stop
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (EST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Sun, Apr 1 Golf (M) Checkmate Match Play Challenge Galloway, N.J. (Seaview Golf Resort) All Day W 4.5-0.5 SFC | L 4-1 CCSU
Sun, Apr 1 Tennis (M) Colgate * Hershey, Pa. 11:00 AM 2 - 4(L)
Sun, Apr 1 Softball Holy Cross * Becker Field 12:00 PM Patriot League Network 14 - 2(W) (5)
Sun, Apr 1 Baseball Army * West Point, N.Y. 12:00 PM Patriot League Network 4 - 7(L)
Tue, Apr 3 Tennis (M) Mount St. Mary's - MD Emmitsburg, Md. 3:00 PM Canceled
Tue, Apr 3 Baseball Binghamton Binghamton, N.Y. 4:00 PM Stretch Internet Postponed
Wed, Apr 4 Tennis (W) Lafayette * Easton, Pa. 2:30 PM 6 - 1(W)
Wed, Apr 4 Baseball Binghamton Lewisburg, Pa. 3:30 PM 6 - 9(L)
Wed, Apr 4 Lacrosse (M) Yale New Haven, Conn. 7:00 PM Ivy League Network ($) 9 - 8(W) OT
Thu, Apr 5 Softball Cornell Becker Field 3:00 PM 90.5 WVBU 12 - 6(W)
Thu, Apr 5 Softball Cornell Lewisburg, Pa. 5:00 PM 90.5 WVBU 12 - 4(W) (5)
Fri, Apr 6 Golf (W) Navy Spring Invitational Annapolis, Md. (USNA GC) All Day T-7th of 9
Fri, Apr 6 Track (M) Hopkins-Loyola Invitational Baltimore, Md. 10:00 AM 6th
Fri, Apr 6 Track (W) Hopkins-Loyola Invitational Baltimore, Md. 10:00 AM 6th
Fri, Apr 6 Track (M) Virginia Quad Charlottesville, Va. 1:30 PM W Georgetown; W Maryland; L Virginia
Fri, Apr 6 Track (W) Virginia Quad Charlottesville, Va. 1:30 PM W Georgetown; T Maryland; L Virginia
Fri, Apr 6 Tennis (W) Morgan State Baltimore, Md. 4:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Fri, Apr 6 Softball Lafayette * Easton, Pa. 5:30 PM Patriot League Network 2 - 0(W)
Sat, Apr 7 Golf (W) Navy Spring Invitational Annapolis, Md. (USNA GC) All Day 8th of 9
Sat, Apr 7 Water Polo (W) Hartwick * Cambridge, Mass. 10:15 AM Ivy League Network ($) 5 - 12(L)
Sat, Apr 7 Softball Lafayette * Easton, Pa. 12:00 PM Patriot League Network 5 - 2(W) (8)
Sat, Apr 7 Baseball Lafayette * Lewisburg, Pa. 12:00 PM 2 - 1(W)
Sat, Apr 7 Lacrosse (W) Holy Cross * Lewisburg, Pa. 1:00 PM Patriot League Network 11 - 12(L)
Sat, Apr 7 Softball Lafayette * Easton, Pa. 2:00 PM Patriot League Network 6 - 3(W)
Sat, Apr 7 Baseball Lafayette * Lewisburg, Pa. 2:30 PM 9 - 5(W)
Sat, Apr 7 Water Polo (W) Michigan * Cambridge, Mass. 4:30 PM Ivy League Network ($) 5 - 14(L)
Sat, Apr 7 Tennis (M) St. Francis Brooklyn Flushing, N.Y. 4:30 PM 3 - 4(L)
Sat, Apr 7 Lacrosse (M) Mt. St. Mary’s Lewisburg, Pa. 7:00 PM Patriot League Network 14 - 9(W)
Sun, Apr 8 Rowing (W) Cooper Invitational Cherry Hill, N.J. (Cooper River) 7:30 AM NTS
Sun, Apr 8 Water Polo (W) Saint Francis (PA) * Cambridge, Mass. 8:00 AM Ivy League Network ($) 10 - 3(W)
Sun, Apr 8 Tennis (W) Navy * Annapolis, Md. 9:00 AM 1 - 6(L)
Sun, Apr 8 Baseball Lafayette * Lewisburg, Pa. 1:00 PM Patriot League Network 5 - 1(W)
Sun, Apr 8 Water Polo (W) Indiana * Cambridge, Mass. 2:15 PM Ivy League Network ($) 5 - 11(L)
Mon, Apr 9 Golf (M) Wildcat Invitational Malvern, Pa. (White Manor CC) All Day T-13th of 19
Tue, Apr 10 Golf (M) Wildcat Invitational Malvern, Pa. (White Manor CC) All Day 13th of 19
Tue, Apr 10 Baseball Towson Lewisburg, Pa. 3:30 PM 3 - 10(L)
Wed, Apr 11 Softball Mt. St. Mary’s Emmitsburg, Md. 3:00 PM 12 - 8(W)
Wed, Apr 11 Tennis (M) Lehigh * Bethlehem, Pa. 3:30 PM 3 - 4(L)
Wed, Apr 11 Lacrosse (W) Ohio State Pittsburgh, Pa. (Mount Lebanon High School) 4:00 PM 10 - 8(W)
Wed, Apr 11 Tennis (W) Lehigh * Lewisburg, Pa. 4:00 PM 1 - 4(L)
Wed, Apr 11 Softball Mt. St. Mary’s Emmitsburg, Md. 5:00 PM 4 - 4(T)
Fri, Apr 13 Tennis (W) Mount St. Mary's - MD Emmitsburg, Md. 3:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Fri, Apr 13 Softball Lehigh * Becker Field 4:30 PM 1 - 4(L)
Fri, Apr 13 Lacrosse (M) Lafayette * Lewisburg, Pa. 7:30 PM Patriot League Network 15 - 6(W)
Sat, Apr 14 Golf (M) Yale Spring Invitational New Haven, Conn. (Yale GC) All Day 8th of 16
Sat, Apr 14 Water Polo (W) Harvard * Princeton, N.J. 9:30 AM 9 - 8(W)
Sat, Apr 14 Tennis (M) Navy * Annapolis, Md. 11:00 AM 0 - 7(L)
Sat, Apr 14 Softball Lehigh * Becker Field 12:00 PM Patriot League Network 5 - 0(W)
Sat, Apr 14 Tennis (W) Loyola (Md.) * Lewisburg, Pa. 12:00 PM 6 - 1(W)
Sat, Apr 14 Lacrosse (W) Boston University * Boston, Mass. 1:00 PM Patriot League Network 6 - 9(L)
Sat, Apr 14 Track (M) Bison Outdoor Classic Lewisburg, Pa. 1:30 PM FloTrack NTS
Sat, Apr 14 Track (W) Bison Outdoor Classic Lewisburg, Pa. 1:30 PM FloTrack NTS
Sat, Apr 14 Softball Lehigh * Becker Field 2:00 PM Patriot League Network 6 - 1(W)
Sat, Apr 14 Baseball Holy Cross * Worcester, Mass. 2:00 PM Patriot League Network 6 - 0(W)
Sat, Apr 14 Water Polo (W) Brown * Princeton, N.J. 2:30 PM 7 - 9(L)
Sat, Apr 14 Baseball Holy Cross * Worcester, Mass. 5:00 PM Patriot League Network 2 - 1(W)
Sun, Apr 15 Rowing (W) Home Scrimmage vs. Lehigh Shamokin Dam, Pa. (Susquehanna River) 7:30 AM
Sun, Apr 15 Water Polo (W) George Washington * Princeton, N.J. 9:00 AM 13 - 5(W)
Sun, Apr 15 Track (M) Bison Outdoor Classic Lewisburg, Pa. 9:30 AM FloTrack 1st of 21
Sun, Apr 15 Track (W) Bison Outdoor Classic Lewisburg, Pa. 9:30 AM FloTrack 2nd of 20
Sun, Apr 15 Baseball Holy Cross * Worcester, Mass. 1:00 PM Postponed
Sun, Apr 15 Water Polo (W) Princeton * Princeton, N.J. 3:30 PM Ivy League Network ($) 5 - 12(L)
Mon, Apr 16 Golf (M) Finegan Invitational Malvern, Pa. (Chester Valley GC) All Day Cancelled
Wed, Apr 18 Baseball Navy * Annapolis, Md. 3:00 PM 4 - 6(L)
Wed, Apr 18 Lacrosse (W) Loyola (Md.) * Lewisburg, Pa. 6:00 PM Patriot League Network 6 - 18(L)
Patriot League Tournament
Fri, Apr 20 Tennis (W) #4 Lehigh (Quarterfinal) West Point, N.Y. 11:00 AM 0 - 4(L)
 
