stop
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (EST) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Sun, Apr 1 Golf (M) Checkmate Match Play Challenge Galloway, N.J. (Seaview Golf Resort) All Day
Sun, Apr 1 Rowing (W) Instrasquad Scrimmage Shamokin Dam, Pa. (Susquehanna River) 7:30 AM
Sun, Apr 1 Softball Holy Cross * Becker Field 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 1 Baseball Army * West Point, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Tue, Apr 3 Baseball Binghamton Binghamton, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 4 Tennis (W) Lafayette * Easton, Pa. 4:00 PM
Wed, Apr 4 Lacrosse (M) Yale New Haven, Conn. 7:00 PM
Thu, Apr 5 Softball Cornell Becker Field 3:00 PM
Thu, Apr 5 Softball Cornell Becker Field 5:00 PM
Sat, Apr 7 Golf (W) Navy Spring Invitational Annapolis, Md. (USNA GC) All Day
Sat, Apr 7 Track (W) Virginia Quad Charlottesville, Va. TBA
Sat, Apr 7 Track (W) Messiah Invitational Mechanicsburg, Pa. TBA
Sat, Apr 7 Track (M) Messiah Invitational Mechanicsburg, Pa. TBA
Sat, Apr 7 Track (M) Virginia Quad Charlottesville, Va. TBA
Sat, Apr 7 Tennis (W) Morgan State Baltimore, Md. TBA
Sat, Apr 7 Water Polo (W) Hartwick * Cambridge, Mass. 10:15 AM
Sat, Apr 7 Softball Lafayette * Easton, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 7 Baseball Lafayette * Lewisburg, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 7 Lacrosse (W) Holy Cross * Lewisburg, Pa. 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 7 Softball Lafayette * Easton, Pa. 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 7 Baseball Lafayette * Lewisburg, Pa. 2:30 PM
Sat, Apr 7 Water Polo (W) Michigan * Cambridge, Mass. 4:30 PM
Sat, Apr 7 Lacrosse (M) Mt. St. Mary’s Lewisburg, Pa. 7:00 PM
Sun, Apr 8 Golf (W) Navy Spring Invitational Annapolis, Md. (USNA GC) All Day
Sun, Apr 8 Rowing (W) Cooper Invitational Cherry Hill, N.J. (Cooper River) 7:30 AM
Sun, Apr 8 Water Polo (W) St. Francis (Pa.) * Cambridge, Mass. 8:00 AM
Sun, Apr 8 Tennis (W) Navy * Annapolis, Md. 11:00 AM
Sun, Apr 8 Softball Lafayette * Easton, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 8 Baseball Lafayette * Lewisburg, Pa. 1:00 PM
Sun, Apr 8 Water Polo (W) Indiana * Cambridge, Mass. 2:15 PM
Mon, Apr 9 Golf (M) Wildcat Invitational Malvern, Pa. (White Manor CC) All Day
Tue, Apr 10 Golf (M) Wildcat Invitational Malvern, Pa. (White Manor CC) All Day
Tue, Apr 10 Baseball Towson Lewisburg, Pa. 3:30 PM
Wed, Apr 11 Tennis (W) Lehigh * Lewisburg, Pa. TBA
Wed, Apr 11 Softball Mt. St. Mary’s Emmitsburg, Md. 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 11 Tennis (M) Lehigh * Bethlehem, Pa. 3:30 PM
Wed, Apr 11 Lacrosse (W) Ohio State Pittsburgh, Pa. (Mount Lebanon High School) 4:00 PM
Wed, Apr 11 Softball Mt. St. Mary’s Emmitsburg, Md. 5:00 PM
Fri, Apr 13 Track (W) Bison Outdoor Classic Lewisburg, Pa. TBA
Fri, Apr 13 Lacrosse (M) Lafayette * Lewisburg, Pa. 7:30 PM
Sat, Apr 14 Golf (M) Yale Spring Invitational New Haven, Conn. (Yale GC) All Day
Sat, Apr 14 Track (W) Bison Outdoor Classic Lewisburg, Pa. TBA
Sat, Apr 14 Tennis (W) Loyola (Md.) * Lewisburg, Pa. TBA
