Bucknell University
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (EST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Patriot League Tournament
Thu, Mar 1 Basketball (M) Patriot League Tournament Quarterfinal Higher Seed TBA Patriot League Network
 
Fri, Mar 2 Tennis (M) Siena Hershey, Pa. 12:00 PM
TIger Clash
Fri, Mar 2 Softball Quinnipiac Towson, Md. 12:30 PM
 
Fri, Mar 2 Tennis (W) Siena Hershey, Pa. 3:00 PM
Fri, Mar 2 Baseball North Carolina A&T Greensboro, N.C. 4:00 PM
Sat, Mar 3 Track (W) ECAC Indoor Championships Boston, Mass. TBA
Sat, Mar 3 Track (M) IC4A Indoor Championships Boston, Mass. TBA
EIWA Championships
Sat, Mar 3 -
 Sun, Mar 04
Wrestling EIWA Championships Hempstead, N.Y. TBA
TIger Clash
Sat, Mar 3 Softball Quinnipiac Towson, Md. 10:00 AM
Wolverine Invite
Sat, Mar 3 Water Polo (W) Long Beach State Ann Arbor, Mich. 10:20 AM
 
Sat, Mar 3 Lacrosse (W) UAlbany Lewisburg, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 3 Lacrosse (M) Navy * Lewisburg, Pa. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 3 Baseball North Carolina A&T Greensboro, N.C. 2:00 PM
TIger Clash
Sat, Mar 3 Softball St. John's Towson, Md. 3:00 PM
 
Sat, Mar 3 Tennis (W) Colgate * Hershey, Pa. 5:00 PM
Sat, Mar 3 Tennis (M) Colgate * Hershey, Pa. 5:00 PM
Wolverine Invite
Sat, Mar 3 Water Polo (W) Iona Ann Arbor, Mich. 6:35 PM
 
Sun, Mar 4 Track (M) IC4A Indoor Championships Boston, Mass. TBA
Sun, Mar 4 Track (W) ECAC Indoor Championships Boston, Mass. TBA
Patriot League Tournament
Sun, Mar 4 Basketball (M) Patriot League Tournament Semifinal Higher Seed TBA CBS Sports Network
Wolverine Invite
Sun, Mar 4 Water Polo (W) Michigan Ann Arbor, Mich. 9:40 AM
 
Sun, Mar 4 Tennis (M) Saint Joseph's Merion Station, Pa. 12:00 PM
Wolverine Invite
Sun, Mar 4 Water Polo (W) Cal St. Northridge Ann Arbor, Mich. 12:20 PM
TIger Clash
Sun, Mar 4 Softball St. John's Towson, Md. 12:30 PM
 
Sun, Mar 4 Baseball North Carolina A&T Greensboro, N.C. 1:00 PM
TIger Clash
Sun, Mar 4 Softball Towson Towson, Md. 3:00 PM
 
Sun, Mar 4 Tennis (M) Drexel Philadelphia, Pa. 5:00 PM
Patriot League Tournament
Mon, Mar 5 Basketball (W) Quarterfinal Lewisburg, Pa. 6:00 PM
 
Wed, Mar 7 Baseball Mount St. Mary's - MD Emmitsburg, Md. 3:00 PM
Patriot League Tournament
Wed, Mar 7 Basketball (M) Patriot League Championship Higher Seed 7:30 PM CBS Sports Network
Thu, Mar 8 Basketball (W) Semifinal TBA TBA
Aztec Invitational
Sat, Mar 10 Water Polo (W) Sonoma State San Diego, Calif. 8:00 AM
 
Sat, Mar 10 Baseball Villanova Kissimmee, Fla. 11:00 AM
Aztec Invitational
Sat, Mar 10 Water Polo (W) UC San Diego San Diego, Calif. 12:30 PM
 
Sat, Mar 10 Lacrosse (W) George Washington Washington, D.C. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 10 Lacrosse (M) Holy Cross * Worcester, Mass. 1:00 PM
Rafter Memorial Tourmament
Sat, Mar 10 Softball Kennesaw State Kennesaw, Ga. 5:30 PM
Sat, Mar 10 Softball Kennesaw State Kennesaw, Ga. 8:00 PM
 