Fri, Apr 20 Lacrosse (M) Lehigh * Lewisburg, Pa. 7:30 PM Patriot League Network 14 - 7(W)
Sat, Apr 21 Golf (W) Patriot League Championship Annapolis, Md. (USNA GC) All Day 3rd of 6
Sat, Apr 21 Rowing (W) Cherry Hill Invitational Cherry Hill, N.J. (Cooper River) 7:30 AM NTS
Sat, Apr 21 Track (M) Bucknell Team Challenge Lewisburg, Pa. 10:30 AM 1st of 7
Sat, Apr 21 Track (W) Bucknell Team Challenge Lewisburg, Pa. 10:30 AM 1st of 7
Sat, Apr 21 Tennis (M) Boston University * Lewisburg, Pa. 11:30 AM 1 - 4(L)
Sat, Apr 21 Softball Colgate * Hamilton, N.Y. 12:00 PM Patriot League Network 6 - 5(W)
Sat, Apr 21 Baseball Lehigh * Lewisburg, Pa. 12:00 PM Patriot League Network 3 - 0(W)
Sat, Apr 21 Softball Colgate * Hamilton, N.Y. 2:00 PM Patriot League Network 6 - 3(W)
Sat, Apr 21 Baseball Lehigh * Lewisburg, Pa. 2:30 PM 3 - 6(L)
Sun, Apr 22 Golf (W) Patriot League Championship Annapolis, Md. (USNA GC) All Day 4th of 6
Sun, Apr 22 Softball Colgate * Hamilton, N.Y. 12:00 PM Patriot League Network 5 - 1(W)
Sun, Apr 22 Lacrosse (W) Lehigh * Bethlehem, Pa. 1:00 PM Patriot League Network 5 - 14(L)
Sun, Apr 22 Baseball Lehigh * Lewisburg, Pa. 1:00 PM Patriot League Network 4 - 1(W)
Sun, Apr 22 Tennis (M) Loyola (Md.) * Baltimore, Md. 3:00 PM 6 - 1(W)
Tue, Apr 24 Baseball Penn State State College, Pa. 6:05 PM GoPSUSports.com Postponed
Patriot League Tournament
Tue, Apr 24 Lacrosse (M) Boston University Lewisburg, Pa. 7:30 PM Patriot League Network 11 - 12(L)
 