Sat, Apr 14 Water Polo (W) Harvard * Princeton, N.J. 9:30 AM
Sat, Apr 14 Tennis (M) Navy * Annapolis, Md. 11:00 AM
Sat, Apr 14 Softball Lehigh * Becker Field 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 14 Lacrosse (W) Boston University * Boston, Mass. 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 14 Track (M) Bison Outdoor Classic Lewisburg, Pa. 2:00 PM Flotrack
Sat, Apr 14 Softball Lehigh * Becker Field 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 14 Baseball Holy Cross * Worcester, Mass. 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 14 Water Polo (W) Brown * Princeton, N.J. 2:30 PM
Sat, Apr 14 Baseball Holy Cross * Worcester, Mass. 4:30 PM
Sun, Apr 15 Rowing (W) Home Scrimmage vs. Lehigh Shamokin Dam, Pa. (Susquehanna River) 7:30 AM
Sun, Apr 15 Water Polo (W) George Washington * Princeton, N.J. 9:00 AM
Sun, Apr 15 Track (M) Bison Outdoor Classic Lewisburg, Pa. 9:30 AM Flotrack
Sun, Apr 15 Softball Lehigh * Becker Field 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 15 Baseball Holy Cross * Worcester, Mass. 1:00 PM
Sun, Apr 15 Tennis (M) Loyola (Md.) * Baltimore, Md. 3:00 PM
Sun, Apr 15 Water Polo (W) Princeton * Princeton, N.J. 3:30 PM
Mon, Apr 16 Golf (M) Finegan Invitational Malvern, Pa. (Chester Valley GC) All Day
Wed, Apr 18 Baseball Navy * Annapolis, Md. 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 18 Lacrosse (W) Loyola (Md.) * Lewisburg, Pa. 6:00 PM
Fri, Apr 20 Lacrosse (M) Lehigh * Lewisburg, Pa. 7:30 PM
Sat, Apr 21 Golf (W) Patriot League Championship Annapolis, Md. (USNA GC) All Day
Sat, Apr 21 Track (M) Bucknell Team Challenge Lewisburg, Pa. TBA
Sat, Apr 21 Track (W) Bucknell Team Challenge Lewisburg, Pa. TBA
Sat, Apr 21 Rowing (W) Cherry Hill Invitational Cherry Hill, N.J. (Cooper River) 7:30 AM
Sat, Apr 21 Tennis (M) Boston University * Lewisburg, Pa. 10:00 AM
Sat, Apr 21 Softball Colgate * Hamilton, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 21 Baseball Lehigh * Lewisburg, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 21 Softball Colgate * Hamilton, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 21 Baseball Lehigh * Lewisburg, Pa. 2:30 PM
Sun, Apr 22 Golf (W) Patriot League Championship Annapolis, Md. (USNA GC) All Day
Sun, Apr 22 Softball Colgate * Hamilton, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 22 Lacrosse (W) Lehigh * Bethlehem, Pa. 1:00 PM
Sun, Apr 22 Baseball Lehigh * Lewisburg, Pa. 1:00 PM
Tue, Apr 24 Lacrosse (M) Patriot League Quarterfinals * TBA TBA
Tue, Apr 24 Baseball Penn State State College, Pa. 6:05 PM
Wed, Apr 25 Softball Penn State University Park, Pa. 5:00 PM
Wed, Apr 25 Softball Penn State University Park, Pa. 7:00 PM
Thu, Apr 26 Track (W) Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Thu, Apr 26 Track (M) Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
CWPA Championship
Fri, Apr 27 -
 Sun, Apr 29
Water Polo (W) CWPA Championships Lewisburg, Pa. TBA
 
Fri, Apr 27 Track (M) Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Fri, Apr 27 Lacrosse (M) Patriot League Semifinals * TBA TBA
