stop
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (EST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Sat, Apr 1 Golf (M) Longwood/Manor Intercollegiate Farmville, Va. (The Manor GC) All Day
Sat, Apr 1 Track (M) Colonial Relays Williamsburg, Va. TBA
Sat, Apr 1 Track (W) Colonial Relays Williamsburg, Va. TBA
Sat, Apr 1 Tennis (M) Loyola (Md.) * Baltimore, Md. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 1 Softball Colgate * Lewisburg, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 1 Baseball Lehigh * Bethlehem, Pa. 12:00 PM Patriot League Network
Sat, Apr 1 Tennis (W) Loyola (Md.) * Baltimore, Md. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 1 Lacrosse (M) Army West Point * Lewisburg, Pa. 1:00 PM WQMY/Patriot League Network
Sat, Apr 1 Softball Colgate * Lewisburg, Pa. 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 1 Lacrosse (W) Holy Cross * Worcester, Mass. 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 1 Baseball Lehigh * Bethlehem, Pa. 2:30 PM Patriot League Network
Sat, Apr 1 Water Polo (W) George Washington * Lewisburg, Pa. 2:30 PM
Sat, Apr 1 Tennis (M) Coppin State Baltimore, Md. 4:00 PM
Sat, Apr 1 Tennis (W) Coppin State Baltimore, Md. 4:30 PM
Sat, Apr 1 Water Polo (W) Princeton * Lewisburg, Pa. 7:00 PM Patriot League Network
Sun, Apr 2 Rowing (W) Buffalo (Scrimmage) Shamokin Dam, Pa. (Susquehanna River) All Day
Sun, Apr 2 Golf (M) Longwood/Manor Intercollegiate Farmville, Va. (The Manor GC) TBA
Sun, Apr 2 Water Polo (W) Saint Francis (PA) * Lewisburg, Pa. 9:00 AM Patriot League Network
Sun, Apr 2 Tennis (W) Navy * Annapolis, Md. 10:00 AM
Sun, Apr 2 Baseball Lehigh * Bethlehem, Pa. 12:00 PM Patriot League Network
Sun, Apr 2 Softball Colgate * Lewisburg, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 2 Baseball Lehigh * Bethlehem, Pa. 2:30 PM Patriot League Network
Sun, Apr 2 Water Polo (W) Michigan * Lewisburg, Pa. 3:00 PM Patriot League Network
Tue, Apr 4 Tennis (M) Lehigh * Lewisburg, Pa. 3:30 PM
Wed, Apr 5 Baseball Binghamton Lewisburg, Pa. 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 5 Tennis (W) Lehigh * Bethlehem, Pa. 3:30 PM
Fri, Apr 7 Track (W) Sun Devil Invitational Tempe, Ariz. TBA
Fri, Apr 7 Track (M) Sun Devil Invitational Tempe, Ariz. TBA
Fri, Apr 7 Tennis (W) Saint Francis (PA) Lewisburg, Pa. 3:00 PM
Fri, Apr 7 Tennis (M) Saint Francis (PA) Lewisburg, Pa. 3:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Rowing (W) Knecht Cup West Windsor, N.J. (Mercer Lake) All Day
Sat, Apr 8 Track (M) George Mason Spring Invitational Fairfax, Va. TBA
Sat, Apr 8 Track (M) Sun Devil Invitational Tempe, Ariz. TBA
Sat, Apr 8 Track (W) George Mason Spring Invitational Fairfax, Va. TBA
Sat, Apr 8 Track (W) Sun Devil Invitational Tempe, Ariz. TBA
Sat, Apr 8 Water Polo (W) Harvard * Oneonta, N.Y. 10:00 AM
Sat, Apr 8 Tennis (M) Navy * Lewisburg, Pa. 11:00 AM
Sat, Apr 8 Lacrosse (M) Mount St. Mary's - MD Emmitsburg, Md. 12:00 PM NEC Front Row
Sat, Apr 8 Softball Lehigh * Bethlehem, Pa. 12:00 PM Patriot League Network
Sat, Apr 8 Baseball Army West Point * Lewisburg, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Lacrosse (W) American * Washington, D.C. 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Softball Lehigh * Bethlehem, Pa. 2:00 PM Patriot League Network
Sat, Apr 8 Baseball Army West Point * Lewisburg, Pa. 2:30 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Water Polo (W) Indiana * Oneonta, N.Y. 4:30 PM
Sun, Apr 9 Rowing (W) Knecht Cup West Windsor, N.J. (Mercer Lake) All Day
Sun, Apr 9 Water Polo (W) Brown * Oneonta, N.Y. 10:30 AM
Sun, Apr 9 Tennis (W) Lafayette * Easton, Pa. 11:00 AM
Sun, Apr 9 Softball Lehigh * Bethlehem, Pa. 12:00 PM Patriot League Network
Sun, Apr 9 Baseball Army West Point * Lewisburg, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 9 Tennis (M) Lafayette * Lewisburg, Pa. 2:00 PM