Sun, Mar 11 Tennis (W) Tennessee State Hilton Head, S.C. TBA
Rafter Memorial Tourmament
Sun, Mar 11 Softball IPFW Kennesaw, Ga. 10:00 AM
Patriot League Tournament
Sun, Mar 11 Basketball (W) Championship TBA 11:00 AM CBS Sports Network
 
Sun, Mar 11 Baseball Villanova Kissimmee, Fla. 11:00 AM
Aztec Invitational
Sun, Mar 11 Water Polo (W) Cal St. Northridge San Diego, Calif. 11:30 AM
Rafter Memorial Tourmament
Sun, Mar 11 Softball Belmont Kennesaw, Ga. 12:30 PM
 
Sun, Mar 11 Tennis (M) UC San Diego San Diego, Calif. 1:00 PM
Aztec Invitational
Sun, Mar 11 Water Polo (W) San Diego State San Diego, Calif. 3:45 PM
 
Mon, Mar 12 Baseball Massachusetts Kissimmee, Fla. 11:00 AM
Mon, Mar 12 Tennis (M) UC Riverside Riverside, Calif. 12:30 PM
Mon, Mar 12 Tennis (M) Point Loma Nazarene University San Diego, Calif. 6:30 PM
Tue, Mar 13 Baseball Massachusetts Kissimmee, Fla. 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 14 Golf (W) Pinehurst Women's Intercollegiate Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst #8) All Day
Wed, Mar 14 -
 Sat, Mar 17
Swim/Dive (W) NCAA Championships Columbus, Ohio TBA
Wed, Mar 14 Tennis (W) George Mason Hilton Head, S.C. TBA
Wed, Mar 14 Baseball Massachusetts Kissimmee, Fla. 11:00 AM
Wed, Mar 14 Lacrosse (W) Marist Lewisburg, Pa. 1:00 PM
Wed, Mar 14 Tennis (M) Cypress College Cypress, Calif. 1:30 PM
Wed, Mar 14 Softball Georgia Athens, Ga. 6:00 PM
Wed, Mar 14 Tennis (M) Pepperdine Malibu, Calif. 9:30 PM
Thu, Mar 15 Golf (W) Pinehurst Women's Intercollegiate Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst #8) All Day
Thu, Mar 15 Water Polo (W) Long Beach State Long Beach, Calif. 7:00 PM
Fri, Mar 16 Golf (W) Pinehurst Women's Intercollegiate Pinehurst, N.C. (Pinehurst #8) All Day
Mercer Bears Classic
Fri, Mar 16 Softball Austin Peay Macon, Ga. 11:00 AM
Fri, Mar 16 Softball Rutgers Macon, Ga. 1:15 PM
Sat, Mar 17 Softball Austin Peay Macon, Ga. 10:00 AM
 
Sat, Mar 17 Baseball Navy * Lewisburg, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 17 Lacrosse (M) Boston University * Lewisburg, Pa. 1:00 PM
Mercer Bears Classic
Sat, Mar 17 Softball Mercer Macon, Ga. 2:30 PM
 
Sat, Mar 17 Baseball Navy * Lewisburg, Pa. 2:30 PM
Mercer Bears Classic
Sun, Mar 18 Softball Rutgers Macon, Ga. 11:00 AM
 