Fri, Apr 27 Track (W) Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Fri, Apr 27 Lacrosse (W) Army * Lewisburg, Pa. 4:00 PM
Sat, Apr 28 Golf (M) Patriot League Championship Bethlehem, Pa. (Saucon Valley CC) All Day
Sat, Apr 28 Track (M) Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Sat, Apr 28 Track (W) Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Sat, Apr 28 Track (W) Maroon & Gold Invitational Bloomsburg, Pa. TBA
Sat, Apr 28 Track (M) Maroon & Gold Invitational Bloomsburg, Pa. TBA
Sat, Apr 28 Softball Boston University * Boston, Mass. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 28 Baseball Lafayette * Easton, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 28 Softball Boston University * Boston, Mass. 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 28 Baseball Lafayette * Easton, Pa. 2:30 PM
Sun, Apr 29 Golf (M) Patriot League Championship Bethlehem, Pa. (Saucon Valley CC) All Day
Sun, Apr 29 Lacrosse (M) Patriot League Finals * TBA TBA
Sun, Apr 29 Rowing (W) Home Scrimmage vs. Villanova (Senior Day) Shamokin Dam, Pa. (Susquehanna River) 7:30 AM
Sun, Apr 29 Softball Boston University * Boston, Mass. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 29 Baseball Lehigh * Bethlehem, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 29 Baseball Lehigh * Bethlehem, Pa. 2:30 PM
Fri, May 4 Track (M) Patriot League Outdoor Championships Easton, Pa. TBA
Fri, May 4 Track (W) Patriot League Outdoor Championships Easton, Pa. TBA
Sat, May 5 Track (W) Patriot League Outdoor Championships Easton, Pa. TBA
Sat, May 5 Track (M) Patriot League Outdoor Championships Easton, Pa. TBA
Fri, May 11 Rowing (W) Dad Vail Regatta Philadelphia, Pa. (Schuylkill River) All Day
Fri, May 11 Rowing (W) Patriot League Championships Cherry Hill, N.J. (Cooper River) 8:00 AM
Sat, May 12 Rowing (W) Dad Vail Regatta Philadelphia, Pa. (Schuylkill River) All Day
Sat, May 12 Track (M) IC4A Outdoor Championships Princeton, N.J. TBA
Sat, May 12 Track (W) ECAC Outdoor Championships Princeton, N.J. TBA
Sun, May 13 Track (M) IC4A Outdoor Championships Princeton, N.J. TBA
Sun, May 13 Track (W) ECAC Outdoor Championships Princeton, N.J. TBA
Thu, May 24 Track (W) NCAA East Preliminary Meet Tampa, Fla. TBA
Thu, May 24 Track (M) NCAA East Preliminary Meet Tampa, Fla. TBA
Fri, May 25 Rowing (W) NCAA Championships Sarasota, Fla. (Benderson Park) All Day
Fri, May 25 Track (M) NCAA East Preliminary Meet Tampa, Fla. TBA
Fri, May 25 Track (W) NCAA East Preliminary Meet Tampa, Fla. TBA
Sat, May 26 Rowing (W) NCAA Championships Sarasota, Fla. (Benderson Park) All Day
Sat, May 26 Track (W) NCAA East Preliminary Meet Tampa, Fla. TBA
Sat, May 26 Track (M) NCAA East Preliminary Meet Tampa, Fla. TBA
Sun, May 27 Rowing (W) NCAA Championships Sarasota, Fla. (Benderson Park) All Day
* Conference Games

MORE FROM BISON ATHLETICS

Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Hall of Fame
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Bucknell Athletics Leadership Institute
Support the Bison Club
Support the Bison Club
Bison Athlete of the Week:<br>Jamie DeWitt (Women's Lax)
Bison Athlete of the Week:
Jamie DeWitt (Women's Lax)