Sun, Apr 9 Baseball Army West Point * Lewisburg, Pa. 2:30 PM
Mon, Apr 10 Golf (M) Finegan Invitational Lafayette Hill, Pa. (Whitemarsh Valley CC) All Day
Mon, Apr 10 Golf (W) Hoya Invitational Beallsville, Md. (Four Streams) All Day
Tue, Apr 11 Golf (W) Hoya Invitational Beallsville, Md. (Four Streams) All Day
Tue, Apr 11 Tennis (W) Towson Towson, Md. TBA
Tue, Apr 11 Softball Saint Francis (PA) Lewisburg, Pa. 3:00 PM
Tue, Apr 11 Softball Saint Francis (PA) Lewisburg, Pa. 5:00 PM
Tue, Apr 11 Baseball Penn State University Park, Pa. 6:30 PM
Wed, Apr 12 Rowing (W) Villanova Shamokin Dam, Pa. (Susquehanna River) All Day
Fri, Apr 14 Track (W) Bison Outdoor Classic Lewisburg, Pa. TBA
Fri, Apr 14 Track (M) Bison Outdoor Classic Lewisburg, Pa. TBA
Sat, Apr 15 Golf (M) Yale Spring Invitational New Haven, Conn. (The Course at Yale) All Day
Sat, Apr 15 Track (W) Bison Outdoor Classic Lewisburg, Pa. TBA
Sat, Apr 15 Track (M) Bison Outdoor Classic Lewisburg, Pa. TBA
Sat, Apr 15 Tennis (M) Colgate * Hamilton, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 15 Baseball Lafayette * Lewisburg, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 15 Lacrosse (M) Lafayette * Easton, Pa. 1:00 PM Patriot League Network
Sat, Apr 15 Softball Robert Morris Moon, Pa. 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 15 Lacrosse (W) Colgate * Lewisburg, Pa. 1:00 PM Patriot League Network
Sat, Apr 15 Baseball Lafayette * Lewisburg, Pa. 2:30 PM
Sat, Apr 15 Softball Robert Morris Moon, Pa. 3:00 PM
Sun, Apr 16 Baseball Lafayette * Lewisburg, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 16 Baseball Lafayette * Lewisburg, Pa. 2:30 PM
Mon, Apr 17 Tennis (M) Bloomsburg University Bloomsburg, Pa. 4:00 PM
Tue, Apr 18 Baseball St. Bonaventure Lewisburg, Pa. 2:00 PM
Tue, Apr 18 Baseball St. Bonaventure Lewisburg, Pa. 4:30 PM
Wed, Apr 19 Softball Penn State University Park, Pa. 5:00 PM
Wed, Apr 19 Lacrosse (W) Loyola (Md.) * Baltimore, Md. 7:00 PM
Wed, Apr 19 Softball Penn State University Park, Pa. 7:00 PM
Thu, Apr 20 Tennis (M) Patriot League Championships Annapolis, Md. TBA
Fri, Apr 21 Lacrosse (M) Lehigh * Bethlehem, Pa. 7:00 PM Patriot League Network
Sat, Apr 22 Golf (M) Navy Invitational Annapolis, Md. (USNA GC) All Day
Sat, Apr 22 Golf (W) Patriot League Championship Bethlehem, Pa. (Saucon Valley CC) All Day
Sat, Apr 22 Track (M) Bucknell Team Challenge Lewisburg, Pa. TBA
Sat, Apr 22 Track (W) Bucknell Team Challenge Lewisburg, Pa. TBA
Sat, Apr 22 Tennis (W) Army West Point * Lewisburg, Pa. TBA
Sat, Apr 22 Baseball Holy Cross * Worcester, Mass. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 22 Softball Army West Point * West Point, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 22 Lacrosse (W) Navy * Annapolis, Md. 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 22 Softball Army West Point * West Point, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 22 Baseball Holy Cross * Worcester, Mass. 2:30 PM
Sun, Apr 23 Rowing (W) Boston University, Holy Cross Worcester, Mass. (Lake Quinsigamond) All Day
Sun, Apr 23 Golf (M) Navy Invitational Annapolis, Md. (USNA GC) All Day
Sun, Apr 23 Golf (W) Patriot League Championship Bethlehem, Pa. (Saucon Valley CC) All Day
Sun, Apr 23 Baseball Holy Cross * Worcester, Mass. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 23 Softball Army West Point * West Point, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 23 Baseball Holy Cross * Worcester, Mass. 2:30 PM
Tue, Apr 25 Lacrosse (M) Patriot League Quarterfinal Higher Seed TBA
Tue, Apr 25 Tennis (W) Indiana (Pa.) Indiana, Pa. TBA
Tue, Apr 25 Baseball Towson Towson, Md. 3:30 PM
Patriot League Tournament
Thu, Apr 27 -
 Sun, Apr 30
Tennis (W) Patriot League Championships Bethlehem, Pa. TBA
 