Wed, Apr 25 Softball Penn State University Park, Pa. 5:00 PM LionVision 7 - 6(W) (10)
Wed, Apr 25 Softball Penn State University Park, Pa. 7:00 PM LionVision 13 - 1(W) (5)
Thu, Apr 26 Track (W) Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. All Day NTS
Thu, Apr 26 Track (M) Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. All Day
Fri, Apr 27 Track (M) Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. All Day NTS
Fri, Apr 27 Track (W) Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. All Day NTS
Patriot League Tournament
Fri, Apr 27 Tennis (M) Colgate (Quarterfinal) Hamilton, N.Y. 2:00 PM 2 - 4(L)
 
Fri, Apr 27 Lacrosse (W) Army * Lewisburg, Pa. 4:00 PM Patriot League Network 9 - 10(L)
CWPA Championships
Fri, Apr 27 Water Polo (W) Indiana Lewisburg, Pa. 4:30 PM CollegiateWaterPolo.org ($) 4 - 5(L)
 
Sat, Apr 28 Track (M) Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. All Day NTS
Sat, Apr 28 Golf (M) Patriot League Championship Bethlehem, Pa. (Saucon Valley CC) All Day 5th of 8
Sat, Apr 28 Baseball Lafayette * Easton, Pa. 12:00 PM Patriot League Network 7 - 1(W)
CWPA Championships
Sat, Apr 28 Water Polo (W) Saint Francis (PA) Lewisburg, Pa. 1:30 PM CollegiateWaterPolo.org ($) 16 - 4(W)
 
Sat, Apr 28 Softball Boston University * Boston, Mass. 2:00 PM Patriot League Network 4 - 8(L)
Sat, Apr 28 Track (M) Maroon & Gold Invitational Bloomsburg, Pa. 2:00 PM NTS
Sat, Apr 28 Track (W) Maroon & Gold Invitational Bloomsburg, Pa. 2:00 PM NTS
Sat, Apr 28 Baseball Lafayette * Easton, Pa. 2:30 PM Patriot League Network 3 - 3(T)
Sat, Apr 28 Softball Boston University * Boston, Mass. 3:00 PM Patriot League Network 0 - 1(L)
CWPA Championships
Sat, Apr 28 Water Polo (W) Harvard Lewisburg, Pa. 7:30 PM CollegiateWaterPolo.org ($) 10 - 5(W)
 