Sun, Mar 18 Baseball Navy * Lewisburg, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sun, Mar 18 Lacrosse (W) American * Washington, D.C. 1:00 PM
Sun, Mar 18 Baseball Navy * Lewisburg, Pa. 2:30 PM
Sun, Mar 18 Tennis (M) Michigan State University Park, Pa. 7:00 PM
Mon, Mar 19 Golf (W) Kingsmill Intercollegiate Williamsburg, Va. (Kingsmill Resort - River Course) All Day
Tue, Mar 20 Golf (W) Kingsmill Intercollegiate Williamsburg, Va. (Kingsmill Resort - River Course) All Day
Tue, Mar 20 Baseball Penn State State College, Pa. 6:05 PM
Tue, Mar 20 Lacrosse (M) Penn Newtown Square, Pa. (Episcopal Academy) 7:00 PM
Wed, Mar 21 -
 Sat, Mar 24
Swim/Dive (M) NCAA Championships Minneapolis, Minn. TBA
Wed, Mar 21 Tennis (M) Mount St. Mary's - MD Emmitsburg, Md. 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 21 Baseball Saint Joseph's Lewisburg, Pa. 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 21 Tennis (W) Mount St. Mary's - MD Emmitsburg, Md. 3:00 PM
Sat, Mar 24 Golf (M) Colgate Match Play (scrimmage) Scranton, Pa. (Country Club of Scranton) All Day
Sat, Mar 24 Softball Army West Point * Becker Field 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 24 Baseball Army * Lewisburg, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 24 Lacrosse (M) Loyola (Md.) * Baltimore, Md. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 24 Lacrosse (W) Navy * Lewisburg, Pa. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 24 Softball Army West Point * Becker Field 2:00 PM
Sat, Mar 24 Water Polo (W) Indiana * Loretto, Pa. 2:30 PM
Sat, Mar 24 Baseball Army * Lewisburg, Pa. 2:30 PM
Sat, Mar 24 Tennis (M) Holy Cross * West Point, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Sat, Mar 24 Tennis (M) Lafayette * West Point, N.Y. 5:30 PM
Sat, Mar 24 Water Polo (W) George Washington * Loretto, Pa. 7:30 PM
Sun, Mar 25 Rowing (W) Cooper Sprints Cherry Hill, N.J. (Cooper River) 7:30 AM
Sun, Mar 25 Tennis (M) Army West Point * West Point, N.Y. 11:30 AM
Sun, Mar 25 Softball Army West Point * Becker Field 12:00 PM
Sun, Mar 25 Baseball Holy Cross * Lewisburg, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sun, Mar 25 Water Polo (W) St. Francis (Pa.) * Loretto, Pa. 2:00 PM
Sun, Mar 25 Baseball Holy Cross * Lewisburg, Pa. 3:00 PM
Tue, Mar 27 Baseball St. Bonaventure St. Bonaventure, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Tue, Mar 27 Tennis (W) Villanova Villanova, Pa. 2:30 PM
Wed, Mar 28 Baseball Villanova Lewisburg, Pa. 3:30 PM
Wed, Mar 28 Lacrosse (W) Lafayette * Easton, Pa. 7:00 PM
Sat, Mar 31 Golf (M) Checkmate Match Play Challenge Galloway, N.J. (Seaview Golf Resort) All Day
Sat, Mar 31 Track (W) Jim Taylor Invitational Selinsgrove, Pa. TBA
Sat, Mar 31 Track (M) Jim Taylor Invitational Selinsgrove, Pa. 10:00 AM
Sat, Mar 31 Lacrosse (M) Army West Point * West Point, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 31 Softball Holy Cross * Becker Field 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 31 Baseball Army * West Point, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 31 Lacrosse (W) Colgate * Lewisburg, Pa. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 31 Softball Holy Cross * Becker Field 2:00 PM
Sat, Mar 31 Baseball Army * West Point, N.Y. 2:30 PM
Sat, Mar 31 Water Polo (W) Mercyhurst College Lewisburg, Pa. 3:00 PM
Sun, Apr 1 Golf (M) Checkmate Match Play Challenge Galloway, N.J. (Seaview Golf Resort) All Day
Sun, Apr 1 Rowing (W) Instrasquad Scrimmage Shamokin Dam, Pa. (Susquehanna River) 7:30 AM
Sun, Apr 1 Softball Holy Cross * Becker Field 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 1 Baseball Army * West Point, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Tue, Apr 3 Baseball Binghamton Binghamton, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 4 Tennis (W) Lafayette * Easton, Pa. 4:00 PM
Wed, Apr 4 Lacrosse (M) Yale New Haven, Conn. 7:00 PM
Thu, Apr 5 Softball Cornell Becker Field 3:00 PM
Thu, Apr 5 Softball Cornell Becker Field 5:00 PM
Sat, Apr 7 Golf (W) Navy Spring Invitational Annapolis, Md. (USNA GC) All Day
Sat, Apr 7 Track (W) Messiah Invitational Mechanicsburg, Pa. TBA
Sat, Apr 7 Track (M) Messiah Invitational Mechanicsburg, Pa. TBA
Sat, Apr 7 Track (M) Virginia Quad Charlottesville, Va. TBA
Sat, Apr 7 Track (W) Virginia Quad Charlottesville, Va. TBA
Sat, Apr 7 Tennis (W) Morgan State Baltimore, Md. TBA
Sat, Apr 7 Water Polo (W) Hartwick * Cambridge, Mass. 10:15 AM