Thu, Apr 27 Track (W) Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Thu, Apr 27 Track (M) Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
CWPA Championship
Fri, Apr 28 Water Polo (W) TBA Bloomington, Ind. TBA
 
Fri, Apr 28 Lacrosse (M) Patriot League Semifinal Highest Seed TBA
Fri, Apr 28 Track (M) Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Fri, Apr 28 Track (W) Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Fri, Apr 28 Lacrosse (W) Lehigh * Lewisburg, Pa. 6:00 PM Patriot League Network
Sat, Apr 29 Golf (M) Patriot League Championship Lewisburg, Pa. (Bucknell GC) All Day
Sat, Apr 29 Track (M) Bloomsburg Invitational Bloomsburg, Pa. TBA
Sat, Apr 29 Track (W) Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Sat, Apr 29 Track (M) Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
CWPA Championship
Sat, Apr 29 Water Polo (W) TBA Bloomington, Ind. TBA
 
Sat, Apr 29 Baseball Navy * Annapolis, Md. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 29 Softball Holy Cross * Worcester, Mass. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 29 Softball Holy Cross * Worcester, Mass. 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 29 Baseball Navy * Annapolis, Md. 2:30 PM
Sun, Apr 30 Golf (M) Patriot League Championship Lewisburg, Pa. (Bucknell GC) All Day
Sun, Apr 30 Rowing (W) Eastern Sprints Worcester, Mass. (Lake Quinsigamond) All Day
Sun, Apr 30 Lacrosse (M) Patriot League Championship Highest Seed TBA
CWPA Championship
Sun, Apr 30 Water Polo (W) TBA Bloomington, Ind. TBA
 
Sun, Apr 30 Softball Holy Cross * Worcester, Mass. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 30 Baseball Navy * Annapolis, Md. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 30 Baseball Navy * Annapolis, Md. 2:30 PM
Patriot League Tournament
Tue, May 2 Lacrosse (W) Patriot League Quarterfinal Higher Seed TBA
 
Fri, May 5 Track (M) Patriot League Championships Bethlehem, Pa. TBA
Fri, May 5 Track (W) Patriot League Championships Bethlehem, Pa. TBA
Patriot League Tournament
Fri, May 5 Lacrosse (W) Patriot League Semifinal Highest Seed TBA
 
Sat, May 6 Track (W) Patriot League Championships Bethlehem, Pa. TBA
Sat, May 6 Track (M) Patriot League Championships Bethlehem, Pa. TBA
Sat, May 6 Softball Boston University * Lewisburg, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sat, May 6 Softball Boston University * Lewisburg, Pa. 2:00 PM
Patriot League Tournament
Sun, May 7 Lacrosse (W) Patriot League Championship Highest Seed TBA
 
Sun, May 7 Softball Boston University * Lewisburg, Pa. 12:00 PM
Fri, May 12 Rowing (W) Patriot League Championships Cherry Hill, N.J. All Day
Fri, May 12 Rowing (W) Dad Vail Championships Philadelphia, Pa. (Schuylkill River) All Day
Fri, May 12 Track (M) IC4A Championships Princeton, N.J. TBA
Fri, May 12 Track (W) ECAC Championships Princeton, N.J. TBA
Sat, May 13 Rowing (W) Dad Vail Championships Philadelphia, Pa. (Schuylkill River) All Day
Sat, May 13 Track (M) IC4A Championships Princeton, N.J. TBA
Patriot League Semifinal Series (best-of-three)
Sat, May 13 Baseball Patriot League Championships TBD TBA
 
Sat, May 13 Track (W) ECAC Championships Princeton, N.J. TBA
Sun, May 14 Track (W) ECAC Championships Princeton, N.J. TBA
Sun, May 14 Track (M) IC4A Championships Princeton, N.J. TBA
Patriot League Semifinal Series (best-of-three)
Sun, May 14 Baseball Patriot League Championships TBD TBA
Patriot League Championship (best-of-three)
Thu, May 18 Baseball Patriot League Championships TBD TBA
Sat, May 20 Baseball Patriot League Championships TBD TBA
NCAA East Preliminaries
Thu, May 25 Track (M) NCAA Championships Lexington, Ky. TBA
Thu, May 25 Track (W) NCAA Championships Lexington, Ky. TBA
Fri, May 26 Track (M) NCAA Championships Lexington, Ky. TBA
Fri, May 26 Track (W) NCAA Championships Lexington, Ky. TBA
Sat, May 27 Track (W) NCAA Championships Lexington, Ky. TBA
Sun, May 28 Track (M) NCAA Championships Lexington, Ky. TBA
* Conference Games

MORE FROM BISON ATHLETICS

Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Support the Bison Club
Support the Bison Club
Bison Athlete of the Week<br>Kimbal Mackenzie (basketball)
Bison Athlete of the Week
Kimbal Mackenzie (basketball)