketball
6:00 PM
Lehigh
59 - 52 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

8
9

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Drexel
0 - 7 (L)
Philadelphia, Pa.

Women's Track and Field
5:00 PM
Bucknell Tune-Up
1st of 7
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Track and Field
5:00 PM
Bucknell Tune-Up
1st of 8
Lewisburg, Pa.

10

Women's Tennis
10:00 AM
Wagner
7 - 0 (W)
Easton, Pa. (Northwood Racquet Club)

Women's Water Polo
Bison Invitational
11:30 AM
Gannon
17 - 9 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Bryant
14 - 12 (W)
Smithfield, R.I.

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Robert Morris
5 - 4 (W) (2OT)
Moon Township, Pa.

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Colgate
63 - 42 (W)
Hamilton, N.Y.

Women's Water Polo
Bison Invitational
3:30 PM
Saint Francis (PA)
13 - 8 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

11

Women's Water Polo
Bison Invitational
8:00 AM
George Washington
11 - 8 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Water Polo
Bison Invitational
11:00 AM
Siena
11 - 4 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Wrestling
2:00 PM
Army West Point
19 - 22 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Tennis
4:00 PM
Miami FL
0 - 7 (L)
Coral Gables, Fla.

12

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Colgate
65 - 64 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

13
14

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
10th of 10, 30 pts.
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
4th of 10, 71 pts.
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Loyola (Md.)
74 - 69 (W)
Baltimore, Md.

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Loyola
94 - 53 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

15

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championships Prelims
Results
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championships Prelims
Results
Annapolis, Md.

Softball
Campbell Invitational
4:00 PM
Campbell
7 - 3 (W)
Buies Creek, N.C.

Softball
Campbell Invitational
6:00 PM
Campbell
1 - 3 (L)
Buies Creek, N.C.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
4th of 10, 148 pts.
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
5th of 10, 120.5 pts.
Annapolis, Md.

16

Softball
Campbell Invitational
9:00 AM
Morehead State
0 - 1 (L)
Buies Creek, N.C.

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championships Prelims
Results
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championships Prelims
Results
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Tennis
4:00 PM
Saint Francis (PA)
2 - 5 (L)
Monroeville, Pa.

Men's Tennis
4:00 PM
Saint Francis (PA)
3 - 4 (L)
Monroeville, Pa.

Baseball
4:00 PM
Arkansas
2 - 14 (L)
Fayetteville, Ark.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
3rd of 10, 283 pts.
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
4th of 10, 260 pts.
Annapolis, Md.

17

Women's Track and Field
9:00 AM
Patriot League Indoor Championships
1st of 10
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
Campbell Invitational
9:00 AM
Northern Kentucky
2 - 3 (L)
Buies Creek, N.C.

Men's Track and Field
9:00 AM
Patriot League Indoor Championships
4th of 9
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Tennis
10:00 AM
Butler
1 - 6 (L)
Cleveland, Ohio

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championships Prelims
Results
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championships Prelims
Results
Annapolis, Md.

Softball
Campbell Invitational
11:30 AM
Morehead State
1 - 3 (L)
Buies Creek, N.C.

Men's Basketball
12:00 PM
Holy Cross
68 - 67 (W) (OT)
Worcester, Mass.

Women's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Hofstra
1 - 13 (L)
Hempstead, N.Y.

Men's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Richmond
8 - 9 (L)
Richmond, Va.

Baseball
12:30 PM
Arkansas
4 - 32 (L)
Fayetteville, Ark.

Women's Water Polo
Princeton Invitational
1:00 PM
Marist
6 - 7 (L)
Princeton, N.J.

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Holy Cross
72 - 63 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Tennis
2:00 PM
Youngstown State
2 - 5 (L)
Boardman, Ohio

Men's Tennis
5:00 PM
Youngstown State
1 - 6 (L)
Boardman, Ohio

Women's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
4th of 10, 423 pts.
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Swimming and Diving
Patriot League Championships
6:00 PM
Patriot League Championships Finals
3rd of 10, 411 pts.
Annapolis, Md.

Wrestling
7:00 PM
Bloomsburg University
20 - 22 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa. (Sojka Pavilion)

18

Men's Tennis
10:00 AM
Cleveland State
0 - 7 (L)
Cleveland, Ohio

Men's Track and Field
10:30 AM
Patriot League Indoor Championships
3rd of 9
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Track and Field
10:30 AM
Patriot League Indoor Championships
1st of 10
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Water Polo
Princeton Invitational
10:30 AM
Wagner
5 - 11 (L)
Princeton, N.J.

Baseball
1:00 PM
Arkansas
1 - 3 (L)
Fayetteville, Ark.

Women's Water Polo
Princeton Invitational
2:15 PM
Chinese National Team (Exhibition)
7 - 10
Princeton, N.J.

19
20
21

Women's Lacrosse
4:00 PM
Villanova
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Navy
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Navy
Lewisburg, Pa.

22
23

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
ECAC Championships Prelims
New Brunswick, N.J.

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
ECAC Championships Prelims
New Brunswick, N.J.

Softball
Seahawk Softball Classic
10:00 AM
Maine
Wilmington, N.C.

Baseball
4:00 PM
Duke
Durham, N.C.

Softball
Seahawk Softball Classic
5:30 PM
Longwood
Wilmington, N.C.

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
6:00 PM
ECAC Championships Finals
New Brunswick, N.J.

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
6:00 PM
ECAC Championships Finals
New Brunswick, N.J.

24

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
ECAC Championships Prelims
New Brunswick, N.J.

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
ECAC Championships Prelims
New Brunswick, N.J.

Baseball
1:00 PM
Duke
Durham, N.C.

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Colgate
Hamilton, N.Y.

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Wagner
Staten Island, N.Y.

Men's Basketball
2:00 PM
American
Washington, D.C.

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
American
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
Seahawk Softball Classic
3:00 PM
Maine
Wilmington, N.C.

Softball
Seahawk Softball Classic
5:30 PM
Longwood
Wilmington, N.C.

Women's Tennis
6:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
Media, Pa.

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
6:00 PM
ECAC Championships Finals
New Brunswick, N.J.

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
6:00 PM
ECAC Championships Finals
New Brunswick, N.J.

25

Women's Golf
All Day
Kiawah Island Women's Intercollegiate
Kiawah Island, S.C. (Oak Point and Osprey Point GC)

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
ECAC Championships Prelims
New Brunswick, N.J.

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
10:00 AM
ECAC Championships Prelims
New Brunswick, N.J.

Women's Tennis
10:30 AM
Marist
Easton, Pa. (Northwood Racquet Club)

Softball
Seahawk Softball Classic
11:30 AM
UNCW
Wilmington, N.C.

Baseball
1:00 PM
Duke
Durham, N.C.

Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
Delaware
Wilmington, Del.

Women's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
6:00 PM
ECAC Championships Finals
New Brunswick, N.J.

Men's Swimming and Diving
ECAC Championships
6:00 PM
ECAC Championships Finals
New Brunswick, N.J.

26

Women's Golf
All Day
Kiawah Island Women's Intercollegiate
Kiawah Island, S.C. (Oak Point and Osprey Point GC)

27

Women's Golf
All Day
Kiawah Island Women's Intercollegiate
Kiawah Island, S.C. (Oak Point and Osprey Point GC)

28

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Army West Point
West Point, N.Y.

     


To remove your e-mail address from our mailing list, please click on Customer Care and select Remove From Mailing List from the Area of Interest list and specify your e-mail address. Note: This does not apply to opt-in e-mail. To modify your opt-in e-mail deliveries, log in to the site and modify your preferences. Customer Care