Sat, Apr 7 Softball Lafayette * Easton, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 7 Baseball Lafayette * Lewisburg, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 7 Lacrosse (W) Holy Cross * Lewisburg, Pa. 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 7 Softball Lafayette * Easton, Pa. 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 7 Baseball Lafayette * Lewisburg, Pa. 2:30 PM
Sat, Apr 7 Water Polo (W) Michigan * Cambridge, Mass. 4:30 PM
Sat, Apr 7 Lacrosse (M) Mt. St. Mary’s Lewisburg, Pa. 7:00 PM
Sun, Apr 8 Golf (W) Navy Spring Invitational Annapolis, Md. (USNA GC) All Day
Sun, Apr 8 Rowing (W) Cooper Invitational Cherry Hill, N.J. (Cooper River) 7:30 AM
Sun, Apr 8 Water Polo (W) St. Francis (Pa.) * Cambridge, Mass. 8:00 AM
Sun, Apr 8 Tennis (W) Navy * Annapolis, Md. 11:00 AM
Sun, Apr 8 Softball Lafayette * Easton, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 8 Baseball Lafayette * Lewisburg, Pa. 1:00 PM
Sun, Apr 8 Water Polo (W) Indiana * Cambridge, Mass. 2:15 PM
Mon, Apr 9 Golf (M) Wildcat Invitational Malvern, Pa. (White Manor CC) All Day
Tue, Apr 10 Golf (M) Wildcat Invitational Malvern, Pa. (White Manor CC) All Day
Tue, Apr 10 Baseball Towson Lewisburg, Pa. 3:30 PM
Wed, Apr 11 Tennis (W) Lehigh * Lewisburg, Pa. TBA
Wed, Apr 11 Softball Mt. St. Mary’s Emmitsburg, Md. 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 11 Tennis (M) Lehigh * Bethlehem, Pa. 3:30 PM
Wed, Apr 11 Lacrosse (W) Ohio State Pittsburgh, Pa. (Mount Lebanon High School) 4:00 PM
Wed, Apr 11 Softball Mt. St. Mary’s Emmitsburg, Md. 5:00 PM
Fri, Apr 13 Track (W) Bison Outdoor Classic Lewisburg, Pa. TBA
Fri, Apr 13 Lacrosse (M) Lafayette * Lewisburg, Pa. 7:30 PM
Sat, Apr 14 Golf (M) Yale Spring Invitational New Haven, Conn. (Yale GC) All Day
Sat, Apr 14 Track (W) Bison Outdoor Classic Lewisburg, Pa. TBA
Sat, Apr 14 Tennis (W) Loyola (Md.) * Lewisburg, Pa. TBA
Sat, Apr 14 Water Polo (W) Harvard * Princeton, N.J. 9:30 AM
Sat, Apr 14 Tennis (M) Navy * Annapolis, Md. 11:00 AM
Sat, Apr 14 Softball Lehigh * Becker Field 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 14 Lacrosse (W) Boston University * Boston, Mass. 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 14 Track (M) Bison Outdoor Classic Lewisburg, Pa. 2:00 PM Flotrack
Sat, Apr 14 Softball Lehigh * Becker Field 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 14 Baseball Holy Cross * Worcester, Mass. 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 14 Water Polo (W) Brown * Princeton, N.J. 2:30 PM
Sat, Apr 14 Baseball Holy Cross * Worcester, Mass. 4:30 PM
Sun, Apr 15 Rowing (W) Home Scrimmage vs. Lehigh Shamokin Dam, Pa. (Susquehanna River) 7:30 AM
Sun, Apr 15 Water Polo (W) George Washington * Princeton, N.J. 9:00 AM
Sun, Apr 15 Track (M) Bison Outdoor Classic Lewisburg, Pa. 9:30 AM Flotrack
Sun, Apr 15 Softball Lehigh * Becker Field 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 15 Baseball Holy Cross * Worcester, Mass. 1:00 PM
Sun, Apr 15 Tennis (M) Loyola (Md.) * Baltimore, Md. 3:00 PM
Sun, Apr 15 Water Polo (W) Princeton * Princeton, N.J. 3:30 PM
Mon, Apr 16 Golf (M) Finegan Invitational Malvern, Pa. (Chester Valley GC) All Day
Wed, Apr 18 Baseball Navy * Annapolis, Md. 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 18 Lacrosse (W) Loyola (Md.) * Lewisburg, Pa. 6:00 PM
Fri, Apr 20 Lacrosse (M) Lehigh * Lewisburg, Pa. 7:30 PM
Sat, Apr 21 Golf (W) Patriot League Championship Annapolis, Md. (USNA GC) All Day
Sat, Apr 21 Track (W) Bucknell Team Challenge Lewisburg, Pa. TBA
Sat, Apr 21 Track (M) Bucknell Team Challenge Lewisburg, Pa. TBA
Sat, Apr 21 Rowing (W) Cherry Hill Invitational Cherry Hill, N.J. (Cooper River) 7:30 AM
Sat, Apr 21 Tennis (M) Boston University * Lewisburg, Pa. 10:00 AM
Sat, Apr 21 Softball Colgate * Hamilton, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 21 Baseball Lehigh * Lewisburg, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 21 Softball Colgate * Hamilton, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 21 Baseball Lehigh * Lewisburg, Pa. 2:30 PM
Sun, Apr 22 Golf (W) Patriot League Championship Annapolis, Md. (USNA GC) All Day
Sun, Apr 22 Softball Colgate * Hamilton, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 22 Lacrosse (W) Lehigh * Bethlehem, Pa. 1:00 PM
Sun, Apr 22 Baseball Lehigh * Lewisburg, Pa. 1:00 PM
Tue, Apr 24 Lacrosse (M) Patriot League Quarterfinals * TBA TBA
Tue, Apr 24 Baseball Penn State State College, Pa. 6:05 PM
Wed, Apr 25 Softball Penn State University Park, Pa. 5:00 PM
Wed, Apr 25 Softball Penn State University Park, Pa. 7:00 PM
Thu, Apr 26 Track (W) Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Thu, Apr 26 Track (M) Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
CWPA Championship
Fri, Apr 27 -
 Sun, Apr 29
Water Polo (W) CWPA Championships Lewisburg, Pa. TBA
 