Sun, Apr 29 Golf (M) Patriot League Championship Bethlehem, Pa. (Saucon Valley CC) All Day 5th of 8
Sun, Apr 29 Rowing (W) Home Scrimmage vs. Villanova (Senior Day) Shamokin Dam, Pa. (Susquehanna River) 7:30 AM
CWPA Championships
Sun, Apr 29 Water Polo (W) Brown Lewisburg, Pa. 10:30 AM CollegiateWaterPolo.org ($) 9 - 4(W)
 
Sun, Apr 29 Softball Boston University * Boston, Mass. 12:00 PM 2 - 1(W) (8)
Sun, Apr 29 Baseball Lehigh * Bethlehem, Pa. 12:00 PM Patriot League Network 3 - 1(W)
Sun, Apr 29 Baseball Lehigh * Bethlehem, Pa. 2:30 PM Patriot League Network 4 - 5(L)
Tue, May 1 Baseball Holy Cross Worcester, Mass. 5:30 PM Patriot League Network 7 - 8(L)
Fri, May 4 Track (M) Patriot League Outdoor Championships Easton, Pa. 9:00 AM 3rd of 9, 41 points
Fri, May 4 Track (W) Patriot League Outdoor Championships Easton, Pa. 9:00 AM 1st of 10, 58 pts.
Sat, May 5 Track (W) Patriot League Outdoor Championships Easton, Pa. 12:00 PM Patriot League Network 2nd of 10, 141 pts.
Sat, May 5 Track (M) Patriot League Outdoor Championships Easton, Pa. 12:00 PM Patriot League Network 3rd of 9, 114.5 pts.
Patriot League Tournament
Thu, May 10 Softball Lehigh Boston, Mass. 2:30 PM Patriot League Network 3 - 1(W)
 
Fri, May 11 Rowing (W) Dad Vail Regatta Philadelphia, Pa. (Schuylkill River) All Day
Fri, May 11 Rowing (W) Patriot League Championships Cherry Hill, N.J. (Cooper River) 8:00 AM Patriot League Network 3rd of 9
Patriot League Tournament
Fri, May 11 Softball Boston University Boston, Mass. 11:00 AM Patriot League Network 4 - 6(L)
Fri, May 11 Softball Lehigh TBA 4:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
 
Sat, May 12 Rowing (W) Dad Vail Regatta Philadelphia, Pa. (Schuylkill River) All Day NTS
Sat, May 12 Track (M) IC4A Outdoor Championships Princeton, N.J. All Day t-17th, 6 pts.
Sat, May 12 Track (W) ECAC Outdoor Championships Princeton, N.J. All Day 7th, 18 pts.
Patriot League Tournament
Sat, May 12 Baseball Army West Point, N.Y. 12:00 PM Patriot League Network 4 - 1(W)
Sat, May 12 Baseball Army West Point, N.Y. 3:00 PM Patriot League Network 7 - 11(L)
 
Sun, May 13 Track (M) IC4A Outdoor Championships Princeton, N.J. All Day 20th, 15 pts.
Sun, May 13 Track (W) ECAC Outdoor Championships Princeton, N.J. All Day 9th, 28 pts.
Patriot League Tournament
Sun, May 13 Baseball Army West Point, N.Y. 12:00 PM Patriot League Network 3 - 4(L)
 
Thu, May 24 Track (W) NCAA East Preliminary Meet Tampa, Fla. 8:45 AM FloTrack
Thu, May 24 Track (M) NCAA East Preliminary Meet Tampa, Fla. 8:45 AM FloTrack
Fri, May 25 Track (M) NCAA East Preliminary Meet Tampa, Fla. 8:45 AM
Fri, May 25 Track (W) NCAA East Preliminary Meet Tampa, Fla. 8:45 AM
Sat, May 26 Track (W) NCAA East Preliminary Meet Tampa, Fla. 8:45 AM
Sat, May 26 Track (M) NCAA East Preliminary Meet Tampa, Fla. 8:45 AM
* Conference Games

MORE FROM BISON ATHLETICS

Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Support the Bison Club
Support the Bison Club
Bison Athlete of the Week:<br>Connor Van Hoose (Baseball)
Bison Athlete of the Week:
Connor Van Hoose (Baseball)