Fri, Apr 27 Track (M) Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Fri, Apr 27 Track (W) Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Fri, Apr 27 Lacrosse (M) Patriot League Semifinals * TBA TBA
Fri, Apr 27 Lacrosse (W) Army * Lewisburg, Pa. 4:00 PM
Sat, Apr 28 Golf (M) Patriot League Championship Bethlehem, Pa. (Saucon Valley CC) All Day
Sat, Apr 28 Track (M) Maroon & Gold Invitational Bloomsburg, Pa. TBA
Sat, Apr 28 Track (M) Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Sat, Apr 28 Track (W) Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Sat, Apr 28 Track (W) Maroon & Gold Invitational Bloomsburg, Pa. TBA
Sat, Apr 28 Softball Boston University * Boston, Mass. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 28 Baseball Lafayette * Easton, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 28 Softball Boston University * Boston, Mass. 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 28 Baseball Lafayette * Easton, Pa. 2:30 PM
Sun, Apr 29 Golf (M) Patriot League Championship Bethlehem, Pa. (Saucon Valley CC) All Day
Sun, Apr 29 Lacrosse (M) Patriot League Finals * TBA TBA
Sun, Apr 29 Rowing (W) Home Scrimmage vs. Villanova (Senior Day) Shamokin Dam, Pa. (Susquehanna River) 7:30 AM
Sun, Apr 29 Baseball Lehigh * Bethlehem, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 29 Softball Boston University * Boston, Mass. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 29 Baseball Lehigh * Bethlehem, Pa. 2:30 PM
* Conference Games



To remove your e-mail address from our mailing list, please click on Customer Care and select Remove From Mailing List from the Area of Interest list and specify your e-mail address. Note: This does not apply to opt-in e-mail. To modify your opt-in e-mail deliveries, log in to the site and modify your preferences. Customer Care